Black Diamond Series - Mainline 5k

Age Group Results

June 14, 2015


Results by Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Notarini Cara 1322 22 6 26:04.20 26:04.20
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tayah Thomas 1199 13 89 38:59.40 38:59.40
2 Madeleine Jefferson 884 17 91 39:29.88 39:29.88
3 Michaela Martines Vandling PA 1089 19 135 47:53.93 47:53.93
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katherine Weaver Scranton PA 1192 26 33 31:28.00 31:28.00
2 Aime Sgarlat Dallas PA 850 26 73 36:47.91 36:47.91
3 Jaclyn Rawlings Edwardsville PA 1096 26 84 37:53.12 37:53.12
4 Erin McGrady Mountain Top PA 1088 28 90 39:01.86 39:01.86
5 Jillian Heller Nanticoke 1316 29 108 41:11.71 41:11.71
6 Denise Eglesia Dickson City PA 1169 26 112 41:47.21 41:47.21
7 Nicole Giacometti Old Forge PA 1070 24 115 42:04.85 42:04.85
8 Amber Loiselle 1329 28 123 44:28.16 44:28.16
9 Ariel Kavulich Taylor PA 1069 25 124 44:28.22 44:28.22
10 Jessica Johnson Ashley PA 1081 29 129 45:58.76 45:58.76
11 Rebecca Franco West Pittston PA 1091 29 134 47:28.46 47:28.46
12 Shauna McNally Exeter PA 918 27 139 48:04.21 48:04.21
13 Sarah Solano Dallas PA 1171 23 144 49:23.96 49:23.96
14 Lisa Flaherty Scranton PA 1084 27 146 50:17.21 50:17.21
15 Tara Engel 1340 25 147 50:29.89 50:29.89
16 Victoria Ryan White Haven PA 879 26 154 1:01:01.21 1:01:01.21
17 Lauren Wysocki Dallas PA 1075 22 155 1:01:59.22 1:01:59.22
18 Carrie Craven Clarks Summit PA 1072 26 158 1:04:44.93 1:04:44.93
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kristen Patchell-Pellis 1344 34 24 29:41.00 29:41.00
2 Heather Walters Greenfield Township PA 1165 36 36 32:23.45 32:23.45
3 Michelle Gazzillo Meshoppen PA 1161 36 45 33:34.19 33:34.19
4 Erin Ware 1312 37 48 33:38.24 33:38.24
5 Gina Polidora Drums PA 1097 32 53 34:26.45 34:26.45
6 Rachael Laboranti Scott Township PA 1093 35 55 34:34.95 34:34.95
7 Jessica Sands West Wyoming PA 1305 38 57 34:47.95 34:47.95
8 Jessica Marsico Jr Old Forge PA 1082 33 62 35:27.70 35:27.70
9 Heidi Stredny Forty Fort PA 869 32 63 35:36.45 35:36.45
10 Lori Brister Clarks Summit PA 1098 37 67 36:07.70 36:07.70
11 Heidi Olson Scranton PA 1073 31 70 36:35.74 36:35.74
12 Jaclyn Salierno Roaring Brook Twp PA 1068 31 95 40:01.42 40:01.42
13 Justine Lengyel North Abington Township PA 1087 39 104 40:41.56 40:41.56
14 Nicole Genova Roaring Brook Twp PA 917 39 113 41:53.46 41:53.46
15 Jessica Toro Clarks Summit PA 893 32 117 43:13.00 43:13.00
16 Nanette Rinaldi Old Forge PA 1083 37 122 44:22.46 44:22.46
17 Tracie Lucas Dunmore PA 1185 39 125 45:12.24 45:12.24
18 Lisa Granahan Dunmore PA 1162 33 128 45:58.71 45:58.71
19 Bridget Slagan Mayfield PA 1058 34 131 46:12.40 46:12.40
20 Kimberly Smith Browndale PA 872 39 137 47:57.17 47:57.17
21 Jaime Schultz Clarks Summit PA 895 36 140 48:05.91 48:05.91
22 Maria Cedres Pittston PA 827 38 152 58:06.54 58:06.54
23 Ana Coffey Pittston PA 837 31 153 1:00:53.69 1:00:53.69
24 Dawn Wanyo Scott Township PA 1159 39 159 1:11:29.65 1:11:29.65
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jacquelyn Comerford 1304 41 56 34:43.20 34:43.20
2 Heidi Hemak Jermyn PA 1166 42 60 35:09.20 35:09.20
3 Eileen Dammer 1319 49 69 36:27.83 36:27.83
4 Helene Swank Little Falls NJ 801 48 81 37:30.70 37:30.70
