Fred Ciotti 5k/10k

Age Group Results

April 23, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Korty Forest City PA 583 16 3 19:25.39 19:25.39
 

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lily Frankowski 657 7 72 30:47.64 30:47.64
2 Laney Mackie 284 7 86 32:19.40 32:19.40
3 Elyanna Lawler 658 9 104 36:49.34 36:49.34
4 Aubrey Mease 640 9 106 37:24.83 37:24.83
5 Grazia Cerminaro 220 9 119 41:57.63 41:57.63
 

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rachel Korty Forest City PA 584 11 5 20:35.82 20:35.82
2 Alex Tomaine 537 14 13 22:45.87 22:45.87
3 Maggie Kowaleski 280 15 24 25:04.91 25:04.91
4 Olivia James 644 12 25 25:04.91 25:04.91
5 Madelyn James 655 10 38 26:42.76 26:42.76
6 Kristina Gorel 527 15 42 26:57.66 26:57.66
7 Grace Mead 286 14 46 27:28.63 27:28.63
8 Megan Wallis 308 14 47 27:43.41 27:43.41
9 Devon Price 531 14 50 28:16.33 28:16.33
10 Cameron Price 530 16 51 28:17.34 28:17.34
11 Olivia Liuzzo 611 12 66 30:14.15 30:14.15
12 Madalyn Borders 634 11 69 30:39.11 30:39.11
13 Jaqueline Kelly 637 10 70 30:44.17 30:44.17
14 Jessica Gay 526 16 77 31:16.25 31:16.25
15 Brooklyn Mancuso 617 10 81 31:39.17 31:39.17
16 Maura Nevins 522 17 90 33:40.17 33:40.17
17 Olivia Nepa 645 10 103 36:41.13 36:41.13
18 Kylah Cavalier 556 12 111 38:56.94 38:56.94
19 Makenne Fedorchak 614 12 112 38:57.18 38:57.18
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Krista Rubini 300 28 30 25:30.28 25:30.28
2 Megan Kozlowski Greenfield Twp PA 282 29 31 25:37.91 25:37.91
3 Kristen Travis 307 27 54 28:31.63 28:31.63
4 Diana Butash 525 24 64 29:48.99 29:48.99
5 Kathryn Lescinski Waymart PA 283 21 78 31:29.64 31:29.64
6 Tatiana Veeult 598 29 115 39:34.72 39:34.72
7 Lisa Starkey 653 29 117 40:38.69 40:38.69
8 Lauren Brownell 217 27 124 45:22.31 45:22.31
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michelle Ruffo 552 31 39 26:44.38 26:44.38
2 Miranda Price Kingsley PA 294 36 49 28:14.66 28:14.66
3 Tracey Tellep 304 36 60 28:53.40 28:53.40
4 Amber Escott 228 37 61 28:57.66 28:57.66
5 Meghan Boylan 627 34 75 31:04.42 31:04.42
6 Jaclyn Liuzzo Greenfield Twp PA 612 38 76 31:08.49 31:08.49
7 Amanda Serge 631 37 80 31:36.55 31:36.55
8 Kristina Wulff Throop PA 309 30 87 32:19.92 32:19.92
9 Christie Krupovich 626 33 100 36:15.85 36:15.85
10 Megan Moro 290 30 109 38:01.43 38:01.43
11 Misty Kordish 279 31 116 39:35.13 39:35.13
12 Carly Seana 568 31 118 40:49.65 40:49.65
13 Erin Stinavage 303 33 122 42:25.44 42:25.44
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amy Ball 586 41 18 23:56.52 23:56.52
2 holly James Jermyn PA 642 46 27 25:16.89 25:16.89
3 Krea Price 594 41 52 28:20.59 28:20.59
4 Krista Smith Greenfield Twp PA 636 44 58 28:38.38 28:38.38
5 Becky Moore Greenfield Township PA 635 43 59 28:48.11 28:48.11
6 Sandy Carney Covington Township PA 599 45 62 29:09.17 29:09.17
7 Sue Tolerico 536 41 68 30:24.96 30:24.96
8 Michelle Firmstone 229 49 79 31:33.29 31:33.29
9 Jennifer Mancuso 615 42 84 32:04.15 32:04.15
10 Francine Newcomb 528 43 94 34:06.68 34:06.68
11 Suzanne Tierney 535 45 96 35:14.74 35:14.74
12 Julie Reuthe 296 46 102 36:23.33 36:23.33
13 Robin Mead 287 40 108 37:43.43 37:43.43
14 Lisa Yost 567 42 113 39:04.18 39:04.18
15 Kelly Cerminaro 221 43 120 41:57.69 41:57.69
16 Sherry Perry Carbondale PA 608 48 123 43:07.88 43:07.88
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sylvia Thompson 305 52 37 26:39.52 26:39.52
2 Ann Monahan 606 54 73 30:57.77 30:57.77
3 Patty Dzielak Carbondale PA 597 54 83 31:47.31 31:47.31
4 Lynnette Purcell 295 57 110 38:49.18 38:49.18
5 Kathy Serniak Mayfield PA 521 54 114 39:16.18 39:16.18
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anne Topan 648 64 74 30:57.92 30:57.92
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lee Toussaint 306 51 1 18:10.95 18:10.95
 

