Bunker Hill Haul

Age Group Results

August 08, 2015


Results by Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nicole Marzzacco 711 16 9 22:37.62 22:37.62
2 Megan McDonough 747 18 20 25:20.80 25:20.80
3 Jenna Furey 695 13 23 25:39.00 25:39.00
4 Anna Cipriano 679 13 26 26:12.63 26:12.63
5 Nicolette Lucas 709 16 31 27:22.88 27:22.88
6 Jillian McDonough 713 15 42 31:49.14 31:49.14
7 Emma Tigue 671 15 51 33:56.64 33:56.64
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rebekah Johnson 701 25 11 23:08.83 23:08.83
2 Erin Saake Peckville PA 752 29 27 26:12.90 26:12.90
3 Casey Prudente Scott Township PA 724 24 34 27:50.32 27:50.32
4 Kimerly Kenehan 755 27 35 27:50.52 27:50.52
5 Danielle Menditto 715 22 68 46:50.79 46:50.79
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katy Martin Dunmore PA 739 39 8 22:31.58 22:31.58
2 Lisa Hill 749 32 15 23:49.60 23:49.60
3 Amy Costanzo Dunmore PA 745 37 18 25:06.92 25:06.92
4 Katie Shemanski 727 33 28 26:17.88 26:17.88
5 Amy Rummerfield Dickson City PA 726 39 30 27:18.13 27:18.13
6 Ashley Denaples 757 32 32 27:24.10 27:24.10
7 Kate Tullio 754 38 40 30:26.13 30:26.13
8 MaryEllen Davidson Philadelphia PA 742 37 49 33:33.25 33:33.25
9 Barbara Durkin Nicholson PA 692 32 53 34:29.39 34:29.39
10 Kristen Shemanski 728 30 61 39:17.66 39:17.66
11 Jeanne DeSantis 691 37 66 45:03.67 45:03.67
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Denaples Roaring Brook Township PA 758 41 38 30:04.13 30:04.13
2 Tara Cooper Dunmore PA 686 47 41 30:31.51 30:31.51
3 Jeannette Alunni Dunmore PA 672 44 50 33:45.28 33:45.28
4 Shelly Ackrold 668 43 52 34:29.27 34:29.27
5 Mary Vincent 732 40 64 41:29.71 41:29.71
6 Susan Hitchcock 700 46 69 47:30.53 47:30.53
7 Donna Lucas 706 49 72 50:05.41 50:05.41
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joan Cook Nicholson PA 685 53 25 26:01.68 26:01.68
2 Martha Coyer 688 54 46 33:14.30 33:14.30
3 Suzanne Furey 696 53 59 37:21.36 37:21.36
4 Marguerite Menditto 716 57 62 39:36.37 39:36.37
5 Angie Giello 697 50 70 47:36.64 47:36.64
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MaryEllen Cappelloni Scranton PA 678 62 55 35:10.14 35:10.14
2 Mary McHale 750 61 56 35:10.58 35:10.58
3 Nancy Blume 738 65 58 36:57.64 36:57.64
4 Marguerite Coyle Scranton PA 741 61 60 37:57.29 37:57.29
5 Ellen Strauskulage 729 64 63 41:29.10 41:29.10
6 Carmel Ann Biko 674 62 67 45:28.16 45:28.16
 

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paris Alumni 673 13 5 21:13.12 21:13.12
2 Mark Gayto 751 14 6 21:46.87 21:46.87
3 Jarod Cipriano 680 15 12 23:15.36 23:15.36
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rick Clifford Scranton PA 682 25 4 19:58.93 19:58.93
2 Patrick Johnstone 702 24 7 22:29.00 22:29.00
3 Michael Rescigno Jessup PA 725 28 37 28:52.00 28:52.00
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chris HIll 748 34 14 23:49.00 23:49.00
2 Alfredo Pisa 721 33 16 24:15.88 24:15.88
3 Anthony DeSantis 690 37 39 30:21.29 30:21.29
4 Chris Paris 761 38 44 32:52.00 32:52.00
5 Mike Barrett 743 39 45 32:52.55 32:52.55
6 Kevin, Sr. Vincent 731 38 71 49:56.41 49:56.41
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul O'Hora 740 43 1 18:33.31 18:33.31
2 Doug Powell 737 48 2 19:57.50 19:57.50
3 Mike Rickett 753 40 3 19:58.00 19:58.00
4 Brian Alunni 670 45 10 23:01.90 23:01.90
5 Luois Ingargiola 735 44 13 23:21.27 23:21.27
6 Brian Davis Scranton PA 689 42 21 25:29.00 25:29.00
7 Robert Quinn 746 45 29 26:55.82 26:55.82
8 Mark Cipriano 681 45 54 35:02.44 35:02.44
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Eberhart Archbald PA 694 54 17 24:43.00 24:43.00
2 Joseph Lucas 707 51 19 25:19.16 25:19.16
3 Bill Poray 723 51 33 27:40.00 27:40.00
4 Father Cappelloni 736 55 36 28:51.38 28:51.38
5 John Knowles 704 55 48 33:16.64 33:16.64
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jerry McAllister 712 63 22 25:30.00 25:30.00
2 Joel Adamski Scranton PA 744 62 24 25:54.56 25:54.56
3 William Surringe 759 65 43 31:56.37 31:56.37
4 Bruce Coyer 687 60 47 33:15.64 33:15.64
5 Carlo Pisa 722 64 57 36:40.37 36:40.37
6 James D. Hill 699 72 65 42:34.15 42:34.15
 

5K Walk

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Judy Kreis 705 53 1 45:10.66 45:10.66
2 Lori Carey 756 53 2 45:10.67 45:10.67
3 Lisa Coggi 683 46 3 49:18.66 49:18.66
4 Joanne Nidoh Dunmore PA 718 45 5 50:08.90 50:08.90
 

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Victor Joseph Coggi 684 59 4 49:21.12 49:21.12
 

Kid's 12 & Under 5k

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tommy Palowski 677 10 2 24:47.92 24:47.92
2 Virginia McDonough 714 12 3 24:55.53 24:55.53
3 Katie Alummi 669 11 5 32:59.67 32:59.67
4 Hope Blasko 676 11 6 35:02.64 35:02.64
5 Sophia Lucas 710 12 9 50:05.27 50:05.27
6 Michelle Nidoh Dunmore PA 719 5 10 50:10.41 50:10.41
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Connor Eberhart 693 11 1 23:44.81 23:44.81
2 Joseph III Lucas 708 10 4 27:12.88 27:12.88
3 Nico DeSantis 760 7 7 49:40.16 49:40.16
4 Kevin, Jr. Vincent 730 7 8 49:51.62 49:51.62