Bunker Hill Haul

Overall Finish List

August 08, 2015


Results by Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul O'Hora 740 43 M 1 40-49 18:33.31 18:33.31
2 Doug Powell 737 48 M 2 40-49 19:57.50 19:57.50
3 Mike Rickett 753 40 M 3 40-49 19:58.00 19:58.00
4 Rick Clifford Scranton PA 682 25 M 1 20-29 19:58.93 19:58.93
5 Paris Alumni 673 13 M 1 13-19 21:13.12 21:13.12
6 Mark Gayto 751 14 M 2 13-19 21:46.87 21:46.87
7 Patrick Johnstone 702 24 M 2 20-29 22:29.00 22:29.00
8 Katy Martin Dunmore PA 739 39 F 1 30-39 22:31.58 22:31.58
9 Nicole Marzzacco 711 16 F 1 13-19 22:37.62 22:37.62
10 Brian Alunni 670 45 M 4 40-49 23:01.90 23:01.90
11 Rebekah Johnson 701 25 F 1 20-29 23:08.83 23:08.83
12 Jarod Cipriano 680 15 M 3 13-19 23:15.36 23:15.36
13 Luois Ingargiola 735 44 M 5 40-49 23:21.27 23:21.27
14 Chris HIll 748 34 M 1 30-39 23:49.00 23:49.00
15 Lisa Hill 749 32 F 2 30-39 23:49.60 23:49.60
16 Alfredo Pisa 721 33 M 2 30-39 24:15.88 24:15.88
17 Mark Eberhart Archbald PA 694 54 M 1 50-59 24:43.00 24:43.00
18 Amy Costanzo Dunmore PA 745 37 F 3 30-39 25:06.92 25:06.92
19 Joseph Lucas 707 51 M 2 50-59 25:19.16 25:19.16
20 Megan McDonough 747 18 F 2 13-19 25:20.80 25:20.80
21 Brian Davis Scranton PA 689 42 M 6 40-49 25:29.00 25:29.00
22 Jerry McAllister 712 63 M 1 60-99 25:30.00 25:30.00
23 Jenna Furey 695 13 F 3 13-19 25:39.00 25:39.00
24 Joel Adamski Scranton PA 744 62 M 2 60-99 25:54.56 25:54.56
25 Joan Cook Nicholson PA 685 53 F 1 50-59 26:01.68 26:01.68
26 Anna Cipriano 679 13 F 4 13-19 26:12.63 26:12.63
27 Erin Saake Peckville PA 752 29 F 2 20-29 26:12.90 26:12.90
28 Katie Shemanski 727 33 F 4 30-39 26:17.88 26:17.88
29 Robert Quinn 746 45 M 7 40-49 26:55.82 26:55.82
30 Amy Rummerfield Dickson City PA 726 39 F 5 30-39 27:18.13 27:18.13
31 Nicolette Lucas 709 16 F 5 13-19 27:22.88 27:22.88
32 Ashley Denaples 757 32 F 6 30-39 27:24.10 27:24.10
33 Bill Poray 723 51 M 3 50-59 27:40.00 27:40.00
34 Casey Prudente Scott Township PA 724 24 F 3 20-29 27:50.32 27:50.32
35 Kimerly Kenehan 755 27 F 4 20-29 27:50.52 27:50.52
36 Father Cappelloni 736 55 M 4 50-59 28:51.38 28:51.38
37 Michael Rescigno Jessup PA 725 28 M 3 20-29 28:52.00 28:52.00
38 Mary Denaples Roaring Brook Township PA 758 41 F 1 40-49 30:04.13 30:04.13
39 Anthony DeSantis 690 37 M 3 30-39 30:21.29 30:21.29
40 Kate Tullio 754 38 F 7 30-39 30:26.13 30:26.13
41 Tara Cooper Dunmore PA 686 47 F 2 40-49 30:31.51 30:31.51
42 Jillian McDonough 713 15 F 6 13-19 31:49.14 31:49.14
43 William Surringe 759 65 M 3 60-99 31:56.37 31:56.37
44 Chris Paris 761 38 M 4 30-39 32:52.00 32:52.00
45 Mike Barrett 743 39 M 5 30-39 32:52.55 32:52.55
46 Martha Coyer 688 54 F 2 50-59 33:14.30 33:14.30
47 Bruce Coyer 687 60 M 4 60-99 33:15.64 33:15.64
48 John Knowles 704 55 M 5 50-59 33:16.64 33:16.64
49 MaryEllen Davidson Philadelphia PA 742 37 F 8 30-39 33:33.25 33:33.25
50 Jeannette Alunni Dunmore PA 672 44 F 3 40-49 33:45.28 33:45.28
51 Emma Tigue 671 15 F 7 13-19 33:56.64 33:56.64
52 Shelly Ackrold 668 43 F 4 40-49 34:29.27 34:29.27
53 Barbara Durkin Nicholson PA 692 32 F 9 30-39 34:29.39 34:29.39
54 Mark Cipriano 681 45 M 8 40-49 35:02.44 35:02.44
55 MaryEllen Cappelloni Scranton PA 678 62 F 1 60-99 35:10.14 35:10.14
56 Mary McHale 750 61 F 2 60-99 35:10.58 35:10.58
57 Carlo Pisa 722 64 M 5 60-99 36:40.37 36:40.37
58 Nancy Blume 738 65 F 3 60-99 36:57.64 36:57.64
59 Suzanne Furey 696 53 F 3 50-59 37:21.36 37:21.36
60 Marguerite Coyle Scranton PA 741 61 F 4 60-99 37:57.29 37:57.29
61 Kristen Shemanski 728 30 F 10 30-39 39:17.66 39:17.66
62 Marguerite Menditto 716 57 F 4 50-59 39:36.37 39:36.37
63 Ellen Strauskulage 729 64 F 5 60-99 41:29.10 41:29.10
64 Mary Vincent 732 40 F 5 40-49 41:29.71 41:29.71
65 James D. Hill 699 72 M 6 60-99 42:34.15 42:34.15
66 Jeanne DeSantis 691 37 F 11 30-39 45:03.67 45:03.67
67 Carmel Ann Biko 674 62 F 6 60-99 45:28.16 45:28.16
68 Danielle Menditto 715 22 F 5 20-29 46:50.79 46:50.79
69 Susan Hitchcock 700 46 F 6 40-49 47:30.53 47:30.53
70 Angie Giello 697 50 F 5 50-59 47:36.64 47:36.64
71 Kevin, Sr. Vincent 731 38 M 6 30-39 49:56.41 49:56.41
72 Donna Lucas 706 49 F 7 40-49 50:05.41 50:05.41
 

