Crusader Classic 5k

Overall Finish List

June 14, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time
1 Zack Krieger 778 19 M 1 Top Fin 1 17:39.20 17:39.20
2 Nate Skrutski 774 18 M 1/5 14-18 1 17:41.67 17:41.67
3 Jack Shean 1498 18 M 2/5 14-18 1 18:01.65 18:01.65
4 Billy Legg 1478 17 M 3/5 14-18 1 18:35.97 18:35.97
5 Lexi Walsh 757 14 F 1 Top Fin 1 19:20.34 19:20.34
6 Jon Kovatch 751 44 M 1 Top Fin 1 19:30.93 19:30.93
7 Tim Walsh 756 45 M 1/5 45-49 1 19:44.39 19:44.39
8 Cathy Dragna 766 43 F 1 Top Fin 1 19:46.82 19:46.82
9 Nick Chiaro 773 43 M 1/2 40-44 1 19:58.47 19:58.47
10 Frank Rainey 1483 55 M 1/3 55-59 1 20:02.17 20:02.17
11 Patrick Flannery 759 51 M 1/5 50-54 1 20:28.53 20:28.53
12 Adam Walsh 793 17 M 4/5 14-18 1 20:30.47 20:30.47
13 Andrew Nelson 797 21 M 1/4 19-24 1 20:30.89 20:30.89
14 Chet Shearer 775 51 M 2/5 50-54 1 20:46.97 20:46.97
15 John Zawadski 764 43 M 2/2 40-44 1 20:55.40 20:55.40
16 Don Shearer 776 47 M 2/5 45-49 1 21:07.23 21:07.23
17 Katie Seigle 779 19 F 1/8 19-24 1 21:27.55 21:27.55
18 Mike Labas 1477 50 M 3/5 50-54 1 21:30.81 21:30.81
19 Ed Zindell 767 65 M 1/2 65-69 1 22:02.37 22:02.37
20 Kilian Palmitec 951 12 M 1/4 0-13 2 22:03.98 22:03.98
21 Abigail Corrigan 753 16 F 1/4 14-18 1 22:06.23 22:06.23
22 Eric Arduino 1451 12 M 2/4 0-13 2 22:07.85 22:07.85
23 Doug Walsh 754 12 M 3/4 0-13 1 22:19.48 22:19.48
24 Amy Viti 952 21 F 2/8 19-24 1 22:38.63 22:38.63
25 Kerry Zawadski 763 40 F 1/7 40-44 1 22:41.11 22:41.11
26 Erik Nelson 798 19 M 2/4 19-24 1 23:17.81 23:17.81
27 Sam Smith 768 36 F 1/3 35-39 1 23:27.98 23:27.98
28 Lizeth Caldas 1456 24 F 3/8 19-24 1 23:34.48 23:34.48
29 Danielle Delucy 1460 38 F 2/3 35-39 1 23:38.38 23:38.38
30 Anne Gallagher 1466 55 F 1/4 55-59 1 23:39.19 23:39.19
31 Ian Kovatch 752 12 M 4/4 0-13 1 23:45.10 23:45.10
32 Meg Brown 1455 22 F 4/8 19-24 1 23:45.92 23:45.92
33 Susan Basalyga 1453 45 F 1/9 45-49 1 24:09.56 24:09.56
34 Frank Swaha 765 51 M 4/5 50-54 1 24:29.94 24:29.94
35 Virginia McDonough 772 12 F 1/6 0-13 2 24:35.46 24:35.46
36 David Karr 1474 30 M 1/1 30-34 1 24:35.56 24:35.56
37 Jamie Hunt 955 30 F 1/8 30-34 1 24:40.34 24:40.34
38 Rebekah Stanco 1492 30 F 2/8 30-34 1 24:58.48 24:58.48
39 Maureen Walsh 755 45 F 2/9 45-49 1 25:08.40 25:08.40
40 Molly Flannery 758 19 F 5/8 19-24 1 25:19.49 25:19.49
41 Betsy Czaja 1458 40 F 2/7 40-44 1 25:20.99 25:20.99
42 Kate Welby 1495 14 F 2/4 14-18 1 25:25.75 25:25.75
43 Tess McGovern 788 14 F 3/4 14-18 1 25:30.99 25:30.99
44 Marie Gregg 780 56 F 2/4 55-59 1 25:32.24 25:32.24
45 Mary Grace Sempa 1489 21 F 6/8 19-24 1 25:34.73 25:34.73
46 Mary Sempa 1490 51 F 1/11 50-54 1 25:37.99 25:37.99
47 Vincent Grattolino 1470 59 M 2/3 55-59 1 25:39.41 25:39.41
48 Zach Watters 799 21 M 3/4 19-24 1 25:58.14 25:58.14
49 Mark Renzini 1484 56 M 3/3 55-59 1 26:16.24 26:16.24
50 John Anderson 785 48 M 3/5 45-49 1 26:47.99 26:47.99
51 Cathy Gerchman 1468 52 F 2/11 50-54 1 26:48.91 26:48.91
52 Aundre Wright 762 26 M 1/2 25-29 1 27:03.98 27:03.98
