Fred Ciotti 5k/10k

Overall Finish List

April 23, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co
10k Run
5k Walk

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lee Toussaint 306 51 M 1 Top Fin 18:10.95 18:10.95
2 Jeremy Papel 591 27 M 1 20-29 19:16.64 19:16.64
3 Jennifer Korty Forest City PA 583 16 F 1 Top Fin 19:25.39 19:25.39
4 Matthew Korty 585 13 M 1 10-19 20:30.58 20:30.58
5 Rachel Korty Forest City PA 584 11 F 1 10-19 20:35.82 20:35.82
6 Michael Arendt 524 15 M 2 10-19 21:44.17 21:44.17
7 Robert Robbins 298 48 M 1 40-49 21:51.40 21:51.40
8 Steve Firmstone 275 51 M 1 50-59 22:07.40 22:07.40
9 Jose The Dysfunctional Leprec 613 49 M 2 40-49 22:17.48 22:17.48
10 Cory Phillips 563 25 M 2 20-29 22:20.90 22:20.90
11 Joe Jablonski 638 22 M 3 20-29 22:26.80 22:26.80
12 Jim Squadrito Clarks Summit PA 561 27 M 4 20-29 22:34.90 22:34.90
13 Alex Tomaine 537 14 F 2 10-19 22:45.87 22:45.87
14 Pat Vadella 564 47 M 3 40-49 23:16.12 23:16.12
15 Gino Ofcharsky 566 13 M 3 10-19 23:29.90 23:29.90
16 Gary Piorlawski 593 59 M 2 50-59 23:36.83 23:36.83
17 Ron Crambo 223 39 M 1 30-39 23:38.25 23:38.25
18 Amy Ball 586 41 F 1 40-49 23:56.52 23:56.52
19 Scott Leet 609 62 M 1 60-99 24:18.61 24:18.61
20 Emilio Rodriguez 581 12 M 4 10-19 24:24.33 24:24.33
21 Donald Kennedy 600 35 M 2 30-39 24:27.60 24:27.60
22 Anthony Mustica 622 13 M 5 10-19 24:45.62 24:45.62
23 Bill Pryle 623 53 M 3 50-59 24:48.66 24:48.66
24 Maggie Kowaleski 280 15 F 3 10-19 25:04.91 25:04.91
25 Olivia James 644 12 F 4 10-19 25:04.91 25:04.91
26 Anthony Gigliotti III 276 18 M 6 10-19 25:05.91 25:05.91
27 holly James Jermyn PA 642 46 F 2 40-49 25:16.89 25:16.89
28 Thomas Carachilo 218 56 M 4 50-59 25:18.29 25:18.29
29 George Cosmetis 621 76 M 2 60-99 25:22.78 25:22.78
30 Krista Rubini 300 28 F 1 20-29 25:30.28 25:30.28
31 Megan Kozlowski Greenfield Twp PA 282 29 F 2 20-29 25:37.91 25:37.91
32 Bobby Morgan Carbondale PA 289 17 M 7 10-19 25:52.16 25:52.16
33 Joe Pryle 624 23 M 5 20-29 26:04.66 26:04.66
34 Nicholas Ohmnacht Carbondale PA 292 11 M 8 10-19 26:09.86 26:09.86
35 Parker Kerl 574 14 M 9 10-19 26:19.41 26:19.41
36 Jaden Ball 587 11 M 10 10-19 26:35.87 26:35.87
37 Sylvia Thompson 305 52 F 1 50-59 26:39.52 26:39.52
38 Madelyn James 655 10 F 5 10-19 26:42.76 26:42.76
39 Michelle Ruffo 552 31 F 1 30-39 26:44.38 26:44.38
40 Jesse Miller 288 14 M 11 10-19 26:53.11 26:53.11
41 Ethan Shea 301 10 M 12 10-19 26:55.72 26:55.72
42 Kristina Gorel 527 15 F 6 10-19 26:57.66 26:57.66
43 Jeffery Shea 302 40 M 4 40-49 27:06.11 27:06.11
44 Anthony Gigliotti 277 58 M 5 50-59 27:14.81 27:14.81
