Perkins Mile

Age Group Results

July 11, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

1 Mile Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kari Lavin Scranton PA 21 23 1 6:56.41 6:56.41
 

Female 7 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lily Murray 300 7 11 8:07.68 8:07.68
2 Lindsay Kennedy 265 7 12 8:13.78 8:13.78
3 Maddie Battagilia 161 7 19 9:25.32 9:25.32
4 Ally Battagilia 192 7 20 9:25.53 9:25.53
5 Carley Fries 306 9 22 10:47.67 10:47.67
6 Carnada Sverduk 303 7 28 13:21.65 13:21.65
 

Female 10 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Elaina Piecyk 204 12 3 7:27.32 7:27.32
2 Sari Cohen 209 11 4 7:31.34 7:31.34
3 Olivia Fragner 205 12 5 7:31.35 7:31.35
4 Mackenzie Matyas 208 12 6 7:38.64 7:38.64
5 Shana Weitzen 210 12 7 7:43.89 7:43.89
6 Eva Fragnez 202 12 10 8:05.86 8:05.86
7 Rowan Murray 307 11 15 9:00.23 9:00.23
8 Jessica Leifer 207 12 17 9:16.14 9:16.14
9 Sophia Battagilia 160 10 18 9:18.14 9:18.14
10 Montana Checknoff 203 12 23 11:07.39 11:07.39
 

Female 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brianna Flora 283 15 24 11:16.86 11:16.86
 

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jackie Chyle 304 21 27 12:48.15 12:48.15
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Donna Miller 285 43 21 10:41.12 10:41.12
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jackie Thol 140 65 16 9:04.47 9:04.47
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Luke Murray 299 8 2 7:01.89 7:01.89
 

Male 6 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Levi Murray 301 4 26 11:57.62 11:57.62
DQ Unknown Partic. 123 123 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 215 215 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 212 212 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 75 75 DQ --- ---
 

Male 7 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tony Battaglia 191 7 14 8:30.11 8:30.11
2 Carter Kennedy 291 9 25 11:27.27 11:27.27
 

Male 10 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Darien Gyselen 206 11 13 8:29.14 8:29.14
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aaron Sverduk 302 36 29 13:22.90 13:22.90
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Hines 173 43 8 7:47.39 7:47.39
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Glenn Davis 295 59 9 8:04.00 8:04.00