Breast Friends 5k

Age Group Results

October 18, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jena Mundro 733 27 4 25:25.68 25:28.59
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kirt Joseph 751 44 1 18:41.75 18:42.59
 

14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Olivia Green 730 10 12 40:49.58 40:51.94
2 William Ong Tobyhanna PA 720 9 13 40:51.96 40:54.88
3 Regan Carlson Tobyhanna PA 703 10 16 43:58.66 44:01.80
4 Annmarie Ong Tobyhanna PA 719 11 17 43:59.03 44:02.62
DQ Unknown Partic. 150 150 DQ --- ---
 

25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bruce Mexico 757 29 2 23:42.45 23:44.59
2 Marie Alaio Phillipsburg NJ 696 30 10 38:12.00 38:12.00
3 Lauren Holdorff Easton PA 708 26 19 45:01.13 45:04.94
4 Danielle Decola Dingmans Ferry PA 705 28 21 57:39.44 57:49.40
5 Mary Battaglia Tobyhanna PA 700 26 25 1:01:06.14 1:01:16.92
6 Amanda Carroll Gouldsboro PA 704 28 26 1:01:06.56 1:01:15.91
 

35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Griffiths 738 42 5 28:56.91 29:00.71
2 Miriam Krisiak Long Pond PA 712 44 7 31:45.70 31:48.61
3 Marc Saady 731 39 9 37:39.45 37:49.60
4 Jasmine Saady 727 37 11 38:48.53 38:59.17
5 Courtney Carlson Tobyhanna PA 702 42 14 41:01.14 41:03.88
6 Samantha Gatto 737 37 15 42:11.16 42:14.13
7 Jenny Long Nazareth PA 713 42 18 45:00.28 45:04.54
8 Juliet Singh Tobyhanna PA 724 38 22 57:41.07 57:51.83
9 Angela Zimmerman Kunkletown PA 726 35 23 57:41.48 57:51.24
 

45 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Owen Gerling 744 47 3 23:49.20 23:51.76
2 Dave Parker 758 45 6 29:36.91 29:40.80
3 Collette Houston Tobyhanna PA 709 51 20 55:28.36 55:32.76
4 Damaris Ryerson 756 45 24 59:44.36 59:44.36
 

65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeanne Seebacher 729 77 8 32:00.62 32:04.78
 

5K Walk

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carmen Moreno 736 42 1 44:15.90 44:20.29
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brody Carlson Tobyhanna PA 701 6 7 55:28.96 55:33.15
 

14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Madison Michaels Stroudsburg PA 716 9 4 50:40.62 50:49.52
2 Katie Miller Stroudsburg PA 717 13 12 56:00.57 56:12.15
3 Sydney Taylor 760 12 13 56:00.78 56:12.15
4 Chloe Carmella 759 12 14 56:00.94 56:11.91
 

15 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ashley Tirado 754 21 23 59:10.96 59:24.62
2 Samantha Angus Tobyhanna PA 699 24 25 1:00:21.50 1:00:29.41
 

25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Erin Angus Tobyhanna PA 697 26 9 55:42.53 55:50.00
2 Kathleen Kerrigan 763 33 33 1:19:50.71 1:19:50.71
 

35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jodi Michaels Stroudsburg PA 715 40 5 50:41.63 50:49.73
2 Nineta Nells 743 43 6 53:28.26 53:43.95
3 fKelly Frinzi 746 44 11 55:51.34 56:03.16
4 Laurie Miller Stroudsburg PA 718 44 17 57:24.66 57:37.81
5 Alicia Kloss Stroudsburg PA 711 39 19 58:42.99 58:51.91
6 Grace Rivera Stroudsburg PA 722 44 20 58:43.44 58:51.35
7 Aida Garcia-Cole East Stroudsburg PA 706 42 21 58:43.81 58:53.16
8 Christine Rudy 761 35 34 1:20:02.76 1:20:02.76
 

45 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jacqueline Sisnett 742 48 3 48:31.42 48:44.72
2 Tami Parvaznik 745 46 10 55:45.54 55:57.94
3 Kelli Mercurio Stroudsburg PA 714 46 15 57:09.27 57:37.91
4 Patti Hatch Stroudsburg PA 707 54 18 58:41.70 58:50.41
5 Yvette Tirado 753 48 22 59:10.17 59:23.82
6 Christine Lessard 732 52 27 1:08:53.04 1:09:26.65
7 Joan Lease 734 51 30 1:16:51.89 1:16:51.89
DQ Vivian Vega Albrightsville PA 725 50 DQ --- ---
 

55 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Debbie Law 741 56 2 48:31.24 48:43.86
2 Kathleen` Angus Tobyhanna PA 698 55 8 55:41.52 55:49.16
3 Susan Jappinen Tobyhanna PA 710 57 16 57:24.54 57:37.16
4 Margie Snyder 728 63 24 1:00:20.23 1:00:27.38
5 Irene Fennell 752 56 26 1:00:22.76 1:00:29.61
6 David Lease 735 64 29 1:16:50.88 1:16:50.88
7 Karen Loomis 747 61 31 1:19:33.71 1:19:33.71
8 Denise Hast 749 63 32 1:19:45.21 1:19:45.21
9 Nancy Beaudry 750 63 36 1:20:38.14 1:20:38.14
10 Linda Bienvenu 748 64 35 1:20:38.14 1:20:38.14
 

65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Glenn Ryerson 764 66 28 1:09:30.89 1:09:30.89
2 Fran Kerrigan 762 65 37 1:21:22.71 1:21:22.71