Bob McGoff Memorial 5k

Age Group Results

August 28, 2016


Results By ScrantonnRunning Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katie Shea Shs Scranton PA 752 16 14 21:17.63 21:21.24
 

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emily Hopkins Shs Scranton PA 654 12 74 28:50.89 28:55.84
2 Shannon O'Malley Scranton PA 729 11 99 31:47.84 31:50.80
3 Victoria Herne 853 12 108 32:06.39 32:22.77
4 Brooke Stringer Canterbury CT 763 9 144 36:46.71 37:10.30
5 Jordan McGoff Pittston PA 697 11 145 36:46.32 37:10.51
6 Helayna Weidow 869 9 151 38:09.70 38:26.29
7 Marleyna Weidow 870 11 164 44:02.14 44:19.84
8 Bella Cerra Shs Scranton PA 592 12 170 45:33.97 45:38.59
 

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Liz Haikes SHS 798 15 30 23:29.06 23:32.56
2 Brynne McGoff Pittston PA 696 13 52 26:05.72 26:08.44
3 Anna Cipriano Shs Scranton PA 594 14 55 26:15.59 26:19.31
4 Shawna Rodzinak Wilkes Barre PA 747 13 69 28:11.36 28:14.32
5 Mia Snyder 757 13 70 28:11.57 28:14.41
6 Sarah Williams SHS 843 14 71 28:27.09 28:29.81
7 Lilian Smith Shs 756 14 77 29:05.70 29:09.66
8 Celia Condon Shs Scranton PA 597 15 102 32:05.54 32:08.98
9 Sara McCormack Shs 694 13 103 32:10.60 32:13.82
10 Kelsey Hein Shs 650 15 115 32:38.90 32:42.72
11 Abby Cosgrove Shs Scranton PA 605 15 116 32:48.50 32:52.46
12 Kyleigh Shupp 753 13 118 33:09.08 33:11.79
13 Paige McConlogue Shs 693 13 123 34:02.91 34:06.32
14 Jadan Zawierucha 782 13 129 34:43.78 34:46.99
15 Savannah McGoff Pittston PA 704 15 146 36:46.97 37:19.33
16 Allison Huegel Shs Scranton PA 656 14 169 45:31.48 45:34.58
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gina Sorce Scranton PA 758 23 25 22:02.76 22:49.98
2 Rebecca Johnson Wilkes Barre PA 662 21 78 29:09.87 29:09.87
3 Christina Karaffa Scranton PA 667 28 81 29:07.62 29:21.57
4 Christina Yeager Scranton PA 781 28 82 29:09.34 29:23.64
5 Maria Reviello 856 21 83 29:09.91 29:27.73
6 Eileen Sempa Old Forge PA 751 27 86 29:18.35 29:38.26
7 Kelly Lamond 879 29 101 31:41.50 31:56.85
8 Kasey Weston Sault Sainte Marie MI 772 23 106 32:13.97 32:17.93
9 Sarah Mitchell 804 23 122 33:44.08 33:53.78
10 Morgan Zrowka Clifford Township PA 784 21 130 34:35.44 34:55.90
11 Patricia Shea 796 25 136 35:39.57 35:39.57
12 Jenna Wilson Philadelphia PA 776 22 155 39:43.60 39:59.30
13 Taryn Treevey 904 22 157 39:44.42 39:59.94
14 Maria Matatics 897 23 160 40:50.48 41:13.18
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Laurine Carey Jessup PA 849 39 32 23:34.86 23:39.70
2 Dana Abda 839 34 56 26:13.51 26:21.46
3 Karolyn DeMarco 863 32 79 29:08.81 29:17.15
4 Sabrina McGoff Pittston PA 703 36 94 30:18.68 30:42.26
5 Marie Mancini Pittston PA 691 38 120 33:12.59 33:35.78
6 Julie Bialkowski 858 39 141 36:23.38 36:33.97
7 Ashley Torbeck Dunmore PA 765 32 143 36:39.63 37:01.33
8 Lisa Brister Olyphant PA 891 33 156 39:38.57 39:59.50
9 Sarah Peperno 861 38 162 41:48.09 41:58.47
10 Allison McGoff Scranton PA 695 38 171 45:22.63 45:41.84
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kris Hanlon 646 48 50 25:39.80 25:59.93
2 Michle Mattie 820 47 75 28:41.90 28:58.27
3 Amy Kellam Carlisle PA 670 44 97 31:24.88 31:31.57
4 Heather Delhagen 877 43 100 31:33.26 31:51.82
5 Karen Snyder Scranton PA 818 44 104 32:01.31 32:15.76
6 Annette Zrowka Nicholson PA 783 47 126 33:59.87 34:19.78
7 Christine Herne 854 43 127 34:10.86 34:28.28
8 Jenn Lubas 801 40 137 35:34.12 35:39.97
9 Molly Jurcik 802 40 138 35:35.15 35:40.81
10 Jennifer Prothero Scranton PA 733 43 139 35:23.49 35:43.21
11 Jennelle Wasilchak 836 41 140 35:59.69 36:13.58
12 Lisa Marie Gingerlowski Scranton PA 643 44 147 37:26.26 37:46.58
13 Jennifer Gallagher Dunmore PA 629 44 153 38:28.39 38:46.80
14 Angela Stringer Canterbury CT 762 40 154 38:52.53 39:17.48
15 Joy Lewis Scranton PA 686 46 161 41:35.53 41:42.83
16 Meghan McGoff Scranton PA 699 43 165 44:25.30 44:49.90
17 Tara peregrin 860 41 168 45:18.44 45:28.84
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Barbara Skates Waymart PA 808 54 43 24:44.79 24:49.99
2 Charlie Lyons 847 56 44 24:37.05 24:54.48
3 Kathy Durkin Scranton PA 615 54 73 28:29.37 28:38.82
4 Michele Long Old Forge PA 689 56 90 29:58.60 30:15.73
5 Melanie Kavetski Kingsley PA 668 51 98 31:30.95 31:49.80
6 Julia Munley Clarks Summit PA 875 51 110 32:14.56 32:29.77
7 Jean Mitchell 803 52 133 35:18.40 35:28.57
8 Danielle Hughes 659 52 142 36:51.97 36:56.81
9 Debbie Lewis Scranton PA 685 56 152 38:27.83 38:46.39
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul O'Hora 797 44 1 18:42.53 18:46.76
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alex Duffy 812 11 4 20:06.93 20:09.31
2 Joseph McIntyre 706 9 76 28:55.59 29:03.55
3 Caleb Gattens West Orange NJ 636 10 87 29:29.78 29:42.73
4 Wyatt Stelmak Shs Scranton PA 761 12 96 30:49.67 31:02.77
5 Connor Monahan 874 11 113 32:18.44 32:35.24
6 Timothy Prothero Shs Scranton PA 735 12 135 35:21.97 35:33.67
7 Bryce Budney Shs Scranton PA 587 12 173 48:12.65 48:26.85
 

