Cinco de Mayo 5k

Overall Finish List

May 07, 2016


Results by Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dennis Hudas 536 37 M 1 Top Fin 5ka 19:09.73 19:09.73
2 Jason Kennedy Honesdale 576 35 M 2 Top Fin 5ka 19:28.15 19:28.15
3 Nick Chiaro 520 44 M 3 Top Fin 5ka 20:05.30 20:05.30
4 William O'malley 592 40 M 1 40-49 5ka 20:17.10 20:17.10
5 Marty Green 499 45 M 2 40-49 5ka 20:53.80 20:53.80
6 Noah O'malley Dunmore PA 513 16 M 1 0-19 5ka 21:47.37 21:47.37
7 Marty Noll 593 54 M 1 50-59 5ka 21:48.59 21:48.59
8 Frank Rainey 503 46 M 3 40-49 5ka 21:52.88 21:52.88
9 Paul Robertson 498 49 M 4 40-49 5ka 22:21.48 22:21.48
10 Kyle Iezzi 526 22 M 1 20-29 5ka 22:29.65 22:29.65
11 Melissa Delfino Dunmore PA 522 47 F 1 Top Fin 5ka 22:38.44 22:38.44
12 Gianna Muracco Dunmore PA 484 28 F 2 Top Fin 5ka 22:47.40 22:47.40
13 Holly Scacchitti Dunmore PA 491 29 F 3 Top Fin 5ka 24:12.65 24:12.65
14 Gino Ofcharsky 512 13 M 2 0-19 5ka 24:16.65 24:16.65
15 Matthew Tolan 552 31 M 1 30-39 5ka 24:23.88 24:23.88
16 Amanda Craven Olyphant PA 467 36 F 1 30-39 5ka 24:29.54 24:29.54
17 Tim Cleveland Scranton PA 466 41 M 5 40-49 5ka 24:36.19 24:36.19
18 Leah Rosenkrans 567 36 F 2 30-39 5ka 24:37.65 24:37.65
19 James Chiaro Scranton PA 465 41 M 6 40-49 5ka 24:46.16 24:46.16
20 Alyssa Chiaro 519 41 F 1 40-49 5ka 24:56.53 24:56.53
21 Rich Owens wilkes barre 600 60 M 1 60-99 5ka 25:16.20 25:16.20
22 Elisa Delfino 524 13 F 1 0-19 5ka 25:21.90 25:21.90
23 Megan McDonough Scranton PA 483 19 F 2 0-19 5ka 25:28.87 25:28.87
24 Anthony Santarsiero 509 15 M 3 0-19 5ka 25:44.12 25:44.12
25 George Mesko 521 15 M 4 0-19 5ka 26:04.42 26:04.42
26 Guy Valvano Dunmore PA 548 53 M 2 50-59 5ka 26:11.91 26:11.91
27 Lindsay Baker Scranton PA 530 31 F 3 30-39 5ka 26:15.91 26:15.91
28 Vince Fedor 557 71 M 2 60-99 5ka 26:19.45 26:19.45
29 Marisa Barone 579 21 F 1 20-29 5ka 26:29.79 26:29.79
30 June Crisp Scott Township PA 468 37 F 4 30-39 5ka 26:35.89 26:35.89
31 Matt Quinn 547 48 M 7 40-49 5ka 26:38.91 26:38.91
32 Arianne Slocum Scranton PA 571 38 F 5 30-39 5ka 26:44.81 26:44.81
33 Maureen Walsh 597 46 F 2 40-49 5ka 27:32.97 27:32.97
34 Joey Capooci 582 19 M 5 0-19 5ka 27:41.10 27:41.10
35 Emily Sheehan 550 17 F 3 0-19 5ka 27:41.71 27:41.71
36 Marilee Barone Dunmore PA 578 49 F 3 40-49 5ka 27:44.12 27:44.12
37 Elizabeth Richardson Scranton PA 535 31 F 6 30-39 5ka 27:44.91 27:44.91
38 Kate Kochanski Throop PA 480 32 F 7 30-39 5ka 27:44.92 27:44.92
