Easter Egg Hunt 5k

Age Group Results

March 25, 2017


Results By ScrantonnRunning Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run/Walk

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Heather McAndrew Pittston Twp. PA 201 29 9 24:52.25 24:52.25
 

Female 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lacey Danilovitz Moosic PA 182 12 13 26:36.57 26:36.57
2 Madison Mullen Avoca PA 205 15 30 33:28.35 33:28.35
3 Ariela Wyand 241 11 38 38:49.23 38:49.23
4 Emma Rinaldi Avoca PA 209 10 55 49:23.79 49:23.79
 

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Borton Harding PA 174 24 11 25:42.88 25:42.88
2 Emily Azocar Pittston PA 171 29 23 30:02.80 30:02.80
3 Megan Ruda Avoca PA 210 20 29 33:27.33 33:27.33
4 Tara Engel Kingston PA 185 26 33 34:50.10 34:50.10
5 Brittany Janosov Wilkes Barre PA 190 25 35 37:05.10 37:05.10
6 Abby Leannah Browndale PA 196 29 41 40:59.87 40:59.87
7 Rebecca Taylor Clifford Township PA 217 29 42 41:00.11 41:00.11
8 Jordan Fritz Avoca PA 188 20 54 49:23.13 49:23.13
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ana Malave Scranton PA 200 34 21 29:31.71 29:31.71
2 Brandy Bevan Dallas PA 173 35 22 29:58.73 29:58.73
3 Michelle Opiela 224 34 28 31:51.79 31:51.79
4 Michelle Campbell Bensalem PA 175 38 31 33:30.87 33:30.87
5 Rebecca Franco West Pittston PA 186 30 32 34:48.85 34:48.85
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brunee Coolbaugh West Wyoming PA 177 43 25 31:24.35 31:24.35
2 Lisa Mullen Avoca PA 204 48 45 44:46.37 44:46.37
3 Steph Best Pittston PA 172 42 46 44:48.44 44:48.44
4 Jenn Baer 234 40 48 45:52.82 45:52.82
5 Colleen Velehoski Pittston PA 218 44 50 47:23.11 47:23.11
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sherry Strok Moosic PA 215 52 14 26:52.37 26:52.37
2 Sandra Orrson Shavertown PA 206 53 15 26:53.34 26:53.34
3 Alicia Kobilinski Moosic PA 195 53 27 31:39.35 31:39.35
4 Barb Rupert Shickshinny PA 212 59 34 36:12.11 36:12.11
5 Rose Doney Hawley PA 184 52 36 37:19.70 37:19.70
6 Brenda Busch 227 53 40 40:36.77 40:36.77
7 Debbie Vols Avoca PA 219 56 47 45:52.38 45:52.38
8 Diane Fritz Avoca PA 187 53 52 49:22.57 49:22.57
9 Kathy Cecci Scranton PA 176 57 53 49:22.77 49:22.77
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Judy Read Homer NY 208 60 37 37:54.36 37:54.36
2 Maryalice McMahon Pittston PA 203 63 49 47:23.11 47:23.11
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael McAndrew 240 57 1 19:37.52 19:37.52
 

Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Luke Coolbaugh West Wyoming PA 178 14 2 21:11.66 21:11.66
2 William Bonczek 239 14 3 22:01.55 22:01.55
3 Luke Johns Moosic PA 192 14 4 22:11.22 22:11.22
4 Sebastian Segiel Gouldsboro PA 214 12 8 24:42.81 24:42.81
5 Daniel Danilovitz Moosic PA 181 10 12 26:32.51 26:32.51
6 Christian Segiel Gouldsboro PA 213 10 16 27:20.21 27:20.21
7 Thomas Zollo 232 18 43 43:00.12 43:00.12
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Evan Gossell Scranton PA 189 30 6 23:57.33 23:57.33
2 Joe Diehl 238 33 18 28:59.47 28:59.47
3 Mike Wyand 242 38 39 38:50.26 38:50.26
4 David Opiela 225 33 44 43:01.55 43:01.55
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Charles Vilardi Scranton PA 229 41 5 23:48.48 23:48.48
2 Frank Richards Taylor PA 223 46 10 25:11.69 25:11.69
3 Josh Long Bensalem PA 198 44 19 29:15.31 29:15.31
4 Neal Johnson 231 45 20 29:16.96 29:16.96
5 Bob Lettieri 222 48 24 31:02.65 31:02.65
6 David Jaworski Pittston PA 191 45 26 31:32.10 31:32.10
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lew Strunk Avoca PA 216 55 7 24:30.50 24:30.50
2 Jim Zeigler Wyoming PA 220 57 17 27:21.23 27:21.23
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jimbo McMahon Pittston PA 202 61 51 47:29.22 47:29.22