Brian P. Kelly 2 Memorial Mile Footrace

Overall Finish List

March 12, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

2 Mile Run/Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Ciccone Moscow PA 170 22 M 1 Top Fin 10:08.00 10:08.00
2 Shane Holcomb 259 24 M 2 Top Fin 10:28.11 10:28.11
3 Francis Spear Factoryville PA 309 30 M 1 30-34 10:40.26 10:40.26
4 Andrew Lopez 256 17 M 1 13-17 10:47.76 10:47.76
5 Clayton Kimsal 268 16 M 2 13-17 11:01.24 11:01.24
6 Robert Booth Middletown CT 260 28 M 1 23-29 11:26.82 11:26.82
7 Joe Drumsta Scranton PA 336 47 M 1 45-49 11:41.77 11:41.77
8 Matt Schreck 263 18 M 1 18-22 11:52.33 11:52.33
9 John Gilligan Towson MD 321 14 M 3 13-17 11:53.00 11:53.00
10 Jason Kennedy 352 34 M 2 30-34 11:57.14 11:57.14
11 Doug Powell 304 49 M 2 45-49 11:59.64 11:59.64
12 Jennifer Korty Forest City PA 198 16 F 1 Top Fin 12:02.48 12:02.48
13 Josh Christianson 251 13 M 4 13-17 12:04.58 12:04.58
14 Robert Damiano Nicholson PA 328 38 M 1 35-39 12:05.53 12:05.53
15 Nicole Miller 341 21 F 2 Top Fin 12:06.12 12:06.12
16 Cameron Jordan Scranton PA 274 16 M 5 13-17 12:09.18 12:09.18
17 Tim Nowakowski 333 30 M 3 30-34 12:13.82 12:13.82
18 Jerry Steward 249 43 M 1 40-44 12:17.53 12:17.53
19 Matthew Korty Forest City PA 200 13 M 6 13-17 12:17.94 12:17.94
20 Angel Ortiz 269 16 M 7 13-17 12:26.71 12:26.71
21 Bill Cook 348 62 M 1 60-64 12:28.33 12:28.33
22 Joshua Korty Forest City PA 199 18 M 2 18-22 12:32.40 12:32.40
23 Joe Higby 301 19 M 3 18-22 12:34.58 12:34.58
24 Rachel Korty Forest City PA 201 11 F 1 0-12 12:37.83 12:37.83
25 Tiffany Leventhal 331 34 F 1 30-34 12:39.83 12:39.83
26 Tyler Chidester 302 21 M 4 18-22 12:44.58 12:44.58
27 Paris Alunni 267 14 M 8 13-17 12:51.87 12:51.87
28 Will McGlone 279 16 M 9 13-17 12:53.31 12:53.31
29 Jeff Danilovitz Moosic PA 174 41 M 2 40-44 12:56.36 12:56.36
30 Jorge Rodriguez 255 14 M 10 13-17 12:59.41 12:59.41
31 Trip O'Malley Dunmore PA 214 40 M 3 40-44 13:00.21 13:00.21
32 Jonathan Kovatch Archbald PA 286 45 M 3 45-49 13:04.49 13:04.49
33 Paul Viator Carbondale PA 243 52 M 1 50-54 13:06.71 13:06.71
34 Craig Sporcic 332 37 M 2 35-39 13:13.21 13:13.21
35 Colin Kravitz 307 11 M 1 0-12 13:19.58 13:19.58
36 Craig Borders 342 45 M 4 45-49 13:22.54 13:22.54
37 Matt Pelucacci Scranton PA 368 27 M 2 23-29 13:22.73 13:22.73
38 Stephen Lafata Wilkes Barre PA 330 14 M 11 13-17 13:33.69 13:33.69
39 Chris Krall Kingston Twp PA 337 56 M 1 55-59 13:42.58 13:42.58
40 Kim Segiel Covington Twp PA 231 42 F 1 40-44 13:51.32 13:51.32
41 Kris Danilovitz Moosic PA 175 42 F 2 40-44 13:51.73 13:51.73
42 Peter Sica 234 11 M 2 0-12 13:51.77 13:51.77
43 Daniel Lopatka Dunmore PA 204 16 M 12 13-17 13:52.95 13:52.95
44 Schuyler Labar 367 38 M 3 35-39 13:56.79 13:56.79
