30th Annual Dr. William Perkins Memorial Events

Overall Finish List

July 11, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steven Brown Honesdale PA 114 27 M 1 Top Fin 17:19.32 17:19.32
2 Jason Kennedy 75 34 M 1 30-34 18:40.33 18:40.33
3 Lee Toussaint 17 50 M 1 50-59 18:45.52 18:45.52
4 Paul O'Hora 247 43 M 1 40-44 18:51.23 18:51.23
5 Ben Wilken 154 16 M 1 16-19 19:20.31 19:20.31
6 Brian Krick 237 46 M 1 45-49 19:25.82 19:25.82
7 Jamie Brown 115 29 F 1 Top Fin 19:36.81 19:36.81
8 Stanley Kembish 292 18 M 2 16-19 19:59.42 19:59.42
9 Katherine LaTourette 134 24 F 1 20-29 20:01.46 20:01.46
10 Dyllon Fillebrown 158 15 M 1 11-15 20:06.15 20:06.15
11 Samuel Kille 119 17 M 3 16-19 20:14.27 20:14.27
12 Thor Crozakian 141 14 M 2 11-15 20:54.20 20:54.20
13 Levi Propst 239 22 M 1 20-29 21:07.47 21:07.47
14 David Mead 80 14 M 3 11-15 21:16.83 21:16.83
15 John Bateman 286 13 M 4 11-15 21:20.45 21:20.45
16 Greg Senft 275 19 M 4 16-19 21:30.37 21:30.37
17 Seth Brown 123 13 M 5 11-15 22:04.68 22:04.68
18 Dustin Edsall 176 13 M 6 11-15 22:05.59 22:05.59
19 Derek Jensen 147 10 M 1 0-10 22:10.79 22:10.79
20 Jackson Stone Camp 215 15 M 7 11-15 22:16.92 22:16.92
21 Steven Firmstone 7 50 M 2 50-59 22:17.73 22:17.73
22 Ben Hodes Camp 212 15 M 8 11-15 22:24.25 22:24.25
23 Maureen Ordnuny 272 24 F 2 20-29 22:28.84 22:28.84
24 Brian Goodman 36 49 M 2 45-49 22:33.20 22:33.20
25 Sean Kennedy 152 12 M 9 11-15 22:36.84 22:36.84
26 Erin O'Neill 259 19 F 1 16-19 22:40.98 22:40.98
27 Adrian Brown Camp 226 26 F 3 20-29 22:47.82 22:47.82
28 Derek Bortree 146 16 M 5 16-19 22:51.16 22:51.16
29 Adam Dix 262 22 M 2 20-29 22:56.81 22:56.81
30 Michael O'Day 137 15 M 10 11-15 23:00.59 23:00.59
31 Michelle Seeger 293 24 F 4 20-29 23:15.94 23:15.94
32 Andrea Carney 195 35 F 1 35-39 23:16.39 23:16.39
33 Kiki Bloom Camp 225 23 F 5 20-29 23:23.33 23:23.33
34 Faith Howell 131 16 F 2 16-19 23:25.97 23:25.97
35 Jakob Pepper 197 17 M 6 16-19 23:35.74 23:35.74
36 John Kielar 157 49 M 3 45-49 23:38.84 23:38.84
37 Dereck Williams 101 30 M 2 30-34 23:54.60 23:54.60
38 Karen Janes 48 49 F 1 45-49 24:02.82 24:02.82
39 Katie Shemanski 130 33 F 1 30-34 24:08.73 24:08.73
40 Megan Blake 156 22 F 6 20-29 24:11.78 24:11.78
41 Gerarld Pepper 93 15 M 11 11-15 24:32.37 24:32.37
42 Nick Miller 280 16 M 7 16-19 24:33.34 24:33.34
43 Scott Leet 55 61 M 1 60-69 24:37.24 24:37.24
44 Jason Farrand 148 16 M 8 16-19 24:37.41 24:37.41
45 Meagan Murray 284 37 F 2 35-39 24:37.65 24:37.65
46 George Cosmetis 200 75 M 1 70-99 24:45.38 24:45.38
47 Staci Ingulli 43 25 F 7 20-29 24:47.35 24:47.35