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Phillip Lopez Shs 690 18 2 19:14.40 19:16.38
2 Xavier Kellam 906 15 5 20:05.37 20:09.80
3 Mark Leggin Shs Scranton PA 684 17 7 20:22.53 20:24.92
4 Timmy Stankowski Shs Scranton PA 760 17 8 20:22.32 20:24.92
5 Mustafa Humidi Shs 660 16 9 20:34.33 20:36.28
6 Anthony Roberto Shs Scranton PA 745 13 11 20:36.73 20:38.94
7 Christian Juice Shs Scranton PA 666 15 13 21:15.00 21:18.20
8 Daniel Gavin Shs Scranton PA 639 16 18 21:46.59 21:48.97
9 William Walsh Shs Scranton PA 769 13 19 21:56.38 21:58.58
10 Shayne Merrifield 850 15 23 22:31.29 22:34.71
11 Camden Miller Shs Scranton PA 712 13 24 22:33.60 22:35.81
12 Hayden Krewson Shs Scranton PA 675 16 26 22:47.90 22:51.31
13 Kevin Lazdowsky Jr Shs 679 13 28 22:57.10 22:59.81
14 Charlie Prothero Shs Scranton PA 734 15 34 23:59.21 24:02.82
15 Jason Arden 577 15 39 24:27.34 24:31.30
16 Connor Nealon Duryea PA 721 16 40 24:22.93 24:33.31
17 Connor Reap Shs PA 737 15 42 24:41.34 24:46.81
18 Brayan Rodriguez Shs Scranton PA 746 13 47 25:25.39 25:27.61
19 James Walsh Jr 800 17 48 25:46.92 25:52.57
20 Jeffery Johnson Shs Scranton PA 663 13 53 26:06.47 26:10.89
21 William Leety Shs Scranton PA 680 13 61 26:34.07 26:38.70
22 Jacob Stankowski Shs Scranton PA 759 13 63 26:38.23 26:40.82
23 Jacob Cawley Shs 591 13 64 26:43.15 26:45.11
24 Daniel Huegel Shs Scranton PA 657 13 124 33:51.88 34:06.80
25 Anthony Leggin Shs Scranton PA 683 13 167 45:15.64 45:26.34
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matthew Fiorino 827 25 12 20:59.70 21:15.15
2 Chris Riccio 741 20 29 22:52.52 23:01.87
3 Ryan McGoff Scranton PA 702 22 35 24:02.05 24:05.67
4 Daniel Rutecki Springfield PA 748 22 37 24:11.34 24:23.17
5 Tammy Heston 905 22 38 24:12.10 24:23.31
6 Andrew Ciccone Scranton PA 908 29 46 24:50.55 25:04.25
7 Corey Joyce 665 21 54 26:11.37 26:17.82
8 Carlin Shea Scranton PA 795 25 67 27:52.48 27:58.94
9 Jack Kelly Jr. 837 25 68 28:03.81 28:11.56
10 Albert Milner 855 22 84 29:10.11 29:27.74
11 Rob Heyen 915 22 85 29:08.61 29:27.82
12 Steven Coyne Scranton PA 606 22 121 33:33.11 33:45.57
13 Sean Krutsick 909 23 131 34:55.63 35:09.52
14 Connor Hughes Bethlehem PA 658 23 132 34:54.16 35:10.32
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Barry Snyder Ashley PA 807 33 10 20:31.24 20:37.94
2 Martin Fotta Scranton PA 626 39 15 21:17.40 21:23.86
3 Ed Weidow 857 37 16 21:29.37 21:33.59
4 Pat Hinton 910 37 17 21:29.76 21:34.49
5 Joe Schifano 845 34 31 23:13.91 23:35.25
6 Mike Catalano 842 31 33 23:36.01 23:57.15
7 Sean McGuire Scranton PA 911 34 41 24:36.99 24:42.69
