Chico's Run

Age Group Results

July 18, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lydia Carey Peckville PA 568 16 15 22:39.63 22:43.31
2 Olivia Pisarski 690 15 17 23:07.85 23:11.64
3 Nicole Welsch 747 16 19 23:17.68 23:21.29
 

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marlee Suprick 474 6 136 38:26.08 39:02.35
2 Jamie Phelps 688 9 158 44:20.90 44:55.71
3 Emma Guse 959 7 159 45:18.61 45:56.12
4 Kaitlyn O'Hara 678 6 163 48:09.98 48:54.37
 

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ally Welsch 748 13 38 26:00.80 26:05.76
2 Tori Duffy 608 14 49 26:59.50 27:21.33
3 Emma Burak 967 11 77 30:28.39 30:49.75
4 Jessica Beecroft 852 14 86 31:25.48 31:39.10
5 Victoria Kotcho 643 14 87 31:35.28 31:47.84
6 Mckenzie Mchale 661 14 89 32:17.01 32:42.88
7 Maura Carter 570 13 91 32:18.49 32:42.62
8 Ava Sherman 715 10 97 32:47.05 33:22.67
9 Francesca Villano 965 13 99 32:59.84 33:21.25
10 Gia Mercatili 663 12 100 33:00.41 33:21.84
11 Karli Muto 885 13 109 35:19.53 35:39.30
12 Ava Angeloni 883 13 110 35:20.19 35:39.35
13 Alivia Sherman 714 11 124 36:38.89 37:14.10
14 Julia Cuozzo 597 14 130 38:14.73 38:39.35
15 Abigail Borgacci 555 14 134 38:23.97 38:49.85
16 Annaeliese Daiute 598 14 135 38:25.66 38:49.32
17 Kaylie Noto 674 14 147 41:18.31 41:42.78
18 Shaylyn Chilek 581 12 151 42:36.37 43:08.25
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emily Kotcho 642 18 30 24:09.59 24:20.57
2 Santina Burak 964 15 33 24:38.42 24:52.22
3 Christina Parry 966 17 35 25:46.28 25:49.88
4 Jordyn O'Leary 679 19 39 26:01.09 26:12.82
5 Caroline Burak 968 15 42 26:24.38 26:37.98
6 Allison McGee 660 15 43 26:28.68 26:42.53
7 Abby Pidgeon 974 15 54 28:32.13 28:46.95
8 Olivia Chieffallo 579 16 55 28:36.66 28:45.53
9 Samantha Calachino 853 16 58 28:46.97 29:01.58
10 Cassie Stracham 734 15 59 28:47.96 29:01.77
11 Hannah Duffy 607 15 63 29:07.25 29:22.48
12 Regan Hughes 874 16 64 29:13.70 29:45.50
13 Leah Sokoloski 721 17 75 30:25.03 30:51.81
14 Emily Walter 746 18 76 30:25.32 30:52.44
15 Katie Sharpe 711 15 79 30:31.55 30:58.90
16 Marena Horan 624 17 80 30:31.57 30:57.96
17 Lauren Crinella 594 15 81 30:43.63 30:55.49
18 Kourtney Kordish 638 18 84 31:15.27 31:25.84
19 Kaitlyn Brown 561 15 85 31:15.61 31:28.58
20 Bethany Serio 709 16 88 31:40.33 32:08.59
21 Julie Maddage 654 15 96 32:45.66 32:59.25
22 Rebecca Brady 560 17 101 33:22.57 33:50.33
23 Reilly Ruane 701 16 103 34:16.11 34:41.99
24 Morgan Caselli 571 19 105 34:23.22 35:07.82
25 Nicole Calpin 563 16 112 35:23.96 35:50.27
26 Nikki Stine 732 18 113 35:30.99 35:40.34
27 Emily Walsh 743 15 114 35:35.48 36:03.85
28 Colleen LaMagna 646 16 115 35:35.63 36:03.50
29 Emily Hughes 625 18 116 35:42.04 35:52.33
30 Kaitlin Mattise 658 18 120 36:12.79 36:24.74
31 Kristen Sokoloski 719 19 121 36:13.12 36:24.87
