Black Diamond Series Ironhorse 8k

Overall Finish List

July 10, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

8k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Byrne 999 40 M 1 Top Fin 34:59.00 34:59.00
2 Eddie Kraftchisin Pittston PA 640 45 M 2 Top Fin 35:23.30 35:23.30
3 Sam Kuchwara scranton PA 655 24 M 3 Top Fin 36:55.41 36:55.41
4 Aaron Stredny 683 35 M 1 30-39 37:44.61 37:44.61
5 Barry Snyder Ashley PA 670 33 M 2 30-39 38:54.62 38:54.62
6 Dan Uhranowsky 639 16 M 1 0-19 39:42.76 39:42.76
7 Tony Korch 641 56 M 1 Top Fin 39:52.47 39:52.47
8 Steve Szakal Mount Royal NJ 596 38 M 3 30-39 39:56.17 39:56.17
9 Carson Kosloski Wilkes Barre PA 547 17 M 2 0-19 40:36.30 40:36.30
10 Ryan Robeson Scranton PA 677 25 M 1 20-29 40:39.41 40:39.41
11 Ryan Siebecker 656 15 M 3 0-19 40:58.42 40:58.42
12 Tim Buczak 635 34 M 4 30-39 41:26.62 41:26.62
13 Markus Anttila Clarks Summit PA 516 36 M 5 30-39 41:45.34 41:45.34
14 Randy Lyback 662 47 M 1 40-49 42:10.17 42:10.17
15 Matthew Pelucacci Covington Twp PA 632 28 M 2 20-29 42:24.54 42:24.54
16 Mike Kerrick Clarks Summit PA 678 27 M 3 20-29 43:17.49 43:17.49
17 Ryan Grochal Harding PA 538 33 M 6 30-39 43:20.17 43:20.17
18 Nick Chiaro Dunmore PA 524 44 M 2 40-49 43:32.25 43:32.25
19 Cara Notarianni Dunmore PA 642 24 F 1 Top Fin 43:58.39 43:58.39
20 James Bowen 676 42 M 3 40-49 44:09.39 44:09.39
21 Kurt Schield Roaring Brook Twp PA 581 45 M 4 40-49 44:26.65 44:26.65
22 William Cook Scranton PA 526 62 M 1 60-99 45:13.94 45:13.94
23 Ashley Shamus Clarks Summit PA 679 29 F 2 Top Fin 45:45.64 45:45.64
24 Paul Shaffer West Pittston PA 583 47 M 5 40-49 45:59.87 45:59.87
25 Kevin Curran 681 27 M 4 20-29 46:24.68 46:24.68
26 Amanda Wilczynski Mayfield PA 602 33 F 3 Top Fin 46:27.55 46:27.55
27 Bob Bauer Brockway PA 520 43 M 6 40-49 46:35.68 46:35.68
28 Brianna Ligotski Philadelphia PA 551 22 F 1 20-29 46:43.21 46:43.21
29 Leo Turissini Scott Twp PA 598 64 M 2 60-99 46:53.14 46:53.14
30 Ryan Wilson Jefferson Township PA 603 41 M 7 40-49 46:56.40 46:56.40
31 Michael Quinn Richmondale PA 573 50 M 1 50-59 47:01.75 47:01.75
32 Frankie Swaha 657 21 M 5 20-29 47:07.41 47:07.41
33 Bruce Parola Moscow PA 566 44 M 8 40-49 48:22.92 48:22.92
34 Michael Olenchak Roaring Brook Twp PA 565 44 M 9 40-49 48:34.54 48:34.54
35 Randy Shemanski Dunmore PA 624 39 M 7 30-39 48:43.10 48:43.10
36 Josh Haden Hazleton PA 539 35 M 8 30-39 48:47.60 48:47.60
37 Kate Weaver Scranton PA 684 27 F 2 20-29 49:08.13 49:08.13
38 Eddie Ware 674 39 M 9 30-39 49:26.83 49:26.83
39 Francis Walsh Olyphant PA 599 36 M 10 30-39 49:40.18 49:40.18
40 Jeff Baran Wilkes Barre PA 518 56 M 2 50-59 49:51.65 49:51.65
41 Gino Ofcharsky Scott Township PA 564 13 M 4 0-19 50:03.63 50:03.63
42 Jessica McCauley Gouldsboro PA 634 25 F 3 20-29 50:06.68 50:06.68
43 Matt McDonald Scranton PA 557 41 M 10 40-49 50:21.32 50:21.32
44 Bill Arthur 659 23 M 6 20-29 50:25.93 50:25.93
