Cinco de Mayo 5k

Overall Finish List

May 02, 2015


Results by Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jason Kennedy Honesdale 683 34 M 1 Top Fin 5k 18:12.72 18:12.72
2 Noah O'Malley Dunmore PA 682 15 M 2 Top Fin 5k 21:53.98 21:53.98
3 Jay Montgomery Damascus PA 1531 41 M 3 Top Fin 5k 22:06.00 22:06.00
4 Paul Robertson 678 48 M 1 40-49 5k 22:20.18 22:20.18
5 Len VanOrden 689 38 M 1 30-39 5k 23:24.23 23:24.23
6 Katie Shemanski Dunmore PA 1539 33 F 1 Top Fin 5k 24:15.29 24:15.29
7 Kayleigh Semion 680 18 F 2 Top Fin 5k 24:22.40 24:22.40
8 John Mandarano 693 16 M 1 0-19 5k 24:48.24 24:48.24
9 Joseph Galenas Dunmore PA 1547 16 M 2 0-19 2 24:48.25 24:48.25
10 James Drob 687 53 M 1 50-59 5k 25:00.24 25:00.24
11 Keith Brosious Falls PA 1537 45 M 2 40-49 5k 25:01.34 25:01.34
12 Vincent Fedor Scranton PA 1554 70 M 1 60-99 5k 25:13.73 25:13.73
13 Matthew Slocum Scranton PA 690 38 M 2 30-39 5k 25:14.95 25:14.95
14 Charles Galenas Dunmore PA 1546 51 M 2 50-59 5k 25:37.97 25:37.97
15 Matthew Quinn 688 47 M 3 40-49 5k 25:50.63 25:50.63
16 Maddie Martin Dunmore PA 1533 15 F 3 Top Fin 5k 26:39.54 26:39.54
17 Arianne Slocum Scranton PA 691 37 F 1 30-39 5k 27:16.47 27:16.47
18 Danielle Higgins Dunmore AK 1562 18 F 1 0-19 2 27:25.27 27:25.27
19 Eddie O'Connor 681 65 M 2 60-99 5k 27:43.74 27:43.74
20 Mary Torquato Dunmore PA 1549 49 F 1 40-49 5k 28:25.98 28:25.98
21 James Torquato Dunmore PA 1548 49 M 4 40-49 5k 28:28.41 28:28.41
22 Caroline Coar 685 13 F 2 0-19 5k 28:28.75 28:28.75
23 Tom Coar 684 43 M 5 40-49 5k 28:29.50 28:29.50
24 Gillian Coar 686 15 F 3 0-19 5k 28:30.40 28:30.40
25 Cathy Gerchman Dunmore PA 1563 52 F 1 50-59 5k 28:45.98 28:45.98
26 Tara Cooper Dunmore PA 1557 46 F 2 40-49 5k 29:33.25 29:33.25
27 Lindsay Baker Scranton PA 1544 30 F 2 30-39 5k 29:55.49 29:55.49
28 Marissa Duffy Pittston PA 1545 25 F 1 20-29 5k 29:55.50 29:55.50
29 Rylan Montgomery Damascus PA 1532 7 M 3 0-19 2 30:02.80 30:02.80
30 Steve Gatto 692 48 M 6 40-49 5k 30:09.25 30:09.25
31 Kayla Guilford Factoryville PA 1561 27 F 2 20-29 5k 30:09.37 30:09.37
32 Tim Welby Scranton PA 1536 49 M 7 40-49 5k 30:24.47 30:24.47
33 Camille Marconi Lake Ariel PA 1538 43 F 3 40-49 5k 31:15.90 31:15.90
34 Colleen Shamon 697 14 F 4 0-19 5k 31:25.86 31:25.86
35 Cheryl Shamon 698 52 F 2 50-59 5k 31:26.26 31:26.26
36 Gretchen Welby Scranton PA 1535 45 F 4 40-49 5k 31:59.74 31:59.74
37 Chris King Dunmore PA 1556 48 M 8 40-49 5k 32:09.91 32:09.91
38 Elyse Montgomery Damascus PA 1511 9 F 5 0-19 2 34:22.76 34:22.76
39 Casey Genett Dunmore PA 1559 17 F 6 0-19 2 37:00.94 37:00.94
40 Isabelle Cooper Dunmore PA 1542 16 F 7 0-19 2 37:53.78 37:53.78
41 Mara Walsh Dunmore PA 1555 17 F 8 0-19 2 37:54.84 37:54.84
42 Emily Brazil Dunmore PA 1540 17 F 9 0-19 2 38:00.28 38:00.28
43 Allison Aronica Dunmore PA 1543 17 F 10 0-19 2 38:10.33 38:10.33
44 James Hill Dunmore PA 1552 72 M 3 60-99 5k 38:32.78 38:32.78
45 Kathleen Genett Dunmore PA 1560 50 F 3 50-59 5k 38:43.35 38:43.35
46 John Enrico 696 46 M 9 40-49 5k 42:31.79 42:31.79
47 Maren Lindemuth Dunmore PA 1551 17 F 11 0-19 2 44:02.23 44:02.23
48 Barry Lindemuth Dunmore PA 1550 45 M 10 40-49 5k 44:02.30 44:02.30
49 Jeanne Hill Dunmore PA 1553 47 F 5 40-49 5k 51:03.32 51:03.32
50 Jean Santasiero 679 46 F 6 40-49 5k 51:03.82 51:03.82