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeffery Benson 668 7 45 27:20.00 27:20.00
2 Mason Opalka 669 7 91 34:01.00 34:01.00
 

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matthew Korty 585 13 4 20:30.58 20:30.58
2 Michael Arendt 524 15 6 21:44.17 21:44.17
3 Gino Ofcharsky 566 13 15 23:29.90 23:29.90
4 Emilio Rodriguez 581 12 20 24:24.33 24:24.33
5 Anthony Mustica 622 13 22 24:45.62 24:45.62
6 Anthony Gigliotti III 276 18 26 25:05.91 25:05.91
7 Bobby Morgan Carbondale PA 289 17 32 25:52.16 25:52.16
8 Nicholas Ohmnacht Carbondale PA 292 11 34 26:09.86 26:09.86
9 Parker Kerl 574 14 35 26:19.41 26:19.41
10 Jaden Ball 587 11 36 26:35.87 26:35.87
11 Jesse Miller 288 14 40 26:53.11 26:53.11
12 Ethan Shea 301 10 41 26:55.72 26:55.72
13 Kelton Boris 216 10 48 28:13.76 28:13.76
14 Jarrod Arendt 590 18 56 28:37.37 28:37.37
15 Guy Mushow 523 11 63 29:37.82 29:37.82
16 Chayce Quarama 610 13 85 32:17.17 32:17.17
17 Vincent Gigliotti 278 16 95 34:11.42 34:11.42
18 Max Tierney 534 10 97 35:15.36 35:15.36
19 Bryan Salitsky 562 11 98 35:15.43 35:15.43
20 Lucca Cerminaro 222 13 99 35:59.39 35:59.39
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeremy Papel 591 27 2 19:16.64 19:16.64
2 Cory Phillips 563 25 10 22:20.90 22:20.90
3 Joe Jablonski 638 22 11 22:26.80 22:26.80
4 Jim Squadrito Clarks Summit PA 561 27 12 22:34.90 22:34.90
5 Joe Pryle 624 23 33 26:04.66 26:04.66
6 Anthony DeGrazi 616 22 67 30:21.17 30:21.17
7 Jeff Ohmnacht 291 27 82 31:45.21 31:45.21
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ron Crambo 223 39 17 23:38.25 23:38.25
2 Donald Kennedy 600 35 21 24:27.60 24:27.60
3 Mark Kozlowski Greenfield Township PA 281 32 53 28:29.37 28:29.37
4 Marty Lawler Greenfield Township PA 659 39 105 36:49.54 36:49.54
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Robbins 298 48 7 21:51.40 21:51.40
2 Jose The Dysfunctional Leprec 613 49 9 22:17.48 22:17.48
3 Pat Vadella 564 47 14 23:16.12 23:16.12
4 Jeffery Shea 302 40 43 27:06.11 27:06.11
5 Jeffrey Nepa 646 46 55 28:33.69 28:33.69
6 Fred Calonna 565 44 57 28:37.37 28:37.37
7 Frank Newcomb 529 44 65 29:57.54 29:57.54
8 Jim Frankowski 656 44 71 30:47.64 30:47.64
9 Tom Opalka 293 43 92 34:01.68 34:01.68
10 Fred Mease 641 47 107 37:28.27 37:28.27
11 Frank Cerminaro 661 49 125 46:28.18 46:28.18
12 Michael Stapanski 533 45 126 1:04:10.93 1:04:10.93
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steve Firmstone 275 51 8 22:07.40 22:07.40
2 Gary Piorlawski 593 59 16 23:36.83 23:36.83
3 Bill Pryle 623 53 23 24:48.66 24:48.66
4 Thomas Carachilo 218 56 28 25:18.29 25:18.29
5 Anthony Gigliotti 277 58 44 27:14.81 27:14.81
6 Michael Dyno 629 54 88 32:52.69 32:52.69
7 Joe Farrell 630 55 89 33:14.42 33:14.42
8 Russell Reuthe 297 55 101 36:21.31 36:21.31
9 Peter Lisowski 577 57 121 42:04.19 42:04.19
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott Leet 609 62 19 24:18.61 24:18.61
2 George Cosmetis 621 76 29 25:22.78 25:22.78
3 Craig Benson Thompson PA 215 61 93 34:01.88 34:01.88
 