32 Giavanna Villano 737 15 122 36:18.21 36:46.85
33 Julia Gillow 458 17 126 37:43.47 38:05.84
34 Kalie Onukiavage 682 18 127 37:43.60 38:05.83
35 Cali Craig 592 15 131 38:15.74 38:39.69
36 Kelly Richter WMHS 695 18 140 39:26.37 39:52.75
37 Kylie Passeri 684 15 141 40:36.54 40:49.99
38 Elizabeth Brady 559 19 152 42:48.54 43:01.11
39 Brooke Pegula 685 19 153 42:50.52 43:02.11
40 Elizabeth Cicilioni 584 19 154 42:50.77 43:01.13
41 Elayna Fazio 612 19 155 42:51.21 43:01.12
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ashley Porschet 861 20 37 25:56.20 26:12.31
2 Beth Gillow 457 20 45 26:35.66 27:07.57
3 Kaelyn Jacques 626 20 70 29:39.39 29:58.76
4 Carolyn Serio 708 20 74 30:10.62 30:39.87
5 Amanda Walter 745 21 93 32:35.46 33:19.86
6 Lea Wojciechowski Eynon PA 750 21 117 35:53.78 36:38.34
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Holly Scacchitti 703 27 34 25:34.22 25:48.84
2 Aileen Crake 855 26 107 34:35.06 35:07.59
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jen Vitali 971 31 106 34:25.68 34:33.34
2 Tracy Suprick Archbald PA 473 34 137 38:27.60 39:02.95
3 Kristina Guse 958 33 144 41:08.99 41:46.61
4 Amanda Jones 628 33 149 42:01.22 42:41.74
5 Laurie Stahl 900 31 150 42:02.55 43:17.00
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gabrielle Black 554 39 25 24:04.30 24:09.74
2 Rachael Laboranti Scott Township PA 872 35 26 24:07.32 24:14.57
3 June Crisp 952 37 52 28:22.03 28:40.58
4 Janice Cordes 585 35 69 29:37.95 29:58.32
5 Veronica Duffy 605 39 90 32:17.27 33:01.25
6 Aimee O'Hara Glenside PA 676 36 118 35:57.68 36:32.34
7 Michele Gill 881 35 145 41:09.02 41:46.89
8 Cathy Costello 588 39 156 42:52.97 43:29.56
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kerri Moore 961 43 51 27:19.22 27:28.50
2 Diane Carey 569 48 53 28:22.81 28:54.68
3 Susie Wagner Peckville PA 738 41 61 29:00.53 29:20.64
4 Michelle Setta 710 41 62 29:02.42 29:20.58
5 Wendy Rosetti 902 48 68 29:31.46 29:48.77
6 Diane Stracham 733 49 83 31:11.26 32:01.76
7 Michelle Walter Archbald PA 744 44 94 32:37.77 33:19.87
8 Brenda Sokoloski 718 46 95 32:43.12 33:26.53
9 Chrissy Roberts 954 47 119 35:59.79 36:56.28
10 Cindy Scagliotti 461 41 123 36:38.84 37:21.81
11 Maria McGee Peckville PA 659 48 139 38:48.90 39:07.43
12 Lori Chieffallo 578 48 157 43:24.81 44:11.68
13 Kristen Hughes 876 41 161 47:51.24 48:24.86
14 Susan Phelps 687 44 165 51:29.25 52:17.98
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ann Walker 739 51 66 29:15.71 29:37.95
2 Susan Rodway 851 51 92 32:27.69 32:45.84
3 Kim Wolfel 754 56 125 37:03.27 37:22.39
4 Ann Maslar Eynon PA 466 51 129 38:11.98 38:57.85
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Conor Duffy 606 17 1 17:38.71 17:40.29
2 Zach Loomis 652 18 2 18:26.14 18:27.90
3 Hunter Capooci 567 18 3 20:47.98 20:49.57
 