48 Lily Fries 153 14 F 1 11-15 24:48.42 24:48.42
49 Tess Meagher 289 11 F 2 11-15 25:05.34 25:05.34
50 Heather Meagher Honesdale PA 274 38 F 3 35-39 25:16.32 25:16.32
51 Joseph Flora 282 21 M 3 20-29 25:16.35 25:16.35
52 Chris Miller 279 15 M 12 11-15 25:16.54 25:16.54
53 Joe Cohn Camp 216 14 M 13 11-15 25:24.50 25:24.50
54 Patty Hopkins 44 49 F 2 45-49 25:26.33 25:26.33
55 John Baldwin 42 28 M 4 20-29 25:27.35 25:27.35
56 Marsden Urmanec 120 72 M 2 70-99 25:29.98 25:29.98
57 Logan Vinton 180 8 M 2 0-10 25:31.35 25:31.35
58 Patrick Tolerico 111 15 M 14 11-15 25:52.60 25:52.60
59 Parker Propst 240 16 M 9 16-19 25:57.32 25:57.32
60 Kelly Vinton 179 37 F 4 35-39 25:59.74 25:59.74
61 Kim Dennis 4 45 F 3 45-49 26:04.82 26:04.82
62 Dan Higgins 23 45 M 4 45-49 26:08.35 26:08.35
63 Elizabeth Higgins 22 10 F 1 0-10 26:08.92 26:08.92
64 Rob Griffis 8 47 M 5 45-49 26:29.75 26:29.75
65 Mika Brauser 19 15 F 3 11-15 26:42.56 26:42.56
66 Sylvia Thompson 12 51 F 1 50-59 26:42.77 26:42.77
67 Nigel Brauser 18 23 M 5 20-29 26:42.84 26:42.84
68 Courtney Althouse 100 28 F 8 20-29 26:57.28 26:57.28
69 Ellen McGuigan 118 53 F 2 50-59 26:57.85 26:57.85
70 Jacob Levine Camp 220 13 M 15 11-15 27:01.82 27:01.82
71 Diane Kille 121 15 F 4 11-15 27:14.73 27:14.73
72 Becky Menderis 47 37 F 5 35-39 27:29.10 27:29.10
73 Victoria Rojas 60 15 F 5 11-15 27:43.25 27:43.25
74 Shannon O'Day 138 12 F 6 11-15 27:47.35 27:47.35
75 Courtney Crum 256 9 F 2 0-10 27:47.45 27:47.45
76 Denver Propst 241 24 M 6 20-29 27:58.93 27:58.93
77 Jeff Thol 122 66 M 2 60-69 28:03.00 28:03.00
78 Natalie Burns 98 35 F 6 35-39 28:05.39 28:05.39
79 Brice Scanlon Camp 228 15 M 16 11-15 28:08.29 28:08.29
80 Jo Lloyd 78 59 F 3 50-59 28:18.60 28:18.60
81 Max Meister Camp 219 12 M 17 11-15 28:19.27 28:19.27
82 Luke Nevins 145 16 M 10 16-19 28:19.86 28:19.86
83 Sawyer Palmer 245 9 F 3 0-10 28:22.31 28:22.31
84 Jennifer Bonham WMHS 76 35 F 7 35-39 28:23.11 28:23.11
85 Jordan Blum Camp 222 14 M 18 11-15 28:57.11 28:57.11
86 David Hines 172 43 M 2 40-44 28:57.86 28:57.86
87 Anthony Waldron 37 63 M 3 60-69 29:01.61 29:01.61
88 Rylan Montgomery Damascus PA 255 7 M 3 0-10 29:13.52 29:13.52
89 Sally Bell 155 59 F 4 50-59 29:15.86 29:15.86
90 Zachary Meagher 273 7 M 4 0-10 29:17.11 29:17.11
91 Jessica Ebert 24 28 F 9 20-29 29:26.87 29:26.87
92 Kayla Newlin 269 14 F 7 11-15 29:28.86 29:28.86
93 Lisa DeNardo 268 36 F 8 35-39 29:34.36 29:34.36
94 Scott Faatz 31 51 M 3 50-59 29:39.11 29:39.11
95 Alissa Alexander 249 15 F 8 11-15 29:44.25 29:44.25
