CAC Moonlight 5k/10k

Overall Finish List

April 25, 2015


Results by Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrew Healey 1482 13 M 1 Top Fin 18:43.85 18:43.85
2 George Watson Dickson City 1426 29 M 2 Top Fin 19:39.46 19:39.46
3 Michael Uher Scranton PA 1221 27 M 1 25-29 19:46.76 19:46.76
4 Richard Clifford Scranton PA 1272 24 M 1 20-24 20:05.70 20:05.70
5 RJ Stiltenpole 1403 39 M 1 35-39 20:35.93 20:35.93
6 John Lubeck Jr 1438 22 M 2 20-24 21:11.39 21:11.39
7 Robert Seprish 1429 19 M 1 15-19 21:40.21 21:40.21
8 Paul Robertson 1412 48 M 1 Top Fin 21:47.96 21:47.96
9 Ryan Wilson Jefferson Twp 1442 40 M 2 Top Fin 21:57.19 21:57.19
10 Mark Dorish Simpson PA 1433 55 M 1 50-59 21:57.71 21:57.71
11 Vince Maletta 1434 45 M 1 45-49 21:57.73 21:57.73
12 Lydia Carey Peckville PA 1445 16 F 1 Top Fin 22:01.17 22:01.17
13 Robert Sica 1417 38 M 2 35-39 22:44.72 22:44.72
14 Matthew Rogan N Abington Twp PA 1207 22 M 3 20-24 23:04.51 23:04.51
15 Matthew Derenick 1449 20 M 4 20-24 23:07.47 23:07.47
16 Quinn Maloney Scranton PA 1398 31 M 1 30-34 23:08.47 23:08.47
17 Gabrielle Black Carbondale PA 1448 39 F 2 Top Fin 23:10.92 23:10.92
18 Daniel Matthews 1427 13 M 1 0-14 23:15.18 23:15.18
19 George White 1428 22 M 5 20-24 23:27.17 23:27.17
20 Rachael Laboranti Scott Township PA 1468 35 F 1 35-39 23:39.96 23:39.96
21 Claud Neer 1404 21 M 6 20-24 23:41.36 23:41.36
22 Joe Decker Dickson City PA 1166 45 M 2 45-49 23:43.50 23:43.50
23 Braden Jones 1409 19 M 2 15-19 23:44.63 23:44.63
24 Alfredo Pisa Dunmore PA 1274 33 M 2 30-34 24:14.83 24:14.83
25 Kathleen Snyder Clarks Summit PA 1212 37 F 2 35-39 24:19.72 24:19.72
26 Brian Davis Scranton PA 1273 42 M 1 40-44 24:32.52 24:32.52
27 Ruddy Navarro 1451 29 M 2 25-29 24:48.36 24:48.36
28 Matthew Chorba Team GPI 1456 33 M 3 30-34 24:52.72 24:52.72
29 Leah Rogan N Abington Twp PA 1206 18 F 1 15-19 24:55.48 24:55.48
30 David Solfanelli 1395 42 M 2 40-44 24:58.94 24:58.94
31 Carleen Lavin Dunmore PA 1436 53 F 1 Top Fin 25:18.38 25:18.38
32 Peter Sica 1418 10 M 2 0-14 25:20.34 25:20.34
33 Michael Sulzinski Clarks Summit PA 1215 57 M 2 50-59 26:01.98 26:01.98
34 Steph Adamec 1388 31 F 1 30-34 26:03.34 26:03.34
35 Burke Kearney Scranton PA 1405 25 M 3 25-29 26:11.57 26:11.57
36 Amy Kazmierski Clarks Summit PA 1239 47 F 2 Top Fin 26:13.22 26:13.22
37 Staci Ingulli Hawley PA 1182 25 F 1 25-29 26:15.23 26:15.23
38 Timothy Farrell Clarks Green PA 1174 51 M 3 50-59 26:21.87 26:21.87
39 Bridget Slagan Mayfield PA 1402 34 F 2 30-34 26:37.13 26:37.13
40 Kristin Kearney Dickson City PA 1240 29 F 2 25-29 26:38.55 26:38.55
41 Ryan Kearney Dickson City PA 1241 30 M 4 30-34 26:39.16 26:39.16
