CAC Moonlight Run

Overall Finish List

April 30, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co
10k Run

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Evangelista blakely PA 378 46 M 1 Top Fin 18:13.05 18:13.76
2 RJ Stiltenpole 444 40 M 2 Top Fin 18:55.93 18:56.71
3 Doug Powell 436 49 M 1 45-49 18:59.93 19:01.67
4 Ryan Grochal Harding PA 428 33 M 1 Top Fin 19:40.59 19:41.90
5 Jaclyn Shokey Jim Thorpe PA 322 38 F 1 Top Fin 19:44.67 19:46.95
6 Len Van Orden 431 39 M 2 Top Fin 20:13.97 20:13.97
7 Logan Hansman Scranton PA 262 27 F 2 Top Fin 21:50.61 21:56.93
8 Paul Robertson 382 49 M 2 45-49 22:01.67 22:03.97
9 Cat Volmer 417 32 F 1 30-34 22:09.72 22:11.12
10 David Temperine 447 31 M 1 30-34 22:10.76 22:14.17
11 Laurine Carey Jessup PA 224 39 F 1 35-39 22:22.32 22:25.16
12 Lydia Carey Peckville PA 225 17 F 1 15-19 22:44.51 22:46.72
13 Brandan Machegiani 392 32 M 2 30-34 22:52.04 22:54.47
14 Brian McQuestion 443 37 M 1 35-39 22:48.37 22:59.90
15 Stanley Wood Jefferson Twp PA 352 61 M 1 60-99 22:57.25 23:01.94
16 Jason Schwass Scranton PA 320 38 M 2 35-39 22:45.34 23:03.16
17 Vincent Freeman Montrose PA 256 16 M 1 15-19 23:02.67 23:04.47
18 Colin Kravitz 408 11 M 1 0-14 23:08.27 23:08.42
19 Tammy Kravitz 412 41 F 1 Top Fin 23:13.07 23:15.32
20 Rachael Laboranti Scott Township PA 452 36 F 2 35-39 23:43.46 23:50.22
21 Danieele DeLucy 415 38 F 3 35-39 23:48.14 23:51.97
22 Mark Giblin 379 65 M 2 60-99 23:49.36 23:55.47
23 Kathleen Snyder Clarks Summit PA 326 38 F 4 35-39 23:48.68 23:57.36
24 Shawn Fassett 450 43 F 2 Top Fin 23:55.92 23:59.72
25 Mark Garvey Scranton PA 257 50 M 1 50-59 23:54.36 24:03.26
26 Lisa Kennedy Scranton PA 275 42 F 1 40-44 24:00.09 24:03.88
27 Michael Bianco Chester NJ 215 21 M 1 20-24 23:59.89 24:15.33
28 Stefanie Smith Dunmore PA 358 27 F 1 25-29 24:09.59 24:16.34
29 Francisco Tapia Wilkes Barre PA 338 50 M 2 50-59 24:28.89 24:28.89
30 Dan Stofko S. Abington Twp. PA 331 35 M 3 35-39 24:36.38 24:40.48
31 Kathryn Stofko S. Abington Twp. PA 332 34 F 2 30-34 24:36.65 24:40.48
32 Lee Marzen Jim Thorpe PA 289 41 M 1 40-44 24:38.82 24:44.72
33 Justin Leri 454 31 M 3 30-34 24:40.02 24:47.60
34 Tom Yoniski 402 51 M 3 50-59 24:40.86 24:48.43
35 Leah Rogan North Abington Township PA 315 19 F 2 15-19 24:42.72 24:54.47
36 Jacob Conrad Scranton PA 231 18 M 2 15-19 25:05.93 25:08.52
37 Jessica Evans Moscow PA 248 30 F 3 30-34 25:09.35 25:13.62
38 Tom Walski 435 65 M 3 60-99 25:11.51 25:15.47
39 Staci Ingulli Hawley PA 270 26 F 2 25-29 25:04.11 25:18.91
40 John Fabbri Scranton PA 407 51 M 4 50-59 25:21.88 25:24.18
41 Tom Owen 453 33 M 4 30-34 25:22.31 25:29.47
42 Alfredo Pisa 449 34 M 5 30-34 25:28.42 25:35.18
43 Fred Aebli Gouldsboro PA 206 47 M 3 45-49 25:24.21 25:48.17
44 Morgan Curran Factoryville PA 239 21 F 1 20-24 25:54.67 25:54.67
