Mainline 5k

Overall Finish List

June 12, 2016


Results by Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Lipsey 509 27 M 1 Top Fin 20:27.82 20:27.82
2 Matty Byrne 510 41 M 2 Top Fin 21:48.46 21:48.46
3 Eddie Kraftchisin Pittston PA 486 45 M 3 Top Fin 22:25.28 22:25.28
4 Dan Uhranowsky Clarks Summit PA 448 16 M 1 0-19 23:46.80 23:46.80
5 Aaron Stredny 504 35 M 1 30-39 24:19.15 24:19.15
6 Tony korch Nanticoke 459 56 M 1 Top Fin 25:16.61 25:16.61
7 Brian Hilling Mayfield PA 512 31 M 2 30-39 26:01.57 26:01.57
8 Randy Lybacu 465 47 M 1 40-49 26:02.80 26:02.80
9 Ryan Grochal Harding PA 394 33 M 3 30-39 26:06.95 26:06.95
10 Markug Anttila 505 36 M 4 30-39 26:37.23 26:37.23
11 Matthew Pelucacci Covington Twp PA 424 28 M 1 20-29 26:43.69 26:43.69
12 Michael Ferrick 999 27 M 2 20-29 27:31.80 27:31.80
13 David Krzeminski 488 31 M 5 30-39 27:36.38 27:36.38
14 Austin Gow Susquehanna PA 389 12 M 2 0-19 27:43.75 27:43.75
15 Nick Chiaro 490 44 M 2 40-49 27:44.76 27:44.76
16 Deegan Ross 472 11 M 3 0-19 28:03.31 28:03.31
17 Kurt Schield Roaring Brook Twp PA 434 45 M 3 40-49 28:06.90 28:06.90
18 James Bowen 495 41 M 4 40-49 28:08.51 28:08.51
19 William Cook Scranton PA 374 62 M 1 60-99 28:24.16 28:24.16
20 Dave Popper Roaring Brook Twp 467 47 M 5 40-49 28:29.31 28:29.31
21 Chaz Ross Clifford Township PA 471 39 M 6 30-39 28:51.56 28:51.56
22 Brianna Ligotski Philadelphia PA 411 22 F 1 Top Fin 29:00.93 29:00.93
23 Josh Haden Hazleton PA 395 35 M 7 30-39 29:03.77 29:03.77
24 Kevin Curron 511 27 M 3 20-29 29:14.74 29:14.74
25 Ethan Lee 463 11 M 4 0-19 29:19.17 29:19.17
26 Ryan Wilson Jefferson Townhip PA 455 41 M 6 40-49 29:39.61 29:39.61
27 Michael Quinn Richmondale PA 426 50 M 1 50-59 29:50.81 29:50.81
28 Beau Ware 479 11 M 5 0-19 30:06.77 30:06.77
29 Ashley Shamus Clarks Summit PA 506 28 F 2 Top Fin 30:08.80 30:08.80
30 Michael Olenchak Roaring Brook Twp PA 421 44 M 7 40-49 30:27.57 30:27.57
31 Robert Torch Throop PA 446 44 M 8 40-49 30:50.52 30:50.52
32 Kate Weaver Scranton PA 494 27 F 3 Top Fin 30:57.19 30:57.19
33 Bob Lee Jermyn PA 464 48 M 9 40-49 31:17.49 31:17.49
34 Randy Shemanski Dunmore PA 436 39 M 8 30-39 31:30.72 31:30.72
35 Bill Arther 497 28 M 4 20-29 31:41.82 31:41.82
36 Jessica McCauley Gouldsboro PA 414 25 F 1 20-29 31:48.80 31:48.80
37 Richard Griffin South Abington Twp PA 393 45 M 10 40-49 32:15.80 32:15.80
38 Sharon Cardamone Old Forge PA 369 38 F 1 30-39 32:20.55 32:20.55
39 Mike Mullen Scranton PA 419 49 M 11 40-49 32:23.98 32:23.98
40 Bill Fiore Clarks Green PA 381 65 M 2 60-99 32:24.72 32:24.72
41 Michael Shoff Scranton PA 437 41 M 12 40-49 32:30.82 32:30.82
42 Dominick Scalise 462 13 M 6 0-19 32:39.18 32:39.18
43 Bruce Parola Moscow PA 423 44 M 13 40-49 32:39.76 32:39.76
44 Dennis Wozniak Olyphant PA 457 43 M 14 40-49 32:40.43 32:40.43
45 John Curley Jenkins Township PA 375 44 M 15 40-49 32:43.34 32:43.34
46 Edward Steber Shickshinny PA 441 46 M 16 40-49 32:46.26 32:46.26
47 Francis Walsh Jr Olyphant PA 451 36 M 9 30-39 32:56.57 32:56.57
48 Garth Estadt 492 1 M 7 0-19 33:02.32 33:02.32
49 Michael Rafter Jessup PA 427 24 M 5 20-29 33:03.54 33:03.54
50 Thomas Owen Archbald PA 422 33 M 10 30-39 33:03.74 33:03.74