42 Bobby Wormuth Old Forge PA 1466 47 M 3 45-49 26:40.59 26:40.59
43 Paul Forte 1416 13 M 3 0-14 26:55.87 26:55.87
44 Tom Leach 1408 19 M 3 15-19 26:59.13 26:59.13
45 Melanie Walker Scranton PA 1267 24 F 1 20-24 27:06.23 27:06.23
46 Jacob Leonard 1431 20 M 7 20-24 27:14.68 27:14.68
47 Barbara Durkin Nicholson PA 1489 31 F 3 30-34 27:32.73 27:32.73
48 Amy Swartz Dupont PA 1217 41 F 1 40-44 27:33.95 27:33.95
49 Eliza Wilson 1441 11 F 1 0-14 27:45.98 27:45.98
50 Joy De Soto S. Abington Twp PA 1164 50 F 1 50-59 27:49.96 27:49.96
51 Maggie McGrail Waverly Township PA 1193 38 F 3 35-39 27:50.39 27:50.39
52 Christine Mizenko 1424 41 F 2 40-44 27:53.73 27:53.73
53 Tommy Hughes 1389 33 M 5 30-34 27:57.70 27:57.70
54 Brooke Mizenko Dunmore PA 1194 34 F 4 30-34 27:59.34 27:59.34
55 Denise Eglesia Dickson City PA 1230 26 F 3 25-29 28:06.46 28:06.46
56 Keith Jones Pittston PA 1186 39 M 3 35-39 28:11.37 28:11.37
57 Trena McGoff Scranton PA 1250 52 F 2 50-59 28:13.73 28:13.73
58 Natalie Burns Honesdale PA 1156 34 F 5 30-34 28:16.40 28:16.40
59 Jenelle Ostrowski 1423 32 F 6 30-34 28:17.20 28:17.20
60 Mike Mizenko 1425 42 M 3 40-44 28:20.45 28:20.45
61 Aniyah Richardson Milford PA 1205 14 F 2 0-14 28:38.10 28:38.10
62 Erin Tressler Clarks Summit PA 1496 48 F 1 45-49 28:39.72 28:39.72
63 Eva Cady Dunmore PA 1158 37 F 4 35-39 28:42.57 28:42.57
64 Dawn Quinn Roaring Brook Twp PA 1259 41 F 3 40-44 29:16.38 29:16.38
65 Phil Miller 1462 35 M 4 35-39 29:31.68 29:31.68
66 Jessica Nickel Pompton Plains NJ 1196 20 F 2 20-24 29:38.23 29:38.23
67 Lowell Stoss Avoca PA 1214 44 M 4 40-44 29:40.89 29:40.89
68 Christopher Banton Moscow PA 1226 34 M 6 30-34 30:25.47 30:25.47
69 Charlie Prothero Scranton PA 1201 14 M 4 0-14 30:30.51 30:30.51
70 Joni Zech Dunmore PA 1276 31 F 7 30-34 30:35.19 30:35.19
71 Wyatt Stelmak Scranron PA 1494 10 M 5 0-14 30:49.74 30:49.74
72 Michelle Sulzinski Clarks Summit PA 1216 20 F 3 20-24 31:08.67 31:08.67
73 Rick Griffin 1474 44 M 5 40-44 31:49.48 31:49.48
74 Susan Griffin 1475 44 F 4 40-44 31:49.64 31:49.64
75 Holly Stull 1484 30 F 8 30-34 31:59.58 31:59.58
76 Kate Walsh Waverly PA 1222 40 F 5 40-44 32:03.88 32:03.88
77 Michael Sica 1419 8 M 6 0-14 32:08.74 32:08.74
78 Michael Rescigno Jessup PA 1204 28 M 4 25-29 32:26.47 32:26.47
79 Harold Zech Dunmore PA 1275 31 M 7 30-34 32:26.99 32:26.99
80 Brian Grebb Scranton PA 1177 58 M 4 50-59 32:34.27 32:34.27
81 Debbie Kodish Old Forge PA 1188 49 F 2 45-49 32:35.24 32:35.24
82 Sabrina Bates 1410 23 F 4 20-24 32:38.99 32:38.99
83 Shane Brown 1407 27 M 5 25-29 32:39.12 32:39.12
84 Kyle Calvey Scranton PA 1406 26 M 6 25-29 32:39.47 32:39.47
85 Shelley Ackroyd Scranton PA 1271 42 F 6 40-44 32:40.14 32:40.14