39 Barry Recipko 510 53 M 3 50-59 5ka 28:10.67 28:10.67
40 Cathy Gerchmen 537 53 F 1 50-59 5ka 28:12.56 28:12.56
41 Mark Work Jefferson Township PA 497 58 M 4 50-59 5ka 28:21.66 28:21.66
42 Branden Berry Greenfield Township PA 461 13 M 6 0-19 5kb 29:33.92 29:33.92
43 Mark Berry Greenfield Township PA 462 45 M 8 40-49 5ka 29:42.54 29:42.54
44 Lydia Meade 570 15 F 4 0-19 5ka 29:49.17 29:49.17
45 Emma Coar 511 15 F 5 0-19 5ka 29:49.18 29:49.18
46 Allie Donato Dunmore PA 470 26 F 2 20-29 5ka 29:58.49 29:58.49
47 Kaitlin Tully Dunmore PA 495 26 F 3 20-29 5ka 29:59.11 29:59.11
48 Rogan Dougherty 585 10 M 7 0-19 5ka 29:59.67 29:59.67
49 Jenna Furey Scranton PA 473 14 F 6 0-19 5kb 30:00.32 30:00.32
50 Dennis Mundt 532 21 M 2 20-29 5ka 30:00.32 30:00.32
51 Vivian Cooper 566 20 F 4 20-29 5ka 30:00.72 30:00.72
52 Dennis Mundt 2 533 21 M 3 20-29 5ka 30:00.92 30:00.92
53 Matthew Valunas 514 16 M 8 0-19 5ka 30:02.67 30:02.67
54 Maureen Burke 518 31 F 8 30-39 5ka 30:07.00 30:07.00
55 Michael Rescigno Jessup PA 490 29 M 4 20-29 5ka 30:19.82 30:19.82
56 Miranda Price Kingsley PA 487 36 F 9 30-39 5ka 30:38.91 30:38.91
57 Billy Donvito 556 15 M 9 0-19 5ka 30:52.52 30:52.52
58 Renee Iezzi 527 52 F 2 50-59 5ka 30:56.92 30:56.92
59 Joanne Teevan 525 53 F 3 50-59 5ka 31:00.43 31:00.43
60 Molly McCafferty Dunmore PA 481 20 F 5 20-29 5kb 31:11.17 31:11.17
61 Ann Connors Dunmore PA 515 56 F 4 50-59 5ka 31:17.47 31:17.47
62 Eric Gerchmen 531 49 M 9 40-49 5ka 31:53.18 31:53.18
63 Alexis Chapman 523 13 F 7 0-19 5ka 32:05.33 32:05.33
64 Gabby Weidow 508 13 F 8 0-19 5ka 32:05.53 32:05.53
65 Deborah Steinkirchner 589 52 F 5 50-59 5ka 33:13.18 33:13.18
66 Michelle Furcon Rinaldi & Poveramo, P.C. 577 47 F 4 40-49 5ka 33:13.66 33:13.66
67 Julila Walsh 598 15 F 9 0-19 5ka 33:29.43 33:29.43
68 Jeffrey Walsh 599 12 M 10 0-19 5ka 33:31.68 33:31.68
69 Matt Berry 604 35 M 2 30-39 5ka 33:40.89 33:40.89
70 Kyle Harrity 507 15 M 11 0-19 5ka 34:12.19 34:12.19
71 Max Burke 500 15 M 12 0-19 5ka 34:14.93 34:14.93
72 Madeline Berry 602 7 F 10 0-19 5ka 37:31.44 37:31.44
73 Unknown Partic. 607 607 M 13 0-19 5ka 37:34.95 37:34.95
74 Kim Berry 611 39 F 10 30-39 5ka 37:34.95 37:34.95
75 Emery Dommes 590 6 M 14 0-19 5ka 38:21.68 38:21.68
76 Priscilla Dommes duryea PA 591 45 F 5 40-49 5ka 38:21.88 38:21.88
77 Suzanne Furay 572 54 F 6 50-59 5ka 38:44.19 38:44.19
78 Molly Lepri Dunmore PA 529 32 F 11 30-39 5ka 38:46.43 38:46.43