45 Jaclyn Rawlings Swoyersville PA 222 26 F 1 23-29 13:58.22 13:58.22
46 Brian McQuestion 248 37 M 4 35-39 13:59.42 13:59.42
47 David Karr Scranton PA 197 31 M 4 30-34 14:00.26 14:00.26
48 Justin Ondrey Throop PA 264 37 M 5 35-39 14:03.91 14:03.91
49 Bob Sica 232 38 M 6 35-39 14:12.58 14:12.58
50 James Ralston 287 18 M 5 18-22 14:13.00 14:13.00
51 Jim mnganello 327 49 M 5 45-49 14:14.66 14:14.66
52 Cullen Smith 325 10 M 3 0-12 14:18.83 14:18.83
53 Molly Repecki Olyphant PA 224 13 F 1 13-17 14:20.85 14:20.85
54 Jacob Stankowski Scranton PA 237 12 M 4 0-12 14:24.59 14:24.59
55 Charlie Lyons 295 55 M 2 55-59 14:25.35 14:25.35
56 Francis Walsh Jr Olyphant PA 245 36 M 7 35-39 14:34.58 14:34.58
57 Madolyn Emick 285 15 F 2 13-17 14:36.18 14:36.18
58 Joseph Armbrust 280 45 M 6 45-49 14:43.28 14:43.28
59 Aidan Delucy 253 11 M 5 0-12 14:45.12 14:45.12
60 Heather McAndrew 335 29 F 2 23-29 14:47.97 14:47.97
61 Mike Labas Scranton PA 202 51 M 2 50-54 14:48.62 14:48.62
62 Roger Savage Factoryville PA 230 53 M 3 50-54 14:49.19 14:49.19
63 Joe Yasanovich 292 41 M 4 40-44 14:50.90 14:50.90
64 Lou Mattioli 266 38 M 8 35-39 14:55.91 14:55.91
65 Kelly Conway 293 25 F 3 23-29 14:58.33 14:58.33
66 Tammy Kravitz 308 41 F 3 40-44 14:58.61 14:58.61
67 Dawn Yates 365 43 F 4 40-44 15:02.33 15:02.33
68 David Klein Scranton PA 296 57 M 3 55-59 15:04.64 15:04.64
69 Scott Leet 323 61 M 2 60-64 15:10.87 15:10.87
70 Joe Kiernan 288 63 M 3 60-64 15:12.95 15:12.95
71 Jared Yates 366 15 M 13 13-17 15:16.90 15:16.90
72 Rich Owens 298 60 M 4 60-64 15:18.58 15:18.58
73 Danielle Delucy Covington Township PA 254 38 F 1 35-39 15:21.62 15:21.62
74 Jacob Conrad Scranton PA 261 18 M 6 18-22 15:23.51 15:23.51
75 Francis Lafata 329 16 M 14 13-17 15:31.22 15:31.22
76 Aiden Horne 290 10 M 6 0-12 15:31.63 15:31.63
77 Phil Horne 289 52 M 4 50-54 15:37.92 15:37.92
78 George Cosmetis 297 76 M 1 65-99 15:40.88 15:40.88
79 Kevin Moran Harveys Lake PA 211 55 M 4 55-59 15:48.47 15:48.47
80 Ed Zindell 318 66 M 2 65-99 15:54.20 15:54.20
81 Donna Biglin Moscow PA 303 51 F 1 50-54 15:57.45 15:57.45
82 Mia Chiaro 272 14 F 3 13-17 16:00.87 16:00.87
83 Mark Repecki Olyphant PA 223 42 M 5 40-44 16:01.84 16:01.84
84 Jake Jordan 275 12 M 7 0-12 16:04.51 16:04.51
85 Tim Cleveland Scranton PA 171 41 M 6 40-44 16:04.83 16:04.83
86 Michel Lipperini 282 42 F 5 40-44 16:12.84 16:12.84
87 Lew Strunk Jr 283 54 M 5 50-54 16:13.64 16:13.64
88 Katie Hilson 284 14 F 4 13-17 16:14.50 16:14.50
89 Ron Jordan Scranton PA 273 47 M 7 45-49 16:19.90 16:19.90
90 Mark Conway 294 52 M 6 50-54 16:23.21 16:23.21
91 Patrick Ryder Scranton PA 229 17 M 15 13-17 16:25.84 16:25.84
92 Tyler Schirra 369 16 M 16 13-17 16:29.59 16:29.59