86 Nancy Grebb Scranton PA 1178 60 F 1 60-99 32:44.52 32:44.52
87 Timothy Tyre Hawley PA 1220 49 M 4 45-49 32:44.53 32:44.53
88 Tricia Lorewzetti 1459 45 F 3 45-49 32:45.74 32:45.74
89 Laura Sanderson 1460 48 F 4 45-49 32:45.94 32:45.94
90 Kendra Cofield Milford PA 1162 34 F 9 30-34 32:52.85 32:52.85
91 Bridget Fox Dunmore PA 1234 22 F 5 20-24 32:54.24 32:54.24
92 Abigail Dempsey Scranton PA 1167 20 F 6 20-24 32:57.91 32:57.91
93 Holly Petrunich Scranton PA 1199 42 F 7 40-44 32:58.24 32:58.24
94 Donna Holmes Clarks Summit PA 1180 52 F 3 50-59 33:08.24 33:08.24
95 Marie Coyle 1478 53 F 4 50-59 33:08.28 33:08.28
96 Lisa Imbriaco Clarks Summit PA 1181 48 F 5 45-49 33:11.24 33:11.24
97 Timmy Prothero Scranton PA 1203 11 M 7 0-14 33:12.74 33:12.74
98 Joseph Loftus Dunmore PA 1483 54 M 5 50-59 33:19.61 33:19.61
99 Megan Zimmerman Elizabethtown PA 1224 21 F 7 20-24 33:25.72 33:25.72
100 Paul Forte 1415 51 M 6 50-59 33:26.25 33:26.25
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Jennifer Prothero Scranton PA 1202 42 F 8 40-44 33:35.65 33:35.65
102 Jennifer Egan 1497 44 F 9 40-44 33:43.99 33:43.99
103 Laura kintner Tunkhannock PE 1443 30 F 10 30-34 33:46.50 33:46.50
104 Charis Koch Dunmore PA 1244 30 F 11 30-34 33:59.19 33:59.19
105 Mary Dempsey Scranton PA 1169 48 F 6 45-49 34:07.75 34:07.75
106 Lisa Kovalchik Peckville PA 1245 49 F 7 45-49 34:12.38 34:12.38
107 Patty Beck Scranton PA 1153 44 F 10 40-44 34:16.75 34:16.75
108 Maria McDonnell Scranton PA 1488 49 F 8 45-49 34:17.75 34:17.75
109 Maryellen Cappelloni Scranton PA 1160 61 F 2 60-99 34:18.15 34:18.15
110 Katelyn Plunkett Hamlin PA 1200 28 F 4 25-29 34:26.00 34:26.00
111 Marla Farrell Clarks Green PA 1173 51 F 5 50-59 34:33.48 34:33.48
112 Jamie Dempsey Scranton PA 1168 21 M 8 20-24 34:34.49 34:34.49
113 Cassie Lucke Archbald PA 1189 20 F 8 20-24 34:34.50 34:34.50
114 Karyn Enslin 1477 41 F 11 40-44 34:40.98 34:40.98
115 Danielle Tigue Hawley PA 1219 23 F 9 20-24 34:46.45 34:46.45
116 Edward McNichols 1393 49 M 5 45-49 34:54.61 34:54.61
117 Nancy Handl Scranton PA 1237 58 F 6 50-59 34:56.50 34:56.50
118 Patricia McDonough Archbald PA 1249 48 F 9 45-49 35:05.50 35:05.50
119 Tom Hill Clarks Summit PA 1179 65 M 1 60-99 35:11.63 35:11.63
120 Marguerite Coyle Scranton PA 1487 61 F 3 60-99 35:20.75 35:20.75
121 Gina McAndrew Scranton PA 1191 33 F 12 30-34 35:22.17 35:22.17
122 Melinda Newhart 1457 37 F 5 35-39 35:31.30 35:31.30
123 Mary Gavern Dickson City PA 1176 61 F 4 60-99 36:13.93 36:13.93
124 Laura Miceli 1390 33 F 13 30-34 36:16.75 36:16.75
125 Rachel Ziegler 1269 32 F 14 30-34 36:21.44 36:21.44
126 April Burti Old Forge PA 1157 30 F 15 30-34 36:29.75 36:29.75
