D & H Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

September 11, 2016


Results By ScrantonnRunning Co Scranton Running Co

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eric Pochas Carbondale PA 164 45 M 1 Top Fin 1:27:04.95 1:27:08.29
2 William Mussari Jessup PA 151 36 M 2 Top Fin 1:28:24.22 1:28:26.54
3 Justin Gagliardi Peckville PA 61 36 M 3 Top Fin 1:28:47.54 1:28:50.53
4 Paul VanLuvender Taylor PA 212 39 M 1 35-39 1:29:06.41 1:29:09.79
5 Devin Smith Carbondale PA 194 18 M 1 18-24 1:29:23.80 1:29:31.29
6 Keith Herne Scranton PA 236 43 M 1 Top Fin 1:29:38.72 1:29:43.29
7 Todd Monahon 238 41 M 2 Top Fin 1:29:45.42 1:29:50.24
8 Matt Montoro Scranton PA 144 36 M 2 35-39 1:30:27.10 1:30:27.10
9 Timothy Schoen Scranton PA 186 25 M 1 25-29 1:30:48.04 1:30:50.36
10 Ryan Grochal 247 33 M 1 30-34 1:32:31.64 1:32:33.38
11 Cindy Michel Archbald PA 141 39 F 1 Top Fin 1:33:06.41 1:33:12.18
12 Michael Green Dalton PA 77 55 M 3 Top Fin 1:33:53.34 1:33:54.44
13 Douglas Stoner Spencer NY 201 57 M 1 55-59 1:33:58.75 1:34:01.93
14 Kevin Green Scranton PA 79 20 M 2 18-24 1:34:32.81 1:34:34.55
15 Cody Sacks Scranton PA 180 22 M 3 18-24 1:34:45.64 1:34:50.46
16 Chaz Ross Union Dale PA 177 40 M 1 40-44 1:34:55.95 1:35:01.21
17 Ryan Andrews tunkhannock PA 230 49 M 1 45-49 1:35:00.85 1:35:03.65
18 Don Lavin Scranton PA 112 55 M 2 55-59 1:35:16.75 1:35:19.56
19 Kyle Franceski Scranton PA 59 29 M 2 25-29 1:35:16.40 1:35:22.95
20 Kevin Fowler Scranton PA 58 21 M 4 18-24 1:35:47.00 1:35:50.82
21 Kris Danilovitz Moosic PA 36 43 F 2 Top Fin 1:36:29.52 1:36:31.78
22 Randy Shemanski Dunmore PA 191 39 M 3 35-39 1:36:40.58 1:36:45.18
23 Jason Macey Beach Lake PA 239 36 M 4 35-39 1:36:54.03 1:36:57.17
24 Michael Bochnovich Archbald PA 13 45 M 2 45-49 1:36:55.45 1:36:58.21
25 Jim Richardson Scranton PA 171 54 M 1 50-54 1:37:13.50 1:37:15.45
26 Michael Bedrin Mountain Top PA 9 57 M 3 55-59 1:37:22.33 1:37:25.51
27 Teddy Michel Archbald PA 140 39 M 5 35-39 1:37:24.97 1:37:30.58
28 Paul Sokoloski Greenfield Twp PA 197 46 M 3 45-49 1:37:35.41 1:37:35.41
29 Kim Segiel covington TWP PA 190 43 F 3 Top Fin 1:37:44.78 1:37:48.55
30 Jay Montgomery Tyler Hill PA 143 42 M 2 40-44 1:38:07.84 1:38:09.61
31 Justin Ondrey Throop PA 224 38 M 6 35-39 1:38:35.19 1:38:35.19
32 John Palmieri Archbald PA 161 39 M 7 35-39 1:39:01.77 1:39:01.77
33 Shawn Grand Oceanside NY 74 40 M 3 40-44 1:39:17.04 1:39:19.36
