Brian P. Kelly 2 Mile Footrace

Age Group Results

March 14, 2015


Scranton Running Co

2 Mile

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Pierce Philadelphia PA 1398 26 9 12:23.43 12:23.43
2 Katie Dammer 1183 14 11 12:30.53 12:30.53
 

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sophia Pisarski 1208 12 68 15:54.46 15:54.46
2 Abigail Brown 1408 12 71 15:58.14 15:58.14
3 Grace Amici 1386 12 75 16:07.50 16:07.50
4 Allison Dammer 1180 10 87 16:49.14 16:49.14
5 Nora Evans 1244 7 104 19:18.22 19:18.22
6 Madalyn Borders 1289 10 116 21:16.72 21:16.72
 

Female 13 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Olivia Pisarski 1389 15 24 13:53.37 13:53.37
2 Ione Fetsko 1421 13 37 14:46.21 14:46.21
3 Kate Welby Scranton 1229 13 44 15:00.54 15:00.54
4 Emma Coar 1253 14 61 15:33.59 15:33.59
5 Caitilin McCafferty 1406 17 62 15:34.23 15:34.23
6 Jenna Furey 1252 13 67 15:48.93 15:48.93
7 Lydia Meade 1254 13 80 16:13.23 16:13.23
8 Mia Chiaro 1280 13 94 17:18.95 17:18.95
9 Katie Hilson 1387 13 95 17:24.66 17:24.66
10 Jennifer Bjork 1261 14 120 22:24.40 22:24.40
 

Female 18 to 22

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Breanna Latourette 1189 19 59 15:27.86 15:27.86
2 Kelly Lucas SCRANTON PA 1221 22 60 15:30.34 15:30.34
3 Molly McCafferty 1407 18 76 16:08.55 16:08.55
4 Megan McDonough 1385 18 77 16:12.42 16:12.42
5 Kaitlyn Davis 1230 19 103 19:09.43 19:09.43
6 Megan Bershefsky 1237 19 118 21:40.58 21:40.58
7 Stephanie Bjork 1260 19 121 22:26.97 22:26.97
 

Female 23 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jaclyn Rawlings 1235 25 28 14:05.21 14:05.21
2 Sarah Tull 1238 27 36 14:45.96 14:45.96
3 Maria Stivala 1194 23 41 14:56.00 14:56.00
4 Kelly Conway Philadelphia PA 1414 24 45 15:02.96 15:02.96
5 Laura Heck 1206 26 70 15:56.70 15:56.70
6 Jennifer Glacken 1390 24 79 16:12.96 16:12.96
7 Sarah Zinga 1193 29 102 18:43.92 18:43.92
8 Chantale Gingras 1222 28 123 23:47.20 23:47.20
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ashley Messoline 1420 30 18 13:10.45 13:10.45
2 Laura Evans dalton PA 1246 34 73 15:59.71 15:59.71
3 Candice Murphy Scranton 1418 30 93 17:06.45 17:06.45
4 Maureen Burke Dunmore PA 1198 30 105 19:31.88 19:31.88
5 LEANNE BENDER 1226 30 119 22:11.15 22:11.15
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christal Zermane 1190 35 46 15:03.59 15:03.59
2 Johanna Badyrka 1219 35 56 15:25.42 15:25.42
3 Rebecca DeVitto 1272 38 130 24:30.66 24:30.66
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lisa Hayes Dallas PA 1241 40 78 16:12.82 16:12.82
2 Jeannine Luby 1255 43 99 18:15.94 18:15.94
3 Karyn Enslin 1225 41 115 21:07.12 21:07.12
4 Holly Zinskie 1273 40 131 24:30.85 24:30.85
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patricia Hopkins Union Dale PA 1247 48 81 16:15.88 16:15.88
2 Eileen Dammer 1181 48 89 16:58.70 16:58.70
3 Kimberly Bjork 1259 46 113 20:59.72 20:59.72
4 Laura Corgatelli Moscow PA 1213 45 125 24:01.47 24:01.47
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cheryl Latourette 1223 51 91 17:04.71 17:04.71
2 Libby Moran Harveys Lake 1203 53 96 17:37.74 17:37.74
3 Lisa Bauer 1204 51 101 18:42.47 18:42.47
4 Ann Marie Locker 1232 51 127 24:20.98 24:20.98
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nancy Miller 1424 64 111 20:41.96 20:41.96
2 Christina Helbock 1423 64 117 21:19.40 21:19.40
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Murray 1248 18 1 10:38.20 10:38.20
2 Francis Spear 1205 29 2 10:49.45 10:49.45
 

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joshua Christianson 1276 12 15 12:52.61 12:52.61
2 Ian Kovatch 1293 12 31 14:12.13 14:12.13
3 Peyton Badyrka 1220 12 49 15:07.88 15:07.88
4 Jacob Stankowski 1258 11 66 15:46.91 15:46.91
5 Gabe Corgatelli Moscow 1212 8 124 23:50.87 23:50.87
6 Michael DeVitto 1271 7 128 24:30.44 24:30.44
 