127 Carolyn Calabro Old Forge PA 1159 40 F 12 40-44 36:29.91 36:29.91
128 Donna Ferko Scott Township PA 1175 50 F 7 50-59 36:47.50 36:47.50
129 MaryAnn Sheerer Avoca PA 1421 42 F 13 40-44 36:48.65 36:48.65
130 Sarah Roscioli Springbrook Twp PA 1208 31 F 16 30-34 37:09.92 37:09.92
131 Jessica Jones Pittston PA 1185 40 F 14 40-44 37:13.66 37:13.66
132 Kelsey Parchinski 1458 24 F 10 20-24 37:19.46 37:19.46
133 Megan Tansits Jermyn PA 1465 26 F 5 25-29 37:30.16 37:30.16
134 Emily Stolkowski 1401 35 F 6 35-39 37:44.68 37:44.68
135 Natalie Kalinowski Dunmore PA 1187 43 F 15 40-44 38:31.12 38:31.12
136 Paula Smith Dunmore PA 1211 46 F 10 45-49 39:16.54 39:16.54
137 Eileen Huegel Scranton 1411 51 F 8 50-59 39:27.29 39:27.29
138 Eileen Stiltenpole Scranton PA 1396 61 F 5 60-99 39:31.16 39:31.16
139 Leslie Piechota 1485 31 F 17 30-34 39:31.96 39:31.96
140 Gena Bensinger Olyphant PA 1154 45 F 11 45-49 40:15.16 40:15.16
141 Lauren Dougher Dunmore PA 1171 40 F 16 40-44 40:15.35 40:15.35
142 Pamela McNichols 1394 45 F 12 45-49 41:46.17 41:46.17
143 Katie McAndrew Avoca PA 1192 42 F 17 40-44 42:22.77 42:22.77
144 Gene Talerico 1430 48 M 6 45-49 42:35.17 42:35.17
145 Edward Smith Dunmore PA 1210 47 M 7 45-49 42:37.99 42:37.99
146 Sheli McHugh Scranton PA 1444 35 F 7 35-39 42:45.58 42:45.58
147 Robert Stelmak 1495 44 M 6 40-44 42:46.27 42:46.27
148 Donna Nelson Scranton PA 1195 47 F 13 45-49 43:28.52 43:28.52
149 Jaime Schultz Clarks Summit PA 1263 36 F 8 35-39 46:37.19 46:37.19
 

10k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Francis Spear 1422 29 M 1 Top Fin 35:39.25 35:39.25
2 Matt Maloney Scranton 1400 34 M 2 Top Fin 38:51.66 38:51.66
3 Jeremy Evans 1414 25 M 1 25-29 39:24.14 39:24.14
4 Ryan Robeson Scranton PA 1260 24 M 1 20-24 42:22.17 42:22.17
5 JJ Healey Scranton PA 1392 43 M 1 Top Fin 42:36.77 42:36.77
6 Cody Sacks 1480 20 M 2 20-24 43:31.77 43:31.77
7 Sean Hanlon Roaring Brook Twp 1476 48 M 2 Top Fin 43:35.62 43:35.62
8 Mike Bochnovich Archbald PA 1420 44 M 1 40-44 43:54.97 43:54.97
9 Don Lavin Scranton PA 1435 54 M 1 50-59 44:59.41 44:59.41
10 Jessica Dinning Scranton PA 1481 29 F 1 Top Fin 47:01.41 47:01.41
11 Kori Zablotsky Scranton PA 1270 23 F 2 Top Fin 47:17.78 47:17.78
12 Lori Maloney 1399 36 F 1 35-39 47:33.67 47:33.67
13 Ester Axtell 1470 32 F 1 30-34 47:53.56 47:53.56
14 Meredith MacPherson 1472 39 F 2 35-39 48:40.70 48:40.70
15 Kris Hanlon Roaring Brook Twp PA 1473 48 F 1 Top Fin 49:19.29 49:19.29
16 Steve Hill 1467 55 M 2 50-59 49:39.79 49:39.79
17 Zachary Morahan Jermyn PA 1251 26 M 2 25-29 49:48.38 49:48.38
18 Ryan Grebb 1432 34 M 1 30-34 50:05.40 50:05.40
19 Kevin Murphy Scranton PA 1397 36 M 1 35-39 50:07.15 50:07.15