34 Earl Marshall Dunmore PA 127 41 M 4 40-44 1:39:48.48 1:39:48.48
35 Martin Green Effort PA 78 45 M 4 45-49 1:40:20.72 1:40:22.54
36 Emily Bell Bear Creek Township PA 10 34 F 1 30-34 1:40:24.52 1:40:31.29
37 Craig Fedoryk lake Ariel PA 54 39 M 8 35-39 1:40:24.16 1:40:36.56
38 Douglas Hart Archbald PA 88 39 M 9 35-39 1:41:07.76 1:41:12.52
39 Ralph Ferraro Scranton PA 55 48 M 5 45-49 1:41:44.79 1:41:47.60
40 Kenneth Castanzo Dunmore PA 25 52 M 2 50-54 1:41:46.74 1:41:53.51
41 Erin Conrad Union dale PA 31 36 F 1 35-39 1:41:55.09 1:42:01.56
42 Frank Notarstefano Seaford NY 156 64 M 1 60-64 1:42:14.10 1:42:15.81
43 John Clifford Seaford NY 28 55 M 4 55-59 1:42:09.52 1:42:15.81
44 Tom Piasecki Olyphant PA 163 30 M 2 30-34 1:42:38.88 1:42:45.50
45 Mark O'Malley Scranton PA 157 51 M 3 50-54 1:43:10.76 1:43:13.69
46 Chris Pahoski Dickson City PA 160 43 M 5 40-44 1:43:14.05 1:43:18.57
47 Michelle Mariotti Old Forge PA 125 38 F 2 35-39 1:43:41.32 1:43:43.65
48 Ryan Wilson Jefferson Township PA 217 41 M 6 40-44 1:44:01.85 1:44:10.57
49 Scott Lowry 237 53 M 4 50-54 1:44:27.34 1:44:33.94
50 James Ayres Deposit NY 5 30 M 3 30-34 1:44:57.25 1:44:59.98
51 Bob Lee Jermyn PA 115 48 M 6 45-49 1:44:55.99 1:45:01.81
52 Brittany Cassidy Pleasant Mount PA 24 29 F 1 25-29 1:44:54.04 1:45:04.64
53 Bridget Kotchick N. Abington Twp. PA 109 36 F 3 35-39 1:45:21.14 1:45:25.32
54 Debbie Putman Lake Ariel PA 167 41 F 1 Top Fin 1:46:22.87 1:46:30.12
55 Mark Dorish Simpson PA 47 57 M 5 55-59 1:46:20.25 1:46:30.82
56 Ken Sebastianelli Scranton PA 189 57 M 6 55-59 1:46:29.35 1:46:32.17
57 Daniel Leichliter Laceyville PA 116 33 M 4 30-34 1:46:30.90 1:46:40.72
58 Diane Michalczyk Dunmore PA 138 39 F 4 35-39 1:46:52.97 1:46:57.54
59 Mark Michalczyk Dunmore PA 139 40 M 7 40-44 1:46:52.97 1:46:57.55
60 Maura Armezzani Jessup PA 4 30 F 2 30-34 1:47:47.82 1:47:58.79
61 Jamie Accardi Clarks Summit PA 3 25 F 2 25-29 1:48:28.29 1:48:35.76
62 Lisa Kwolek South Boston MA 246 25 F 3 25-29 1:48:30.78 1:48:38.24
63 Yvonne Leippert Coram NY 117 48 F 2 Top Fin 1:48:32.21 1:48:38.42
64 Adriana Staiano East Meadow NY 200 53 F 3 Top Fin 1:48:34.42 1:48:39.85
65 Chris Mattise Archbaldarchbald PA 129 48 M 7 45-49 1:48:50.59 1:48:50.59
66 Tom Mcgough Noxen PA 133 36 M 10 35-39 1:48:34.63 1:48:54.80
67 Melissa Delfino Dunmore PA 38 47 F 1 45-49 1:48:50.01 1:48:56.29
68 Peter Martin Bellmore NY 128 66 M 1 65-69 1:48:57.81 1:49:02.81
