Cinco de Mayo 5k

Age Group Results

May 02, 2015


Results by Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katie Shemanski Dunmore PA 1539 33 5k 6 24:15.29 24:15.29
2 Kayleigh Semion 680 18 5k 7 24:22.40 24:22.40
3 Maddie Martin Dunmore PA 1533 15 5k 16 26:39.54 26:39.54
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Danielle Higgins Dunmore AK 1562 18 2 18 27:25.27 27:25.27
2 Caroline Coar 685 13 5k 22 28:28.75 28:28.75
3 Gillian Coar 686 15 5k 24 28:30.40 28:30.40
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marissa Duffy Pittston PA 1545 25 5k 28 29:55.50 29:55.50
2 Kayla Guilford Factoryville PA 1561 27 5k 31 30:09.37 30:09.37
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Arianne Slocum Scranton PA 691 37 5k 17 27:16.47 27:16.47
2 Lindsay Baker Scranton PA 1544 30 5k 27 29:55.49 29:55.49
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Torquato Dunmore PA 1549 49 5k 20 28:25.98 28:25.98
2 Tara Cooper Dunmore PA 1557 46 5k 26 29:33.25 29:33.25
3 Camille Marconi Lake Ariel PA 1538 43 5k 33 31:15.90 31:15.90
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cathy Gerchman Dunmore PA 1563 52 5k 25 28:45.98 28:45.98
2 Cheryl Shamon 698 52 5k 35 31:26.26 31:26.26
3 Kathleen Genett Dunmore PA 1560 50 5k 45 38:43.35 38:43.35
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jason Kennedy Honesdale 683 34 5k 1 18:12.72 18:12.72
2 Noah O'Malley Dunmore PA 682 15 5k 2 21:53.98 21:53.98
3 Jay Montgomery Damascus PA 1531 41 5k 3 22:06.00 22:06.00
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Mandarano 693 16 5k 8 24:48.24 24:48.24
2 Joseph Galenas Dunmore PA 1547 16 2 9 24:48.25 24:48.25
3 Rylan Montgomery Damascus PA 1532 7 2 29 30:02.80 30:02.80
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Len VanOrden 689 38 5k 5 23:24.23 23:24.23
2 Matthew Slocum Scranton PA 690 38 5k 13 25:14.95 25:14.95
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Robertson 678 48 5k 4 22:20.18 22:20.18
2 Keith Brosious Falls PA 1537 45 5k 11 25:01.34 25:01.34
3 Matthew Quinn 688 47 5k 15 25:50.63 25:50.63
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 James Drob 687 53 5k 10 25:00.24 25:00.24
2 Charles Galenas Dunmore PA 1546 51 5k 14 25:37.97 25:37.97
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Vincent Fedor Scranton PA 1554 70 5k 12 25:13.73 25:13.73
2 Eddie O'Connor 681 65 5k 19 27:43.74 27:43.74
3 James Hill Dunmore PA 1552 72 5k 44 38:32.78 38:32.78