5 Susan Griffin South Abington Twp PA 1062 44 101 40:16.21 40:16.21
6 Amy Kazmierski Clarks Summit PA 1163 48 107 40:50.51 40:50.51
7 Kelly King 1345 40 110 41:35.93 41:35.93
8 Donna Nice Harrisburg PA 1071 46 118 43:18.66 43:18.66
9 Kimberly McDonnell Plains PA 1175 46 121 44:05.40 44:05.40
10 Sybil Keris Clarks Summit PA 1321 41 130 46:02.43 46:02.43
11 Kathleen Haires 1331 40 138 47:57.71 47:57.71
12 Jenn Williams South Abington Township PA 1094 45 141 48:12.44 48:12.44
13 Amy Scully Wilkes-Barre PA 1313 46 142 49:06.94 49:06.94
14 Tricia Dougherty Scranton PA 880 43 148 50:50.41 50:50.41
15 Michele Waslesyn Albrightsville PA 1060 47 149 51:08.67 51:08.67
16 Faith Loiselle Taylor PA 1330 45 151 55:21.58 55:21.58
17 Shannon King Wilkes Barre PA 1174 40 156 1:04:24.79 1:04:24.79
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susan Steinbach Clarks Green PA 1092 51 77 37:08.62 37:08.62
2 Robin Mancinelli Moosic PA 897 53 82 37:36.45 37:36.45
3 Bethann Hoffman Plains PA 870 52 102 40:32.37 40:32.37
4 Cindee McGrady Clifford PA 1168 57 133 47:02.21 47:02.21
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Debbie Alunni Jessup PA 1187 63 111 41:37.00 41:37.00
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Lipsey 1197 25 1 20:24.27 20:24.27
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Evan Rabinowitz Bloomsburg PA 914 16 10 26:40.00 26:40.00
2 Deegan Ross 1198 10 16 28:35.20 28:35.20
3 Bean Ware 1310 10 47 33:37.95 33:37.95
4 Unknown Partic. 1342 1342 65 35:57.95 35:57.95
5 Marc Waslesyn Albrightsville PA 1059 11 86 38:38.96 38:38.96
6 Seth Ross 1200 10 87 38:56.13 38:56.13
DQ Unknown Unknown 1    
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jarrod Lipsey 1301 20 3 22:59.38 22:59.38
2 Ryan Robeson Scranton PA 1076 24 9 26:32.56 26:32.56
3 Kevin Curran 1327 26 28 30:27.95 30:27.95
4 Matt Jones 1333 28 38 32:49.71 32:49.71
5 Bruce Reddock Eynon PA 1195 29 41 32:59.45 32:59.45
6 Matt Belucacci 1335 27 43 33:15.70 33:15.70
7 Anthony Powell Forty Fort PA 868 23 44 33:18.00 33:18.00
8 TJ Theis olyphant 1341 24 46 33:36.43 33:36.43
9 David Smith S Abington Twp PA 854 25 51 34:03.86 34:03.86
10 Shayne McGrady Wilkes Barre PA 846 29 72 36:41.70 36:41.70
11 Ronald Klepadlo Plains PA 1181 21 80 37:22.67 37:22.67
12 Patrick Heneghan Huntington NY 1180 22 83 37:46.20 37:46.20
13 John Spitzer 1339 26 96 40:05.96 40:05.96
14 Timmy Farrell Clarks Green PA 855 21 105 40:43.19 40:43.19
15 Alan Rawlings Edwardsville PA 1095 26 119 43:51.39 43:51.39
16 Dave Scarnato Duryea PA 1164 25 120 43:52.82 43:52.82
17 Matthew Bowser 1346 24 145 50:01.96 50:01.96
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aaron Stredny Forty Fort PA 537 34 4 25:16.19 25:16.19
2 Jeff Pellis 1343 38 7 26:10.40 26:10.40
3 Mark Walters Greenfield Township PA 890 39 17 29:11.45 29:11.45
4 Dave Marsico Jr Old Forge PA 1189 35 21 29:32.95 29:32.95
5 Brandon Marchegiani 1306 31 22 29:35.70 29:35.70
6 Mike Dutrow Hanover Township PA 1080 39 25 29:47.84 29:47.84
7 Eddie Ware Nicholson 1311 38 26 30:02.20 30:02.20
8 Josh Haden 1318 34 30 30:53.20 30:53.20
9 Ryan Grochal Harding PA 1160 32 35 32:20.83 32:20.83
10 Paul Marcks Scranton PA 1077 32 50 33:53.75 33:53.75
11 Randy Deeble 1337 31 52 34:15.68 34:15.68
12 Michael Tracy Roaring Brook Twp PA 1065 39 54 34:29.73 34:29.73
