Black Diamond Series - Mainline 5k

Overall Finish List

June 14, 2015


Results by Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Lipsey 1197 25 M 1 Top Fin 20:24.27 20:24.27
2 Kraftchisin Ed 1307 44 M 1 40-49 22:54.85 22:54.85
3 Jarrod Lipsey 1301 20 M 1 20-29 22:59.38 22:59.38
4 Aaron Stredny Forty Fort PA 537 34 M 1 30-39 25:16.19 25:16.19
5 Tony Korch Nanticoke 1191 50 M 1 50-59 25:51.50 25:51.50
6 Notarini Cara 1322 22 F 1 Top Fin 26:04.20 26:04.20
7 Jeff Pellis 1343 38 M 2 30-39 26:10.40 26:10.40
8 Randy Lyback Dupont 1320 46 M 2 40-49 26:17.75 26:17.75
9 Ryan Robeson Scranton PA 1076 24 M 2 20-29 26:32.56 26:32.56
10 Evan Rabinowitz Bloomsburg PA 914 16 M 1 0-19 26:40.00 26:40.00
11 Frank Grogan Clarks Summit PA 543 47 M 3 40-49 26:51.84 26:51.84
12 Joe Drumsta Scranton PA 1315 46 M 4 40-49 27:45.91 27:45.91
13 Kurt Schield Roaring Brook Twp PA 1173 44 M 5 40-49 27:48.70 27:48.70
14 James Bowen 1302 40 M 6 40-49 27:59.20 27:59.20
15 Michael Olenchak Roaring Brook Twp PA 1183 43 M 7 40-49 28:30.00 28:30.00
16 Deegan Ross 1198 10 M 2 0-19 28:35.20 28:35.20
17 Mark Walters Greenfield Township PA 890 39 M 3 30-39 29:11.45 29:11.45
18 Matthew Cackowski Nanticoke PA 1078 47 M 8 40-49 29:18.00 29:18.00
19 Bill Cook Scranton 1309 61 M 1 60-99 29:22.22 29:22.22
20 Daniel Rosi 1194 45 M 9 40-49 29:31.37 29:31.37
21 Dave Marsico Jr Old Forge PA 1189 35 M 4 30-39 29:32.95 29:32.95
22 Brandon Marchegiani 1306 31 M 5 30-39 29:35.70 29:35.70
23 Jeff Baran 1338 55 M 2 50-59 29:36.35 29:36.35
24 Kristen Patchell-Pellis 1344 34 F 1 30-39 29:41.00 29:41.00
25 Mike Dutrow Hanover Township PA 1080 39 M 6 30-39 29:47.84 29:47.84
26 Eddie Ware Nicholson 1311 38 M 7 30-39 30:02.20 30:02.20
27 Ryan Wilson Jefferson Twp 1308 40 M 10 40-49 30:23.38 30:23.38
28 Kevin Curran 1327 26 M 3 20-29 30:27.95 30:27.95
29 Frank Schuster Clarks Summit PA 891 45 M 11 40-49 30:30.27 30:30.27
30 Josh Haden 1318 34 M 8 30-39 30:53.20 30:53.20
31 Brian Hemak Jermyn PA 1167 42 M 12 40-49 31:11.70 31:11.70
32 Ed Lipski Clarks Green 1317 61 M 2 60-99 31:18.45 31:18.45
33 Katherine Weaver Scranton PA 1192 26 F 1 20-29 31:28.00 31:28.00
34 Leonard Burke Clarks Summit PA 1334 45 M 13 40-49 32:07.95 32:07.95
35 Ryan Grochal Harding PA 1160 32 M 9 30-39 32:20.83 32:20.83
36 Heather Walters Greenfield Township PA 1165 36 F 2 30-39 32:23.45 32:23.45
37 Will Craft Lake Ariel PA 1085 44 M 14 40-49 32:36.45 32:36.45
38 Matt Jones 1333 28 M 4 20-29 32:49.71 32:49.71
39 Vincent Maletta Clarks Summit PA 815 45 M 15 40-49 32:53.45 32:53.45
40 Leo Turissino 1314 63 M 3 60-99 32:57.45 32:57.45
41 Bruce Reddock Eynon PA 1195 29 M 5 20-29 32:59.45 32:59.45
