Cancertacular

Age Group Results

May 16, 2015


Results by Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Samantha Praschak 954 16 7 22:26.08 22:27.91
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brianna Zipay 888 11 18 26:26.00 26:26.67
2 Avery McGurgan 956 9 31 38:31.16 38:33.68
DQ Abby Stepaniants 962 11 DQ 31:56.54 32:04.84
DQ Zoe Epstein 849 12 DQ 31:56.89 32:06.88
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Prayah Lebrons 961 24 40 44:11.19 44:14.68
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessica Amabile 832 30 20 27:20.17 27:21.65
2 Sherry Tracewski 952 34 23 29:38.37 29:40.85
3 Michelle Cipilewski 910 33 25 32:03.07 32:04.30
4 Gina Praschak 955 37 26 32:13.04 32:18.42
5 Jill McGurgan 957 38 30 38:30.61 38:33.52
6 Debra Cosenza Peckville PA 834 35 32 38:46.74 38:52.95
7 Sabrina Durst 839 36 34 39:08.27 39:13.00
8 Kimberly Zerechak 886 39 36 39:23.98 39:30.18
9 Lauren Austra 920 37 37 39:34.28 39:41.74
10 Sheila McDaniels 921 32 38 39:34.45 39:42.32
11 Nicole Quaranta 913 35 39 41:46.17 41:52.97
DQ Richelle Epstein 847 38 DQ 32:06.35 32:16.68
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lisa Reeves Greenfield Twp PA 882 48 9 22:49.17 22:49.90
2 Kathy Snipes 884 41 10 23:33.46 23:35.15
3 Susan Basalyga Archbald PA 833 45 15 25:45.58 25:47.56
4 Kathy Moceyunas Taylor PA 881 44 19 26:53.27 26:59.00
5 Barbara Naylor 925 42 24 31:56.46 31:58.69
6 Joanie Deneen Lake Ariel PA 836 48 27 32:18.11 32:23.43
7 Kathy Zipay 887 44 29 34:22.68 34:25.18
8 Jamie Knight 876 41 35 39:23.36 39:29.77
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tammy Mancuso 879 51 17 26:13.67 26:16.16
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Frisbie 965 18 1 19:08.15 19:08.15
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Benjamin Snipes 885 10 6 22:26.08 22:26.66
2 Ian Kovatch 877 12 8 22:35.91 22:36.14
3 Connor Mancuso 880 12 12 24:51.38 24:52.87
4 Matthew Diehl 837 13 13 24:56.93 24:58.61
5 Chayce Quaranta 919 12 21 28:42.98 28:43.96
6 Michael Zipay 889 9 22 29:02.76 29:03.00
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Nolan 918 15 3 20:24.37 20:24.86
2 Devin Diehl 838 15 4 20:35.11 20:37.00
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Justin Pirino 960 24 16 26:01.35 26:10.53
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aaron Connor 911 34 2 19:14.64 19:20.62
2 Shawn Cosenza Peckville PA 835 35 33 38:52.19 38:52.19
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jonathan Kovatch Archbald PA 878 44 5 20:46.44 20:47.32
2 Scott Naylor 924 40 11 23:49.26 23:49.26
3 Kenneth Propst Jr 912 46 28 33:38.31 33:44.64
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ray Cebular 922 52 14 25:13.41 25:13.66