Dr. William Perkins Memorial 5k Run/Walk

Overall Finish List

July 16, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Div Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lee Toussaint 134 51 M R 18:23.13 18:23.13
2 Jennifer Korty Forest City PA 69 17 F R 18:35.96 18:35.96
3 Dustin Edsall 28 14 M R 19:06.34 19:06.34
4 Brooks Jensen 51 22 M R 19:27.34 19:27.34
5 Matthew Korty 68 13 M R 19:30.13 19:30.13
6 Katherine LaTourette 72 25 F R 19:39.75 19:39.75
7 Tiffany Leventhal 75 34 F R 19:52.76 19:52.76
8 Jason Kennedy Honesdale PA 59 35 M R 20:05.74 20:05.74
9 Joshua Korty Forest City PA 67 18 M R 20:26.00 20:26.00
10 Stephen Gan Honesdale PA 219 23 M R 20:29.71 20:29.71
11 Jason Macey Beach Lake PA 218 36 M R 20:43.74 20:43.74
12 Jay Montgomery Tyler Hill PA 205 42 M R 20:49.81 20:49.81
13 Rachel Korty 71 11 F R 20:57.51 20:57.51
14 Tyler Olver 103 15 M R 20:58.13 20:58.13
15 Bailey Morganlander 185 14 M R 21:01.15 21:01.15
16 Jared Moser Camp IL 160 12 M R 21:13.19 21:13.19
17 Michael Buck WMH 11 33 M R 21:15.76 21:15.76
18 Marty Castaldi ProCare PA 18 25 M R 21:17.85 21:17.85
19 Kevin Fowler 216 21 M R 21:27.73 21:27.73
20 Ryan O'Hara 101 41 M R 21:32.50 21:32.50
21 David Mead 83 15 M R 21:44.62 21:44.62
22 Jordan Blum Camp IL 183 15 M R 22:07.35 22:07.35
23 Thor Crozakian 22 15 M R 22:15.74 22:15.74
24 Laurine Carey Jessup PA 15 39 F R 22:20.64 22:20.64
25 Mark Dorish Simpson PA 209 56 M R 22:23.58 22:23.58
26 Asher Hancock Camp IL 170 13 M R 22:41.85 22:41.85
27 Dana Pratt WMH 111 14 F R 22:47.12 22:47.12
28 Robert Robbins 215 48 M R 22:52.14 22:52.14
29 Michael O'Day 97 16 M R 22:54.42 22:54.42
30 Shayne Merrifield Scranton PA 87 16 M R 22:55.34 22:55.34
31 Mark Verola 139 37 M R 22:56.60 22:56.60
32 Bryce Hughes 49 16 M R 22:56.64 22:56.64
33 Meghan Dombrink-Green Honesdale PA 243 33 F R 22:57.28 22:57.28
34 Don Carey Jessup PA 14 41 M R 23:01.53 23:01.53
35 Brad Murray 94 37 M R 23:04.76 23:04.76
36 Faith Howell 202 17 F R 23:13.29 23:13.29
37 John Kielar Honesdale PA 62 50 M R 23:23.52 23:23.52
38 Gabriella Cerrone 213 24 F R 23:33.82 23:33.82
39 Teddy Lazar Camp IL 187 13 M R 24:06.87 24:06.87
40 Staci Ingulli Hawley PA 50 26 F R 24:13.79 24:13.79
41 Chris Murray 93 33 M R 24:18.84 24:18.84
42 Jack Baldwin 3 29 M R 24:20.88 24:20.88
43 Shannon O'Day 100 13 F R 24:22.70 24:22.70
44 Karen Jones Bethany 55 50 F R 24:28.89 24:28.89
45 Erica Verola 140 31 F R 24:40.62 24:40.62
46 Patrick Tolerico 133 16 M R 24:41.64 24:41.64
47 Jerry Theobald 130 59 M R 24:45.00 24:45.00
48 Maggie O'Day 98 20 F R 24:51.90 24:51.90
49 John Monchak 206 65 M R 24:57.64 24:57.64
50 Luke Nevins Union Dale PA 96 17 M R 25:08.40 25:08.40
51 Luke Neurray 236 9 M R 25:14.89 25:14.89
52 Kimberly Dennis Waymart PA 25 46 F R 25:17.92 25:17.92
53 Sibohan Ryan-Bovey Camp IL 192 22 M R 25:26.73 25:26.73
54 Reese Dan Camp IL 186 15 M R 25:28.74 25:28.74
55 Kate Pfeil Bethany 105 21 F R 25:32.80 25:32.80
56 Michael Pfeil 106 44 M R 25:36.43 25:36.43
57 Jenny O'Day 99 47 F R 25:38.70 25:38.70
58 Christina Nichols 220 36 F R 25:41.74 25:41.74
