Frankie's Voice

Age Group Results

July 19, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

Run/Walk

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nicole Chrysler 345 40 10 20:50.38 20:53.63
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nicole Joseph 20 12 13 21:08.80 21:14.70
2 Emma Lejeune 370 17 45 25:37.42 25:51.73
3 Adriana Dubas 362 19 54 25:53.28 26:04.68
4 Ollie Desarno 50 17 63 27:11.96 27:20.78
5 Marley Weidow 39 16 90 28:59.44 29:08.19
6 Soyer DeLucy 356 8 95 29:17.99 29:22.46
7 Helayna Weidow 40 8 130 32:42.02 32:50.90
8 Mackenzie Robbins 425 12 155 37:07.65 37:09.91
9 Santina Christiana 344 12 156 37:10.44 37:12.94
10 Lori Motisko 8 19 178 41:40.49 41:40.49
11 Darlene Black 333 13 183 43:09.81 43:12.24
12 Abryel Johnson 391 13 184 43:10.03 43:12.28
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Julie Musto 411 23 14 21:29.69 21:32.19
2 Ashley Porschit 48 20 26 22:26.66 22:29.92
3 Holly Scacchitti 433 28 28 22:29.70 22:34.58
4 Jessica Sanderson Archbald PA 430 23 32 23:37.50 23:44.45
5 Caroline Moskwa 408 26 42 25:18.10 25:22.35
6 Denise Eglesia Dickson City PA 91 26 46 25:37.64 25:46.75
7 Jamie Douglas 42 27 64 27:19.90 27:21.41
8 Jillian Butkiewicz 61 20 66 27:28.78 27:50.99
9 Andrea Krivak Moosic PA 398 25 67 27:32.29 27:36.75
10 Angelica Cardone Scranton PA 81 29 91 28:59.47 29:08.20
11 Megan Haikes Scranton PA 380 29 94 29:16.05 29:24.25
12 Sharon Granata 373 23 110 30:27.89 30:31.20
13 Alyssa Klinitski 97 22 115 31:18.47 31:18.47
14 Sam Mulherin 11 20 126 32:26.69 32:49.57
15 Cristina Menendez 406 27 135 33:56.95 34:13.70
16 Sophie Galdieri 82 22 139 34:21.12 34:43.99
17 Ashley Dommes Scranton PA 360 25 145 34:40.73 34:54.31
18 Janessa Doty 361 29 148 35:09.29 35:26.73
19 LISA ZATOR 453 26 149 35:17.89 35:33.64
20 Shelby Fisk 76 28 150 35:56.85 36:20.96
21 Angela Sperrazza 44 28 157 37:10.59 37:22.69
22 Christina Demas 357 25 168 38:19.13 38:35.73
23 holly roman 426 27 185 43:42.68 43:55.95
24 Angelina Cochrane 349 27 191 47:30.24 47:36.75
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rachael Laboranti Scott Township PA 41 35 11 21:04.32 21:05.70
2 Lindsey Holland 80 32 20 21:44.09 21:45.88
3 Jenelle Ostrowski Pittston PA 19 33 29 23:14.05 23:19.95
4 Danielle Delucy Covington Township PA 355 38 30 23:20.43 23:24.70
5 Alicia Patchoski Scranton PA 417 31 40 25:10.72 25:16.20
6 Kristin Gagliardi 367 32 48 25:43.42 25:49.70
7 Vanessa Thomas 88 37 53 25:53.05 26:01.15
8 Rosemary Granet Scranton PA 374 39 56 25:56.52 26:01.21
9 Liza Murray Scranton PA 73 35 60 26:32.85 26:39.95
10 Emily Hapeman 84 30 75 27:56.35 28:21.71
11 Megan Merieski Old Forge PA 70 32 77 27:57.97 28:07.21
12 Eva Cady Dunmore PA 341 37 81 28:05.61 28:12.35
13 Jennifer Harson 85 36 84 28:18.49 28:44.26
14 Sue Holman Scranton PA 79 39 85 28:27.75 28:41.63
15 Cathy Prebich 420 38 87 28:32.57 28:37.46
16 Michelle Chang 343 33 88 28:51.81 29:05.67
17 Jessica Hogan Eynon PA 384 38 93 29:05.01 29:10.20
18 Suzanne Wilson 448 37 100 29:59.65 30:10.92
19 Stacey Royce 428 30 102 30:12.10 30:14.46
20 Martina Soden 438 32 103 30:16.86 30:39.72
21 Nicole Vilogi-DiPietro 447 31 107 30:19.70 30:29.97
22 Amanda Pace 38 31 111 30:37.05 30:48.72
23 Melinda Newhart Moscow PA 71 38 120 31:54.00 32:14.96
24 Holly Hollow Olyphant PA 385 33 122 32:01.30 32:17.29
25 Jenni Brickler Scranton PA 336 33 123 32:02.49 32:18.26