45 Jeffery Benson 668 7 M 1 0- 9 27:20.00 27:20.00
46 Grace Mead 286 14 F 7 10-19 27:28.63 27:28.63
47 Megan Wallis 308 14 F 8 10-19 27:43.41 27:43.41
48 Kelton Boris 216 10 M 13 10-19 28:13.76 28:13.76
49 Miranda Price Kingsley PA 294 36 F 2 30-39 28:14.66 28:14.66
50 Devon Price 531 14 F 9 10-19 28:16.33 28:16.33
51 Cameron Price 530 16 F 10 10-19 28:17.34 28:17.34
52 Krea Price 594 41 F 3 40-49 28:20.59 28:20.59
53 Mark Kozlowski Greenfield Township PA 281 32 M 3 30-39 28:29.37 28:29.37
54 Kristen Travis 307 27 F 3 20-29 28:31.63 28:31.63
55 Jeffrey Nepa 646 46 M 5 40-49 28:33.69 28:33.69
56 Jarrod Arendt 590 18 M 14 10-19 28:37.37 28:37.37
57 Fred Calonna 565 44 M 6 40-49 28:37.37 28:37.37
58 Krista Smith Greenfield Twp PA 636 44 F 4 40-49 28:38.38 28:38.38
59 Becky Moore Greenfield Township PA 635 43 F 5 40-49 28:48.11 28:48.11
60 Tracey Tellep 304 36 F 3 30-39 28:53.40 28:53.40
61 Amber Escott 228 37 F 4 30-39 28:57.66 28:57.66
62 Sandy Carney Covington Township PA 599 45 F 6 40-49 29:09.17 29:09.17
63 Guy Mushow 523 11 M 15 10-19 29:37.82 29:37.82
64 Diana Butash 525 24 F 4 20-29 29:48.99 29:48.99
65 Frank Newcomb 529 44 M 7 40-49 29:57.54 29:57.54
66 Olivia Liuzzo 611 12 F 11 10-19 30:14.15 30:14.15
67 Anthony DeGrazi 616 22 M 6 20-29 30:21.17 30:21.17
68 Sue Tolerico 536 41 F 7 40-49 30:24.96 30:24.96
69 Madalyn Borders 634 11 F 12 10-19 30:39.11 30:39.11
70 Jaqueline Kelly 637 10 F 13 10-19 30:44.17 30:44.17
71 Jim Frankowski 656 44 M 8 40-49 30:47.64 30:47.64
72 Lily Frankowski 657 7 F 1 0- 9 30:47.64 30:47.64
73 Ann Monahan 606 54 F 2 50-59 30:57.77 30:57.77
74 Anne Topan 648 64 F 1 60-99 30:57.92 30:57.92
75 Meghan Boylan 627 34 F 5 30-39 31:04.42 31:04.42
76 Jaclyn Liuzzo Greenfield Twp PA 612 38 F 6 30-39 31:08.49 31:08.49
77 Jessica Gay 526 16 F 14 10-19 31:16.25 31:16.25
78 Kathryn Lescinski Waymart PA 283 21 F 5 20-29 31:29.64 31:29.64
79 Michelle Firmstone 229 49 F 8 40-49 31:33.29 31:33.29
80 Amanda Serge 631 37 F 7 30-39 31:36.55 31:36.55
81 Brooklyn Mancuso 617 10 F 15 10-19 31:39.17 31:39.17
82 Jeff Ohmnacht 291 27 M 7 20-29 31:45.21 31:45.21
83 Patty Dzielak Carbondale PA 597 54 F 3 50-59 31:47.31 31:47.31
84 Jennifer Mancuso 615 42 F 9 40-49 32:04.15 32:04.15
85 Chayce Quarama 610 13 M 16 10-19 32:17.17 32:17.17
86 Laney Mackie 284 7 F 2 0- 9 32:19.40 32:19.40
87 Kristina Wulff Throop PA 309 30 F 8 30-39 32:19.92 32:19.92
88 Michael Dyno 629 54 M 6 50-59 32:52.69 32:52.69
89 Joe Farrell 630 55 M 7 50-59 33:14.42 33:14.42
90 Maura Nevins 522 17 F 16 10-19 33:40.17 33:40.17
91 Mason Opalka 669 7 M 2 0- 9 34:01.00 34:01.00
92 Tom Opalka 293 43 M 9 40-49 34:01.68 34:01.68