69 Sherry Harvey Jermyn PA 89 46 F 2 45-49 1:49:20.09 1:49:29.42
70 Joseph Decker 227 46 M 8 45-49 1:49:18.41 1:49:29.58
71 Nancy Mucha Lake Ariel PA 148 39 F 5 35-39 1:49:46.81 1:49:50.33
72 Jim Carro Scranton PA 21 50 M 5 50-54 1:51:24.51 1:51:30.33
73 Robert Savino Seaford NY 182 56 M 7 55-59 1:51:45.60 1:51:51.83
74 John Judge Scranton PA 102 42 M 8 40-44 1:52:12.04 1:52:22.80
75 Dennis Holmes Throop PA 94 66 M 2 65-69 1:52:36.04 1:52:36.04
76 James Murray Holtsville NY 150 50 M 6 50-54 1:52:41.18 1:52:54.76
77 Justine Lengyel North Abington Twp PA 118 40 F 1 40-44 1:53:02.26 1:53:05.83
78 Jo Yoder Halifax, PA PA 220 30 F 3 30-34 1:53:46.75 1:53:55.65
79 Kevin McCarthy Gilbertsville NY 130 59 M 8 55-59 1:54:05.20 1:54:05.20
80 Glenn Morse Massapequa NY 147 67 M 3 65-69 1:54:29.55 1:54:29.55
81 Gina Jakubowski Mountain Top PA 98 47 F 3 45-49 1:54:34.73 1:54:38.49
82 Katie Swartz Jefferson Township PA 205 35 F 6 35-39 1:54:36.98 1:54:44.45
83 Vincent Grattolino Moscow PA 75 61 M 2 60-64 1:54:45.88 1:54:56.23
84 Michelle Namiak Peckville PA 152 36 F 7 35-39 1:55:43.17 1:55:53.32
85 Zane Hopkins Union Dale PA 96 25 M 3 25-29 1:55:43.11 1:55:55.92
86 Brian Derenick Springbrook Twp. PA 43 40 M 9 40-44 1:55:47.23 1:55:56.77
87 Paul Wylam Clarks Summit PA 218 50 M 7 50-54 1:56:02.79 1:56:06.17
88 Jean Bellucci Jefferson Twp PA 11 46 F 4 45-49 1:56:40.30 1:56:43.82
89 Bill Guichard Melville NY 82 61 M 3 60-64 1:56:44.68 1:56:48.19
90 Holly Zinskie Peckville PA 243 41 F 2 40-44 1:57:00.26 1:57:02.82
91 Rhonda Clune Laurens NY 29 55 F 1 55-59 1:56:51.50 1:57:02.90
92 Traci Strungis Mountain Top PA 203 47 F 5 45-49 1:57:04.76 1:57:10.53
93 Kristen Majdic Vandling PA 123 25 F 4 25-29 1:57:09.81 1:57:22.63
94 Mark Trenty 235 53 M 8 50-54 1:57:38.79 1:57:48.31
95 John Holley Mehoopany PA 93 63 M 4 60-64 1:57:39.43 1:57:51.95
96 Emily Karam Waverly PA 104 35 F 8 35-39 1:58:15.83 1:58:19.80
97 Brianna Pugliese Moosic PA 165 24 F 1 18-24 1:58:11.86 1:58:23.26
98 Scott Edwards Scranton PA 51 27 M 4 25-29 1:59:47.46 1:59:48.97
99 Bob Drazba Peckville PA 48 55 M 9 55-59 2:00:09.02 2:00:16.35
100 Ariel Kavulich Taylor PA 231 26 F 5 25-29 2:00:08.79 2:00:17.27
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Wendy Oresick Mountaintop PA 158 38 F 9 35-39 2:00:08.45 2:00:21.29
102 Sara Green Dickson city PA 76 34 F 4 30-34 2:00:37.34 2:00:45.60