96 Don Strasburger WMHS 234 44 M 3 40-44 29:50.74 29:50.74
97 Seth Miller 199 16 M 11 16-19 29:56.26 29:56.26
98 Nathan Wolfe 165 11 M 19 11-15 30:08.25 30:08.25
99 Dennis Lazar WMHS 3 54 M 4 50-59 30:14.36 30:14.36
100 Garrett Senft 276 17 M 12 16-19 30:19.66 30:19.66
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Jamie Crum 254 37 F 9 35-39 30:21.50 30:21.50
102 Mary McCormick 15 49 F 4 45-49 30:23.58 30:23.58
103 Ryan Vinton 178 11 M 20 11-15 30:25.11 30:25.11
104 Kerry Lombardi Honesdale PA 34 39 F 10 35-39 30:25.37 30:25.37
105 Sean Carney 196 36 M 1 35-39 30:28.85 30:28.85
106 calvin Skinner 109 26 M 7 20-29 30:34.57 30:34.57
107 Thomas Miller 278 41 M 4 40-44 30:37.62 30:37.62
108 Joe Bachtel 242 62 M 4 60-69 30:40.27 30:40.27
109 Tina Hoehn 39 48 F 5 45-49 30:43.97 30:43.97
110 Jen Barna 35 39 F 11 35-39 30:46.70 30:46.70
111 Bonnie Carney 99 58 F 5 50-59 30:51.74 30:51.74
112 Roger Miller 281 45 M 6 45-49 30:56.11 30:56.11
113 Timothy Tyre 27 50 M 5 50-59 31:13.88 31:13.88
114 Kelli Jackson 144 19 F 3 16-19 31:26.61 31:26.61
115 Brittany Odell 169 19 F 4 16-19 31:35.37 31:35.37
116 Phillip Fielding 188 35 M 2 35-39 31:49.72 31:49.72
117 John Ortiz Camp 227 30 M 3 30-34 31:50.54 31:50.54
118 Helene Teeple Jermyn PA 168 52 F 6 50-59 31:53.61 31:53.61
119 Hunter Goldman Camp 223 15 M 21 11-15 31:55.87 31:55.87
120 Sara Teeple Jermyn PA 167 24 F 10 20-29 31:56.37 31:56.37
121 Billy Brennan 258 63 M 5 60-69 32:04.81 32:04.81
122 Katelyn Plunkett Hamlin PA 149 28 F 11 20-29 32:13.99 32:13.99
123 Kelly Chesik Sterling PA 150 32 F 2 30-34 32:15.12 32:15.12
124 Beth Kerber 92 40 F 1 40-44 32:17.87 32:17.87
125 Randy Cousins 2 57 M 6 50-59 32:21.62 32:21.62
126 Laurie Alabovitz 50 51 F 7 50-59 32:26.83 32:26.83
127 Don Gregory 133 68 M 6 60-69 32:28.26 32:28.26
128 Robyn Bognatz WMHS 88 40 F 2 40-44 32:35.76 32:35.76
129 Madison Palmer 246 15 F 9 11-15 32:44.56 32:44.56
130 Renee Palmer WMHS 74 42 F 3 40-44 32:45.12 32:45.12
131 Lynn Kammer WMHS 53 42 F 4 40-44 32:59.18 32:59.18
132 Jordan Steinberg Camp 217 15 M 22 11-15 33:03.29 33:03.29
133 Autumn Mead 33 16 F 5 16-19 33:08.12 33:08.12
134 Sara Williams WMHS 77 29 F 12 20-29 33:10.16 33:10.16
135 Christine McClure 40 33 F 3 30-34 33:29.35 33:29.35
136 Carol Kneier WMHS 73 48 F 6 45-49 33:31.87 33:31.87
137 Christine Gibbons 257 27 M 8 20-29 33:39.33 33:39.33
138 Rowan Murray 297 11 F 10 11-15 33:40.98 33:40.98
139 Ashley Atcavage 238 16 F 6 16-19 33:41.37 33:41.37
140 Rebecca Cameron 49 22 F 13 20-29 33:47.35 33:47.35
141 Lorrie Allen 11 51 F 8 50-59 34:00.56 34:00.56