42 Bill Lawrence Scranton 1332 56 M 3 50-59 33:14.20 33:14.20
43 Matt Belucacci 1335 27 M 6 20-29 33:15.70 33:15.70
44 Anthony Powell Forty Fort PA 868 23 M 7 20-29 33:18.00 33:18.00
45 Michelle Gazzillo Meshoppen PA 1161 36 F 3 30-39 33:34.19 33:34.19
46 TJ Theis olyphant 1341 24 M 8 20-29 33:36.43 33:36.43
47 Bean Ware 1310 10 M 3 0-19 33:37.95 33:37.95
48 Erin Ware 1312 37 F 4 30-39 33:38.24 33:38.24
49 Edward Steber Shickshinny PA 1074 45 M 16 40-49 33:42.20 33:42.20
50 Paul Marcks Scranton PA 1077 32 M 10 30-39 33:53.75 33:53.75
51 David Smith S Abington Twp PA 854 25 M 9 20-29 34:03.86 34:03.86
52 Randy Deeble 1337 31 M 11 30-39 34:15.68 34:15.68
53 Gina Polidora Drums PA 1097 32 F 5 30-39 34:26.45 34:26.45
54 Michael Tracy Roaring Brook Twp PA 1065 39 M 12 30-39 34:29.73 34:29.73
55 Rachael Laboranti Scott Township PA 1093 35 F 6 30-39 34:34.95 34:34.95
56 Jacquelyn Comerford 1304 41 F 1 40-49 34:43.20 34:43.20
57 Jessica Sands West Wyoming PA 1305 38 F 7 30-39 34:47.95 34:47.95
58 Tyler Wilkins Hawley PA 1188 41 M 17 40-49 34:55.95 34:55.95
59 Rob Zavislak Carbondale PA 1182 38 M 13 30-39 34:56.78 34:56.78
60 Heidi Hemak Jermyn PA 1166 42 F 2 40-49 35:09.20 35:09.20
61 Gene Fitch Scranton PA 1157 47 M 18 40-49 35:25.69 35:25.69
62 Jessica Marsico Jr Old Forge PA 1082 33 F 8 30-39 35:27.70 35:27.70
63 Heidi Stredny Forty Fort PA 869 32 F 9 30-39 35:36.45 35:36.45
64 Brian Sapak Mountain Top PA 1100 33 M 14 30-39 35:53.70 35:53.70
65 Unknown Partic. 1342 1342 M 4 0-19 35:57.95 35:57.95
66 Chris Vida Clarks Summit PA 1324 45 M 19 40-49 36:03.00 36:03.00
67 Lori Brister Clarks Summit PA 1098 37 F 10 30-39 36:07.70 36:07.70
68 Justin Leri Jessup PA 1153 30 M 15 30-39 36:24.77 36:24.77
69 Eileen Dammer 1319 49 F 3 40-49 36:27.83 36:27.83
70 Heidi Olson Scranton PA 1073 31 F 11 30-39 36:35.74 36:35.74
71 Richard Owens Wilkes-Barre PA 1063 59 M 4 50-59 36:37.36 36:37.36
72 Shayne McGrady Wilkes Barre PA 846 29 M 10 20-29 36:41.70 36:41.70
73 Aime Sgarlat Dallas PA 850 26 F 2 20-29 36:47.91 36:47.91
74 Mike Egan Clarks Summit PA 919 64 M 4 60-99 36:50.70 36:50.70
75 Mike Brennan 1328 54 M 5 50-59 36:58.13 36:58.13
76 Scott Tinkelm 1325 49 M 20 40-49 37:05.80 37:05.80
77 Susan Steinbach Clarks Green PA 1092 51 F 1 50-59 37:08.62 37:08.62
78 Robert Kaville Roaring Brook Twp PA 920 64 M 5 60-99 37:10.45 37:10.45
79 Francis Walsh Scranton 1326 35 M 16 30-39 37:15.75 37:15.75
80 Ronald Klepadlo Plains PA 1181 21 M 11 20-29 37:22.67 37:22.67
81 Helene Swank Little Falls NJ 801 48 F 4 40-49 37:30.70 37:30.70
82 Robin Mancinelli Moosic PA 897 53 F 2 50-59 37:36.45 37:36.45
