Mainline 5k

Age Group Results

June 12, 2016


Results by Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brianna Ligotski Philadelphia PA 411 22 22 29:00.93 29:00.93
2 Ashley Shamus Clarks Summit PA 506 28 29 30:08.80 30:08.80
3 Kate Weaver Scranton PA 494 27 32 30:57.19 30:57.19
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Heidi Hemak Jermyn PA 397 43 58 33:58.98 33:58.98
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kate Welby Scranton PA 454 15 73 35:18.77 35:18.77
2 Paige Kupsky Bear Creek Twp PA 407 18 91 36:32.75 36:32.75
3 Rhiannon Koss Old Forge PA 405 12 142 49:20.87 49:20.87
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessica McCauley Gouldsboro PA 414 25 36 31:48.80 31:48.80
2 Riley Marcks Scranton PA 413 25 51 33:03.94 33:03.94
3 Amy Lyback Pittston PA 412 26 77 35:29.80 35:29.80
4 Ali Schappert Wilkes Barre PA 433 29 87 36:12.58 36:12.58
5 Sam Snead Moscow PA 483 27 88 36:12.83 36:12.83
6 Erin McGrady Mountain Top PA 416 29 93 36:33.34 36:33.34
7 Molly Zvirblis Scranton PA 458 27 106 37:50.91 37:50.91
8 Ariel Kavulich Taylor PA 503 26 117 40:19.76 40:19.76
9 Jennifer Covlombe 507 24 126 42:15.35 42:15.35
10 Alyssa Allen Jessup PA 363 26 127 42:18.49 42:18.49
11 Sara Teeple Jermyn PA 444 25 128 42:19.31 42:19.31
12 Stacey Wasmanski 468 24 130 42:33.33 42:33.33
13 Lisa Flaherty Scranton PA 382 28 133 45:11.86 45:11.86
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sharon Cardamone Old Forge PA 369 38 38 32:20.55 32:20.55
2 Rachael Laboranti Scott Township PA 408 36 53 33:33.21 33:33.21
3 Misty Duchnik S Abington Township PA 377 33 59 34:06.30 34:06.30
4 Heather Walters Greenfield Twp PA 452 37 61 34:08.57 34:08.57
5 Lori Brister Clarks Summit PA 366 38 65 34:30.47 34:30.47
6 Nadine Lippa 487 30 89 36:15.85 36:15.85
7 Jennifer Griffin Olyphant PA 392 33 105 37:50.84 37:50.84
8 Rebecca Franco West Pittston PA 384 30 120 40:38.84 40:38.84
9 Michele Medico Rinaldi & Poveramo, P.C. 496 31 122 41:14.84 41:14.84
10 Nanette Rinaldi Old Forge PA 430 38 125 42:11.56 42:11.56
11 Lisa Granahan Dunmore PA 390 34 141 48:22.20 48:22.20
12 Amy Koss Old Forge PA 403 38 143 49:38.11 49:38.11
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christine Estadt 491 48 62 34:08.75 34:08.75
2 Colleen Kostiak Clarks Summit PA 406 46 82 35:53.82 35:53.82
3 Sherry Harvey Jermyn PA 396 45 83 35:56.83 35:56.83
4 Jill Kaminski 475 44 85 36:02.63 36:02.63
5 Stephanie Siekierka Scranton PA 438 41 90 36:28.83 36:28.83
6 Susan Burke Clarks Summit PA 368 47 100 37:18.58 37:18.58
7 Dawn Yates 485 43 107 38:12.58 38:12.58
8 Justine Lengyel Dalton PA 409 40 112 39:44.97 39:44.97
9 Nicole Genova Roaring Brook Twp PA 386 40 116 40:19.55 40:19.55
10 Brenda Cassaro Carbondale PA 372 48 119 40:37.34 40:37.34
11 Susan Halley 476 46 135 45:18.49 45:18.49
12 Sandy Carney Moscow PA 370 45 139 47:57.24 47:57.24
13 Betsy Huhn Falls PA 399 45 140 48:13.36 48:13.36
14 Amy Seully 460 45 145 50:01.72 50:01.72
15 Jess Ford Jermyn PA 383 49 147 52:23.37 52:23.37