20 Terri Policare Clarks Green PA 1258 45 F 2 Top Fin 50:08.79 50:08.79
21 Dean Mulherin Archbald PA 1254 49 M 1 45-49 50:14.42 50:14.42
22 Michael Shoff Scranton PA 1264 39 M 2 35-39 51:04.27 51:04.27
23 Christine Jackson Clarks Summit PA 1238 31 F 2 30-34 51:13.29 51:13.29
24 Rebecca Kinsey Dunmore PA 1243 26 F 1 25-29 51:32.21 51:32.21
25 Jeff Farkas Scranton PA 1231 25 M 3 25-29 51:32.22 51:32.22
26 Marcia Johnson Scranton PA 1469 51 F 1 50-59 51:45.79 51:45.79
27 Dawn Yates 1439 42 F 1 40-44 51:56.79 51:56.79
28 Lauryn Ference Shavertown PA 1233 27 F 2 25-29 52:01.47 52:01.47
29 Bobby Lenahan 1490 27 M 4 25-29 52:51.29 52:51.29
30 Kimberly Kenehan Scranton PA 1242 27 F 3 25-29 52:54.41 52:54.41
31 Joseph DiGregorio 1486 56 M 3 50-59 52:54.46 52:54.46
32 Holly Zinskie 1461 40 F 2 40-44 53:17.15 53:17.15
33 Mike Rafter 1455 23 M 3 20-24 53:27.50 53:27.50
34 Sandy Carney Moscow PA 1228 44 F 3 40-44 53:36.88 53:36.88
35 McSherry Dave 1413 60 M 1 60-99 53:38.30 53:38.30
36 Mark Eberhart Archbald PA 1172 54 M 4 50-59 53:40.71 53:40.71
37 Jeff Decker Scott Twp PA 1165 33 M 2 30-34 53:40.72 53:40.72
38 Justin Kraft Scranton PA 1464 24 M 4 20-24 53:59.85 53:59.85
39 Justin Leri 1452 30 M 3 30-34 54:10.51 54:10.51
40 Taryn Burns Scranton PA 1227 27 F 4 25-29 55:00.20 55:00.20
41 Diane Carey Peckville PA 1446 48 F 1 45-49 55:08.53 55:08.53
42 Rebecca Devitto Dunmore PA 1229 38 F 3 35-39 55:25.55 55:25.55
43 Jeff Kelly 1492 37 M 3 35-39 56:36.55 56:36.55
44 Louis Pasqualicchio 1437 32 M 4 30-34 56:54.97 56:54.97
45 Russ McAndrew Avoca PA 1248 41 M 2 40-44 59:09.20 59:09.20
46 Sarah Farnworth Mount Sinai NY 1232 20 F 1 20-24 59:18.92 59:18.92
47 Diane Cimino 1391 47 F 2 45-49 59:26.80 59:26.80
48 Sharon Mulherin Archbald PA 1255 48 F 3 45-49 1:00:22.20 1:00:22.20
49 Ken Gill Carbondale PA 1235 46 M 2 45-49 1:02:59.51 1:02:59.51
50 Colby Hughes 1454 12 M 1 0-14 1:05:03.66 1:05:03.66
51 Kristen Hughes Dickson City PA 1453 40 F 4 40-44 1:05:04.70 1:05:04.70
52 Lisa Schmidt South Abington PA 1262 34 F 3 30-34 1:05:34.83 1:05:34.83
53 Carena Kelly Eynon PA 1491 38 F 4 35-39 1:06:57.52 1:06:57.52
54 Maria Witkowski Eynon PA 1493 36 F 5 35-39 1:06:57.73 1:06:57.73
55 Cindie Banks 1479 45 F 4 45-49 1:08:53.78 1:08:53.78
56 Linda Lamparter Gouldsboro PA 1246 47 F 5 45-49 1:08:53.79 1:08:53.79
57 Chip Taylor Scranton 1440 55 M 5 50-59 1:15:12.23 1:15:12.23
58 Scott Moran Scranton PA 1253 43 M 3 40-44 1:17:59.61 1:17:59.61
59 Heather Moran Scranton PA 1252 36 F 6 35-39 1:18:00.30 1:18:00.30
60 James Nonnenberg Jermyn PA 1256 36 M 4 35-39 1:22:56.96 1:22:56.96
DQ Bill Cook Scranton 1447 61 M DQ 60-99 --- ---