Saint Anthony & Rocco Bunker Haul

Age Group Results

August 13, 2016


Results by Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melissa Delfino Dunmore PA 99 47 13 23:40.00 23:40.00
 

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Megan McDonough Dunmore PA 54 19 17 24:21.17 24:21.17
2 Virginia McDonoguh 108 13 30 26:42.84 26:42.84
3 Carena Colo Moscow PA 13 14 32 27:39.88 27:39.88
4 Gianna Delfino 100 16 40 29:14.59 29:14.59
5 Jenna Furey Scranton PA 26 14 46 31:00.85 31:00.85
6 Nicolette Lucas 41 17 47 31:19.55 31:19.55
7 Sophia Lucas 42 13 78 46:40.00 46:40.00
8 Adeline Jones 35 13 81 48:47.87 48:47.87
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gianna Muracco Dunmore PA 55 28 19 24:29.30 24:29.30
2 Stefanie Smith Dunmore PA 95 27 25 25:42.00 25:42.00
3 Casey Prudente Scott Township PA 88 25 37 28:44.82 28:44.82
4 Stephanie Naro dunmore PE 109 25 53 32:12.35 32:12.35
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Casey Lewis 101 34 21 25:04.29 25:04.29
2 Ashley Denaples Scranton PA 19 33 28 26:28.00 26:28.00
3 Erin Saake Scranton PA 68 30 36 28:18.20 28:18.20
4 Jaime Coleman Dunmore PA 12 32 43 30:32.88 30:32.88
5 Amy Schuster Dunmore PA 71 39 52 32:10.00 32:10.00
6 Liza Murray Scranton PA 103 36 62 34:41.46 34:41.46
7 Kate Tullro 86 36 65 35:29.37 35:29.37
8 Mary Ellen Davidson Scranton PA 115 38 71 38:15.79 38:15.79
9 Jeanne Desantis 21 38 75 41:24.50 41:24.50
10 Danielle Marcinek 48 31 80 48:38.15 48:38.15
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katy Martin Dunmore PA 50 40 18 24:25.83 24:25.83
2 Mary Denaplles 113 42 34 27:51.00 27:51.00
3 Salina Holmes 33 47 51 31:56.51 31:56.51
4 Rebecca Richardson Olyphant PA 64 44 54 32:33.00 32:33.00
5 Leighann Davis 18 44 55 32:43.26 32:43.26
6 Jeanne Hill Dunmore PA 30 48 69 38:03.33 38:03.33
7 Mary Vincent Lake Ariel PA 79 41 73 40:21.83 40:21.83
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eileen Leonard Scranton PA 39 50 45 30:56.90 30:56.90
2 Martha Coyer 16 55 58 33:23.99 33:23.99
3 Sandy McCarthy 52 58 63 34:41.60 34:41.60
4 Suzanne Furey 27 54 68 36:25.85 36:25.85
5 Judy Kreis 37 54 74 40:59.35 40:59.35
6 Angie Giello 25 51 77 45:57.77 45:57.77
7 Jean Marie Alu 6 56 79 48:35.87 48:35.87
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Marrese Dunmore PA 49 62 42 29:40.93 29:40.93
2 Carmel Biko 7 63 82 49:19.62 49:19.62
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nate Skrutski 87 19 1 18:40.56 18:40.56
 

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Vinny Baglivo Scranton 102 19 3 19:57.43 19:57.43
2 Daniel Gavin Scranton PA 28 16 6 20:47.33 20:47.33
3 Pasquale Mandarano Dunmore PA 47 19 11 23:04.33 23:04.33
4 Ross Scalese Dunmore PA 70 19 14 23:42.00 23:42.00
5 James Walsh 80 17 38 29:02.51 29:02.51
6 Patrick Ryder Scranton PA 67 17 41 29:28.92 29:28.92
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rick Clifford Scranton PA 106 26 7 21:07.82 21:07.82
2 Kevin Curry Endwell NY 98 28 8 21:48.57 21:48.57
3 Rocco Sardo Dunmore PA 69 20 9 22:08.00 22:08.00
4 Tom Prasecki 91 29 12 23:08.97 23:08.97
5 Matt Perry Scranton PA 110 29 15 24:17.83 24:17.83
6 Jake Mancuso Archbald PA 46 29 23 25:33.30 25:33.30
7 Domenick Dilella 22 23 35 28:02.00 28:02.00
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alfredo Pisa 61 34 20 24:59.83 24:59.83
2 David Karr Scranton PA 36 32 33 27:42.25 27:42.25
3 Ryan Harrison Scranton PA 29 34 44 30:49.34 30:49.34
4 Anthony Desantis 20 38 49 31:44.82 31:44.82
5 Christopher Paris Dunmore PA 60 39 61 34:00.43 34:00.43
6 Michael Shiffer Dickson City PA 74 35 70 38:07.82 38:07.82
7 Kevin Vincent Lake Ariel PA 77 39 76 45:17.22 45:17.22
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Doug Powell 89 49 4 19:58.82 19:58.82
2 Trip O'Malley Dunmore PA 59 40 5 20:36.21 20:36.21
3 Ralph Colo Moscow PA 14 46 22 25:26.82 25:26.82
4 Lou Ingargiola 92 45 24 25:37.16 25:37.16
5 Bob Quinn 94 46 50 31:47.36 31:47.36
6 Brian Davis Scranton PA 17 43 56 32:44.00 32:44.00
7 William Hartsmorn 105 47 59 33:42.80 33:42.80
8 Mike Barrett Scranton PA 114 40 60 34:00.00 34:00.00
9 Mark Cipriano 83 46 64 35:25.00 35:25.00
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Leonard Scranton PA 40 54 2 18:55.73 18:55.73
2 Frank Rainey 96 57 10 22:08.13 22:08.13
3 Mark Eberhart Archbald PA 24 55 16 24:20.52 24:20.52
4 Raymond Cebular 90 53 26 25:47.31 25:47.31
5 James Walsh 81 56 39 29:03.72 29:03.72
6 Mike Ryder Scranton PA 66 50 48 31:30.00 31:30.00
7 John Knowles 104 56 66 36:14.00 36:14.00
8 Bob Holmes 31 51 83 51:03.61 51:03.61
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bob Rainey Dunmore PA 63 61 27 26:19.00 26:19.00
2 Jerry McAllister 51 65 29 26:30.00 26:30.00
3 Joel Adamski Scranton PA 97 63 31 27:23.76 27:23.76
4 Billy McCarthy Jr. Dalton PA 53 60 57 33:02.77 33:02.77
5 Bruce Coyer 15 61 67 36:14.34 36:14.34
6 Carlo Pisa 62 65 72 39:10.60 39:10.60