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Connor Hughes 875 8 48 26:53.77 26:58.97
2 Unknown Partic. 956 956 111 35:21.56 35:50.69
3 Kyle Costello 591 8 132 38:19.56 38:54.10
4 Mike Muto 884 6 133 38:20.57 38:55.12
5 Damien Jones 629 7 148 41:19.18 42:00.32
 

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Walker 742 14 10 22:16.06 22:20.26
2 Christian Krause 460 14 12 22:18.45 22:23.81
3 Iam Kovatch 969 12 13 22:22.05 22:30.56
4 Blake Praschak 691 12 18 23:17.59 23:28.56
5 John Evans 610 14 22 23:51.71 23:55.70
6 Robbie Brudnicki 475 13 24 23:54.60 24:03.21
7 Bobby Craig 593 14 32 24:29.40 24:37.76
8 Justin Kolsorsky 871 12 44 26:32.17 26:36.77
9 Ryan O'Hara 677 10 50 27:05.95 27:35.57
10 Maxwell Mclaughlin 662 14 67 29:16.18 29:42.68
11 jake barrett 547 13 108 34:43.48 35:11.89
12 Joey Lisk 880 14 138 38:32.70 39:02.55
13 Tommy Matehlco 863 13 142 40:42.75 41:13.61
14 Jeffrey Costello 589 11 146 41:09.08 41:45.36
15 Patrick Murphy 670 12 162 47:55.74 48:24.65
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Corey Capooci 566 19 4 20:50.62 20:54.53
2 Mark Merli 667 18 6 21:08.63 21:15.16
3 Ryan Sebastinelli 704 17 9 21:47.13 21:50.72
4 Joseph Koniszewski 636 18 14 22:32.68 22:36.30
5 Brandon Judge 632 15 21 23:38.37 23:45.50
6 Mike DeLeo 599 15 23 23:54.41 24:01.57
7 Marc McCarthy 869 18 27 24:08.46 24:23.82
8 Jake Horeis 972 16 28 24:08.63 24:24.24
9 AJ Sluko 463 17 29 24:09.41 24:23.83
10 Jordan McCloe Sokoloski 720 19 60 28:52.02 28:56.83
11 PJ Sova 864 18 71 29:45.19 29:51.60
12 Robert Sebastianelli 856 15 78 30:29.65 30:57.53
13 Zach Barrett 546 17 98 32:47.91 33:02.27
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kyle Christy 583 22 16 23:01.89 23:16.75
2 Brent Christy 879 20 20 23:21.13 23:33.48
3 Paul Kraycer 644 20 57 28:42.45 29:02.83
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Greg Rosetti 857 33 7 21:11.98 21:14.16
2 Justin Lieri 873 30 36 25:51.95 25:57.79
3 Ron Guse 957 34 160 45:18.99 45:56.36
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Rosetti 858 35 8 21:12.05 21:13.96
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jonathan Kovatch Archbald PA 970 44 5 21:07.49 21:09.66
2 Ryan O'Hara 675 41 11 22:18.30 22:28.81
3 Joe Kotcho 640 48 31 24:10.97 24:20.31
4 Chris Setta 459 40 40 26:01.85 26:17.76
5 Jeff Hughes 877 40 46 26:50.07 26:58.96
6 Michael Chieffallo 577 49 56 28:36.74 28:46.84
7 Charles Walker 740 48 65 29:15.16 29:38.56
8 Jeff Moore 962 45 72 29:50.20 29:59.58
9 Mike Ryder Dunmore PA 702 49 82 30:58.25 31:27.88
10 Tom Costello 586 45 143 41:08.32 41:46.83
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rick Keogh 634 58 47 26:52.02 27:11.19
2 Scott Schermerhorn 886 50 73 29:59.94 30:07.78
3 Mike Ruane 700 56 102 34:15.33 34:40.84
4 Jim Wojciechowski 465 55 128 38:11.74 38:57.86
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bruce Palevac 470 62 41 26:19.75 26:37.37
2 Brian Newberry 472 64 104 34:18.05 34:59.62
3 Christopher Baker 544 61 164 48:24.79 49:08.37
 

10k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cathy Dragwa Mayfield PA 464 43 5 44:07.19 44:09.85
2 Meg Horeis 973 42 9 47:35.00 47:44.36
3 Jordan Liptak 647 20 15 50:20.22 50:28.36
 

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dana Snodgrass Olyphant PA 717 4 38 1:10:35.54 1:11:17.67
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Noel Chesar 576 28 37 1:10:34.66 1:11:17.43
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessica Amabile 542 30 30 1:03:24.01 1:03:55.91
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Roberts Courtdale PA 878 39 22 53:52.08 54:14.51
2 Tressie Paduk 462 39 26 56:52.40 57:07.28
3 Brianne Roberts Archbald PA 696 35 29 1:03:07.00 1:03:28.11
4 Melissa Yanchak 953 37 34 1:08:10.09 1:08:39.25
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Julia Loomis 651 44 16 50:32.10 50:43.86
2 Traci Thomas 735 49 28 1:01:48.18 1:02:05.51
3 Sharon Mulherin Archbald PA 668 49 31 1:04:14.01 1:04:46.12
4 Michele Lisak 650 44 36 1:10:30.05 1:11:08.95
5 Mary Kay Galvin Scranton PA 866 43 40 1:10:38.95 1:11:02.86
6 Danielle Bianchi Peckville PA 551 45 41 1:28:07.59 1:28:49.71
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Donna Valentini 736 51 27 56:55.13 57:11.79
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jason Heid 622 18 1 38:13.45 38:13.80
2 Joe Cardillo 859 55 2 40:29.51 40:30.66
3 Paul Sokoloski 467 44 3 42:51.07 42:56.84
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Madden 655 27 18 53:00.89 53:09.33
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Sotak 724 30 11 49:03.26 49:18.63
2 Paul Jr Sotak 723 30 25 56:34.33 56:50.96
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Palmieri Archbald PA 860 37 4 43:41.02 43:47.61
2 Jason Seliga 705 35 19 53:17.65 53:35.82
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Bochnovich 865 44 6 46:01.47 46:04.63
2 Tom Horeis Peckville PA 975 44 10 48:46.12 48:55.25
3 Michael Chilek 580 43 13 49:16.98 49:26.73
4 Robert Phelps 686 49 17 51:32.01 52:18.60
5 Patrick Murphy 669 47 35 1:10:28.55 1:11:08.42
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bruce Hill Carbondale PA 870 55 8 47:25.95 47:33.57
2 Bob Paone 683 58 12 49:15.05 49:21.16
3 Joe Becker 899 55 20 53:27.69 53:33.56
4 Matt Carrescia 951 56 21 53:27.97 53:37.52
5 Joe Onukiavage 680 51 23 53:57.71 54:13.64
6 Thomas Liptak Waymart PA 648 54 24 54:42.77 54:50.62
7 Tony Kobeski Jessup PA 635 56 32 1:04:58.01 1:05:20.17
8 Carl Guarliardo 455 58 33 1:05:17.66 1:05:48.33
9 John Nicodem 471 51 39 1:10:37.50 1:11:03.26
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ed Lipski 882 61 7 46:29.01 46:38.49
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tony Cerminaro 854 78 14 49:38.53 49:44.38
 