16 Faith Loiselle Taylor PA 1000 46 148 53:40.87 53:40.87
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eileen Dammer Clarks Summit PA 376 50 67 34:34.92 34:34.92
2 Susan Steinbach Clarks Green PA 442 52 101 37:35.83 37:35.83
3 Irene Ghezzi Dallas PA 388 54 108 38:14.26 38:14.26
4 Bethann Hoffman Plains PA 398 53 118 40:22.70 40:22.70
5 Valerie Pratt Carbondale PA 425 54 131 43:02.85 43:02.85
6 Cindee McGrady Clifford PA 415 58 146 51:12.12 51:12.12
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Debbie Alunni Jessup PA 364 64 113 39:49.61 39:49.61
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Lipsey 509 27 1 20:27.82 20:27.82
2 Matty Byrne 510 41 2 21:48.46 21:48.46
3 Eddie Kraftchisin Pittston PA 486 45 3 22:25.28 22:25.28
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tony korch Nanticoke 459 56 6 25:16.61 25:16.61
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dan Uhranowsky Clarks Summit PA 448 16 4 23:46.80 23:46.80
2 Austin Gow Susquehanna PA 389 12 14 27:43.75 27:43.75
3 Deegan Ross 472 11 16 28:03.31 28:03.31
4 Ethan Lee 463 11 25 29:19.17 29:19.17
5 Beau Ware 479 11 28 30:06.77 30:06.77
6 Dominick Scalise 462 13 42 32:39.18 32:39.18
7 Garth Estadt 492 1 48 33:02.32 33:02.32
8 Gino Ofcharsky Scott Township PA 420 13 55 33:42.82 33:42.82
9 Carson Ware 480 9 56 33:49.27 33:49.27
10 Unknown Partic. 1842 1842 66 34:30.69 34:30.69
11 Tajah Thomas 474 14 74 35:21.82 35:21.82
12 Seth Ross 473 11 75 35:22.35 35:22.35
13 Jared Yates 484 15 114 40:08.58 40:08.58
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matthew Pelucacci Covington Twp PA 424 28 11 26:43.69 26:43.69
2 Michael Ferrick 999 27 12 27:31.80 27:31.80
3 Kevin Curron 511 27 24 29:14.74 29:14.74
4 Bill Arther 497 28 35 31:41.82 31:41.82
5 Michael Rafter Jessup PA 427 24 49 33:03.54 33:03.54
6 Frank Swaha Archbald PA 443 21 64 34:29.83 34:29.83
7 Zackery Burgess Dallas PA 367 23 84 35:58.33 35:58.33
8 Joe Kranick Olyphant PA 482 26 86 36:05.83 36:05.83
9 Jon Casey Dickson City PA 371 29 102 37:39.13 37:39.13
10 John Spitzer Scranton PA 440 27 124 42:07.75 42:07.75
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aaron Stredny 504 35 5 24:19.15 24:19.15
2 Brian Hilling Mayfield PA 512 31 7 26:01.57 26:01.57
3 Ryan Grochal Harding PA 394 33 9 26:06.95 26:06.95
4 Markug Anttila 505 36 10 26:37.23 26:37.23
5 David Krzeminski 488 31 13 27:36.38 27:36.38
6 Chaz Ross Clifford Township PA 471 39 21 28:51.56 28:51.56
7 Josh Haden Hazleton PA 395 35 23 29:03.77 29:03.77
8 Randy Shemanski Dunmore PA 436 39 34 31:30.72 31:30.72
9 Francis Walsh Jr Olyphant PA 451 36 47 32:56.57 32:56.57
10 Thomas Owen Archbald PA 422 33 50 33:03.74 33:03.74
11 Bruce Mexico Old Forge PA 379 30 52 33:09.40 33:09.40
12 Eddie Ware Nicholson PA 481 39 57 33:52.17 33:52.17
13 Justin Leri Jessup PA 410 31 71 34:54.20 34:54.20
14 Michael Wyland 500 36 78 35:50.33 35:50.33
15 Brian Sapak Mountain Top PA 431 34 92 36:33.33 36:33.33
16 Mike Barrett Scranton PA 365 39 96 36:39.58 36:39.58