13 Rob Zavislak Carbondale PA 1182 38 59 34:56.78 34:56.78
14 Brian Sapak Mountain Top PA 1100 33 64 35:53.70 35:53.70
15 Justin Leri Jessup PA 1153 30 68 36:24.77 36:24.77
16 Francis Walsh Scranton 1326 35 79 37:15.75 37:15.75
17 Ted Mielczarek Madison Twp PA 1099 35 94 40:01.41 40:01.41
18 Alfredo Pisa Dunmore PA 1067 33 98 40:08.71 40:08.71
19 Scott Barnes Jr Dupont PA 1336 33 99 40:11.46 40:11.46
20 Keith Kearney Lansdale PA 811 36 106 40:43.71 40:43.71
21 Tom Hewitt 1323 39 114 42:03.45 42:03.45
22 Christopher Szewczyk Dickson City PA 1186 31 116 42:06.21 42:06.21
23 Mike Pugh Hanover Township PA 1079 39 150 51:36.91 51:36.91
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kraftchisin Ed 1307 44 2 22:54.85 22:54.85
2 Randy Lyback Dupont 1320 46 8 26:17.75 26:17.75
3 Frank Grogan Clarks Summit PA 543 47 11 26:51.84 26:51.84
4 Joe Drumsta Scranton PA 1315 46 12 27:45.91 27:45.91
5 Kurt Schield Roaring Brook Twp PA 1173 44 13 27:48.70 27:48.70
6 James Bowen 1302 40 14 27:59.20 27:59.20
7 Michael Olenchak Roaring Brook Twp PA 1183 43 15 28:30.00 28:30.00
8 Matthew Cackowski Nanticoke PA 1078 47 18 29:18.00 29:18.00
9 Daniel Rosi 1194 45 20 29:31.37 29:31.37
10 Ryan Wilson Jefferson Twp 1308 40 27 30:23.38 30:23.38
11 Frank Schuster Clarks Summit PA 891 45 29 30:30.27 30:30.27
12 Brian Hemak Jermyn PA 1167 42 31 31:11.70 31:11.70
13 Leonard Burke Clarks Summit PA 1334 45 34 32:07.95 32:07.95
14 Will Craft Lake Ariel PA 1085 44 37 32:36.45 32:36.45
15 Vincent Maletta Clarks Summit PA 815 45 39 32:53.45 32:53.45
16 Edward Steber Shickshinny PA 1074 45 49 33:42.20 33:42.20
17 Tyler Wilkins Hawley PA 1188 41 58 34:55.95 34:55.95
18 Gene Fitch Scranton PA 1157 47 61 35:25.69 35:25.69
19 Chris Vida Clarks Summit PA 1324 45 66 36:03.00 36:03.00
20 Scott Tinkelm 1325 49 76 37:05.80 37:05.80
21 Lewis Smith Browndale PA 874 44 85 38:08.95 38:08.95
22 Paul Holmes Scranton PA 1156 46 88 38:57.00 38:57.00
23 Richard Griffin South Abington Twp PA 1061 44 92 39:42.49 39:42.49
24 Rob Rabinowitz Bloomsburg PA 915 47 93 39:46.16 39:46.16
25 Kevin McHale Jefferson Township PA 1170 41 100 40:12.39 40:12.39
26 John Farrell Clarks Summit PA 820 41 103 40:35.96 40:35.96
27 Robert Cope Scranton PA 1086 48 109 41:24.52 41:24.52
28 Mike Toye Scranton PA 853 45 127 45:43.46 45:43.46
29 Harold Newell North Abington Township PA 1064 45 132 46:23.73 46:23.73
30 Russ McAndrew 1303 42 136 47:54.33 47:54.33
31 Barry King Wilkes Barre PA 808 40 157 1:04:28.00 1:04:28.00
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tony Korch Nanticoke 1191 50 5 25:51.50 25:51.50
2 Jeff Baran 1338 55 23 29:36.35 29:36.35
3 Bill Lawrence Scranton 1332 56 42 33:14.20 33:14.20
4 Richard Owens Wilkes-Barre PA 1063 59 71 36:37.36 36:37.36
5 Mike Brennan 1328 54 75 36:58.13 36:58.13
6 John Lucas Jr. Dunmore PA 1184 52 126 45:12.85 45:12.85
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Cook Scranton 1309 61 19 29:22.22 29:22.22
2 Ed Lipski Clarks Green 1317 61 32 31:18.45 31:18.45
3 Leo Turissino 1314 63 40 32:57.45 32:57.45
4 Mike Egan Clarks Summit PA 919 64 74 36:50.70 36:50.70
5 Robert Kaville Roaring Brook Twp PA 920 64 78 37:10.45 37:10.45
6 Steve Jaditz South Abington Twp PA 377 60 97 40:06.88 40:06.88
7 Eric Synder 1196 70 143 49:16.12 49:16.12