Book It Through Pittston 5k Run/Walk For Literacy

Overall Finish List

September 10, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co
Fun Walk

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael McAndrew 681 56 M 1 Top Fin 19:42.22 19:42.22
2 Paul Schaffer 669 47 M 2 Top Fin 20:06.59 20:06.59
3 Larry Corridoni Pittston PA 377 15 M 3 Top Fin 21:40.12 21:40.12
4 James Albert Pittstonpittston PA 367 45 M 1 45-49 22:29.67 22:29.67
5 Aubriana Marranca 486 13 F 1 Top Fin 22:47.75 22:47.75
6 Kevra Spindler 490 41 F 2 Top Fin 23:19.29 23:19.29
7 Robert Bilbow West Wyoming PA 368 54 M 1 50-59 23:23.31 23:23.31
8 Thomas Lee Scranton PA 405 14 M 1 0-14 23:30.86 23:30.86
9 Toscelyn Mahon 488 27 F 3 Top Fin 23:55.14 23:55.14
10 Scott Summa 487 26 M 1 25-29 23:55.60 23:55.60
11 Chris Menendez 703 45 M 2 45-49 24:03.81 24:03.81
12 Karen Moskel Kingston PA 413 38 F 1 35-39 24:29.25 24:29.25
13 Kevin Walizer Pittston PA 440 43 M 1 40-44 24:39.99 24:39.99
14 Kristie Stevenson Duryea PA 435 37 F 2 35-39 25:13.71 25:13.71
15 Julie Musto 476 24 F 1 20-24 25:28.70 25:28.70
16 Al Schendien 671 38 M 1 35-39 25:38.91 25:38.91
17 Meredith Cosgrove Wyoming PA 378 40 F 1 40-44 26:35.64 26:35.64
18 Danielle Delucy Covington Township PA 382 39 F 3 35-39 26:38.65 26:38.65
19 Paul Eckrote Drums PA 443 36 M 2 35-39 26:45.42 26:45.42
20 Jessica Rallo Courtdale PA 420 33 F 1 30-34 26:58.56 26:58.56
21 Danny Dephillips Dupont PA 384 37 M 3 35-39 26:58.57 26:58.57
22 Easton Ashby 710 20 F 2 20-24 27:14.81 27:14.81
23 Ashton Ashby 709 16 F 1 15-19 27:15.47 27:15.47
24 Paul Farber Yatesville PA 678 45 M 3 45-49 27:40.81 27:40.81
25 Daniel Parry Falls PA 449 12 M 2 0-14 27:48.81 27:48.81
26 Maryanne Lucas Clarks Green PA 446 45 F 1 45-49 27:59.31 27:59.31
27 Joseph Ide 715 20 M 1 20-24 28:10.98 28:10.98
28 Paul Stevenson Duryea PA 436 10 M 3 0-14 28:11.56 28:11.56
29 Michael Lombardo Duryea PA 407 52 M 2 50-59 28:27.81 28:27.81
30 Brody Spindler 667 8 M 4 0-14 28:37.39 28:37.39
31 Kimbery Rebovich Wilkes Barre PA 421 45 F 2 45-49 28:44.50 28:44.50
32 Meghan Carey Kingston PA 371 26 F 1 25-29 29:12.75 29:12.75
33 Roger Kocher Swoyersville PA 400 69 M 1 60-99 29:21.13 29:21.13
34 Remington Sweeney 670 33 F 2 30-34 29:24.82 29:24.82
35 Drew Menendez 702 11 M 5 0-14 29:24.82 29:24.82
36 Benjamin Parry Falls PA 448 11 M 6 0-14 29:25.81 29:25.81
37 Jim Ide 712 30 M 1 30-34 30:02.57 30:02.57
38 Linda Musto Potomac MD 414 44 F 2 40-44 30:18.32 30:18.32
39 Jim Boettger Duryea PA 369 66 M 2 60-99 30:18.69 30:18.69
40 Ann Drazba Wilkes Barre PA 387 55 F 1 50-59 30:24.44 30:24.44
41 Grace Giordina 683 13 F 1 0-14 31:15.42 31:15.42