142 Brittany Gerichten 288 23 F 14 20-29 34:06.62 34:06.62
143 Douglas Kennedy 287 29 M 9 20-29 34:07.28 34:07.28
144 Carrie Meagher 290 40 F 5 40-44 34:12.99 34:12.99
145 Amanda Schwab 187 27 F 15 20-29 34:30.12 34:30.12
146 Sage Velazquez 271 24 F 16 20-29 34:39.87 34:39.87
147 Michelle Firmstone 6 48 F 7 45-49 34:56.84 34:56.84
148 L Werner 296 27 F 17 20-29 35:43.29 35:43.29
149 Alice McCormick WMHS 171 68 F 1 60-69 36:18.72 36:18.72
150 Joanie Deneen Lake Ariel PA 20 49 F 8 45-49 36:23.59 36:23.59
151 Casandra Sosa 96 29 F 18 20-29 37:06.17 37:06.17
152 Jacqueline Slifko 110 42 F 6 40-44 37:08.48 37:08.48
153 Elyse Montgomery 253 9 F 4 0-10 37:24.75 37:24.75
154 Grace Bortree WMHS 61 48 F 9 45-49 37:32.63 37:32.63
155 Roz Meciejewski 250 9 F 5 0-10 37:42.13 37:42.13
156 Bonnie Smith 261 22 F 19 20-29 37:48.82 37:48.82
157 Melody Robinson 185 36 F 12 35-39 38:09.58 38:09.58
158 Evan Worthington 28 11 M 23 11-15 38:29.88 38:29.88
159 Robin Mead 32 39 F 13 35-39 38:31.37 38:31.37
160 Elly Skinner 5 23 F 20 20-29 38:43.58 38:43.58
161 Linda Baldwin 41 61 F 2 60-69 38:44.80 38:44.80
162 James Hamill 186 33 M 4 30-34 38:54.42 38:54.42
163 Kelly Robertson 25 34 F 4 30-34 38:55.14 38:55.14
164 Kara Kelly 71 13 F 11 11-15 38:56.44 38:56.44
165 Morgan Kneier WMHS 198 19 F 7 16-19 39:11.12 39:11.12
166 Mary Ann Swingle 103 36 F 14 35-39 39:56.56 39:56.56
167 Suzanne Kelly WMHS 72 44 F 7 40-44 41:01.39 41:01.39
168 Alfred Howell 13 75 M 3 70-99 41:07.34 41:07.34
169 Mary Houghton 264 52 F 9 50-59 41:22.14 41:22.14
170 Janice Warner 108 27 F 21 20-29 41:30.89 41:30.89
171 Maureen Harding WMHS 54 28 F 22 20-29 41:33.14 41:33.14
172 Jamie Whitaker 107 52 F 10 50-59 41:43.42 41:43.42
173 Alan Worthington 30 7 M 5 0-10 41:51.39 41:51.39
174 Colleen Smith 124 41 F 8 40-44 42:31.80 42:31.80
175 AJ Christian Camp 221 13 M 24 11-15 42:57.11 42:57.11
176 Jennifer Lent 46 39 F 15 35-39 43:07.31 43:07.31
177 Stacy Miller 82 36 F 16 35-39 44:38.83 44:38.83
178 Alyssa Hankins 83 6 F 6 0-10 44:38.84 44:38.84
179 Andrew Edwards 102 28 M 10 20-29 46:38.52 46:38.52
180 Heather Kennedy 151 39 F 17 35-39 47:12.95 47:12.95
181 Grace Sverduk 58 28 F 23 20-29 47:54.66 47:54.66
182 Laura Diefenbach 95 27 F 24 20-29 48:04.12 48:04.12
183 Michele Rojas 59 47 F 10 45-49 48:23.29 48:23.29
184 Missy Miller 85 42 F 9 40-44 49:48.67 49:48.67
185 Alexandria Hankins 84 6 F 7 0-10 49:48.79 49:48.79
186 Terry Johnson 129 53 F 11 50-59 53:01.86 53:01.86
187 Allen Johnson 125 53 M 7 50-59 53:02.69 53:02.69
188 Naomi Spewak 128 36 F 18 35-39 56:35.45 56:35.45