93 Craig Benson Thompson PA 215 61 M 3 60-99 34:01.88 34:01.88
94 Francine Newcomb 528 43 F 10 40-49 34:06.68 34:06.68
95 Vincent Gigliotti 278 16 M 17 10-19 34:11.42 34:11.42
96 Suzanne Tierney 535 45 F 11 40-49 35:14.74 35:14.74
97 Max Tierney 534 10 M 18 10-19 35:15.36 35:15.36
98 Bryan Salitsky 562 11 M 19 10-19 35:15.43 35:15.43
99 Lucca Cerminaro 222 13 M 20 10-19 35:59.39 35:59.39
100 Christie Krupovich 626 33 F 9 30-39 36:15.85 36:15.85
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Russell Reuthe 297 55 M 8 50-59 36:21.31 36:21.31
102 Julie Reuthe 296 46 F 12 40-49 36:23.33 36:23.33
103 Olivia Nepa 645 10 F 17 10-19 36:41.13 36:41.13
104 Elyanna Lawler 658 9 F 3 0- 9 36:49.34 36:49.34
105 Marty Lawler Greenfield Township PA 659 39 M 4 30-39 36:49.54 36:49.54
106 Aubrey Mease 640 9 F 4 0- 9 37:24.83 37:24.83
107 Fred Mease 641 47 M 10 40-49 37:28.27 37:28.27
108 Robin Mead 287 40 F 13 40-49 37:43.43 37:43.43
109 Megan Moro 290 30 F 10 30-39 38:01.43 38:01.43
110 Lynnette Purcell 295 57 F 4 50-59 38:49.18 38:49.18
111 Kylah Cavalier 556 12 F 18 10-19 38:56.94 38:56.94
112 Makenne Fedorchak 614 12 F 19 10-19 38:57.18 38:57.18
113 Lisa Yost 567 42 F 14 40-49 39:04.18 39:04.18
114 Kathy Serniak Mayfield PA 521 54 F 5 50-59 39:16.18 39:16.18
115 Tatiana Veeult 598 29 F 6 20-29 39:34.72 39:34.72
116 Misty Kordish 279 31 F 11 30-39 39:35.13 39:35.13
117 Lisa Starkey 653 29 F 7 20-29 40:38.69 40:38.69
118 Carly Seana 568 31 F 12 30-39 40:49.65 40:49.65
119 Grazia Cerminaro 220 9 F 5 0- 9 41:57.63 41:57.63
120 Kelly Cerminaro 221 43 F 15 40-49 41:57.69 41:57.69
121 Peter Lisowski 577 57 M 9 50-59 42:04.19 42:04.19
122 Erin Stinavage 303 33 F 13 30-39 42:25.44 42:25.44
123 Sherry Perry Carbondale PA 608 48 F 16 40-49 43:07.88 43:07.88
124 Lauren Brownell 217 27 F 8 20-29 45:22.31 45:22.31
125 Frank Cerminaro 661 49 M 11 40-49 46:28.18 46:28.18
126 Michael Stapanski 533 45 M 12 40-49 1:04:10.93 1:04:10.93
Top  

10k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Daniel Dragwa Mayfield PA 651 48 M 1 Top Fin 39:01.18 39:01.18
2 Paul Szustanowski 607 22 M 1 20-29 40:23.94 40:23.94
3 Nikki Zazzera 209 23 M 2 20-29 42:53.86 42:53.86
4 Paul Sokoloski Greenfield Twp. PA 518 45 M 1 40-49 43:08.88 43:08.88
5 Joshua Korty Forest City PA 582 18 M 1 10-19 43:28.69 43:28.69
6 Jacob Knowlton 189 37 M 1 30-39 43:30.69 43:30.69
7 Cathy Dragwa 652 44 F 1 Top Fin 44:39.41 44:39.41
8 Craig Borders 633 45 M 2 40-49 46:20.74 46:20.74
9 Mark Dorish Simpson PA 560 56 M 1 50-59 47:40.44 47:40.44
10 James James 643 45 M 3 40-49 49:15.66 49:15.66