103 Gina Gliniecki Archbald PA 71 32 F 5 30-34 2:00:38.75 2:00:49.10
104 Gary Piorkowski Mayfield PA 226 59 M 10 55-59 2:01:11.42 2:01:21.35
105 Patricia Gallacher Scranton PA 64 47 F 6 45-49 2:01:20.55 2:01:30.10
106 Joel Adamski Scranton PA 242 63 M 5 60-64 2:01:38.47 2:01:49.44
107 Rachel Stahl New Milford PA 232 34 F 6 30-34 2:02:14.48 2:02:21.10
108 Danielle DeLucy Covington township PA 39 39 F 10 35-39 2:04:03.42 2:04:10.52
109 Stella Dronyi New York,New York NY 49 36 F 11 35-39 2:04:12.10 2:04:16.92
110 Shannon Whiting Kirkwood NY 216 39 F 12 35-39 2:04:17.16 2:04:23.43
111 Dana Abda Olyphant PA 2 34 F 7 30-34 2:04:29.87 2:04:33.85
112 Mark Gerchman Dunmore PA 67 53 M 9 50-54 2:04:24.47 2:04:34.99
113 Mark Silfee Union Dale PA 192 57 M 11 55-59 2:04:45.38 2:05:00.27
114 Marjorie Lebo New Cumberland PA 113 55 F 2 55-59 2:05:12.85 2:05:20.61
115 Kaitlyn Rau Middlesex NJ 169 22 F 2 18-24 2:05:10.26 2:05:22.48
116 Tamara Halesky Thompson PA 84 39 F 13 35-39 2:05:26.59 2:05:40.75
117 Steve Kopko Old Forge PA 108 64 M 6 60-64 2:05:32.85 2:05:47.61
118 David Tyler Hawley PA 211 57 M 12 55-59 2:05:54.36 2:05:59.61
119 Dave Hunt 234 52 M 10 50-54 2:05:54.77 2:06:00.40
120 Alicia Marshall Dunmore PA 126 39 F 14 35-39 2:06:06.46 2:06:14.76
121 Ilana Boivie Washington DC 14 37 F 15 35-39 2:06:39.35 2:06:44.11
122 James Yakavich Moosic PA 219 52 M 11 50-54 2:06:56.00 2:07:06.80
123 Brenda Padden Scranton PA 159 48 F 7 45-49 2:08:05.67 2:08:16.99
124 Susan Robinson Coram NY 175 57 F 3 55-59 2:08:15.78 2:08:20.54
125 Aimee Wademan Thompson PA 213 37 F 16 35-39 2:09:36.26 2:09:50.48
126 Glenn Borne Carbondale PA 16 65 M 4 65-69 2:09:54.92 2:10:06.11
127 Jill Casarella Mountain Top PA 22 42 F 3 40-44 2:11:27.24 2:11:39.87
128 Tracy Stahl 228 37 F 17 35-39 2:12:23.88 2:12:38.57
129 Rich Phillips Scranton PA 162 67 M 5 65-69 2:14:49.43 2:14:49.55
130 Bruce Mexico 241 30 M 5 30-34 2:14:47.59 2:14:49.55
131 Art Golembeski Scranton PA 73 49 M 9 45-49 2:14:38.08 2:14:54.83
132 Erin McGrady Mountain Top PA 135 29 F 6 25-29 2:15:33.52 2:15:39.13
133 Patricia McCormick Honesdale PA 132 54 F 1 50-54 2:15:48.11 2:15:54.87
134 Mary McCormick Honesdale PA 131 50 F 2 50-54 2:15:51.79 2:15:59.25
135 Sue Fitzpatrick Huntington Station NY 56 56 F 4 55-59 2:15:54.82 2:16:03.54
136 Roger Ericson Tafton PA 53 69 M 6 65-69 2:16:56.36 2:17:09.13
137 Brianna Samson Slingerlands NY 181 26 F 7 25-29 2:17:06.07 2:17:16.33