59 George Cometis 210 76 M R 25:46.61 25:46.61
60 Natalie Burns WC PA 12 36 F R 25:50.73 25:50.73
61 Elizabeth Higgins 42 11 F R 25:51.94 25:51.94
62 Justin Valinski WC 138 24 M R 25:53.73 25:53.73
63 Ben Wald Camp IL 193 24 M R 26:05.99 26:05.99
64 Diane Kille 64 16 F R 26:07.41 26:07.41
65 Maribeth Fives-Gutierrez 212 40 F R 26:15.24 26:15.24
66 Pappy Simpson 119 62 M R 26:16.59 26:16.59
67 Daniel Higgins 41 46 M R 26:45.66 26:45.66
68 Dalen Banicky 242 14 F R 26:56.17 26:56.17
69 Patty Hopkins Bethany 45 50 F R 26:58.64 26:58.64
70 Bill Gaa 35 64 M R 27:08.49 27:08.49
71 Erica Murray 95 35 F R 27:09.65 27:09.65
72 Joey Taraschak 208 10 M R 27:28.90 27:28.90
73 Rob Griffis 37 48 M R 27:32.59 27:32.59
74 Sylvia Thompson WC 131 52 F R 27:34.60 27:34.60
75 Jonah Legg 197 10 M R 27:35.81 27:35.81
76 Josh Nichols 221 13 M R 27:39.65 27:39.65
77 Chris Miller 232 16 M R 28:01.15 28:01.15
78 Devin Heyman Camp IL 188 14 M R 28:03.81 28:03.81
79 Tim Tyre 137 50 M R 28:10.62 28:10.62
80 David Hines Kingston PA 43 44 M R 28:13.75 28:13.75
81 Don Strassburger WMH 121 45 M R 28:14.78 28:14.78
82 David Tyler 227 57 M R 28:20.40 28:20.40
83 Rachel Frable 146 33 F S 28:26.14 28:26.14
84 Emily Wood Honesdale PA 226 28 F S 28:30.20 28:30.20
85 Sara Rabinowitz Camp IL 164 14 M R 28:33.00 28:33.00
86 Carolann Schwartz 118 53 F R 28:39.55 28:39.55
87 James Ratliff Bethany 112 40 M R 28:40.34 28:40.34
88 Derek Bortree 9 17 M R 28:42.15 28:42.15
89 Jo Lloyd 76 60 F R 28:43.60 28:43.60
90 John Miller Lake Ariel PA 91 62 M R 28:57.27 28:57.27
91 Dennis Lazar WMH 73 55 M R 29:02.29 29:02.29
92 George Legg 196 12 M R 29:07.90 29:07.90
93 Rylan Montgomery 217 8 M R 29:08.36 29:08.36
94 Jennifer Barna Waymart PA 5 40 F R 29:26.86 29:26.86
95 Jerry Swendsen 127 68 M R 29:33.40 29:33.40
96 Olivia Canfield 13 12 F R 29:35.77 29:35.77
97 Olivia Slish 120 10 F R 29:36.17 29:36.17
98 Kady Giannetti 36 12 F R 29:42.22 29:42.22
99 Patricia McCormick Honesdale PA 80 53 F R 29:49.97 29:49.97
100 Noah Wekstein Camp IL 161 12 M R 29:49.98 29:49.98
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Div Chip Time Gun Time
101 Mary McCormick 81 50 F R 29:50.99 29:50.99
102 Natalie Morton Camp IL 163 13 M R 30:01.74 30:01.74
103 Roger Miller 233 46 M R 30:08.84 30:08.84
104 Ken Gill carbondale PA 228 47 M R 30:12.28 30:12.28
105 Grace Mead 84 14 F R 30:43.54 30:43.54
106 Julia Singer Camp IL 166 14 M R 31:23.76 31:23.76
107 Danielle Hodes Camp IL 165 14 M R 31:25.65 31:25.65
108 Tony Waldron 230 64 M R 31:35.71 31:35.71
109 Erin Urban 214 16 F R 31:56.57 31:56.57
110 Kris Johnson 52 57 M R 32:04.79 32:04.79
111 Aimee O'Hara Glenside PA 102 37 F R 32:04.87 32:04.87
112 Chrissie Powell ProCare PA 108 49 F R 32:08.34 32:08.34
113 Kristina Wulff ProCare 145 31 F R 32:23.40 32:23.40
114 Jacqueline Clark Bethany PA 20 27 F R 32:23.74 32:23.74
115 Ethan Meirav Camp IL 162 12 M R 32:29.65 32:29.65
116 Kelly Chesik Sterling PA 19 33 F R 32:30.40 32:30.40
117 Michelle Firmstone 32 49 F R 32:32.51 32:32.51