83 Patrick Heneghan Huntington NY 1180 22 M 12 20-29 37:46.20 37:46.20
84 Jaclyn Rawlings Edwardsville PA 1096 26 F 3 20-29 37:53.12 37:53.12
85 Lewis Smith Browndale PA 874 44 M 21 40-49 38:08.95 38:08.95
86 Marc Waslesyn Albrightsville PA 1059 11 M 5 0-19 38:38.96 38:38.96
87 Seth Ross 1200 10 M 6 0-19 38:56.13 38:56.13
88 Paul Holmes Scranton PA 1156 46 M 22 40-49 38:57.00 38:57.00
89 Tayah Thomas 1199 13 F 1 0-19 38:59.40 38:59.40
90 Erin McGrady Mountain Top PA 1088 28 F 4 20-29 39:01.86 39:01.86
91 Madeleine Jefferson 884 17 F 2 0-19 39:29.88 39:29.88
92 Richard Griffin South Abington Twp PA 1061 44 M 23 40-49 39:42.49 39:42.49
93 Rob Rabinowitz Bloomsburg PA 915 47 M 24 40-49 39:46.16 39:46.16
94 Ted Mielczarek Madison Twp PA 1099 35 M 17 30-39 40:01.41 40:01.41
95 Jaclyn Salierno Roaring Brook Twp PA 1068 31 F 12 30-39 40:01.42 40:01.42
96 John Spitzer 1339 26 M 13 20-29 40:05.96 40:05.96
97 Steve Jaditz South Abington Twp PA 377 60 M 6 60-99 40:06.88 40:06.88
98 Alfredo Pisa Dunmore PA 1067 33 M 18 30-39 40:08.71 40:08.71
99 Scott Barnes Jr Dupont PA 1336 33 M 19 30-39 40:11.46 40:11.46
100 Kevin McHale Jefferson Township PA 1170 41 M 25 40-49 40:12.39 40:12.39
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Susan Griffin South Abington Twp PA 1062 44 F 5 40-49 40:16.21 40:16.21
102 Bethann Hoffman Plains PA 870 52 F 3 50-59 40:32.37 40:32.37
103 John Farrell Clarks Summit PA 820 41 M 26 40-49 40:35.96 40:35.96
104 Justine Lengyel North Abington Township PA 1087 39 F 13 30-39 40:41.56 40:41.56
105 Timmy Farrell Clarks Green PA 855 21 M 14 20-29 40:43.19 40:43.19
106 Keith Kearney Lansdale PA 811 36 M 20 30-39 40:43.71 40:43.71
107 Amy Kazmierski Clarks Summit PA 1163 48 F 6 40-49 40:50.51 40:50.51
108 Jillian Heller Nanticoke 1316 29 F 5 20-29 41:11.71 41:11.71
109 Robert Cope Scranton PA 1086 48 M 27 40-49 41:24.52 41:24.52
110 Kelly King 1345 40 F 7 40-49 41:35.93 41:35.93
111 Debbie Alunni Jessup PA 1187 63 F 1 60-99 41:37.00 41:37.00
112 Denise Eglesia Dickson City PA 1169 26 F 6 20-29 41:47.21 41:47.21
113 Nicole Genova Roaring Brook Twp PA 917 39 F 14 30-39 41:53.46 41:53.46
114 Tom Hewitt 1323 39 M 21 30-39 42:03.45 42:03.45
115 Nicole Giacometti Old Forge PA 1070 24 F 7 20-29 42:04.85 42:04.85
116 Christopher Szewczyk Dickson City PA 1186 31 M 22 30-39 42:06.21 42:06.21
117 Jessica Toro Clarks Summit PA 893 32 F 15 30-39 43:13.00 43:13.00
118 Donna Nice Harrisburg PA 1071 46 F 8 40-49 43:18.66 43:18.66
119 Alan Rawlings Edwardsville PA 1095 26 M 15 20-29 43:51.39 43:51.39
120 Dave Scarnato Duryea PA 1164 25 M 16 20-29 43:52.82 43:52.82