11 Michael Quinn Richmondale PA 202 49 M 4 40-49 49:25.43 49:25.43
12 Sherry Harvey Jermyn PA 185 45 F 1 40-49 50:03.21 50:03.21
13 Joseph Yasanovich Waymart PA 208 41 M 5 40-49 50:39.49 50:39.49
14 Kristen Majdic Vandling PA 604 25 F 1 20-29 50:48.46 50:48.46
15 Joseph Becker 182 55 M 2 50-59 51:21.46 51:21.46
16 Candace McColligan Scranton PA 197 37 F 1 30-39 51:36.38 51:36.38
17 Barbara Skates Waymart PA 207 54 F 1 50-59 51:49.37 51:49.37
18 Chris Mattise Archbald PA 196 48 M 6 40-49 51:56.93 51:56.93
19 Lindsey Burdick 558 20 F 2 20-29 53:49.92 53:49.92
20 William Steele Nicholson PA 559 46 M 7 40-49 53:50.21 53:50.21
21 Brenda Cassaro Carbondale PA 605 48 F 2 40-49 56:45.45 56:45.45
22 Barbara Marsicano 191 55 F 2 50-59 57:05.17 57:05.17
23 Munifo Joseph 517 21 M 3 20-29 57:51.72 57:51.72
24 Maura Mark Carbondale PA 516 39 F 2 30-39 58:10.10 58:10.10
25 Monica Mackie Scranton PA 190 35 F 3 30-39 58:15.57 58:15.57
26 James Wiggins Carbondale PA 555 28 M 4 20-29 58:32.42 58:32.42
27 Mary Ann Hendrickson Clifford Township PA 632 60 F 1 60-99 58:42.73 58:42.73
28 Alexandra McConnell Carbondale PA 198 53 F 3 50-59 1:00:00.22 1:00:00.22
29 Courtney Lomax Pittston PA 515 33 F 4 30-39 1:00:16.72 1:00:16.72
30 Joe Purcell 201 16 M 2 10-19 1:04:49.28 1:04:49.28
31 Jake Weston 520 20 M 5 20-29 1:07:50.40 1:07:50.40
32 Noreen Morgan 199 51 F 4 50-59 1:08:08.17 1:08:08.17
33 Stephanie Mullally Carbondale PA 551 45 F 3 40-49 1:15:53.10 1:15:53.10
34 Daria Russo Carbondale PA 204 48 F 4 40-49 1:16:46.12 1:16:46.12
35 Mary Krutz Mayfield PA 578 47 F 5 40-49 1:16:46.86 1:16:46.86
36 Krista Tully 519 29 F 3 20-29 1:17:00.76 1:17:00.76
37 Denise Bolcavage Carbondale PA 184 54 F 5 50-59 1:17:03.47 1:17:03.47
38 Tracy Ryan 532 39 F 5 30-39 1:42:09.43 1:42:09.43
Top  

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeffrey Knutson 549 63 M 1 Top Fin 35:40.92 35:40.92
2 Lisa Levine 618 54 F 1 Top Fin 36:24.93 36:24.93
3 Larisa Rickard 506 46 F 1 40-49 38:05.93 38:05.93
4 Melissa Kelly 647 45 F 2 40-49 38:49.68 38:49.68
5 Ernie Laskosky 580 64 M 1 60-99 38:50.83 38:50.83
6 Ed Skorupa 667 55 M 1 50-59 41:21.44 41:21.44
7 Marlene Ratay 571 52 F 1 50-59 42:03.73 42:03.73
8 Mary Bucklaw 315 53 F 2 50-59 42:26.19 42:26.19
9 Tricia Liuzzo 660 45 F 3 40-49 42:52.83 42:52.83
10 Olivia Levine 662 21 F 1 20-29 42:53.44 42:53.44
11 Cathi Fedak 628 47 F 4 40-49 42:53.44 42:53.44
12 Patricia Gardus 546 56 F 3 50-59 42:53.64 42:53.64
13 Linda Coleman 650 55 F 4 50-59 44:19.70 44:19.70
14 Bernie Jordan 548 54 F 5 50-59 44:19.90 44:19.90
15 Jane Gardjulis 323 38 F 1 30-39 44:21.69 44:21.69