42 Maddie Lucas Clarks Green PA 447 13 F 2 0-14 31:32.57 31:32.57
43 Holly Frederick Pittston PA 390 46 F 3 45-49 32:02.73 32:02.73
44 Rita Klechta 706 44 F 3 40-44 32:13.49 32:13.49
45 Bradley Rhodes 716 29 M 2 25-29 32:16.52 32:16.52
46 Kathy Eckrote Drums PA 452 62 F 1 60-99 32:23.32 32:23.32
47 Ron Faust West Pittston PA 444 73 M 3 60-99 32:51.82 32:51.82
48 Sarah Donahue Pittston PA 386 34 F 3 30-34 32:56.75 32:56.75
49 Susan Thackara Wyoming PA 438 36 F 4 35-39 33:05.82 33:05.82
50 Madison Ashby 711 19 F 2 15-19 33:08.82 33:08.82
51 Andy Ashby 708 49 M 4 45-49 33:08.84 33:08.84
52 Melissa Skutack Pittston PA 451 45 F 4 45-49 34:16.31 34:16.31
53 Sandy/Paul Shaffer 668 50 M 3 50-59 34:39.30 34:39.30
54 Lori ferentino 691 45 F 5 45-49 34:49.21 34:49.21
55 Abby Bartoli 477 13 F 3 0-14 35:10.13 35:10.13
56 Frank Bartoli 478 47 M 5 45-49 35:10.82 35:10.82
57 Leo Sperrazza Pittston PA 433 55 M 4 50-59 35:13.11 35:13.11
58 Angie Burke Mountain Top PA 370 39 F 5 35-39 38:18.80 38:18.80
59 Beth Doherty Kingston PA 385 7 F 4 0-14 39:52.49 39:52.49
60 Catherine Testa Pittston PA 437 48 F 6 45-49 39:52.58 39:52.58
61 Aracelis Vazquez 680 34 F 4 30-34 39:53.29 39:53.29
62 Maffei Joseph Pittston PA 445 42 M 2 40-44 41:45.65 41:45.65
63 Joann Elmy Wilkes Barre PA 388 37 F 6 35-39 42:22.21 42:22.21
64 Rache Agzigian Wilkes Barre PA 366 32 F 5 30-34 43:11.84 43:11.84
65 Jaime LaPece 679 36 F 7 35-39 44:09.98 44:09.98
66 Cathy Matalonis 485 53 F 2 50-59 47:08.59 47:08.59
67 Terri Timlin Avoca PA 439 42 F 4 40-44 47:17.44 47:17.44
Top  

Fun Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mel D'Addario Pittston PA 380 66 F 1 1-99 15:34.51 15:34.51
2 Jaime Lapece Shickshinny PA 401 36 F 2 1-99 16:21.11 16:21.11
3 Parker Davis Jefferson Twp PA 459 7 M 1 1-99 16:21.64 16:21.64
4 Gavin Davis Jefferson Twp PA 458 7 M 2 1-99 16:22.50 16:22.50
5 Melissa Cencetti Pittston PA 373 45 F 3 1-99 16:46.46 16:46.46
6 Joe Cencetti Pittston PA 372 45 M 3 1-99 16:47.29 16:47.29
7 Maria Delucca 705 43 F 4 1-99 16:47.49 16:47.49
8 Linda Poplawski Scranton PA 470 68 F 5 1-99 16:50.30 16:50.30
9 Michelle Pichiarella Dunmore PA 469 47 F 6 1-99 16:50.54 16:50.54
10 Pat Golla Dupont PA 463 54 F 7 1-99 16:50.74 16:50.74
11 Holly Petrunich Scranton PA 468 43 F 8 1-99 16:59.46 16:59.46
12 Patti Mazzie Peckville PA 465 49 F 9 1-99 16:59.55 16:59.55
13 Rosanne Ricotta Hughestown PA 474 65 F 10 1-99 17:18.51 17:18.51
14 Rosanne Ragnacci Hughestown PA 473 61 F 11 1-99 17:19.55 17:19.55
15 Cameron Sciandra Wilkes Barre PA 427 4 F 12 1-99 17:30.17 17:30.17
16 Leslie Hyatt Hewitt NJ 396 62 F 13 1-99 17:33.43 17:33.43
17 Ann Marie Adonizio Pittston Twp. PA 455 71 F 14 1-99 17:38.69 17:38.69