121 Kimberly McDonnell Plains PA 1175 46 F 9 40-49 44:05.40 44:05.40
122 Nanette Rinaldi Old Forge PA 1083 37 F 16 30-39 44:22.46 44:22.46
123 Amber Loiselle 1329 28 F 8 20-29 44:28.16 44:28.16
124 Ariel Kavulich Taylor PA 1069 25 F 9 20-29 44:28.22 44:28.22
125 Tracie Lucas Dunmore PA 1185 39 F 17 30-39 45:12.24 45:12.24
126 John Lucas Jr. Dunmore PA 1184 52 M 6 50-59 45:12.85 45:12.85
127 Mike Toye Scranton PA 853 45 M 28 40-49 45:43.46 45:43.46
128 Lisa Granahan Dunmore PA 1162 33 F 18 30-39 45:58.71 45:58.71
129 Jessica Johnson Ashley PA 1081 29 F 10 20-29 45:58.76 45:58.76
130 Sybil Keris Clarks Summit PA 1321 41 F 10 40-49 46:02.43 46:02.43
131 Bridget Slagan Mayfield PA 1058 34 F 19 30-39 46:12.40 46:12.40
132 Harold Newell North Abington Township PA 1064 45 M 29 40-49 46:23.73 46:23.73
133 Cindee McGrady Clifford PA 1168 57 F 4 50-59 47:02.21 47:02.21
134 Rebecca Franco West Pittston PA 1091 29 F 11 20-29 47:28.46 47:28.46
135 Michaela Martines Vandling PA 1089 19 F 3 0-19 47:53.93 47:53.93
136 Russ McAndrew 1303 42 M 30 40-49 47:54.33 47:54.33
137 Kimberly Smith Browndale PA 872 39 F 20 30-39 47:57.17 47:57.17
138 Kathleen Haires 1331 40 F 11 40-49 47:57.71 47:57.71
139 Shauna McNally Exeter PA 918 27 F 12 20-29 48:04.21 48:04.21
140 Jaime Schultz Clarks Summit PA 895 36 F 21 30-39 48:05.91 48:05.91
141 Jenn Williams South Abington Township PA 1094 45 F 12 40-49 48:12.44 48:12.44
142 Amy Scully Wilkes-Barre PA 1313 46 F 13 40-49 49:06.94 49:06.94
143 Eric Synder 1196 70 M 7 60-99 49:16.12 49:16.12
144 Sarah Solano Dallas PA 1171 23 F 13 20-29 49:23.96 49:23.96
145 Matthew Bowser 1346 24 M 17 20-29 50:01.96 50:01.96
146 Lisa Flaherty Scranton PA 1084 27 F 14 20-29 50:17.21 50:17.21
147 Tara Engel 1340 25 F 15 20-29 50:29.89 50:29.89
148 Tricia Dougherty Scranton PA 880 43 F 14 40-49 50:50.41 50:50.41
149 Michele Waslesyn Albrightsville PA 1060 47 F 15 40-49 51:08.67 51:08.67
150 Mike Pugh Hanover Township PA 1079 39 M 23 30-39 51:36.91 51:36.91
151 Faith Loiselle Taylor PA 1330 45 F 16 40-49 55:21.58 55:21.58
152 Maria Cedres Pittston PA 827 38 F 22 30-39 58:06.54 58:06.54
153 Ana Coffey Pittston PA 837 31 F 23 30-39 1:00:53.69 1:00:53.69
154 Victoria Ryan White Haven PA 879 26 F 16 20-29 1:01:01.21 1:01:01.21
155 Lauren Wysocki Dallas PA 1075 22 F 17 20-29 1:01:59.22 1:01:59.22
156 Shannon King Wilkes Barre PA 1174 40 F 17 40-49 1:04:24.79 1:04:24.79
157 Barry King Wilkes Barre PA 808 40 M 31 40-49 1:04:28.00 1:04:28.00
158 Carrie Craven Clarks Summit PA 1072 26 F 18 20-29 1:04:44.93 1:04:44.93
159 Dawn Wanyo Scott Township PA 1159 39 F 24 30-39 1:11:29.65 1:11:29.65
DQ Unknown Unknown 1 M DQ 0-19