Saint Anthony & Rocco Bunker Haul

Overall Finish List

August 13, 2016


Results by Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co
5k Walk
Kid's 12 & Under

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nate Skrutski 87 19 M 1 Top Fin 18:40.56 18:40.56
2 Paul Leonard Scranton PA 40 54 M 1 50-59 18:55.73 18:55.73
3 Vinny Baglivo Scranton 102 19 M 1 13-19 19:57.43 19:57.43
4 Doug Powell 89 49 M 1 40-49 19:58.82 19:58.82
5 Trip O'Malley Dunmore PA 59 40 M 2 40-49 20:36.21 20:36.21
6 Daniel Gavin Scranton PA 28 16 M 2 13-19 20:47.33 20:47.33
7 Rick Clifford Scranton PA 106 26 M 1 20-29 21:07.82 21:07.82
8 Kevin Curry Endwell NY 98 28 M 2 20-29 21:48.57 21:48.57
9 Rocco Sardo Dunmore PA 69 20 M 3 20-29 22:08.00 22:08.00
10 Frank Rainey 96 57 M 2 50-59 22:08.13 22:08.13
11 Pasquale Mandarano Dunmore PA 47 19 M 3 13-19 23:04.33 23:04.33
12 Tom Prasecki 91 29 M 4 20-29 23:08.97 23:08.97
13 Melissa Delfino Dunmore PA 99 47 F 1 Top Fin 23:40.00 23:40.00
14 Ross Scalese Dunmore PA 70 19 M 4 13-19 23:42.00 23:42.00
15 Matt Perry Scranton PA 110 29 M 5 20-29 24:17.83 24:17.83
16 Mark Eberhart Archbald PA 24 55 M 3 50-59 24:20.52 24:20.52
17 Megan McDonough Dunmore PA 54 19 F 1 13-19 24:21.17 24:21.17
18 Katy Martin Dunmore PA 50 40 F 1 40-49 24:25.83 24:25.83
19 Gianna Muracco Dunmore PA 55 28 F 1 20-29 24:29.30 24:29.30
20 Alfredo Pisa 61 34 M 1 30-39 24:59.83 24:59.83
21 Casey Lewis 101 34 F 1 30-39 25:04.29 25:04.29
22 Ralph Colo Moscow PA 14 46 M 3 40-49 25:26.82 25:26.82
23 Jake Mancuso Archbald PA 46 29 M 6 20-29 25:33.30 25:33.30
24 Lou Ingargiola 92 45 M 4 40-49 25:37.16 25:37.16
25 Stefanie Smith Dunmore PA 95 27 F 2 20-29 25:42.00 25:42.00
26 Raymond Cebular 90 53 M 4 50-59 25:47.31 25:47.31
27 Bob Rainey Dunmore PA 63 61 M 1 60-99 26:19.00 26:19.00
28 Ashley Denaples Scranton PA 19 33 F 2 30-39 26:28.00 26:28.00
29 Jerry McAllister 51 65 M 2 60-99 26:30.00 26:30.00
30 Virginia McDonoguh 108 13 F 2 13-19 26:42.84 26:42.84
31 Joel Adamski Scranton PA 97 63 M 3 60-99 27:23.76 27:23.76
32 Carena Colo Moscow PA 13 14 F 3 13-19 27:39.88 27:39.88
33 David Karr Scranton PA 36 32 M 2 30-39 27:42.25 27:42.25
34 Mary Denaplles 113 42 F 2 40-49 27:51.00 27:51.00
35 Domenick Dilella 22 23 M 7 20-29 28:02.00 28:02.00
36 Erin Saake Scranton PA 68 30 F 3 30-39 28:18.20 28:18.20
37 Casey Prudente Scott Township PA 88 25 F 3 20-29 28:44.82 28:44.82
38 James Walsh 80 17 M 5 13-19 29:02.51 29:02.51
39 James Walsh 81 56 M 5 50-59 29:03.72 29:03.72
40 Gianna Delfino 100 16 F 4 13-19 29:14.59 29:14.59
41 Patrick Ryder Scranton PA 67 17 M 6 13-19 29:28.92 29:28.92
42 Jennifer Marrese Dunmore PA 49 62 F 1 60-99 29:40.93 29:40.93
43 Jaime Coleman Dunmore PA 12 32 F 4 30-39 30:32.88 30:32.88
44 Ryan Harrison Scranton PA 29 34 M 3 30-39 30:49.34 30:49.34
45 Eileen Leonard Scranton PA 39 50 F 1 50-59 30:56.90 30:56.90
46 Jenna Furey Scranton PA 26 14 F 5 13-19 31:00.85 31:00.85
47 Nicolette Lucas 41 17 F 6 13-19 31:19.55 31:19.55
48 Mike Ryder Scranton PA 66 50 M 6 50-59 31:30.00 31:30.00
49 Anthony Desantis 20 38 M 4 30-39 31:44.82 31:44.82
50 Bob Quinn 94 46 M 5 40-49 31:47.36 31:47.36
51 Salina Holmes 33 47 F 3 40-49 31:56.51 31:56.51
52 Amy Schuster Dunmore PA 71 39 F 5 30-39 32:10.00 32:10.00
53 Stephanie Naro dunmore PE 109 25 F 4 20-29 32:12.35 32:12.35
54 Rebecca Richardson Olyphant PA 64 44 F 4 40-49 32:33.00 32:33.00
55 Leighann Davis 18 44 F 5 40-49 32:43.26 32:43.26
56 Brian Davis Scranton PA 17 43 M 6 40-49 32:44.00 32:44.00
57 Billy McCarthy Jr. Dalton PA 53 60 M 4 60-99 33:02.77 33:02.77
58 Martha Coyer 16 55 F 2 50-59 33:23.99 33:23.99
59 William Hartsmorn 105 47 M 7 40-49 33:42.80 33:42.80
60 Mike Barrett Scranton PA 114 40 M 8 40-49 34:00.00 34:00.00
61 Christopher Paris Dunmore PA 60 39 M 5 30-39 34:00.43 34:00.43
62 Liza Murray Scranton PA 103 36 F 6 30-39 34:41.46 34:41.46
63 Sandy McCarthy 52 58 F 3 50-59 34:41.60 34:41.60
64 Mark Cipriano 83 46 M 9 40-49 35:25.00 35:25.00
65 Kate Tullro 86 36 F 7 30-39 35:29.37 35:29.37
66 John Knowles 104 56 M 7 50-59 36:14.00 36:14.00
67 Bruce Coyer 15 61 M 5 60-99 36:14.34 36:14.34
68 Suzanne Furey 27 54 F 4 50-59 36:25.85 36:25.85
69 Jeanne Hill Dunmore PA 30 48 F 6 40-49 38:03.33 38:03.33
70 Michael Shiffer Dickson City PA 74 35 M 6 30-39 38:07.82 38:07.82
71 Mary Ellen Davidson Scranton PA 115 38 F 8 30-39 38:15.79 38:15.79
72 Carlo Pisa 62 65 M 6 60-99 39:10.60 39:10.60
73 Mary Vincent Lake Ariel PA 79 41 F 7 40-49 40:21.83 40:21.83
74 Judy Kreis 37 54 F 5 50-59 40:59.35 40:59.35
75 Jeanne Desantis 21 38 F 9 30-39 41:24.50 41:24.50
76 Kevin Vincent Lake Ariel PA 77 39 M 7 30-39 45:17.22 45:17.22
77 Angie Giello 25 51 F 6 50-59 45:57.77 45:57.77
78 Sophia Lucas 42 13 F 7 13-19 46:40.00 46:40.00
79 Jean Marie Alu 6 56 F 7 50-59 48:35.87 48:35.87
80 Danielle Marcinek 48 31 F 10 30-39 48:38.15 48:38.15
81 Adeline Jones 35 13 F 8 13-19 48:47.87 48:47.87
82 Carmel Biko 7 63 F 2 60-99 49:19.62 49:19.62
83 Bob Holmes 31 51 M 8 50-59 51:03.61 51:03.61
Top  