51 Riley Marcks Scranton PA 413 25 F 2 20-29 33:03.94 33:03.94
52 Bruce Mexico Old Forge PA 379 30 M 11 30-39 33:09.40 33:09.40
53 Rachael Laboranti Scott Township PA 408 36 F 2 30-39 33:33.21 33:33.21
54 Mike Dutrow Hanover Township PA 378 40 M 17 40-49 33:36.57 33:36.57
55 Gino Ofcharsky Scott Township PA 420 13 M 8 0-19 33:42.82 33:42.82
56 Carson Ware 480 9 M 9 0-19 33:49.27 33:49.27
57 Eddie Ware Nicholson PA 481 39 M 12 30-39 33:52.17 33:52.17
58 Heidi Hemak Jermyn PA 397 43 F 1 Top Fin 33:58.98 33:58.98
59 Misty Duchnik S Abington Township PA 377 33 F 3 30-39 34:06.30 34:06.30
60 Jeff Adamson Southlake TX 362 55 M 2 50-59 34:08.55 34:08.55
61 Heather Walters Greenfield Twp PA 452 37 F 4 30-39 34:08.57 34:08.57
62 Christine Estadt 491 48 F 1 40-49 34:08.75 34:08.75
63 Mark Walters Greenfield Township PA 477 40 M 18 40-49 34:29.36 34:29.36
64 Frank Swaha Archbald PA 443 21 M 6 20-29 34:29.83 34:29.83
65 Lori Brister Clarks Summit PA 366 38 F 5 30-39 34:30.47 34:30.47
66 Unknown Partic. 1842 1842 M 10 0-19 34:30.69 34:30.69
67 Eileen Dammer Clarks Summit PA 376 50 F 1 50-59 34:34.92 34:34.92
68 Bill Lawrence Scranton 499 57 M 3 50-59 34:37.85 34:37.85
69 Jack Moran Clarks Summit PA 418 55 M 4 50-59 34:40.77 34:40.77
70 Charles Galenas Dunmore PA 385 52 M 5 50-59 34:52.18 34:52.18
71 Justin Leri Jessup PA 410 31 M 13 30-39 34:54.20 34:54.20
72 Mark Siekierka 466 42 M 19 40-49 35:14.30 35:14.30
73 Kate Welby Scranton PA 454 15 F 1 0-19 35:18.77 35:18.77
74 Tajah Thomas 474 14 M 11 0-19 35:21.82 35:21.82
75 Seth Ross 473 11 M 12 0-19 35:22.35 35:22.35
76 John Schultz Dunmore PA 435 57 M 6 50-59 35:25.47 35:25.47
77 Amy Lyback Pittston PA 412 26 F 3 20-29 35:29.80 35:29.80
78 Michael Wyland 500 36 M 14 30-39 35:50.33 35:50.33
79 ken Sebastianelli Scranton PA 470 56 M 7 50-59 35:50.47 35:50.47
80 Mark O'Malley Scranton PA 478 50 M 8 50-59 35:50.83 35:50.83
81 Frank Richards 501 46 M 20 40-49 35:51.28 35:51.28
82 Colleen Kostiak Clarks Summit PA 406 46 F 2 40-49 35:53.82 35:53.82
83 Sherry Harvey Jermyn PA 396 45 F 3 40-49 35:56.83 35:56.83
84 Zackery Burgess Dallas PA 367 23 M 7 20-29 35:58.33 35:58.33
85 Jill Kaminski 475 44 F 4 40-49 36:02.63 36:02.63
86 Joe Kranick Olyphant PA 482 26 M 8 20-29 36:05.83 36:05.83
87 Ali Schappert Wilkes Barre PA 433 29 F 4 20-29 36:12.58 36:12.58
88 Sam Snead Moscow PA 483 27 F 5 20-29 36:12.83 36:12.83
89 Nadine Lippa 487 30 F 6 30-39 36:15.85 36:15.85
90 Stephanie Siekierka Scranton PA 438 41 F 5 40-49 36:28.83 36:28.83
91 Paige Kupsky Bear Creek Twp PA 407 18 F 2 0-19 36:32.75 36:32.75
92 Brian Sapak Mountain Top PA 431 34 M 15 30-39 36:33.33 36:33.33
93 Erin McGrady Mountain Top PA 416 29 F 6 20-29 36:33.34 36:33.34
94 Bob Rainey Dunmore PA 428 61 M 3 60-99 36:36.33 36:36.33
95 Eric Woodton Philadelphia PA 456 44 M 21 40-49 36:39.24 36:39.24
96 Mike Barrett Scranton PA 365 39 M 16 30-39 36:39.58 36:39.58
97 Paul Wylam Clarks Summitt PA 469 50 M 9 50-59 37:14.33 37:14.33
98 Steve Jaditz South Abington Twp PA 400 61 M 4 60-99 37:15.96 37:15.96
99 Terry Coletti Moosic PA 373 52 M 10 50-59 37:17.85 37:17.85
100 Susan Burke Clarks Summit PA 368 47 F 6 40-49 37:18.58 37:18.58