10k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cathy Dragwa 652 44 7 44:39.41 44:39.41
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kristen Majdic Vandling PA 604 25 14 50:48.46 50:48.46
2 Lindsey Burdick 558 20 19 53:49.92 53:49.92
3 Krista Tully 519 29 36 1:17:00.76 1:17:00.76
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Candace McColligan Scranton PA 197 37 16 51:36.38 51:36.38
2 Maura Mark Carbondale PA 516 39 24 58:10.10 58:10.10
3 Monica Mackie Scranton PA 190 35 25 58:15.57 58:15.57
4 Courtney Lomax Pittston PA 515 33 29 1:00:16.72 1:00:16.72
5 Tracy Ryan 532 39 38 1:42:09.43 1:42:09.43
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sherry Harvey Jermyn PA 185 45 12 50:03.21 50:03.21
2 Brenda Cassaro Carbondale PA 605 48 21 56:45.45 56:45.45
3 Stephanie Mullally Carbondale PA 551 45 33 1:15:53.10 1:15:53.10
4 Daria Russo Carbondale PA 204 48 34 1:16:46.12 1:16:46.12
5 Mary Krutz Mayfield PA 578 47 35 1:16:46.86 1:16:46.86
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Barbara Skates Waymart PA 207 54 17 51:49.37 51:49.37
2 Barbara Marsicano 191 55 22 57:05.17 57:05.17
3 Alexandra McConnell Carbondale PA 198 53 28 1:00:00.22 1:00:00.22
4 Noreen Morgan 199 51 32 1:08:08.17 1:08:08.17
5 Denise Bolcavage Carbondale PA 184 54 37 1:17:03.47 1:17:03.47
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Ann Hendrickson Clifford Township PA 632 60 27 58:42.73 58:42.73
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Daniel Dragwa Mayfield PA 651 48 1 39:01.18 39:01.18
 

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joshua Korty Forest City PA 582 18 5 43:28.69 43:28.69
2 Joe Purcell 201 16 30 1:04:49.28 1:04:49.28
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Szustanowski 607 22 2 40:23.94 40:23.94
2 Nikki Zazzera 209 23 3 42:53.86 42:53.86
3 Munifo Joseph 517 21 23 57:51.72 57:51.72
4 James Wiggins Carbondale PA 555 28 26 58:32.42 58:32.42
5 Jake Weston 520 20 31 1:07:50.40 1:07:50.40
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jacob Knowlton 189 37 6 43:30.69 43:30.69
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Sokoloski Greenfield Twp. PA 518 45 4 43:08.88 43:08.88
2 Craig Borders 633 45 8 46:20.74 46:20.74
3 James James 643 45 10 49:15.66 49:15.66
4 Michael Quinn Richmondale PA 202 49 11 49:25.43 49:25.43
5 Joseph Yasanovich Waymart PA 208 41 13 50:39.49 50:39.49
6 Chris Mattise Archbald PA 196 48 18 51:56.93 51:56.93
7 William Steele Nicholson PA 559 46 20 53:50.21 53:50.21
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Dorish Simpson PA 560 56 9 47:40.44 47:40.44
2 Joseph Becker 182 55 15 51:21.46 51:21.46
 

5k Walk

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lisa Levine 618 54 2 36:24.93 36:24.93
 