118 Patty Richter 114 51 F R 32:48.65 32:48.65
119 Lindsay Kennedy 60 8 F R 33:14.31 33:14.31
120 Sandy DeGroat 23 69 F R 33:34.84 33:34.84
121 Beth Kerber Honesdale PA 61 41 F R 33:38.47 33:38.47
122 Joanie Deneen Lake Ariel PA 24 50 F R 33:56.65 33:56.65
123 Katelyn Plunkett Hamlin PA 107 29 F R 34:02.99 34:02.99
124 Bonnie Carney WC 16 59 F R 34:16.59 34:16.59
125 Traci Winters Bethany 144 51 F R 34:22.29 34:22.29
126 Maryann Swingle WC 128 37 F R 34:37.51 34:37.51
127 Chadwick Barr 6 33 M R 34:55.50 34:55.50
128 Savannah Powell Greentown PA 109 17 F R 35:13.41 35:13.41
129 Jess Sullum 123 26 F R 35:13.79 35:13.79
130 Becky McCullough Tafton PA 82 27 F R 35:26.36 35:26.36
131 Carol Kneier WMH 65 49 F R 35:38.36 35:38.36
132 Linda Baldwin Waymart PA 4 62 F R 37:08.64 37:08.64
133 Maureen Harding WMH 40 29 F R 37:58.67 37:58.67
134 Rebecca Miszkiel WMH 92 39 F R 38:01.16 38:01.16
135 Robin Mead 85 40 F R 38:43.82 38:43.82
136 Dolly Godlewski Taylor PA 211 64 F R 38:58.25 38:58.25
137 Griffin Maskell Camp IL 169 10 M R 39:23.19 39:23.19
138 Josh Talkow Camp IL 172 11 M R 39:28.26 39:28.26
139 Justin Bayly 7 15 M R 39:32.29 39:32.29
140 Alexandra Tauber Camp IL 184 12 M R 39:52.16 39:52.16
141 Marc Turner 136 66 M R 40:29.41 40:29.41
142 Mary Turner 135 65 F R 40:48.84 40:48.84
143 Alexandria Hankins 38 7 F R 40:49.91 40:49.91
144 Ella Miller Honesdale PA 88 11 F R 40:50.92 40:50.92
145 Donna Miller 231 44 F R 40:58.92 40:58.92
146 Sarah Tigue WMH 132 36 F R 41:06.11 41:06.11
147 Jennifer Lent Bethany 74 40 F R 41:21.27 41:21.27
148 Fred Howell Honesdale PA 46 76 M R 42:16.61 42:16.61
149 Evan Worthington 225 12 M R 42:25.76 42:25.76
150 Janet Kilheeney 63 39 F R 42:41.82 42:41.82
151 Rose Doney 27 50 F R 44:03.38 44:03.38
152 Alicia Kobilinski 66 52 F R 44:03.92 44:03.92
153 Alyssa Hankins 39 7 F R 44:23.63 44:23.63
154 Stacy Miller Beach Lake PA 89 38 F R 44:23.84 44:23.84
155 Heather Kennedy 58 40 F R 44:59.38 44:59.38
156 Cathy Howell 47 73 F R 45:50.42 45:50.42
157 Christian Krasniak 222 11 M R 46:49.76 46:49.76
158 Lisa Maharaj WMH 78 46 F R 47:08.17 47:08.17
159 Catie Festa WMH 30 42 F R 47:14.68 47:14.68
160 Nicole Hector 229 12 F R 47:37.43 47:37.43
161 Simone Osias 104 35 F R 49:40.66 49:40.66
162 Amy Miller 90 44 F R 49:46.15 49:46.15
163 Bonnie Robertson 115 67 F R 51:48.35 51:48.35
164 Kelly Robertson 116 35 F R 51:48.43 51:48.43
165 Stephanie French 33 36 F R 51:53.93 51:53.93
166 Ryan French 34 37 M R 51:59.50 51:59.50
167 Lydia Jones 56 60 F R 52:10.28 52:10.28
168 Jamie Whitaker WMH 142 53 F R 52:10.88 52:10.88
169 Gloria Fronis 237 1 F W 53:04.84 53:04.84
170 Julia Sullivan 122 61 F R 53:07.27 53:07.27
171 Roxanne Bowen 10 56 F R 53:13.44 53:13.44
172 Ashley Johnson 239 24 F W 57:50.44 57:50.44
173 Jeremy Kraces 238 20 M R 57:51.34 57:51.34
174 Gloria Masker 240 74 F W 1:03:09.00 1:03:09.00
175 Janene DuBois 241 44 F W 1:03:26.16 1:03:26.16
176 Jackie Murphy 153 56 F W 1:03:26.94 1:03:26.94
177 Stacie Sutton WMH 125 52 F R 1:07:50.43 1:07:50.43
178 Caleb Sutton WMH 124 11 M R 1:07:51.23 1:07:51.23