Fall Into Health 5k

Age Group Results

October 04, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rebekah Johnson Jermyn PA 112 25 4 23:12.49 23:14.84
 

Female 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gianna Sabatini Dunmore PA 131 11 6 23:47.07 23:50.18
2 Ava Sherman Jessup PA 134 10 12 27:59.52 28:03.13
3 Nia Ivanov Scranton PA 109 12 13 28:17.36 28:20.54
4 Ella Mahon 152 12 14 28:50.00 28:50.00
5 Alivia Sherman Jessup PA 133 11 20 34:41.16 34:44.95
6 Joan Clauss-Walton Scott Twp PA 92 10 26 37:01.73 37:06.96
 

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mia Esgro 147 19 16 29:35.01 29:40.12
2 Breann Clauss-Walton Scott Twp PA 90 19 29 40:31.00 40:36.41
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emilia Raynova Dunmore PA 130 25 23 34:50.41 35:00.75
2 Kellen Kraky Scott Township PA 115 27 28 37:13.28 37:19.38
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gabrielle Black 149 39 7 24:37.84 24:40.61
2 Rebecca Alunni Olyphant PA 85 35 19 34:12.50 34:17.33
3 Milekic Bojana 145 31 21 34:53.81 34:56.91
4 Colleen Cammerota Dunmore PA 88 34 24 34:52.85 35:00.75
5 Trupti Kale Scranton PA 113 30 25 36:04.72 36:08.35
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kristin Baer Exeter PA 86 54 10 26:40.82 26:45.93
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeff Bachah 154 28 1 17:43.78 17:45.33
 

Male 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jon Clauss-Walton Scott Twp PA 93 10 27 37:01.54 37:06.96
2 Anthony Zimmer 142 12 30 45:26.56 45:34.26
 

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patrick Clauss-Walton Scott Twp PA 94 18 11 27:58.08 28:02.29
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Pelucacci Scranton PA 127 27 2 21:13.51 21:13.51
2 Bruce Mexico 150 29 3 22:44.51 22:46.67
3 David Morrison Dunmore PA 118 29 18 32:07.28 32:11.69
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Francis Walsh Scranton PA 153 35 5 23:27.77 23:32.12
2 Maden Jecmenica 144 37 22 34:57.95 34:57.95
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marc Mozdian 148 44 8 25:17.05 25:20.68
2 Jeff Esgro 146 46 15 29:31.31 29:36.67
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Baer Exeter PA 87 57 9 25:19.58 25:24.81
2 Mark Work Lake Ariel PA 140 57 17 29:39.52 29:43.11