93 Lori Bochon Moscow PA 163 45 F 1 45-49 16:30.97 16:30.97
94 Bryan Walsh Olyphant PA 244 13 M 17 13-17 16:36.78 16:36.78
95 Caden McHale 347 9 M 8 0-12 16:39.22 16:39.22
96 Kevin McHale Jefferson township PA 346 42 M 7 40-44 16:40.24 16:40.24
97 Jerald Piaskowski 265 39 M 9 35-39 16:40.33 16:40.33
98 John Lucas Jr. Dunmore PA 210 53 M 7 50-54 16:42.59 16:42.59
99 Evan Wesenyak 350 11 M 9 0-12 16:45.33 16:45.33
100 Nicolette Lucas Dunmore PA 208 17 F 5 13-17 16:46.91 16:46.91
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Chelsea huegel 257 11 F 2 0-12 16:49.89 16:49.89
102 Tom Dunham Blakeslee PA 177 50 M 8 50-54 16:50.80 16:50.80
103 Vince Fedor 182 70 M 3 65-99 16:51.81 16:51.81
104 Declan Walsh 311 10 M 10 0-12 16:54.59 16:54.59
105 Daniel Danilovitz 361 9 M 11 0-12 16:58.53 16:58.53
106 Sebastian Segiel 344 11 M 12 0-12 16:59.34 16:59.34
107 Chris Walsh 310 40 M 8 40-44 16:59.55 16:59.55
108 Lacey Danilovitz 360 10 F 3 0-12 16:59.55 16:59.55
109 Christian Segiel 345 9 M 13 0-12 16:59.92 16:59.92
110 Alan Delucy 252 40 M 9 40-44 17:11.53 17:11.53
111 T.j. Tonkin North Brunswick NJ 241 37 M 10 35-39 17:11.93 17:11.93
112 Jerome Flanagan Duryea PA 183 37 M 11 35-39 17:12.33 17:12.33
113 Sheila Whitman 247 55 F 1 55-59 17:22.84 17:22.84
114 Mark Work Jefferson Township PA 246 57 M 5 55-59 17:23.95 17:23.95
115 Kevin Karr 262 30 M 5 30-34 17:32.00 17:32.00
116 Mike Sica 233 9 M 14 0-12 17:35.27 17:35.27
117 John Major 271 52 M 9 50-54 17:38.72 17:38.72
118 Patrick McGlone 278 54 M 10 50-54 17:40.78 17:40.78
119 Dennis Lazar Wayne Memorial 258 55 M 6 55-59 17:42.37 17:42.37
120 Tracie Lucas Dunmore PA 209 39 F 2 35-39 17:44.81 17:44.81
121 Timothy Sica 235 14 M 18 13-17 17:49.50 17:49.50
122 Liza Murray Scranton PA 213 36 F 3 35-39 17:50.84 17:50.84
123 Tom Yanochko Olyphant PA 326 35 M 12 35-39 17:58.41 17:58.41
124 Nora Evans 179 8 F 4 0-12 18:02.69 18:02.69
125 Melissa Hughes Scott Township PA 196 36 F 4 35-39 18:05.10 18:05.10
126 Gabby Cerra Throop PA 167 14 F 6 13-17 18:10.17 18:10.17
127 Lisa Hayes Dallas PA 190 41 F 6 40-44 18:12.82 18:12.82
128 Mike Ryder Scranton PA 228 50 M 11 50-54 18:14.66 18:14.66
129 Libby Moran Harveys Lake PA 212 54 F 2 50-54 18:16.70 18:16.70
130 Matthew Mahon 334 37 M 13 35-39 18:40.93 18:40.93
131 Jenn Riordan Pocono Lake PA 225 38 F 5 35-39 18:44.59 18:44.59
132 Maureen Burke Dunmore PA 166 31 F 2 30-34 18:48.96 18:48.96
133 Lisa Bauer Telford PA 162 52 F 3 50-54 18:50.76 18:50.76
134 Kelly Elizabeth Lucas Scranton PA 207 23 F 4 23-29 18:59.50 18:59.50
135 Madalyn Borders 343 11 F 5 0-12 19:06.82 19:06.82
136 Paul Luby Scranton PA 206 47 M 8 45-49 19:09.24 19:09.24
137 Jeannine Luby Scranton PA 205 44 F 7 40-44 19:09.34 19:09.34