45 Bridget Slagan Mayfield PA 324 35 F 5 35-39 25:52.42 25:56.71
46 Melissa Hughes Scott Township PA 269 36 F 6 35-39 25:58.96 25:59.75
47 Melanie Walker Scranton PA 367 25 F 3 25-29 26:01.49 26:03.72
48 Amy Kazmierski Clarks Summit PA 274 48 F 1 45-49 26:09.72 26:12.55
49 Denise Eglesia Dickson City PA 437 27 F 4 25-29 26:12.79 26:15.62
50 Rebekah Johnson Jermyn PA 381 25 F 5 25-29 26:18.78 26:19.97
51 Brian Guida 432 40 M 2 40-44 26:47.18 26:52.93
52 Diane Carey Peckville PA 223 49 F 2 45-49 26:44.34 26:53.97
53 Tim Tyre Hawley PA 342 50 M 5 50-59 26:41.21 26:55.18
54 Amy Polachek Dallas PA 307 24 F 2 20-24 26:47.16 26:57.64
55 Lowell Stoss 403 45 F 3 45-49 26:59.21 27:09.47
56 Anette West 398 44 F 2 40-44 27:27.66 27:30.92
57 Sandy Carney Covington Township PA 364 45 F 4 45-49 27:26.55 27:31.51
58 Timothy Farrell Clarks Green PA 251 52 M 6 50-59 27:27.81 27:36.39
59 Amy Swartz Dupont PA 336 42 F 3 40-44 27:26.88 27:39.42
60 Michael Rescigno Jessup PA 313 29 M 1 25-29 28:07.17 28:10.97
61 Amanda Machegiani 387 28 F 6 25-29 28:14.73 28:14.73
62 Soyer DeLucy 416 8 F 1 0-14 28:11.32 28:16.21
63 Ernesto Tapia Wilkes Barre PA 337 25 M 2 25-29 28:24.34 28:25.94
64 Molly Skrutski 363 31 F 4 30-34 28:12.43 28:27.16
65 James Scott Flannery Taylor PA 255 49 M 4 45-49 28:36.93 29:00.23
66 Courtney Henry Montrose PA 265 17 F 3 15-19 29:06.76 29:07.48
67 Mike Labas Scranton PA 438 51 M 7 50-59 29:12.00 29:30.74
68 Nikki Mimnaugh 439 42 F 4 40-44 29:12.19 29:30.74
69 Matthew West Dickson City PA 347 16 M 3 15-19 28:52.01 29:39.67
70 Mark Cipriano 393 46 M 5 45-49 29:49.73 29:58.96
71 Brittany Burger White Haven PA 220 24 F 3 20-24 29:53.55 30:01.74
72 Mark Work Jefferson Township PA 353 58 M 8 50-59 30:00.99 30:17.46
73 Raymond Covey Dickson City PA 236 28 M 3 25-29 30:07.28 30:23.95
74 Donna Evans Scranton PA 247 37 F 7 35-39 30:18.44 30:30.23
75 Jaqueline Tapia 445 24 F 4 20-24 30:52.65 30:55.26
76 Tricia Bernotsky Scranton PA 214 36 F 8 35-39 30:47.91 31:02.48
77 Christine Evans Tunkhannock PA 245 47 F 5 45-49 30:44.73 31:03.48
78 Nancy Hanahue Clarks Summit PA 420 58 F 1 50-59 30:57.56 31:04.37
79 Kelly Chesik Sterling PA 227 33 F 5 30-34 30:56.67 31:11.48
80 Lauren Lewis Peckville PA 285 26 F 7 25-29 31:01.17 31:15.98
81 Rachael Baldelli Jefferson Twp PA 212 22 F 5 20-24 31:13.70 31:18.19
82 Katrina Renkel Jefferson Twp PA 312 40 F 5 40-44 31:13.86 31:18.19
83 Kathy Solsman 328 57 F 2 50-59 31:53.11 31:53.11
84 Emma Comerford Scranton PA 456 8 F 2 0-14 31:50.77 32:02.49
85 Jackie Comerford 455 42 F 6 40-44 31:51.17 32:02.49
86 Nicole DiPietro 426 32 F 6 30-34 32:00.20 32:06.73
87 Gail Rogan Scranton PA 314 46 F 6 45-49 32:04.87 32:14.46
88 Nadine Murray Dunmore PA 296 56 F 3 50-59 32:06.30 32:15.88