189 Stephanie French 126 35 F 19 35-39 56:35.86 56:35.86
190 Nicole Hector 86 11 F 12 11-15 57:25.63 57:25.63
191 Ann Sledzinski 64 52 F 12 50-59 57:45.94 57:45.94
192 Annette Fox 116 38 F 20 35-39 57:45.95 57:45.95
193 Amy Miller 277 43 F 10 40-44 58:14.58 58:14.58
194 Becky Swingle 105 31 F 5 30-34 58:33.71 58:33.71
DQ Devin Heyman Camp 218 13 M DQ 11-15 --- ---
 

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Mikulewicz 182 55 M 1 Top Fin 35:22.83 35:22.83
2 Jane Mikulewicz 181 53 F 1 Top Fin 35:24.38 35:24.38
3 Kelly Griffis 9 46 F 1 1-99 36:19.73 36:19.73
4 Lisa Maharaj WMHS 67 45 F 2 1-99 39:11.13 39:11.13
5 Rebecca Lubeski WMHS 117 38 F 3 1-99 41:32.89 41:32.89
6 Teresa Carlin WMHS 57 44 F 4 1-99 42:30.76 42:30.76
7 Dave Carlin 56 44 M 1 1-99 42:31.15 42:31.15
8 Stephen Cotton 170 61 M 2 1-99 42:54.27 42:54.27
9 Dona Schmalzle 294 66 F 5 1-99 47:37.83 47:37.83
10 Carol Diefenbach 94 63 F 6 1-99 48:03.91 48:03.91
11 Bill Coutts 189 58 M 3 1-99 49:38.41 49:38.41
12 Ellen Muller 163 50 F 7 1-99 52:52.42 52:52.42
13 Bob Muller 164 55 M 4 1-99 52:55.13 52:55.13
14 Kathryn Dix 260 53 F 8 1-99 57:09.99 57:09.99
 

5k Stroller Division

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessica Freidenstine 166 35 F 1 Top Fin 57:09.29 57:09.29
 

10k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Curtis Bates 251 19 M 1 Top Fin 38:26.88 38:26.88
2 Cathy Dragwa Mayfield PA 248 43 F 1 Top Fin 41:54.49 41:54.49
3 Timothy Jurkowski 162 22 M 1 19-25 42:02.62 42:02.62
4 Jason Macey 243 35 M 1 31-35 43:16.86 43:16.86
5 Jay Montgomery Damascus PA 252 41 M 1 41-45 44:06.37 44:06.37
6 Dennis Holmes Throop PA 142 65 M 1 60-69 47:20.91 47:20.91
7 Tony Cerminaro 230 78 M 1 70-99 48:39.34 48:39.34
8 Leo Turissini Scott Twp PA 233 63 M 2 60-69 48:39.41 48:39.41
9 Mark Verola 183 36 M 1 36-40 49:14.91 49:14.91
10 Jody Haggerty 267 41 M 2 41-45 49:29.86 49:29.86
11 Dean Mulherin Archbald PA 266 49 M 1 46-50 50:27.15 50:27.15
12 Patti Turissini Scott Twp PA 232 63 F 1 60-69 52:51.42 52:51.42
13 Susie Atcavage 236 44 F 1 41-45 54:43.68 54:43.68
14 Dave McSherry 244 60 M 3 60-69 54:54.36 54:54.36
15 Maggie O'Day 136 19 F 1 19-25 55:24.93 55:24.93
16 Jenny O'Day 135 46 F 1 46-50 55:43.43 55:43.43
17 John Monchak 229 64 M 4 60-69 55:54.89 55:54.89
18 David Tyler 263 56 M 1 51-59 56:13.43 56:13.43
19 John Miller 235 61 M 5 60-69 59:24.00 59:24.00
20 Erica Verola 184 30 F 1 26-30 59:37.19 59:37.19
21 Grace Mead 79 13 F 1 0-18 1:06:09.19 1:06:09.19
22 Cathy Howell 14 72 F 1 70-99 1:25:09.25 1:25:09.25