138 Kyle Narcoonis Archbald PA 153 26 M 5 25-29 2:17:16.33 2:17:16.33
139 David Lebo New Cumberland PA 114 58 M 13 55-59 2:18:15.36 2:18:24.13
140 Billy McCarthy 244 60 M 7 60-64 2:18:18.28 2:18:25.77
141 Carolann Schwartz Pleasant Mount PA 187 53 F 3 50-54 2:19:11.73 2:19:27.88
142 Gino Tempesta Dunmore PA 207 65 M 7 65-69 2:19:17.85 2:19:30.16
143 Ryan Harrison Scranton PA 87 34 M 6 30-34 2:19:27.28 2:19:37.87
144 Michael Rivera Marion Heights PA 173 65 M 8 65-69 2:19:46.97 2:19:59.77
145 jamie Garcia hanover MD 66 39 F 18 35-39 2:20:00.06 2:20:15.38
146 Jenn Williams South Abington Twp. PA 50 47 F 8 45-49 2:20:08.56 2:20:21.13
147 Becky Moore greenfield Twp PA 145 44 F 4 40-44 2:20:10.17 2:20:22.61
148 Russ McAndrew Avoca PA 233 43 M 10 40-44 2:20:34.98 2:20:45.77
149 Natalie Burns Honesdale PA 19 36 F 19 35-39 2:20:36.53 2:20:54.49
150 Noel Chesar Peckville PA 26 30 F 8 30-34 2:20:47.20 2:20:58.98
151 Sylvia Thompson Honesdale PA 210 53 F 4 50-54 2:20:53.04 2:21:08.31
152 Robert Robbins 229 48 M 10 45-49 2:20:54.04 2:21:09.66
153 Brittney Schneider Scranton PA 185 29 F 8 25-29 2:21:11.53 2:21:17.38
154 Amy Goldstein Farmingdale NY 72 56 F 5 55-59 2:21:23.43 2:21:30.90
155 Frank Cosenza Lords Valley PA 34 63 M 8 60-64 2:22:09.76 2:22:28.52
156 Moriah Talarico 245 33 F 9 30-34 2:22:37.73 2:22:48.24
157 Jennifer Rivera-Rockwell Susquehanna PA 174 38 F 20 35-39 2:24:02.81 2:24:13.33
158 Alyssa Royce Scranton PA 178 19 F 3 18-24 2:24:12.32 2:24:25.64
159 Marylou Grogan Scranton PA 81 56 F 6 55-59 2:24:29.04 2:24:41.80
160 Joya Whittingter 225 28 F 9 25-29 2:24:27.31 2:24:42.14
161 Ashley Wallis Olyphant PA 214 27 F 10 25-29 2:24:27.73 2:24:42.30
162 Chip Taylor Scranton PA 206 56 M 14 55-59 2:25:09.41 2:25:18.13
163 Beth Barry Carbondale PA 8 50 F 5 50-54 2:25:24.68 2:25:37.89
164 Robert Cope Scranton PA 33 50 M 12 50-54 2:28:01.36 2:28:13.59
165 Candice Murphy Forest City PA 149 31 F 10 30-34 2:28:17.83 2:28:27.59
166 Ray Smith Montrose PA 196 59 M 15 55-59 2:28:37.82 2:28:53.40
167 Tanya Francioni Wapwallopen PA 60 30 F 11 30-34 2:29:50.46 2:29:50.46
168 Anna Scutt Mountain Top PA 188 25 F 11 25-29 2:29:38.97 2:29:51.77
169 Sheri Gaitings Huntington NY 62 55 F 7 55-59 2:29:53.20 2:29:57.59
170 Rich Quigley Tafton PA 168 42 M 11 40-44 2:29:53.81 2:30:07.51
171 Judith Sussman Clarks Summit PA 204 40 F 5 40-44 2:32:09.99 2:32:24.75
172 Jennifer Barna Waymart PA 7 40 F 6 40-44 2:32:51.94 2:33:08.90