89 Raina Evancho 430 37 F 9 35-39 32:33.40 32:35.99
90 Carolyn Galenty Wyoming PA 370 38 F 10 35-39 32:38.96 32:56.91
91 Kayleigh Demace Pittston PA 242 24 F 6 20-24 32:45.68 33:04.42
92 Adam Kester Pittston PA 276 26 M 4 25-29 32:47.11 33:05.23
93 Robin Jenkins Blakely PA 394 53 F 4 50-59 33:05.91 33:16.19
94 Jennifer Medalis Covington Township PA 395 43 F 7 40-44 33:05.57 33:16.30
95 Kelsi Curran Scranton PA 238 25 F 8 25-29 33:21.47 33:21.47
96 David Hines 389 43 M 3 40-44 33:16.62 33:25.95
97 Deborah Lee Olyphant PA 281 49 F 7 45-49 33:18.86 33:42.16
98 Brian Grebb 400 59 M 9 50-59 33:32.31 33:45.64
99 Nancy Grebb Scranton PA 399 61 F 1 60-99 33:31.85 33:45.84
100 Stephanie Mullally 380 42 F 8 40-44 33:37.81 33:49.11
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Tara Walsh Factoryville PA 345 38 F 11 35-39 33:51.86 34:09.98
102 Nichole Albers New Albany PA 210 24 F 7 20-24 34:02.75 34:26.45
103 Brian Adams Mildred PA 204 28 M 5 25-29 34:14.08 34:38.39
104 Vanessa Lowry Blakely PA 414 31 F 7 30-34 34:38.76 34:45.31
105 Rebekah Conrad Scranton PA 232 14 F 3 0-14 34:50.39 34:55.24
106 Danielle Tigue Hawley PA 339 24 F 8 20-24 34:47.03 35:00.99
107 Tim Vancosky Scranton PA 343 25 M 6 25-29 34:50.16 35:08.90
108 Dave Saxton 318 32 M 6 30-34 34:57.51 35:19.20
109 Jenna Walsh 344 29 F 9 25-29 34:59.66 35:20.49
110 Amy Raser Factoryville PA 309 43 F 9 40-44 35:10.27 35:30.59
111 Jess Ford Jermyn PA 396 49 F 8 45-49 35:15.34 35:30.74
112 Samantha Adams Mildred PA 205 23 F 9 20-24 35:07.50 35:32.24
113 Roberta Wywiorski Scranton PA 355 57 F 5 50-59 35:31.45 35:45.21
114 Bridget Conway Clarks Summit PA 233 28 F 10 25-29 35:38.66 35:48.24
115 Lisa Brister Olyphant PA 217 33 F 8 30-34 35:58.77 36:18.88
116 Annette Zrowka Nicholson PA 357 47 F 9 45-49 35:59.91 36:19.49
117 Brian Yates 371 43 M 4 40-44 36:29.03 36:49.35
118 Charis Koch Dunmore PA 279 31 F 9 30-34 36:40.03 36:49.49
119 Erin Fetsko Ithaca NY 253 22 F 10 20-24 36:35.32 36:51.18
120 Patty Vergnetti 375 52 F 6 50-59 37:05.62 37:18.79
121 Terry Snyder 419 41 M 5 40-44 37:18.94 37:25.90
122 Erin Getts Scranton PA 418 48 F 10 45-49 37:14.53 37:27.49
123 Scott Kizer Scranton PA 278 33 M 7 30-34 37:16.25 37:27.99
124 Bob McHugh Archbald PA 291 48 M 6 45-49 37:16.22 37:29.59
125 Alejandra Marroquin Scranton PA 288 36 F 12 35-39 37:25.12 37:32.45
126 John Fawcett Jessup PA 252 28 M 7 25-29 37:59.27 38:16.56
127 Keegan Litts 409 10 M 2 0-14 38:30.60 38:30.75
128 Kaitlyn Kravitz 411 8 F 4 0-14 38:26.86 38:31.75
129 Belinda Opeil Dickson City PA 304 38 F 13 35-39 38:50.74 39:02.25
130 Heather Moran Scranton PA 404 37 F 14 35-39 38:48.48 39:09.16
131 Scott Moran Scranton PA 405 44 M 6 40-44 38:49.26 39:09.45
132 Megan Azar 422 40 F 10 40-44 39:04.68 39:21.18
133 Rodman Azar 421 7 M 3 0-14 39:06.83 39:21.65