18 John Addonizio 693 70 M 4 1-99 17:40.73 17:40.73
19 Michael Rebovich Wilkes Barre PA 422 39 M 5 1-99 17:42.55 17:42.55
20 Katie Lucas Clarks Green PA 464 11 F 15 1-99 17:49.29 17:49.29
21 Liz O'Malley Scranton PA 466 70 F 16 1-99 17:51.73 17:51.73
22 Chris Lazevnick Pittston PA 402 43 M 6 1-99 18:03.33 18:03.33
23 Jerry Langan 689 55 M 7 1-99 18:03.95 18:03.95
24 William F. Davis Jefferson Twp PA 457 45 M 8 1-99 18:25.11 18:25.11
25 Kimberly Davis Jefferson Twp PA 456 44 F 17 1-99 18:25.80 18:25.80
26 Theresa Langan 690 56 F 18 1-99 18:26.71 18:26.71
27 Mackenzie Crake 696 15 F 19 1-99 18:31.77 18:31.77
28 Juliana Menendez 701 8 F 20 1-99 18:32.17 18:32.17
29 Alisha Menendez 700 45 F 21 1-99 18:32.30 18:32.30
30 Brian Harashinski Wilkes Barre PA 394 45 M 9 1-99 18:38.62 18:38.62
31 Angela Harashinski Wilkes Barre PA 392 46 F 22 1-99 18:38.63 18:38.63
32 Morgan Crake 699 11 F 23 1-99 18:40.29 18:40.29
33 Corrine Simon Pittston PA 431 46 F 24 1-99 18:40.72 18:40.72
34 Rowan Lazevnick Pittston PA 404 10 F 25 1-99 18:41.30 18:41.30
35 Kristin Lazevnick Pittston PA 403 45 F 26 1-99 18:41.53 18:41.53
36 Tracy Ashby 707 46 F 27 1-99 18:41.53 18:41.53
37 Colleen Defrank Harrisburg PA 460 38 F 28 1-99 18:41.59 18:41.59
38 Kendall Tigue 687 13 F 29 1-99 18:41.74 18:41.74
39 Kim Crake 695 44 F 30 1-99 18:42.31 18:42.31
40 Brynn Defrank Harrisburg PA 461 6 F 31 1-99 18:42.80 18:42.80
41 Makaylee Crake 698 13 F 32 1-99 18:43.30 18:43.30
42 Jack Joyce Avoca PA 398 21 M 10 1-99 18:44.77 18:44.77
43 James Haberski 489 66 M 11 1-99 18:45.55 18:45.55
44 Alicia Stavitzski Hunlock Creek PA 434 22 F 33 1-99 18:45.99 18:45.99
45 James Giordina 682 52 M 12 1-99 18:47.55 18:47.55
46 Bill Joyce Avoca PA 397 57 M 13 1-99 18:47.62 18:47.62
47 Annette Smith Duryea PA 432 54 F 34 1-99 18:48.46 18:48.46
48 Christine Chichura Taylor PA 374 48 F 35 1-99 18:48.80 18:48.80
49 Holly Hochreitev 694 38 F 36 1-99 18:54.44 18:54.44
50 Nancy Newcomb 688 56 F 37 1-99 18:55.26 18:55.26
51 Conrad Hochreitev 697 8 M 14 1-99 18:55.26 18:55.26
52 Marcus Collins 481 7 M 15 1-99 20:42.72 20:42.72
53 Kim Collins 480 38 F 38 1-99 20:43.30 20:43.30
54 Emily Collins 482 5 F 39 1-99 20:43.53 20:43.53
55 Alexandra Collins 483 4 F 40 1-99 20:44.57 20:44.57
56 Maxwell Collins 484 1 M 16 1-99 20:46.78 20:46.78
57 Jeremy Collins 479 38 M 17 1-99 20:55.50 20:55.50
58 Rosemary Dessoye 713 65 F 41 1-99 21:14.56 21:14.56
59 Sheila Walsh 692 72 F 42 1-99 21:14.80 21:14.80
60 Michele Hannon 677 44 F 43 1-99 38:27.16 38:27.16
61 Alison Wolfgang 717 43 F 44 1-99 38:27.33 38:27.33
62 Stephanie Jallen 714 20 F 45 1-99 38:27.43 38:27.43