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lori Carey Dunmore PA 8 54 F 1 1-99 40:58.86 40:58.86
2 Mia Harrison 112 34 F 2 1-99 43:01.79 43:01.79
3 Carmel Dougherty 107 59 F 3 1-99 49:19.52 49:19.52
4 Mary Ellen Cappelloni 85 63 F 4 1-99 51:01.98 51:01.98
5 Lisa Coggi O'Fallon MO 10 47 F 5 1-99 52:08.88 52:08.88
6 Victor Joseph Coggi O'Fallon MO 11 60 M 1 1-99 52:09.00 52:09.00
7 Joanne Nidoh Dunmore PA 56 46 F 6 1-99 1:00:22.45 1:00:22.45
8 Jean Rivera Fleetville PA 65 52 F 7 1-99 1:00:24.27 1:00:24.27
9 Mary Smirne Fleetville PA 75 64 F 8 1-99 1:00:24.87 1:00:24.87
Top  

Kid's 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tommy Clark Dunmore PA 9 9 M 1 1-99 20:26.26 20:26.26
2 Connor Eberhart Archbald PA 23 12 M 2 1-99 24:01.95 24:01.95
3 Joseph Lucas III 43 11 M 3 1-99 27:05.00 27:05.00
4 Tommy Pavlowski 111 11 M 4 1-99 33:20.59 33:20.59
5 Shannon O'Malley Scranton PA 58 11 F 1 1-99 37:54.10 37:54.10
6 Mia Shiffer Dickson City PA 73 5 F 2 1-99 38:07.00 38:07.00
7 Amelia Ingargiola 93 12 F 3 1-99 42:49.36 42:49.36
8 Hope Blasko 82 12 F 4 1-99 42:49.36 42:49.36
9 Kevin Vincent Lake Ariel PA 78 8 M 5 1-99 45:12.48 45:12.48
10 Michelle Nidoh Dunmore PA 57 6 F 5 1-99 1:00:23.66 1:00:23.66