79 Barbara Mcelroy 504 59 F 7 50-59 5ka 39:13.63 39:13.63
80 Teri Hilson 528 53 F 8 50-59 5ka 39:29.73 39:29.73
81 Caroline Valunas Dunmore PA 496 11 F 11 0-19 5kb 41:30.99 41:30.99
82 Lori Nozzi Dunmore PA 485 45 F 6 40-49 5ka 41:31.60 41:31.60
83 Ed Kochanski Throop PA 479 68 M 3 60-99 5ka 46:59.41 46:59.41
84 Alicia Guimento 501 63 F 1 60-99 5ka 47:49.22 47:49.22
85 Paula Dougherty 543 51 F 9 50-59 5ka 49:33.47 49:33.47
86 Patty Rader 569 51 F 10 50-59 5ka 49:34.97 49:34.97
87 Linda Taylor 545 51 F 11 50-59 5ka 49:35.94 49:35.94
88 Holly Meade 587 32 F 12 30-39 5ka 49:37.98 49:37.98
89 Tara Cooper 574 47 F 7 40-49 5ka 49:38.38 49:38.38
90 John Meade 588 32 M 3 30-39 5ka 49:39.19 49:39.19
91 Peggy Hart Dunmore PA 553 56 F 12 50-59 5ka 51:19.48 51:19.48
92 John Hart 554 57 M 5 50-59 5ka 51:19.68 51:19.68
93 Lori Hart 539 50 F 13 50-59 5ka 51:19.88 51:19.88
94 Dawn Bauman 575 50 F 14 50-59 5ka 51:35.34 51:35.34
95 Debbie Marichak 540 44 F 8 40-49 5ka 51:35.48 51:35.48
96 Megan Hart 555 27 F 6 20-29 5ka 51:42.67 51:42.67
97 Patrick Hart Philadelphia PA 476 26 M 5 20-29 5ka 51:46.78 51:46.78
98 Michael Dougherty 541 52 M 6 50-59 5ka 52:07.61 52:07.61
99 Kyle Dougherty Scranton PA 542 20 M 6 20-29 5ka 52:08.21 52:08.21
100 Kathy Walsh 544 49 F 9 40-49 5ka 52:13.27 52:13.27
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time
101 Olivia Rader 568 18 F 12 0-19 5ka 52:33.40 52:33.40
102 Nancy Wintermantel 505 60 F 2 60-99 5ka 54:07.12 54:07.12
103 Joyce Slimak Dickson City PA 493 60 F 3 60-99 5ka 55:35.74 55:35.74
104 Jamie Sleboda Dunmore PA 492 57 F 15 50-59 5ka 55:37.20 55:37.20
105 Maureen Capozzi 506 56 F 16 50-59 5ka 55:43.24 55:43.24
106 Judy Gross North Wales PA 475 64 F 4 60-99 5ka 55:45.92 55:45.92
107 Amanda Gallagher Olivehurst CA 474 37 F 13 30-39 5ka 55:56.95 55:56.95
108 Joseph Castrogiovanni 581 72 M 4 60-99 5ka 56:37.43 56:37.43
109 Dave Hiller 603 72 M 5 60-99 5ka 56:38.25 56:38.25
110 Kathleen Krietz-Midth 538 33 F 14 30-39 5ka 57:43.75 57:43.75
111 John Butler Rehoboth Beach DE 464 68 M 6 60-99 5ka 57:45.55 57:45.55
112 Jake Makowski 516 19 M 15 0-19 5ka 58:06.48 58:06.48
113 Josh Goldman 517 18 M 16 0-19 5ka 58:07.29 58:07.29
114 Eric Delucie 601 19 M 17 0-19 5ka 58:10.13 58:10.13
115 Jerry Dougherty 546 51 M 7 50-59 5ka 58:34.19 58:34.19
116 Ellie Esposito 502 37 F 15 30-39 5ka 59:51.13 59:51.13
117 Anne Anderson Throop PA 457 62 F 5 60-99 5ka 59:53.57 59:53.57