26 Melinde Arcuri 10 38 124 32:04.16 32:18.41
27 sam torres Scranton PA 444 34 131 32:58.77 33:15.39
28 Christine Preston 421 33 133 33:21.63 33:37.97
29 Sara Shutt Scranton PA 436 31 136 33:57.83 34:11.29
30 Alicia Teague 442 31 140 34:24.21 34:39.72
31 Vanessa Lowry Blakely PA 94 30 142 34:29.01 34:46.60
32 Belinda Pfeiffer Opeil 418 38 144 34:36.68 34:55.50
33 Thea Cochrane 348 30 152 35:59.94 36:05.86
34 Jessica Randall 423 38 153 36:47.18 37:06.68
35 Christal Gentile Dunmore PA 369 33 164 37:40.99 37:59.66
36 Marissa Battis Scranton PA 330 34 165 37:45.81 38:07.19
37 Sheli McHugh Scranton PA 63 35 166 38:09.13 38:27.23
38 kimberly wozniak 451 37 186 43:42.97 43:56.25
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Karen Breslin Roaring Brook Twp PA 335 43 37 24:32.36 24:38.18
2 Nicole Genova Roaring Brook Twp PA 62 40 41 25:15.69 25:20.95
3 Susan Griffin South Abington Twp PA 377 44 43 25:31.01 25:41.88
4 Christine Mizenko 83 42 47 25:43.22 25:51.83
5 Bonnie Jo Yoder 452 42 58 26:10.18 26:15.46
6 Rose Keesler 397 49 65 27:25.64 27:29.90
7 Loriann Fontanella 365 44 70 27:41.29 27:58.93
8 Kim Jurgiewicz Old Forge PA 393 42 78 27:59.34 28:09.70
9 Linda Lamparter Gouldsboro PA 17 47 80 28:02.09 28:09.23
10 Patricia McDonough Archbald PA 402 48 89 28:58.36 29:12.24
11 Laura Sanderson Archbald PA 431 48 97 29:29.62 29:44.13
12 Tricia Lorenzetti Archbald PA 399 46 98 29:29.75 29:44.70
13 Cynthia Banks 328 45 99 29:55.89 30:03.39
14 Stacy Stone 441 44 105 30:17.71 30:31.81
15 Karyn Enslin 363 42 114 31:05.57 31:28.43
16 Betsy Huhn 386 45 116 31:28.16 31:41.26
17 Ana Chanaba 86 40 118 31:30.41 31:39.64
18 Nadine Usash 87 47 125 32:04.65 32:10.90
19 Jennifer Medalis 405 42 127 32:29.43 32:44.97
20 Brian Thomas 99 40 138 34:14.64 34:24.49
21 Lori Decker Dickson City PA 353 43 141 34:24.36 34:39.70
22 Gail Dubas 18 49 143 34:29.21 34:39.47
23 Kelly Gerrity 372 43 146 35:03.29 35:21.11
24 Lisa Olenchak Roaring Brook Twp PA 414 43 147 35:04.12 35:22.93
25 Cara O'Sullivan Clarks Summit PA 415 43 162 37:37.40 37:56.59
26 Melissa Foley Throop PA 364 41 167 38:18.97 38:35.58
27 Danielle bianchi 331 46 170 39:00.71 39:25.45
28 Cheryl Jaworski 388 43 172 39:17.96 39:40.24
29 Lisa Musto 409 49 174 39:41.95 40:06.49
30 Sarah Shoff Scranton PA 435 40 175 40:26.55 40:49.24
31 Danielle King Thornhurst PA 22 41 180 42:11.53 42:33.75
32 Arletta Parette 416 44 187 43:44.90 43:55.75
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marie Greco 45 56 34 23:53.74 23:56.37
2 Mimi Cusick Scranton PA 352 51 50 25:48.72 25:56.70
3 Ruth Wood Jefferson Twp PA 450 55 57 25:57.62 26:06.45
4 Sue Pagano 58 54 69 27:41.00 27:46.93
5 Catherine Refice 424 58 72 27:53.55 28:05.65
6 Karen Dodge-Krenitsky Clarks Green PA 359 51 73 27:53.56 28:05.44
7 Cindy Hoban Dunmore PA 383 56 76 27:56.40 28:08.69
8 Ann Hinton Scranton PA 382 56 86 28:29.12 28:42.64
9 Ann Connors Dunmore PA 351 55 92 29:01.55 29:14.46
10 Jeannie McDonald Dunmore PA 401 55 96 29:18.93 29:31.79
11 Joanne Teevan Dunmore PA 443 52 109 30:27.71 30:39.52
12 Catherine Butel 339 58 119 31:47.96 32:02.57
13 Robin Jenkins Blakely PA 389 53 132 33:04.15 33:20.31
14 Cindy Okutcik 6 53 151 35:57.69 35:57.94
15 Lisa Conaboy 14 50 159 37:25.70 37:49.23
16 Patricia Savitts 432 54 161 37:34.51 37:55.98
17 Theresa Hilson 27 52 169 38:58.11 39:16.77
18 Maureen O'Connor 413 50 171 39:08.83 39:28.34
19 Karen Pirrella 46 54 173 39:40.64 40:05.51