53 Erin O'Donnell 782 48 F 3/9 45-49 1 27:05.99 27:05.99
54 Laura Lasavage 790 32 F 3/8 30-34 1 27:12.71 27:12.71
55 Bailey Simrell 777 16 M 5/5 14-18 1 27:28.22 27:28.22
56 Liza Murray 1482 35 F 3/3 35-39 1 27:36.20 27:36.20
57 Judie Hudacs 1473 33 F 4/8 30-34 1 27:45.75 27:45.75
58 Christopher Atkinson 1452 35 M 1/1 35-39 1 27:59.49 27:59.49
59 Selena Knowlton 1475 14 F 4/4 14-18 1 28:01.75 28:01.75
60 Soyer Delucy 1461 7 F 2/6 0-13 2 28:12.86 28:12.86
61 Denise Frederickson 781 44 F 3/7 40-44 1 28:13.90 28:13.90
62 Michele McGovern 786 43 F 4/7 40-44 1 28:23.00 28:23.00
63 Trena McGoff 1480 52 F 3/11 50-54 1 28:41.75 28:41.75
64 Caroline Welby 1493 11 F 3/6 0-13 2 28:45.50 28:45.50
65 Tim Welby 1496 49 M 4/5 45-49 1 28:46.12 28:46.12
66 Gretchen Welby 1494 46 F 4/9 45-49 1 28:50.20 28:50.20
67 Sue Pagano 789 53 F 4/11 50-54 1 28:54.75 28:54.75
68 Colleen Tolan 796 52 F 5/11 50-54 1 29:06.46 29:06.46
69 Maggie Flynn 1499 13 F 4/6 0-13 2 31:05.43 31:05.43
70 Lisa Schmidt 1487 34 F 5/8 30-34 1 31:14.61 31:14.61
71 Lynne Duncan 1463 48 F 5/9 45-49 1 31:23.51 31:23.51
72 Lisa Kovalchik 1476 49 F 6/9 45-49 1 31:57.71 31:57.71
73 Dolly Godlewski 1469 63 F 1/4 60-64 1 32:04.44 32:04.44
74 Mary kay Galvin 795 43 F 5/7 40-44 1 32:05.66 32:05.66
75 John Nicodem 794 51 M 5/5 50-54 1 32:06.13 32:06.13
76 Annie Duncan 1462 21 F 7/8 19-24 1 32:22.14 32:22.14
77 Donna Rupp 1486 53 F 6/11 50-54 1 32:31.11 32:31.11
78 Mary McHale 1481 61 F 2/4 60-64 1 32:44.48 32:44.48
79 Maryellen Cappelloni 1457 61 F 3/4 60-64 1 32:44.49 32:44.49
80 Karla Flannery 1464 48 F 7/9 45-49 1 32:49.59 32:49.59
81 Mary Beth D'Andrea 1459 54 F 7/11 50-54 1 32:54.87 32:54.87
82 Maria Maletta-Hastie 1479 52 F 8/11 50-54 1 32:56.51 32:56.51
83 Antonio Hastie 1471 21 M 4/4 19-24 1 32:56.52 32:56.52
84 Kim Jurgiewicz 1497 42 F 6/7 40-44 1 33:11.76 33:11.76
85 Olivia Liuzzo 791 11 F 5/6 0-13 2 33:30.64 33:30.64
86 Emilie Robertson 1485 31 F 6/8 30-34 1 34:08.96 34:08.96
87 Nadine Urash 792 47 F 8/9 45-49 1 34:12.44 34:12.44
88 Jennifer Olechna 771 41 F 7/7 40-44 1 34:28.75 34:28.75
89 Christopher Gaylets 1467 29 M 2/2 25-29 1 34:31.64 34:31.64
90 Mary Gavern 769 61 F 4/4 60-64 1 34:47.73 34:47.73
91 Diane Galassi 953 51 F 9/11 50-54 1 35:30.52 35:30.52
92 Cate McGovern 787 11 F 6/6 0-13 2 36:19.52 36:19.52
93 Kim Koratnick 760 32 F 7/8 30-34 1 36:39.81 36:39.81
94 Jim Tressler 783 48 M 5/5 45-49 1 36:45.27 36:45.27
95 Lori Marinucci 784 52 F 10/11 50-54 1 36:47.55 36:47.55
96 Mariella Selvenis 954 57 F 3/4 55-59 1 37:36.28 37:36.28
97 James Hill 1472 72 M 1/1 70-99 1 37:41.62 37:41.62
98 Danielle Bianchi 1454 45 F 9/9 45-49 1 38:55.86 38:55.86
99 Kim Seifert 1488 33 F 8/8 30-34 1 40:42.85 40:42.85
100 Anne Swaha 770 57 F 4/4 55-59 1 40:43.25 40:43.25
 
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time
101 Alyssa Galassi` 1465 23 F 8/8 19-24 1 40:56.68 40:56.68
102 Fran S 956 54 F 11/11 50-54 1 44:24.29 44:24.29
103 Jay Koratnick 761 69 M 2/2 65-69 1 44:24.61 44:24.61