16 Matthew Seymour Jr 601 10 M 1 10-19 44:24.36 44:24.36
17 Emily Seymour 509 11 F 1 10-19 44:25.94 44:25.94
18 Kaitlyn Shockey 511 14 F 2 10-19 44:37.38 44:37.38
19 Sharon Gauthier 547 59 F 6 50-59 44:42.85 44:42.85
20 Sarah Purcell 504 31 F 2 30-39 44:54.82 44:54.82
21 Katie Purcell 502 31 F 3 30-39 45:00.47 45:00.47
22 Nicole Norella 579 28 F 2 20-29 45:12.95 45:12.95
23 Ashley Verrill 557 31 F 4 30-39 45:12.95 45:12.95
24 Linda Zefran 569 56 F 7 50-59 45:21.95 45:21.95
25 Glenn Moskosly 596 67 M 2 60-99 45:42.94 45:42.94
26 Alexis Price 595 11 F 3 10-19 45:43.35 45:43.35
27 Michelle Shulde 592 50 F 8 50-59 45:50.95 45:50.95
28 Jamie Seymour 603 32 F 5 30-39 45:58.95 45:58.95
29 A Brothwell 649 59 F 9 50-59 46:24.34 46:24.34
30 Jeanne Nakonechni 639 55 F 10 50-59 47:22.60 47:22.60
31 Ann Vadella 570 46 F 5 40-49 47:22.70 47:22.70
32 Monica Jankauskas 324 42 F 6 40-49 47:33.96 47:33.96
33 Michelle Nevins 550 54 F 11 50-59 47:34.37 47:34.37
34 Judy Kowalewski 326 53 F 12 50-59 48:11.45 48:11.45
35 John Kowalewski 625 53 M 2 50-59 48:14.45 48:14.45
36 John Lawler 620 47 M 1 40-49 48:46.95 48:46.95
37 Danielle Nepa 619 44 F 7 40-49 48:56.56 48:56.56
38 Laura Mauro 553 47 F 8 40-49 49:02.95 49:02.95
39 Tom Mauro 554 50 M 3 50-59 49:04.20 49:04.20
40 Kim Cook 545 48 F 9 40-49 50:27.34 50:27.34
41 Tom Seymour 510 69 M 3 60-99 51:40.42 51:40.42
42 Carol Torch 513 51 F 13 50-59 52:53.68 52:53.68
43 Sarah Ehnot 572 29 F 3 20-29 53:01.71 53:01.71
44 Lori Brennan 314 54 F 14 50-59 53:52.56 53:52.56
45 Dominique Aponto 573 9 M 1 0- 9 54:27.44 54:27.44
46 Luisa Diaz 576 45 F 10 40-49 54:28.21 54:28.21
47 Jo-ann Bevacqua 311 52 F 15 50-59 54:43.71 54:43.71
48 Debby Rentner 505 51 F 16 50-59 54:43.71 54:43.71
49 Susan Wiggins 514 53 F 17 50-59 54:44.31 54:44.31
50 Megan Tremback 588 45 F 11 40-49 55:29.18 55:29.18
51 Ana Somarriba 654 46 F 12 40-49 55:32.19 55:32.19
52 Judy Sullivan 512 61 F 1 60-99 56:14.83 56:14.83
53 Tammy Seipp 508 43 F 13 40-49 56:14.83 56:14.83
54 Gloria Sampson 507 51 F 18 50-59 56:15.83 56:15.83
55 Roxanne Bowen 313 56 F 19 50-59 56:16.44 56:16.44
56 Karen Paluszeski 330 62 F 2 60-99 58:09.52 58:09.52
57 Destinee Merryfield 328 31 F 6 30-39 59:12.72 59:12.72
58 Brenden Delaney 320 5 M 2 0- 9 59:31.22 59:31.22
59 Logan Purcell 663 4 M 3 0- 9 59:31.97 59:31.97
60 Mike Purcell 503 57 M 4 50-59 59:32.47 59:32.47
61 Julie Purcell 501 32 F 7 30-39 59:52.97 59:52.97
62 Amy Purcell 664 33 F 8 30-39 59:53.17 59:53.17
63 Pamela Mustacchio 329 31 F 9 30-39 1:04:09.28 1:04:09.28
64 Tammy Bashir 310 51 F 20 50-59 1:04:09.90 1:04:09.90
65 Jay Purcell 666 33 M 1 30-39 1:04:49.70 1:04:49.70