D&H 5k

Overall Finish List

September 11, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Trent Hampton West Babylon NY 323 37 M 1 Top Fin 19:45.35 19:46.56
2 Deegan Ross 354 13 M 2 Top Fin 21:19.86 21:19.86
3 Stefano DiPietro Wilkes Barre PA 317 23 M 3 Top Fin 23:05.75 23:12.68
4 Marissa Mcdougall Ronkonkoma NY 334 10 F 1 Top Fin 24:26.36 24:26.36
5 David Frisone New Hyde Park NY 321 71 M 1 1-99 24:32.30 24:32.45
6 Paul Debish, III Browndale PA 316 11 M 2 1-99 25:54.54 25:55.12
7 Noah Mihal Dalton PA 337 15 M 3 1-99 25:49.98 25:56.35
8 Megan Kobbe 362 40 F 2 Top Fin 25:57.17 25:59.64
9 Jill Kaminski 355 45 F 3 Top Fin 26:01.88 26:02.67
10 Stephen Nasoff 360 53 M 4 1-99 26:04.09 26:06.35
11 Stephen Fitzpatrick Huntington Station NY 320 59 M 5 1-99 26:32.58 26:34.46
12 Josh Hodell 359 40 M 6 1-99 26:53.02 26:59.71
13 Benjamin Beavers Amityville NY 303 43 M 7 1-99 27:31.14 27:32.34
14 Bill Crispino 353 58 M 8 1-99 28:01.50 28:02.90
15 James Mcdougall Ronkonkoma NY 335 61 M 9 1-99 28:16.73 28:16.88
16 Lisa Nasoff 358 55 F 1 1-99 28:20.96 28:22.39
17 Sarah Keating Clifford Township PA 357 45 F 2 1-99 28:28.48 28:29.68
18 Erin Debish Clifford Township PA 315 36 F 3 1-99 28:43.02 28:43.96
19 Maureen Frisone New Hyde Park NY 322 68 F 4 1-99 28:45.56 28:46.71
20 Jeffrey Benson Thompson PA 306 10 M 10 1-99 29:10.41 29:12.13
21 Craig Terry Cary NC 349 56 M 11 1-99 29:15.55 29:18.43
22 Jennifer Spitler Union Dale PA 345 33 F 5 1-99 29:15.13 29:18.62
23 Elizabeth Richardson Scranton PA 356 32 F 6 1-99 29:19.93 29:22.88
24 Maureen Stammers-Janzen Huntington Station NY 346 50 F 7 1-99 29:21.35 29:25.21
25 Laurie Crossman Centerport NY 314 53 F 8 1-99 29:21.67 29:25.32
26 Craig Benson Thompson PA 305 62 M 12 1-99 29:36.31 29:38.62
27 Michele Macmahon Oceanside NY 331 49 F 9 1-99 30:29.26 30:31.66
28 Melanie Kavetski Kingsley PA 325 51 F 10 1-99 30:47.09 30:51.99
29 Paul Covert Moscow PA 312 57 M 13 1-99 31:19.23 31:22.72
30 Megan Mcdougall Ronkonkoma NY 333 10 F 11 1-99 31:43.94 31:45.21
31 Joe Killiany 352 38 M 14 1-99 31:46.99 31:54.39
32 Mark Work Jefferson Township PA 350 58 M 15 1-99 32:47.52 32:51.64
33 Kat Bronson Richmondale PA 307 33 F 12 1-99 33:19.12 33:24.47
34 Dorreen Mcdougall Ronkonkoma NY 332 52 F 13 1-99 33:29.26 33:31.14
35 Stephanie Mihal Dalton PA 336 32 F 14 1-99 34:02.32 34:08.47
36 Paul Steigerwald Massapequa NY 347 61 M 16 1-99 34:21.28 34:24.97
37 Maria Ruane Scranton PA 342 34 F 15 1-99 35:52.25 35:57.15
38 Melissa Rushworth Mayfield PA 343 37 F 16 1-99 35:56.93 36:01.83
39 Lisa Feehan Deposit NY 318 57 F 17 1-99 36:55.98 37:02.97
40 Dave Kuharchik Peckville PA 328 38 M 17 1-99 38:59.35 39:06.70
41 Jane Ayres Deposit NY 301 54 F 18 1-99 39:36.37 39:43.98
42 Shawn Cosenza Peckville PA 310 36 M 18 1-99 40:21.73 40:27.49
43 Debra Cosenza Peckville PA 311 36 F 19 1-99 40:21.83 40:27.73
44 Norman Hershkowitz Massapequa NY 324 77 M 19 1-99 40:58.72 41:01.68
45 Juliann Hall 361 56 F 20 1-99 42:39.30 42:41.56
46 Nancy Terry Cary NC 348 60 F 21 1-99 45:39.46 45:42.74
47 Robert Sherman Odessa FL 344 68 M 20 1-99 45:45.70 45:46.10
48 Raechelle Rowan Carbondale PA 341 26 F 22 1-99 49:49.26 49:53.93
49 Colleen Kuharchik Peckville PA 327 41 F 23 1-99 50:03.93 50:12.62
50 Mike Polansky Plainview NY 340 75 M 21 1-99 50:38.78 50:42.70
51 Howard Kestenbaum Plainview NY 326 85 M 22 1-99 54:51.33 54:54.76