20 Marla Tosh 446 50 176 41:37.94 42:06.50
21 Kelly McDonough 404 52 179 42:04.88 42:04.88
22 Nonda Howell 3 54 181 43:08.38 43:35.99
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nancy Grebb Scranton PA 376 60 112 30:48.30 31:01.66
2 Dolly Godlewski Taylor PA 26 63 117 31:28.94 31:52.41
3 Jackie Gruzenski 379 64 134 33:45.80 34:03.37
4 Marilyn Sketino 9 64 158 37:13.81 37:33.23
5 Linda Walsh 56 60 163 37:38.23 37:58.98
6 Patricia Valvano 68 64 188 44:13.33 44:42.20
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sam Kuchwara 92 23 1 14:04.27 14:06.17
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ben Wilken 52 16 2 17:26.44 17:27.41
2 Kyle Barrett 35 16 6 18:09.46 18:14.29
3 Tyler Grant 36 17 7 18:11.03 18:14.68
4 Andrew Phillips 2 19 8 18:38.14 18:39.25
5 Chris Newell 43 14 21 21:44.41 21:47.93
6 Brandon Kusawski 1 19 38 24:47.16 24:47.70
7 cyrus torres 445 16 113 30:48.94 30:58.80
8 Unknown Partic. 470 470 121 32:00.64 32:17.18
9 Desmond Carter 7 19 177 41:40.31 41:40.31
10 Taylor Lewis 5 19 182 43:09.19 43:37.45
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Leo Sperrazza 439 23 4 18:00.30 18:02.74
2 Anthony Thompson 57 28 9 20:28.28 20:39.69
3 Josh Loftus 90 24 15 21:35.19 21:37.94
4 Bruce Reddock 72 29 18 21:43.10 21:43.66
5 Joe Butkiewicz 59 25 31 23:27.82 23:50.66
6 Jason Slagus 66 28 51 25:51.22 26:09.20
7 Josh Royce 429 25 52 25:52.04 25:53.56
8 Devin Hudack 89 20 55 25:54.90 26:03.66
9 Joshua Conaboy 13 20 61 26:44.67 27:06.96
10 Jordan Adcroft Scranton PA 53 25 79 28:02.00 28:08.96
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Karr Scranton PA 394 31 12 21:05.27 21:08.50
2 Francis Walsh 75 35 22 21:54.75 22:00.44
3 Justin Lieri 49 30 23 22:08.69 22:10.44
4 Dan Matatics 65 31 24 22:15.27 22:34.38
5 Justin Gagliardi 368 34 49 25:44.75 25:50.45
6 Mark Brickler 337 33 68 27:39.74 27:43.24
7 Christopher Olechna 33 31 74 27:55.99 28:19.51
8 Mike Weeks 32 32 82 28:08.39 28:12.14
9 Adam Pudney 100 31 104 30:17.16 30:43.97
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Doug Powell 34 48 3 17:54.35 17:55.10
2 Daniel Bandru 30 44 5 18:00.55 18:00.55
3 Joe Decker 354 45 16 21:37.92 21:40.56
4 Michael Shoff Scranton PA 434 40 17 21:40.73 21:42.94
5 John Tulaney Dunmore PA 31 48 19 21:43.49 21:46.69
6 Ray Joseph 21 41 25 22:20.62 22:25.87
7 Marcello Alves 47 45 27 22:27.53 22:31.43
8 Richard Griffin South Abington Twp PA 378 45 35 24:04.34 24:15.44
9 Sean Bandru 29 47 83 28:11.39 28:14.59
10 mark Cipriano 347 45 108 30:19.72 30:30.58
11 Dave Jaworski 16 44 137 34:09.54 34:37.65
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Callejas Archbald PA 37 52 33 23:44.85 23:45.62
2 Kevin Adcroft Scranton PA 54 53 36 24:19.96 24:28.50
3 Rick Gerrity Scranton PA 371 54 39 25:08.55 25:16.32
4 Sean Adcroft Richmond Hill NY 55 51 44 25:32.96 25:40.95
5 Jim Musto 410 50 59 26:25.53 26:31.79
6 Pat Desarno 51 54 62 27:10.73 27:20.71
7 Sean McDonough Scranton PA 403 54 101 30:10.61 30:26.47
8 Brian Grebb Scranton PA 375 58 106 30:19.10 30:31.21
9 Bill Manley 400 54 128 32:30.26 32:45.20
10 Fred Fox 60 57 129 32:35.06 32:54.97
11 John Conaboy 15 51 160 37:26.61 37:49.97
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Milton Morse 407 63 71 27:41.63 27:52.89
2 Tom Hill 381 65 154 37:02.58 37:24.48
3 Frank Valvano 69 64 189 44:13.38 44:40.98
4 Jim Lowry 93 62 190 46:21.80 46:49.64