173 Sarah Kenchan 240 36 F 21 35-39 2:32:52.69 2:33:10.24
174 Noreen Morgan Carbondale PA 146 52 F 6 50-54 2:34:40.17 2:34:53.82
175 Jenn Riordan Pocono Lake PA 172 38 F 22 35-39 2:35:01.59 2:35:10.16
176 Justine Johnson Scranton PA 99 30 F 12 30-34 2:36:17.67 2:36:34.16
177 Joseph Germick Scranton PA 68 28 M 6 25-29 2:36:18.04 2:36:34.40
178 John Schmidt S. Abington PA 184 46 M 11 45-49 2:37:49.27 2:37:58.41
179 Trudy Enslin Waymart PA 52 41 F 7 40-44 2:38:18.92 2:38:27.74
180 Christina Abda Olyphant PA 1 26 F 12 25-29 2:38:41.74 2:38:45.91
181 Linda Coe MillersburgMillersburg PA 30 27 F 13 25-29 2:38:53.14 2:39:01.87
182 Cindee McGrady Clifford PA 134 59 F 8 55-59 2:39:42.17 2:39:48.39
183 Elizabeth (Bets Huhn Falls PA 97 46 F 9 45-49 2:39:50.72 2:40:08.92
184 David Soskin Clarks Summit PA 198 47 M 12 45-49 2:42:10.19 2:42:24.58
185 Carlie Holgate S Abington PA 92 38 F 23 35-39 2:43:51.77 2:43:57.60
186 Stephanie Stromwall Old Forge PA 202 27 F 14 25-29 2:44:18.98 2:44:32.56
187 Annette Gigliotti Union Dale PA 70 50 F 7 50-54 2:44:16.62 2:44:32.77
188 Gretchen Krant Avoca PA 110 34 F 13 30-34 2:45:21.32 2:45:25.32
189 Tasia Kenosky Chambersburg PA 105 36 F 24 35-39 2:46:11.31 2:46:11.31
190 Daniel Cook Scranton PA 32 61 M 9 60-64 2:52:03.16 2:52:06.94
191 Susan Lucenti Montrose PA 122 59 F 9 55-59 2:54:33.93 2:54:50.19
192 Patricia Delaney Brooklyn NY 37 77 F 1 70-99 2:54:48.39 2:54:57.10
193 JoAnne Kong West Babylon NJ 107 58 F 10 55-59 2:55:11.43 2:55:16.94
194 Tom Skarbez Browndale PA 193 60 M 10 60-64 2:57:30.07 2:57:30.07
195 Jacqueline Clark Greeley PA 27 27 F 15 25-29 2:58:52.79 2:58:52.79
196 Thomas Brown Scott Township PA 17 67 M 9 65-69 3:09:57.76 3:10:15.72
197 Wally Casper Fell Township PA 23 53 M 13 50-54 3:09:58.64 3:10:16.97
198 Jerry Dipasquale Jessup PA 44 50 M 14 50-54 3:11:23.78 3:11:23.78
199 Michael McHale Archbald PA 136 48 M 13 45-49 3:11:13.31 3:11:24.48
200 Megan Buettner Peckville PA 18 39 F 25 35-39 3:11:16.90 3:11:32.72
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
201 Rebecca Cameron Greeley PA 20 24 F 4 18-24 3:11:19.19 3:11:32.97
202 Amy Smith Newfoundland PA 195 58 F 11 55-59 3:11:33.18 3:11:33.18
203 Sherry Bellovin 223 69 F 1 65-69 3:23:57.73 3:24:13.24
204 Jennifer Kielar Honesdale PA 106 50 F 8 50-54 3:26:31.79 3:26:39.25
205 Trish Doherty Honesdale PA 46 45 F 10 45-49 3:26:37.59 3:26:45.05