Dr. Gina Carlo Memorial 5k

Age Group Results

November 05, 2016


Results By ScrantonnRunning Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rogue Smithfred 444 38 6 23:55.87 23:55.87
 

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alexis Price 399 12 31 31:35.47 31:35.47
 

Female 13 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kaylee Horne 440 13 8 24:26.87 24:26.87
2 Olivia Liuzzo 433 13 24 29:20.96 29:20.96
3 Mikenna Walsh 434 18 46 52:24.15 52:24.15
 

Female 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amanda Slayton 401 29 10 24:51.27 24:51.27
2 Heather Rogan Carbondale PA 383 28 12 25:39.45 25:39.45
3 Erica Murray 402 35 25 29:42.18 29:42.18
 

Female 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Maura Mark Carbondale PA 438 40 13 25:47.20 25:47.20
2 Melissa Urda 420 36 27 30:55.76 30:55.76
3 Krea Price 400 42 30 31:34.53 31:34.53
 

Female 46 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susan Basalyga Archbald PA 405 46 19 27:45.63 27:45.63
2 Andrea Gigliotti Carbondale PA 362 46 20 28:25.40 28:25.40
3 Barbara Marsicaano 435 55 22 28:55.21 28:55.21
4 Patty Dzielak Carbondale PA 432 54 32 31:51.80 31:51.80
5 Annette Gigliotti Union Dale PA 363 50 33 32:02.32 32:02.32
6 Sherry Grandineth 436 55 35 33:27.48 33:27.48
7 Noreen Morgan 414 52 39 37:53.74 37:53.74
8 Denise Bolcavage Carbondale PA 346 55 40 38:01.17 38:01.17
9 Debbie McGovern 373 49 42 39:08.17 39:08.17
10 Larissa Rickard 381 46 43 40:24.47 40:24.47
 

Female 56 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anne Cicco 349 59 21 28:47.82 28:47.82
2 Cindee McGrady Clifford PA 412 59 37 33:50.11 33:50.11
3 Laura Melnick 404 56 38 34:09.98 34:09.98
4 Linda Dickinson 416 62 45 42:30.75 42:30.75
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Francis Walsh 407 36 1 22:43.99 22:43.99
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mason Baron 342 10 29 31:20.22 31:20.22
 

Male 13 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Colin Bannon 437 14 11 25:11.35 25:11.35
2 Bobby Morgan Carbondale PA 413 18 14 26:03.45 26:03.45
3 Morgan Walsh 441 20 47 52:25.25 52:25.25
 

Male 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Justin Cerra 348 26 2 22:45.61 22:45.61
2 Nathan Raub 419 33 3 23:23.37 23:23.37
3 Corey Rogan 425 31 7 24:21.59 24:21.59
4 James Wiggins Carbondale PA 424 29 17 27:41.94 27:41.94
5 Andrew Krowiak 411 27 36 33:46.98 33:46.98
 

Male 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brad Murray 403 38 5 23:48.10 23:48.10
 

Male 46 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Quinn 418 50 4 23:32.20 23:32.20
2 Phil Horne 439 53 16 26:36.70 26:36.70
3 KEN GILL Eynon PA 364 47 18 27:42.57 27:42.57
4 Jeff Nepa 426 47 23 29:16.17 29:16.17
5 Michael Stepanski 387 46 34 33:03.21 33:03.21
6 Chris Guzzi 415 51 44 42:06.74 42:06.74
 

Male 56 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott Leet Honesdale PA 421 62 9 24:36.46 24:36.46
2 George Cosmetis 409 76 15 26:06.95 26:06.95
3 Mark Work 398 57 26 30:13.77 30:13.77
4 Ed Farber 361 57 28 31:18.72 31:18.72
5 Tom Hill 417 66 41 38:01.58 38:01.58
 

5k Walk

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brittney Pasaliquio 379 21 2 48:42.10 48:42.10
 

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emily Trichilo 391 7 17 55:49.40 55:49.40
2 Katie Apolonario 341 8 25 1:02:07.80 1:02:07.80
 

Female 13 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jen Horne 366 20 3 48:42.46 48:42.46
 

Female 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Fallon Farber 359 28 19 56:20.54 56:20.54
 

Female 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sue Tolerico 388 41 4 51:19.37 51:19.37
2 Francine Newcomb 378 43 11 53:40.53 53:40.53
3 Gabe Vanaan 395 38 12 53:41.21 53:41.21
4 Amy Berg 343 44 13 53:41.41 53:41.41
5 Jessica Trichilo 392 39 18 55:49.41 55:49.41
 

Female 46 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lisa Emmett 357 54 5 51:19.98 51:19.98
2 Bernie Jordan 368 53 6 51:19.98 51:19.98
3 Caroline Newcomb 377 48 8 53:34.49 53:34.49
4 Karen Pisarcik 380 53 9 53:35.32 53:35.32
5 Linda Coleman 442 55 10 53:37.95 53:37.95
6 Anne Walsh 396 50 14 53:42.10 53:42.10
7 MaryBeth Ciprian 350 54 15 55:04.22 55:04.22
8 Margaret Farber 358 54 20 56:22.21 56:22.21
9 Judy Coleman 443 55 21 56:22.53 56:22.53
10 MaryEllen Skasko 385 55 23 56:24.87 56:24.87
11 Angel Atell Clarks Summit PA 410 52 24 57:26.26 57:26.26
12 Maria Apolonario 340 48 26 1:02:08.55 1:02:08.55
 

Female 56 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joey Lawler 370 73 7 51:27.28 51:27.28
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jerry Depasquale 353 50 1 42:13.65 42:13.65
 

Male 13 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Justin Farber 360 25 16 55:04.78 55:04.78
 

Male 46 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Skasko 386 55 22 56:23.45 56:23.45