Male 13 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mustafa Hamidi Scranton 1410 14 3 11:25.95 11:25.95
2 Paris Alunni 1264 13 22 13:47.20 13:47.20
3 Morteza Hamidi 1409 13 29 14:06.42 14:06.42
4 Richard Rodriguez Scranton 1277 14 35 14:38.85 14:38.85
5 Harrison Garner 1269 15 39 14:52.16 14:52.16
6 Joe Krishanda 1227 16 82 16:18.13 16:18.13
 

Male 18 to 22

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jack Shean 1263 18 5 11:45.70 11:45.70
2 Todd Davenport 1282 21 63 15:34.41 15:34.41
3 Matthew Sawka 1283 20 72 15:59.46 15:59.46
4 Adam Dobson 1214 19 84 16:29.21 16:29.21
 

Male 23 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bear Maloney 1411 25 4 11:36.95 11:36.95
2 Matthew Hand 1291 26 6 11:55.20 11:55.20
3 Michael Hastings 1383 29 7 12:01.95 12:01.95
4 Tim Nowakowski Factoryville PA 1395 29 10 12:28.69 12:28.69
5 Pei Wang 1286 29 12 12:43.45 12:43.45
6 Joseph Munley 1239 27 13 12:48.95 12:48.95
7 TJ Theis olyphant 1419 26 25 13:56.81 13:56.81
8 Matthew Pelucacci Covington Twp 1391 26 50 15:08.30 15:08.30
9 Matt Jones 1392 27 51 15:12.96 15:12.96
10 Derek DeSanto 1413 25 57 15:25.63 15:25.63
11 Blake Shaffer 1207 26 64 15:37.00 15:37.00
12 David Rocly 1422 29 86 16:37.92 16:37.92
13 Sean Locker 1233 26 126 24:17.63 24:17.63
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jason Krouse 1270 33 19 13:22.42 13:22.42
2 William Evans 1245 32 54 15:23.39 15:23.39
3 Louis Brogan 1195 31 107 19:44.47 19:44.47
4 Edward Zinga 1405 30 108 20:20.92 20:20.92
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Damiano Tunkhannock PA 1417 37 8 12:15.68 12:15.68
2 Brian Hilburt 1399 36 43 14:58.91 14:58.91
3 Justin Ondrey Throop 1285 36 48 15:06.96 15:06.96
4 Kevin Mullen Elmhurst Township PA 1288 38 100 18:40.97 18:40.97
5 Thomas Martin 1191 35 114 21:00.97 21:00.97
6 Michael Walsh 1234 37 122 23:32.48 23:32.48
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Craig Borders 1393 44 16 13:02.87 13:02.87
2 Jon Kovatch 1294 44 20 13:36.13 13:36.13
3 James Furiosi 1401 43 26 13:59.66 13:59.66
4 James Cole 1402 42 27 14:02.33 14:02.33
5 Brian Alunni 1265 44 33 14:18.45 14:18.45
6 Joseph Yasanovich 1403 40 47 15:04.81 15:04.81
7 Robert Torch 1256 43 74 15:59.96 15:59.96
8 Paul Cimakasky 1178 41 109 20:33.72 20:33.72
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Tulaney 1281 47 30 14:07.65 14:07.65
2 Steven Pisarski Jessup PA 1209 45 32 14:18.40 14:18.40
3 Richard Grippi Dunmore PA 1290 45 90 17:02.96 17:02.96
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Charlie Lyons 1412 54 34 14:35.44 14:35.44
2 Mike Labas Scranton PA 1217 50 38 14:49.95 14:49.95
3 Kevin Moran Harveys Lake PA 1202 54 42 14:58.70 14:58.70
4 Roger Savage Factoryville PA 1257 52 55 15:24.81 15:24.81
5 Joseph Onukiavage 1224 51 69 15:54.53 15:54.53
6 Mark Conway 1415 51 83 16:26.91 16:26.91
7 Paul Hurst 1278 51 85 16:30.38 16:30.38
8 John Major 1404 51 97 17:40.55 17:40.55
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Timothy Shean 1426 58 17 13:04.90 13:04.90
2 Chris Krall 1394 55 21 13:45.37 13:45.37
3 Mark Dorish Simpson PA 1267 55 23 13:49.45 13:49.45
4 Rich Owens wilkes barre 1292 59 40 14:54.40 14:54.40
5 Harry Dammer 1182 57 52 15:15.46 15:15.46
6 Vince Grattolino 1416 59 92 17:04.96 17:04.96
7 TONY KOBESKI JESSUP 1240 56 98 17:58.21 17:58.21
8 Jay Cruikshank 1192 58 112 20:44.40 20:44.40
9 Steve Hill 1275 55 129 24:30.65 24:30.65
10 Dan Langan 1216 59 132 24:36.00 24:36.00
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Cook Scranton 1279 61 14 12:50.18 12:50.18
2 Scott Leet 1287 60 65 15:44.21 15:44.21
3 Santo Quatra 1243 61 106 19:34.12 19:34.12
4 Dan Cook 1266 60 110 20:36.80 20:36.80
5 Bob Joyce 1274 62 133 24:52.73 24:52.73
 

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Vince Fedor 1249 69 53 15:18.70 15:18.70
2 George Cosmetis 1268 75 58 15:25.83 15:25.83
3 Eddie O'Connor 1284 65 88 16:55.96 16:55.96