138 Nunzio Padavano Scranton PA 216 56 M 7 55-59 19:38.26 19:38.26
139 Paige Holgate Clarks Summit PA 194 10 F 6 0-12 19:44.76 19:44.76
140 Mark Weber Erie PA 364 58 M 8 55-59 19:45.77 19:45.77
141 Leah Pawluck 363 16 F 7 13-17 19:45.96 19:45.96
142 Jessica Pratt 218 33 F 3 30-34 19:55.97 19:55.97
143 Timothy Gass Philadelphia PA 184 50 M 12 50-54 20:09.31 20:09.31
144 Rebekah Conrad Scranton PA 172 14 F 8 13-17 20:13.60 20:13.60
145 Tina Howhn 322 49 F 2 45-49 20:18.46 20:18.46
146 Santo Quatra 220 62 M 5 60-64 20:27.17 20:27.17
147 William Evans 180 6 M 15 0-12 20:27.38 20:27.38
148 April Smith Manchester NH 236 33 F 4 30-34 20:34.90 20:34.90
149 Kristin Maile 349 45 F 3 45-49 20:50.34 20:50.34
150 Dan McNabb 300 64 M 6 60-64 20:50.54 20:50.54
151 Kelly Chesik Sterling PA 169 32 F 5 30-34 20:51.54 20:51.54
152 Priscilla Keiper 281 10 F 7 0-12 20:55.59 20:55.59
153 Brian Grebb Scranton PA 187 59 M 9 55-59 20:56.34 20:56.34
154 Nancy Grebb Scranton PA 188 61 F 1 60-64 20:56.59 20:56.59
155 Louis Brojan 351 32 M 6 30-34 21:07.84 21:07.84
156 Leane Qudtra 221 32 F 6 30-34 21:12.78 21:12.78
157 Julie Dunham Blakeslee PA 176 48 F 4 45-49 21:13.28 21:13.28
158 Debra Padavano Scranton PA 215 52 F 4 50-54 21:19.75 21:19.75
159 George Moore 291 42 M 10 40-44 21:31.88 21:31.88
160 Debbie Lee Olyphant PA 203 49 F 5 45-49 22:05.10 22:05.10
161 Alexander Groysman Scranton PA 270 34 M 7 30-34 22:05.60 22:05.60
162 Rob Riordan Pocono Lake PA 226 52 M 13 50-54 22:05.60 22:05.60
163 Connor Pratt 217 8 M 16 0-12 22:06.88 22:06.88
164 Valerie Pratt Carbondale PA 219 54 F 5 50-54 22:07.50 22:07.50
165 Chris Goldyn 320 34 M 8 30-34 22:25.85 22:25.85
166 Ayla Holgate Clarks Summit PA 192 9 F 8 0-12 22:32.63 22:32.63
167 Carlie Holgate Clarks Summit PA 193 37 F 6 35-39 22:32.83 22:32.83
168 Anne Walsh 359 50 F 6 50-54 22:44.60 22:44.60
169 Ann Marie Locker 324 52 F 7 50-54 23:46.29 23:46.29
170 Nikki Rolenaitis Newark NY 227 28 F 5 23-29 23:52.51 23:52.51
171 Blythe Brown Scranton PA 164 31 F 7 30-34 23:53.30 23:53.30
172 Mary Rose Carlucci 306 51 F 8 50-54 24:09.34 24:09.34
173 Peg Rainey 305 59 F 2 55-59 24:09.55 24:09.55
174 Diedre Tunilo Montrose PA 242 41 F 8 40-44 24:31.94 24:31.94
175 Karen Hubbard Dimock PA 195 33 F 8 30-34 24:32.35 24:32.35
176 Catherine Marinaro 250 41 F 9 40-44 24:48.78 24:48.78
177 Ryan Powell 152 17 M 19 13-17 25:27.82 25:27.82
178 Maggie Powell 151 15 F 9 13-17 25:27.82 25:27.82
179 Theresa Demyan Scott Township PA 362 47 F 6 45-49 25:38.10 25:38.10
180 Sabrina Hannon Clarks Summit PA 189 28 F 6 23-29 25:46.50 25:46.50
181 Jennifer Shreiner 319 38 F 7 35-39 26:09.60 26:09.60
182 Stephanie Goldyn Scranton PA 186 33 F 9 30-34 26:10.90 26:10.90
183 Mia Wilkus Scranton PA 353 10 F 9 0-12 26:24.29 26:24.29