17 Jim Sapak Jr. Mountain Top PA 432 38 132 44:53.29 44:53.29
18 Bradley Frauh 493 34 134 45:16.46 45:16.46
19 Kyle Threlfall Scranton PA 445 39 138 47:00.10 47:00.10
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Randy Lybacu 465 47 8 26:02.80 26:02.80
2 Nick Chiaro 490 44 15 27:44.76 27:44.76
3 Kurt Schield Roaring Brook Twp PA 434 45 17 28:06.90 28:06.90
4 James Bowen 495 41 18 28:08.51 28:08.51
5 Dave Popper Roaring Brook Twp 467 47 20 28:29.31 28:29.31
6 Ryan Wilson Jefferson Townhip PA 455 41 26 29:39.61 29:39.61
7 Michael Olenchak Roaring Brook Twp PA 421 44 30 30:27.57 30:27.57
8 Robert Torch Throop PA 446 44 31 30:50.52 30:50.52
9 Bob Lee Jermyn PA 464 48 33 31:17.49 31:17.49
10 Richard Griffin South Abington Twp PA 393 45 37 32:15.80 32:15.80
11 Mike Mullen Scranton PA 419 49 39 32:23.98 32:23.98
12 Michael Shoff Scranton PA 437 41 41 32:30.82 32:30.82
13 Bruce Parola Moscow PA 423 44 43 32:39.76 32:39.76
14 Dennis Wozniak Olyphant PA 457 43 44 32:40.43 32:40.43
15 John Curley Jenkins Township PA 375 44 45 32:43.34 32:43.34
16 Edward Steber Shickshinny PA 441 46 46 32:46.26 32:46.26
17 Mike Dutrow Hanover Township PA 378 40 54 33:36.57 33:36.57
18 Mark Walters Greenfield Township PA 477 40 63 34:29.36 34:29.36
19 Mark Siekierka 466 42 72 35:14.30 35:14.30
20 Frank Richards 501 46 81 35:51.28 35:51.28
21 Eric Woodton Philadelphia PA 456 44 95 36:39.24 36:39.24
22 Kevin McHale Jefferson Township PA 417 42 110 39:03.36 39:03.36
23 Dave Weisenfluh Taylor PA 453 41 115 40:13.45 40:13.45
24 Matthew Kearns Exeter PA 402 40 121 40:43.56 40:43.56
25 Jay Nardone Moosic 489 45 123 41:53.43 41:53.43
26 Mike Toye Factoryville PA 447 46 136 46:04.57 46:04.57
27 Jason Koss Old Forge PA 404 41 144 49:49.11 49:49.11
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Quinn Richmondale PA 426 50 27 29:50.81 29:50.81
2 Jeff Adamson Southlake TX 362 55 60 34:08.55 34:08.55
3 Bill Lawrence Scranton 499 57 68 34:37.85 34:37.85
4 Jack Moran Clarks Summit PA 418 55 69 34:40.77 34:40.77
5 Charles Galenas Dunmore PA 385 52 70 34:52.18 34:52.18
6 John Schultz Dunmore PA 435 57 76 35:25.47 35:25.47
7 ken Sebastianelli Scranton PA 470 56 79 35:50.47 35:50.47
8 Mark O'Malley Scranton PA 478 50 80 35:50.83 35:50.83
9 Paul Wylam Clarks Summitt PA 469 50 97 37:14.33 37:14.33
10 Terry Coletti Moosic PA 373 52 99 37:17.85 37:17.85
11 Dave Repshas Forty Fort PA 429 55 103 37:41.78 37:41.78
12 Frank Swaha 461 51 111 39:17.77 39:17.77
13 Daniel Ghezzi Dallas PA 387 58 129 42:25.84 42:25.84
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 William Cook Scranton PA 374 62 19 28:24.16 28:24.16
2 Bill Fiore Clarks Green PA 381 65 40 32:24.72 32:24.72
3 Bob Rainey Dunmore PA 428 61 94 36:36.33 36:36.33
4 Steve Jaditz South Abington Twp PA 400 61 98 37:15.96 37:15.96
5 Bob Kaville Roaring Brook Twp PA 401 65 104 37:46.59 37:46.59
6 Vincent Grattolino Roaring Brook Twp PA 391 60 109 38:20.84 38:20.84
7 Eric Snyder Sugarloaf PA 439 71 137 46:54.89 46:54.89