2mi Walk

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cheryl Stine 731 51 1 25:06.56 25:38.48
2 Gemma Burak 867 9 3 25:08.25 25:47.57
3 Dorie merli 665 54 5 25:55.82 26:35.13
4 Maura Merli 666 26 6 29:00.61 29:46.52
 

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robin Kordish 637 0 48 42:52.67 43:05.78
 

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cathy Merli 664 56 7 29:01.77 29:46.93
2 Maria DeLeo 602 22 9 30:40.22 31:03.84
3 Marlene Pratico 693 65 11 32:17.92 33:10.82
4 Lisa DeLeo 600 53 12 33:50.97 34:42.84
5 Marie Onukiavage 681 49 14 34:26.35 35:03.85
6 Ellen Christy 582 52 15 35:00.91 35:51.28
7 Rachelle Serio 707 50 17 35:03.99 35:51.85
8 Vicky Roberts 955 21 18 35:59.69 36:56.29
9 Toni Jones 630 53 19 36:12.04 37:00.85
10 Audra Stafursky 730 19 20 37:14.75 38:35.19
11 Evelyn Capooci 565 51 21 37:16.50 38:33.85
12 Laura Stafursky 728 52 24 37:19.49 38:36.85
13 Elisa Piraino 689 15 25 38:02.24 38:55.85
14 Kyra Fauerbach 611 14 26 38:03.10 38:56.22
15 Jordyn Flynn 620 15 27 38:03.39 38:56.26
16 Hayley McConnell 456 15 28 38:03.48 38:55.83
17 Jessica Ferretti 616 32 29 39:54.98 41:05.86
18 Patricia Besz 550 55 30 40:55.56 41:56.11
19 Joyce Crounse 596 68 31 40:59.57 41:57.86
20 Britney Charles 575 15 33 41:01.99 41:58.61
21 Catherine Johnson 627 60 34 41:02.44 42:00.31
22 Tanya Charles 574 41 35 41:03.21 42:00.33
23 Helen Ferretti 614 69 37 41:25.08 42:35.20
24 Lynne Sotak 726 58 39 41:34.58 42:36.85
25 Ruth Brown 469 46 42 42:04.70 43:10.35
26 Terri Bedford 548 29 43 42:06.80 43:13.10
27 Sarah Flannery 619 23 45 42:15.83 43:23.95
28 Karen Flannery 618 59 46 42:15.98 43:24.52
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nicholas Burak 868 7 2 25:07.51 25:47.22
2 Jerry DiPasquale Jessup PA 604 49 4 25:52.95 26:34.72
3 Francis Burke 862 68 8 30:22.41 31:02.82
 

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tom Pratico 692 68 10 32:05.44 32:57.81
2 Mark DeLeo 601 52 13 33:52.17 34:43.98
3 Robert Jones 631 52 16 35:01.52 35:51.82
4 Victor Capooci 564 51 22 37:18.06 38:35.81
5 Ed Stafursky 729 52 23 37:18.07 38:36.86
6 John Crounse 595 68 32 40:59.65 41:58.35
7 Robert Ferretti 613 72 36 41:16.30 42:28.28
8 Paul Sotak 725 61 38 41:25.30 42:26.86
9 Brian Brown 468 46 40 42:03.34 43:10.46
10 Chris Stahl 901 36 41 42:04.26 43:16.86
11 Brody Bedford 549 4 44 42:08.46 43:13.31
12 Mark Flannery 617 62 47 42:51.46 43:59.59