134 Tom Hill Clarks Summit PA 401 66 M 4 60-99 39:08.26 39:21.82
135 George Conrad Scranton PA 230 20 M 2 20-24 39:39.62 39:45.16
136 Sandra Kizer Scranton PA 277 27 F 11 25-29 39:49.07 40:05.89
137 Danielle Aiello Jessup PA 209 27 F 12 25-29 40:06.69 40:23.37
138 Bob McGinnity 361 45 M 7 45-49 41:34.52 41:56.35
139 Sierra McGinnity 362 14 F 5 0-14 41:34.75 41:56.35
140 Jennifer Aglialoro Taylor PA 208 42 F 11 40-44 43:25.07 43:33.90
141 Christina Jackson Alexandria VA 271 45 F 11 45-49 43:25.04 43:34.26
142 Mary Rogalla 374 40 F 12 40-44 50:05.91 50:28.77
143 Eileen Stiltenpole Sranton PA 406 62 F 2 60-99 51:28.81 51:28.81
Top  

10k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 George Watson dickson city PA 425 30 M 1 Top Fin 35:23.92 35:24.50
2 Christian Tapia Wilkes Barre PA 385 33 M 2 Top Fin 35:23.71 35:24.51
3 Enrique Tapia 386 50 M 1 Top Fin 36:09.58 36:10.38
4 Dennis Hudacs Dunmore PA 268 37 M 1 35-39 37:16.70 37:17.50
5 Don Lavin 410 55 M 2 Top Fin 44:48.90 44:50.48
6 Sean Hanlon Roaring Brook Twp. PA 261 49 M 1 45-49 45:11.35 45:19.54
7 Michael Legath White Haven PA 283 24 M 1 20-24 45:15.44 45:22.76
8 Gerry Condon Scranton PA 229 54 M 1 50-59 45:40.45 45:47.19
9 Christian Legath White Haven PA 282 20 M 2 20-24 45:49.10 45:55.22
10 Bruce Mexico 384 30 M 1 30-34 46:04.29 46:04.44
11 Kyle Franceski Scranton PA 360 29 M 1 25-29 46:02.56 46:09.10
12 Jeff Baran 448 55 M 2 50-59 46:07.23 46:09.50
13 Heather Dewees Dallas PA 413 43 F 1 Top Fin 46:46.64 46:49.91
14 Mark Dorish Simpson PA 388 56 M 3 50-59 46:50.79 46:57.76
15 LP Frieder Clarks Summit PA 359 42 M 1 40-44 47:26.24 47:42.51
16 Mary Halligan 259 19 F 1 Top Fin 48:07.92 48:09.25
17 Michael Shoff Scranton PA 321 41 M 2 40-44 48:19.44 48:20.64
18 Bryan Calabro Olyphant PA 222 25 M 2 25-29 48:19.07 48:28.39
19 Mike Grogan 440 60 M 1 60-99 48:41.94 48:47.66
20 Armando Tapia Wilkes Barre PA 383 36 M 2 35-39 49:20.45 49:21.17
21 Dawn Yates 372 43 F 2 Top Fin 49:24.92 49:35.20
22 Joe Becker Carbondale PA 213 55 M 4 50-59 49:31.31 49:36.42
23 Devin Okun Peckville PA 300 34 F 2 Top Fin 49:30.53 49:42.27
24 Barbara Skates Waymart PA 323 54 F 1 50-59 49:44.87 49:49.77
25 Keith Austin Sweet Valley PA 211 50 M 5 50-59 50:29.29 50:34.27
26 Michael Dickinson 369 39 M 3 35-39 50:29.19 50:46.48
27 Kris Hanlon Roaring Brook Twp. PA 260 49 F 1 45-49 50:41.10 50:48.26
28 Dean Mulherin Archbald PA 434 50 M 6 50-59 50:58.35 51:03.20
29 Jen McKenzie Kingston PA 292 43 F 1 40-44 50:50.84 51:07.52
30 Adrianne Filkovsky Waymart PA 254 34 F 1 30-34 51:32.82 51:50.77
31 Dave Morris 427 45 M 2 45-49 51:54.70 52:00.44
32 William Wilson Scranton PA 350 41 M 3 40-44 52:30.21 52:39.53
33 Rob Legath White Haven PA 284 54 M 7 50-59 52:41.02 52:48.34
