Feet on Fire 5k

Age Group Results

May 14, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rebekah Johnson Jermyn PA 825 25 5 25:39.14 25:41.48
 

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Elisabeth Mead 8 15 8 26:20.54 26:24.69
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alia Goodrich 686 25 15 41:47.30 41:49.61
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kristi Ktytor 92 37 16 58:14.69 58:24.45
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tammy Hudacek 67 47 11 33:06.97 33:11.16
2 Tammy Wolfe 831 43 14 34:19.46 34:22.27
3 Melisa Avila 818 42 17 1:01:39.81 1:01:39.81
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gail Glaser 841 50 13 33:15.63 33:20.44
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Donna Wanyo 840 60 9 26:40.83 26:44.42
2 Doreen Fronzoni 837 60 10 29:37.45 29:42.75
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chris Wadas Courtdale PA 836 34 1 16:01.52 16:03.24
 

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Noah Cooper 835 14 2 20:22.24 20:22.24
2 Tyler Meyer 834 14 3 21:14.13 21:16.68
3 Thaddeus Mead 11 15 4 23:47.52 23:50.86
4 Timothy Sult 833 17 6 26:00.50 26:04.81
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Hudacek 79 54 12 33:07.28 33:11.87
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rick Hueholt 832 64 7 26:08.73 26:12.94
 

Walk

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lily Cannon 839 9 1 43:17.69 43:21.25
 

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aubriana Romanoski 697 4 4 48:35.07 48:43.68
2 Madison Hartley 816 2 6 49:07.23 49:07.23
3 Leah Mead 35 10 14 54:13.96 54:21.27
4 Cassidy Kratz 821 10 26 1:01:33.20 1:01:43.81
 

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gabby Avila 819 13 25 1:01:40.81 1:01:40.81
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Julie Dodson 827 28 16 54:46.08 54:59.30
2 Celeste Kratz 820 23 27 1:01:33.74 1:01:44.51
3 Becky Ogin 829 26 29 1:05:24.01 1:05:35.80
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Holly Spece 672 32 2 43:16.88 43:23.35
2 Terri Romanowski 695 31 5 48:36.92 48:46.45
3 Holly Hartley 696 35 8 49:08.53 49:18.48
4 Sara Mead 7 37 15 54:15.08 54:21.55
5 Samantha Kochinski 193 35 22 58:14.84 58:24.45
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Allison Thomas-Heylek 670 40 21 57:13.29 57:21.59
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Ann Siegel 689 57 3 43:56.22 43:56.22
2 Rita Mc Dermmott 64 56 11 50:29.35 50:40.54
3 Donna Williams 817 59 19 54:55.35 55:05.29
4 Janet Dixon 669 57 24 1:01:01.93 1:01:11.66
5 Donna Ogin 830 53 30 1:05:39.89 1:05:50.45
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marilyn Kamus 37 65 12 50:33.73 50:45.29
2 Gail Thomas 671 65 20 57:12.31 57:19.58
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Dixon 668 66 7 49:00.31 49:13.53
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tyler Dixn 861 28 23 1:01:01.19 1:01:10.31
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gary Kochinski 673 35 10 49:14.00 49:21.27
2 Bryan Dodson 826 35 17 54:45.18 54:59.74
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tim Mead 4 46 18 54:54.09 55:00.55
2 Jeff Goodrich 688 46 28 1:04:07.76 1:04:21.57
3 Art Sims 828 40 31 1:05:39.35 1:05:52.57
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott Cannon 838 51 13 52:49.08 52:54.51
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Thomas 683 66 9 49:14.38 49:21.26