5K Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Judy Kreis 705 53 F 1 1-99 45:10.66 45:10.66
2 Lori Carey 756 53 F 2 1-99 45:10.67 45:10.67
3 Lisa Coggi 683 46 F 3 1-99 49:18.66 49:18.66
4 Victor Joseph Coggi 684 59 M 1 1-99 49:21.12 49:21.12
5 Joanne Nidoh Dunmore PA 718 45 F 4 1-99 50:08.90 50:08.90
 

Kid's 12 & Under 5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Connor Eberhart 693 11 M 1 1-12 23:44.81 23:44.81
2 Tommy Palowski 677 10 F 1 1-12 24:47.92 24:47.92
3 Virginia McDonough 714 12 F 2 1-12 24:55.53 24:55.53
4 Joseph III Lucas 708 10 M 2 1-12 27:12.88 27:12.88
5 Katie Alummi 669 11 F 3 1-12 32:59.67 32:59.67
6 Hope Blasko 676 11 F 4 1-12 35:02.64 35:02.64
7 Nico DeSantis 760 7 M 3 1-12 49:40.16 49:40.16
8 Kevin, Jr. Vincent 730 7 M 4 1-12 49:51.62 49:51.62
9 Sophia Lucas 710 12 F 5 1-12 50:05.27 50:05.27
10 Michelle Nidoh Dunmore PA 719 5 F 6 1-12 50:10.41 50:10.41