8 Sean Camoni Shavertown PA 589 39 51 25:55.88 26:04.58
9 Michael Abda 840 31 66 27:26.08 27:33.78
10 Jack Corcoran Scranton PA 601 32 80 29:08.83 29:17.16
11 Alexander Groysman Scranton PA 645 35 128 34:08.60 34:30.31
12 Mike Gattens Scranton PA 638 32 150 37:40.74 37:49.69
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gus Fahey Scranton PA 621 46 3 19:40.14 19:44.56
2 Mike Rickert Moosic PA 826 41 6 20:16.30 20:24.50
3 Eric Duffy Waverly Township PA 811 47 20 22:11.01 22:13.97
4 Sean Hanlon Roaring Brook Township PA 647 49 21 22:06.45 22:26.77
5 Mike Byrne Scranton PA 832 43 22 22:28.09 22:33.29
6 Gene Jimcosky 793 49 65 27:16.70 27:24.42
7 Jeffrey Gattens West Orange NJ 637 44 88 29:30.74 29:42.94
8 Todd Garvey 830 45 89 29:34.82 29:54.74
9 Tom Davis 819 45 92 30:08.02 30:24.82
10 Todd Monahan Moosic PA 873 42 109 32:07.05 32:23.42
11 Keith Herne Scranton PA 852 43 114 32:19.00 32:35.79
12 Eric Williams 821 42 119 33:03.15 33:20.79
13 Jeff Oleyo 822 43 125 33:53.08 34:14.53
14 Tim Gingerlowski Scranton PA 644 45 148 37:24.90 37:46.85
15 Alan Leggin Scranton PA 681 45 159 40:30.02 41:03.83
16 Paul Casey Scranton PA 590 45 163 42:57.47 43:22.89
17 Patrick McGoff Pittston PA 701 43 166 44:19.07 44:50.42
18 Michael McGoff Scranton PA 700 44 172 45:23.10 45:42.30
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gerard Condon 595 55 27 22:53.62 22:58.57
2 Terrence Nealon Scranton PA 727 57 36 24:07.81 24:16.26
3 Chris Beahan S. Abington Twp. PA 835 51 45 24:51.06 24:57.76
4 James Walsh Dunmore PA 799 56 49 25:47.37 25:53.82
5 Dave Hanf 809 52 57 26:21.81 26:29.56
6 Michael Fleming Clarks Summit PA 623 57 58 26:05.93 26:34.83
7 John Ditchkus 894 57 72 28:22.47 28:33.68
8 Jimbo Mitchell 805 52 91 30:07.27 30:19.72
9 Richard Douglas Middletown NY 613 58 105 32:06.40 32:16.78
10 Mark Work Jefferson Township PA 780 58 112 32:12.99 32:31.84
11 Bill Gingerlowski Scranton PA 642 51 149 37:25.09 37:47.25
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Nealon Bryn Mawr PA 720 65 59 26:28.90 26:36.82
2 Andrew Brown Clarks Summit PA 584 61 60 26:30.01 26:37.71
3 Joel Adamski Scranton PA 794 63 62 26:28.70 26:39.92
4 Tom Davis 611 69 93 30:18.87 30:26.19
5 Jim Boettger Duryea PA 582 66 95 30:44.72 30:57.82
6 Tom Edwards Dunmore PA 617 63 107 32:16.10 32:21.57
7 Joe Pricie 848 61 111 32:16.43 32:31.56
8 John Brazil 867 60 117 32:46.37 33:05.57
9 Justin Blewitt 862 71 134 35:17.31 35:33.26
10 Tom Williams Quakertown PA 816 61 158 39:57.71 40:12.83
11 Wayne Evans Scranton PA 620 62 174 47:21.29 48:27.49