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Susan Steinbach Clarks Green PA 442 52 F 2 50-59 37:35.83 37:35.83
102 Jon Casey Dickson City PA 371 29 M 9 20-29 37:39.13 37:39.13
103 Dave Repshas Forty Fort PA 429 55 M 11 50-59 37:41.78 37:41.78
104 Bob Kaville Roaring Brook Twp PA 401 65 M 5 60-99 37:46.59 37:46.59
105 Jennifer Griffin Olyphant PA 392 33 F 7 30-39 37:50.84 37:50.84
106 Molly Zvirblis Scranton PA 458 27 F 7 20-29 37:50.91 37:50.91
107 Dawn Yates 485 43 F 7 40-49 38:12.58 38:12.58
108 Irene Ghezzi Dallas PA 388 54 F 3 50-59 38:14.26 38:14.26
109 Vincent Grattolino Roaring Brook Twp PA 391 60 M 6 60-99 38:20.84 38:20.84
110 Kevin McHale Jefferson Township PA 417 42 M 22 40-49 39:03.36 39:03.36
111 Frank Swaha 461 51 M 12 50-59 39:17.77 39:17.77
112 Justine Lengyel Dalton PA 409 40 F 8 40-49 39:44.97 39:44.97
113 Debbie Alunni Jessup PA 364 64 F 1 60-99 39:49.61 39:49.61
114 Jared Yates 484 15 M 13 0-19 40:08.58 40:08.58
115 Dave Weisenfluh Taylor PA 453 41 M 23 40-49 40:13.45 40:13.45
116 Nicole Genova Roaring Brook Twp PA 386 40 F 9 40-49 40:19.55 40:19.55
117 Ariel Kavulich Taylor PA 503 26 F 8 20-29 40:19.76 40:19.76
118 Bethann Hoffman Plains PA 398 53 F 4 50-59 40:22.70 40:22.70
119 Brenda Cassaro Carbondale PA 372 48 F 10 40-49 40:37.34 40:37.34
120 Rebecca Franco West Pittston PA 384 30 F 8 30-39 40:38.84 40:38.84
121 Matthew Kearns Exeter PA 402 40 M 24 40-49 40:43.56 40:43.56
122 Michele Medico Rinaldi & Poveramo, P.C. 496 31 F 9 30-39 41:14.84 41:14.84
123 Jay Nardone Moosic 489 45 M 25 40-49 41:53.43 41:53.43
124 John Spitzer Scranton PA 440 27 M 10 20-29 42:07.75 42:07.75
125 Nanette Rinaldi Old Forge PA 430 38 F 10 30-39 42:11.56 42:11.56
126 Jennifer Covlombe 507 24 F 9 20-29 42:15.35 42:15.35
127 Alyssa Allen Jessup PA 363 26 F 10 20-29 42:18.49 42:18.49
128 Sara Teeple Jermyn PA 444 25 F 11 20-29 42:19.31 42:19.31
129 Daniel Ghezzi Dallas PA 387 58 M 13 50-59 42:25.84 42:25.84
130 Stacey Wasmanski 468 24 F 12 20-29 42:33.33 42:33.33
131 Valerie Pratt Carbondale PA 425 54 F 5 50-59 43:02.85 43:02.85
132 Jim Sapak Jr. Mountain Top PA 432 38 M 17 30-39 44:53.29 44:53.29
133 Lisa Flaherty Scranton PA 382 28 F 13 20-29 45:11.86 45:11.86
134 Bradley Frauh 493 34 M 18 30-39 45:16.46 45:16.46
135 Susan Halley 476 46 F 11 40-49 45:18.49 45:18.49
136 Mike Toye Factoryville PA 447 46 M 26 40-49 46:04.57 46:04.57
137 Eric Snyder Sugarloaf PA 439 71 M 7 60-99 46:54.89 46:54.89
138 Kyle Threlfall Scranton PA 445 39 M 19 30-39 47:00.10 47:00.10
139 Sandy Carney Moscow PA 370 45 F 12 40-49 47:57.24 47:57.24
140 Betsy Huhn Falls PA 399 45 F 13 40-49 48:13.36 48:13.36
141 Lisa Granahan Dunmore PA 390 34 F 11 30-39 48:22.20 48:22.20
142 Rhiannon Koss Old Forge PA 405 12 F 3 0-19 49:20.87 49:20.87
143 Amy Koss Old Forge PA 403 38 F 12 30-39 49:38.11 49:38.11
144 Jason Koss Old Forge PA 404 41 M 27 40-49 49:49.11 49:49.11
145 Amy Seully 460 45 F 14 40-49 50:01.72 50:01.72
146 Cindee McGrady Clifford PA 415 58 F 6 50-59 51:12.12 51:12.12
147 Jess Ford Jermyn PA 383 49 F 15 40-49 52:23.37 52:23.37
148 Faith Loiselle Taylor PA 1000 46 F 16 40-49 53:40.87 53:40.87