Forget Me Not 5 Miler

Age Group Results

October 03, 2015


Results by Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5mi Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lori Brister Clarks Summit PA 7 38 5 38:11.99 38:12.79
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rebekah Johnson Dunmore 71 25 8 39:28.53 39:29.96
2 Megan Lombardi 36 24 12 47:36.66 47:40.16
3 Sarah Rosebaugh 48 22 13 47:37.69 47:40.36
4 Shawna Sandy 80 25 28 1:03:26.30 1:03:29.10
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lori Maloney 78 37 7 39:12.19 39:14.65
2 Moriah Talarico 64 32 20 56:27.54 56:30.00
3 Maggie Davis 12 32 24 59:30.76 59:34.70
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stacy Valent 69 43 19 55:02.88 55:04.68
2 Bridgid Thomas Dunmore PA 77 40 21 57:38.19 57:43.77
3 Roseann Doney 15 49 27 1:03:16.00 1:03:19.74
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shery Strok 61 50 10 44:03.05 44:05.52
2 Eileen Leonard Scranton PA 35 50 11 47:10.16 47:14.67
3 Carole Hamersly 19 52 16 52:09.14 52:13.45
4 Joanne Teevan 65 52 18 54:20.49 54:21.93
5 Colleen Griglock 18 55 22 58:02.45 58:04.69
6 Alicia Kobilinski 34 51 23 59:19.56 59:23.13
7 Rita Castaldi 8 56 26 1:00:38.51 1:00:42.25
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Leonard 73 53 1 29:37.57 29:38.36
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kevin Perry Minooka PA 81 25 29 1:03:26.98 1:03:29.45
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Maloney Scranton 79 35 2 31:39.59 31:41.39
2 Quinn Maloney Scranton PA 38 32 4 37:47.71 37:55.00
3 Robert Cicci Peckville PA 9 34 6 38:57.94 39:01.74
4 Frank Talarico Clarks Green PA 63 34 9 43:26.31 43:30.61
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gene Jimcosky 29 48 15 49:00.03 49:06.00
2 John Schmidt 54 45 25 1:00:19.64 1:00:23.94
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ed Bestrycki Scranton PA 72 55 14 48:11.41 48:17.17
2 David Hamersly 20 53 17 52:17.80 52:23.30
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ed Lipski Clarks Green 74 61 3 36:41.34 36:45.14
 

2mi Walk

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Peggy Begley 76 67 2 33:04.24 33:18.79
2 Ann Marie Arcure 1 50 4 35:22.20 35:33.14
3 Peg Gatowski 17 58 7 36:39.80 36:39.80
4 Ellen Perry 44 65 9 1:22:55.00 1:22:55.00
 

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jerry Dipasquale Jessup PA 13 49 1 27:38.61 27:43.13
2 John Begley 3 70 3 33:29.86 33:29.86
3 Richard Healey 23 51 5 35:22.68 35:33.21
4 John Reed 47 72 6 35:38.83 35:38.83
5 Joe Szydlowski 62 60 8 41:00.82 41:00.82