34 Sara Green Dickson City PA 258 33 F 2 30-34 52:59.43 53:11.25
35 Robert Raymer 424 64 M 2 60-99 53:29.68 53:40.50
36 Joan Cook Nicholson PA 235 54 F 2 50-59 53:42.77 53:49.60
37 Meghan Carey Kingston PA 226 26 F 1 25-29 54:24.97 54:37.74
38 Rich Phillips 391 67 M 3 60-99 54:52.53 54:58.26
39 Jessica Parker Scranton PA 305 27 F 2 25-29 54:50.60 55:02.52
40 John Williamson Scranton PA 349 34 M 2 30-34 54:51.01 55:02.73
41 Jamie Whitesall Ashland PA 348 35 F 1 35-39 55:03.33 55:08.22
42 Jose Inga 433 42 M 4 40-44 55:22.62 55:22.62
43 Debbie Alunni Jessup PA 446 64 F 1 60-99 55:10.38 55:23.33
44 Delta Shoback 376 46 F 2 45-49 55:19.59 55:36.47
45 Maggie McGrail Waverly Twp PA 290 39 F 2 35-39 55:27.46 55:37.28
46 Joy De Soto Clarks Summit PA 241 51 F 3 50-59 55:27.91 55:37.35
47 Scott Slavinski Lake Ariel PA 325 32 M 3 30-34 55:27.00 55:40.33
48 Carnie Olson 377 29 F 3 25-29 56:30.25 56:42.79
49 Nicole Christensen Carbondale PA 228 28 F 4 25-29 56:50.16 57:11.48
50 MaryGene Eagen 368 48 F 3 45-49 57:02.36 57:20.28
51 Dona De Soto 451 21 F 1 20-24 57:28.46 57:38.28
52 Michael Mizenko Madison Twp PA 295 43 M 5 40-44 57:27.40 57:46.55
53 Christine Mizenko Madison Twp PA 294 43 F 2 40-44 57:27.83 57:46.99
54 Marylou Grogan Scranton PA 441 55 F 4 50-59 58:03.64 58:14.53
55 Greg Opalka Moscow PA 303 37 M 4 35-39 58:33.12 58:48.96
56 Marissa O'Donell 429 39 F 3 35-39 58:33.37 58:48.96
57 Marcy Olson Tunkhannock PA 302 35 F 4 35-39 58:46.87 59:02.73
58 Jeff Olson Tunkhannock PA 301 34 M 4 30-34 58:58.16 59:13.39
59 Taryn Burns Scranton PA 221 28 F 5 25-29 59:40.45 59:51.30
60 Megan Hess Drums PA 266 30 F 3 30-34 1:00:27.21 1:00:42.84
61 Allyson Bilinsky Olyphant PA 216 34 F 4 30-34 1:00:22.88 1:00:44.10
62 Ryan McKeown Scranton PA 293 23 M 3 20-24 1:00:43.34 1:00:51.74
63 Chip Taylor 390 56 M 8 50-59 1:01:01.64 1:01:16.46
64 Talitha Stine Lake Ariel PA 330 37 F 5 35-39 1:00:55.89 1:01:16.50
65 Lisa Schmidt South Abington PA 319 35 F 6 35-39 1:01:03.32 1:01:16.69
66 Kristen Kufrovich Frackville PA 280 30 F 5 30-34 1:02:06.39 1:02:11.72
67 Sarah Haskell Scranton PA 263 24 F 2 20-24 1:02:05.69 1:02:15.15
68 David Evans Tunkhannock PA 246 46 M 3 45-49 1:03:03.87 1:03:19.99
69 Jillian Pezanowsk Carbondale PA 306 30 F 6 30-34 1:05:22.46 1:05:43.78
70 Diedre Tunilo Montrose PA 341 41 F 3 40-44 1:07:07.05 1:07:25.80
71 Karen Hubbard Dimock PA 267 33 F 7 30-34 1:07:08.27 1:07:26.83
72 Emily Stolkowski Easton PA 333 33 F 8 30-34 1:07:29.29 1:07:45.78
73 Renee Sposto Archbald PA 329 49 F 4 45-49 1:09:23.48 1:09:45.74
74 Christine Saldi Eynon PA 317 48 F 5 45-49 1:09:23.30 1:09:45.74
75 Jennifer Aebli Covington Twp PA 207 45 F 6 45-49 1:09:23.14 1:09:45.95
DQ Mike Bochnovich Archbald PA 373 45 M DQ 45-49 --- ---
DQ Lyndon Tomaine Scranton PA 340 28 M DQ 25-29 --- ---