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emily Seymour 509 11 17 44:25.94 44:25.94
2 Kaitlyn Shockey 511 14 18 44:37.38 44:37.38
3 Alexis Price 595 11 26 45:43.35 45:43.35
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Olivia Levine 662 21 10 42:53.44 42:53.44
2 Nicole Norella 579 28 22 45:12.95 45:12.95
3 Sarah Ehnot 572 29 43 53:01.71 53:01.71
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jane Gardjulis 323 38 15 44:21.69 44:21.69
2 Sarah Purcell 504 31 20 44:54.82 44:54.82
3 Katie Purcell 502 31 21 45:00.47 45:00.47
4 Ashley Verrill 557 31 23 45:12.95 45:12.95
5 Jamie Seymour 603 32 28 45:58.95 45:58.95
6 Destinee Merryfield 328 31 57 59:12.72 59:12.72
7 Julie Purcell 501 32 61 59:52.97 59:52.97
8 Amy Purcell 664 33 62 59:53.17 59:53.17
9 Pamela Mustacchio 329 31 63 1:04:09.28 1:04:09.28
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Larisa Rickard 506 46 3 38:05.93 38:05.93
2 Melissa Kelly 647 45 4 38:49.68 38:49.68
3 Tricia Liuzzo 660 45 9 42:52.83 42:52.83
4 Cathi Fedak 628 47 11 42:53.44 42:53.44
5 Ann Vadella 570 46 31 47:22.70 47:22.70
6 Monica Jankauskas 324 42 32 47:33.96 47:33.96
7 Danielle Nepa 619 44 37 48:56.56 48:56.56
8 Laura Mauro 553 47 38 49:02.95 49:02.95
9 Kim Cook 545 48 40 50:27.34 50:27.34
10 Luisa Diaz 576 45 46 54:28.21 54:28.21
11 Megan Tremback 588 45 50 55:29.18 55:29.18
12 Ana Somarriba 654 46 51 55:32.19 55:32.19
13 Tammy Seipp 508 43 53 56:14.83 56:14.83
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marlene Ratay 571 52 7 42:03.73 42:03.73
2 Mary Bucklaw 315 53 8 42:26.19 42:26.19
3 Patricia Gardus 546 56 12 42:53.64 42:53.64
4 Linda Coleman 650 55 13 44:19.70 44:19.70
5 Bernie Jordan 548 54 14 44:19.90 44:19.90
6 Sharon Gauthier 547 59 19 44:42.85 44:42.85
7 Linda Zefran 569 56 24 45:21.95 45:21.95
8 Michelle Shulde 592 50 27 45:50.95 45:50.95
9 A Brothwell 649 59 29 46:24.34 46:24.34
10 Jeanne Nakonechni 639 55 30 47:22.60 47:22.60
11 Michelle Nevins 550 54 33 47:34.37 47:34.37
12 Judy Kowalewski 326 53 34 48:11.45 48:11.45
13 Carol Torch 513 51 42 52:53.68 52:53.68
14 Lori Brennan 314 54 44 53:52.56 53:52.56
15 Jo-ann Bevacqua 311 52 47 54:43.71 54:43.71
16 Debby Rentner 505 51 48 54:43.71 54:43.71
17 Susan Wiggins 514 53 49 54:44.31 54:44.31
18 Gloria Sampson 507 51 54 56:15.83 56:15.83
19 Roxanne Bowen 313 56 55 56:16.44 56:16.44
20 Tammy Bashir 310 51 64 1:04:09.90 1:04:09.90
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Judy Sullivan 512 61 52 56:14.83 56:14.83
2 Karen Paluszeski 330 62 56 58:09.52 58:09.52
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeffrey Knutson 549 63 1 35:40.92 35:40.92
 

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dominique Aponto 573 9 45 54:27.44 54:27.44
2 Brenden Delaney 320 5 58 59:31.22 59:31.22
3 Logan Purcell 663 4 59 59:31.97 59:31.97
 

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matthew Seymour Jr 601 10 16 44:24.36 44:24.36
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jay Purcell 666 33 65 1:04:49.70 1:04:49.70
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Lawler 620 47 36 48:46.95 48:46.95
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ed Skorupa 667 55 6 41:21.44 41:21.44
2 John Kowalewski 625 53 35 48:14.45 48:14.45
3 Tom Mauro 554 50 39 49:04.20 49:04.20
4 Mike Purcell 503 57 60 59:32.47 59:32.47
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ernie Laskosky 580 64 5 38:50.83 38:50.83
2 Glenn Moskosly 596 67 25 45:42.94 45:42.94
3 Tom Seymour 510 69 41 51:40.42 51:40.42