Forget Me Not 5 Miler

Overall Finish List

October 03, 2015


Results by Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co
2mi Walk

5mi Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Leonard 73 53 M 1 Top Fin 29:37.57 29:38.36
2 Matt Maloney Scranton 79 35 M 1 30-39 31:39.59 31:41.39
3 Ed Lipski Clarks Green 74 61 M 1 60-99 36:41.34 36:45.14
4 Quinn Maloney Scranton PA 38 32 M 2 30-39 37:47.71 37:55.00
5 Lori Brister Clarks Summit PA 7 38 F 1 Top Fin 38:11.99 38:12.79
6 Robert Cicci Peckville PA 9 34 M 3 30-39 38:57.94 39:01.74
7 Lori Maloney 78 37 F 1 30-39 39:12.19 39:14.65
8 Rebekah Johnson Dunmore 71 25 F 1 20-29 39:28.53 39:29.96
9 Frank Talarico Clarks Green PA 63 34 M 4 30-39 43:26.31 43:30.61
10 Shery Strok 61 50 F 1 50-59 44:03.05 44:05.52
11 Eileen Leonard Scranton PA 35 50 F 2 50-59 47:10.16 47:14.67
12 Megan Lombardi 36 24 F 2 20-29 47:36.66 47:40.16
13 Sarah Rosebaugh 48 22 F 3 20-29 47:37.69 47:40.36
14 Ed Bestrycki Scranton PA 72 55 M 1 50-59 48:11.41 48:17.17
15 Gene Jimcosky 29 48 M 1 40-49 49:00.03 49:06.00
16 Carole Hamersly 19 52 F 3 50-59 52:09.14 52:13.45
17 David Hamersly 20 53 M 2 50-59 52:17.80 52:23.30
18 Joanne Teevan 65 52 F 4 50-59 54:20.49 54:21.93
19 Stacy Valent 69 43 F 1 40-49 55:02.88 55:04.68
20 Moriah Talarico 64 32 F 2 30-39 56:27.54 56:30.00
21 Bridgid Thomas Dunmore PA 77 40 F 2 40-49 57:38.19 57:43.77
22 Colleen Griglock 18 55 F 5 50-59 58:02.45 58:04.69
23 Alicia Kobilinski 34 51 F 6 50-59 59:19.56 59:23.13
24 Maggie Davis 12 32 F 3 30-39 59:30.76 59:34.70
25 John Schmidt 54 45 M 2 40-49 1:00:19.64 1:00:23.94
26 Rita Castaldi 8 56 F 7 50-59 1:00:38.51 1:00:42.25
27 Roseann Doney 15 49 F 3 40-49 1:03:16.00 1:03:19.74
28 Shawna Sandy 80 25 F 4 20-29 1:03:26.30 1:03:29.10
29 Kevin Perry Minooka PA 81 25 M 1 20-29 1:03:26.98 1:03:29.45
Top  

2mi Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jerry Dipasquale Jessup PA 13 49 M 1 1-99 27:38.61 27:43.13
2 Peggy Begley 76 67 F 1 1-99 33:04.24 33:18.79
3 John Begley 3 70 M 2 1-99 33:29.86 33:29.86
4 Ann Marie Arcure 1 50 F 2 1-99 35:22.20 35:33.14
5 Richard Healey 23 51 M 3 1-99 35:22.68 35:33.21
6 John Reed 47 72 M 4 1-99 35:38.83 35:38.83
7 Peg Gatowski 17 58 F 3 1-99 36:39.80 36:39.80
8 Joe Szydlowski 62 60 M 5 1-99 41:00.82 41:00.82
9 Ellen Perry 44 65 F 4 1-99 1:22:55.00 1:22:55.00