45 Brian Hemak Jermyn PA 608 43 M 11 40-49 50:35.11 50:35.11
46 Mike Mullen Scranton PA 619 49 M 12 40-49 50:43.67 50:43.67
47 Edward Steber Shickshinny PA 627 46 M 13 40-49 50:55.41 50:55.41
48 Beau Ware 675 11 M 5 0-19 51:04.16 51:04.16
49 Zackery Burgess Dallas PA 522 23 M 7 20-29 51:24.63 51:24.63
50 Bill Fiore Clarks Green PA 532 65 M 3 60-99 51:34.21 51:34.21
51 Kyle Price Mountain Top PA 571 13 M 6 0-19 51:45.72 51:45.72
52 Dave Marsico Jr Old Forge PA 556 36 M 11 30-39 53:44.22 53:44.22
53 Rachael Laboranti Scott Township PA 616 36 F 1 30-39 54:32.19 54:32.19
54 Robbie Risley Olyphant PA 576 33 M 12 30-39 54:38.11 54:38.11
55 Jack M Clarks Summit PA 617 55 M 3 50-59 54:41.79 54:41.79
56 Heather Walters Greenfield Township PA 600 37 F 2 30-39 54:47.89 54:47.89
57 Eileen Dammer Clarks Summit PA 527 50 F 1 Top Fin 54:56.63 54:56.63
58 Mike Dutrow Hanover Township PA 649 40 M 14 40-49 55:04.44 55:04.44
59 Misty Duchnik S Abington Township PA 530 34 F 3 30-39 55:25.33 55:25.33
60 Molly Zvirblis Scranton PA 605 27 F 4 20-29 55:27.35 55:27.35
61 John Schultz Dunmore PA 582 57 M 4 50-59 55:29.95 55:29.95
62 Tom Cody Mountain Top PA 280 46 M 15 40-49 55:49.20 55:49.20
63 Mike Barrett Scranton PA 519 39 M 13 30-39 55:51.13 55:51.13
64 Jackie Comerford 671 43 F 1 40-49 55:57.16 55:57.16
65 Jon Casey Dickson City PA 523 29 M 8 20-29 55:58.44 55:58.44
66 Heidi Hemak Jermyn PA 609 43 F 2 40-49 56:05.45 56:05.45
67 Bill Lawrence 666 57 M 5 50-59 56:27.90 56:27.90
68 Jessica Marsico Old Forge PA 555 35 F 4 30-39 56:33.37 56:33.37
69 Jennifer Griffin Olyphant PA 537 33 F 5 30-39 56:33.57 56:33.57
70 Philip Zvirblis Scranton PA 606 29 M 9 20-29 56:40.19 56:40.19
71 Mike Brennan 660 56 M 6 50-59 57:12.75 57:12.75
72 mike Wyond 669 37 M 14 30-39 57:41.39 57:41.39
73 Paul Nester Roaring Brook Twp PA 643 32 M 15 30-39 57:42.40 57:42.40
74 Francis Richards 653 46 M 16 40-49 57:48.70 57:48.70
75 Mike Mahon 648 48 M 17 40-49 58:23.20 58:23.20
76 Michael Murray Dallas PA 563 44 M 18 40-49 58:46.45 58:46.45
77 Dawn Yates Moosic PA 604 43 F 3 40-49 58:49.62 58:49.62
78 Bob Rainey Dunmore PA 574 61 M 4 60-99 58:50.44 58:50.44
79 Sean McGuire Scranton PA 560 34 M 16 30-39 59:07.89 59:07.89
80 Cal Shea Scranton PA 585 28 M 10 20-29 59:08.45 59:08.45
81 Sherry Harvey Jermyn PA 607 45 F 4 40-49 59:49.26 59:49.26
82 Kevin Siebecker 658 44 M 19 40-49 59:59.84 59:59.84
83 Vincent Grattolino Roaring Brook Twp PA 536 60 M 5 60-99 1:00:02.29 1:00:02.29
84 Rachel Adams Philadelphia PA 513 32 F 6 30-39 1:00:06.65 1:00:06.65
85 Isabella DiPietrantonio 633 12 F 1 0-19 1:00:10.20 1:00:10.20
86 Loni Risley Olyphant PA 575 35 F 7 30-39 1:00:20.79 1:00:20.79
87 Erin McGrady Mountain Top PA 559 29 F 5 20-29 1:00:40.70 1:00:40.70
88 Paige Kupsky 685 18 F 2 0-19 1:01:25.28 1:01:25.28
89 John Dixon 686 45 M 20 40-49 1:01:39.21 1:01:39.21
90 Leah Lind Clarks Summit PA 552 40 F 5 40-49 1:01:42.46 1:01:42.46
91 Susan Steinbach Clarks Green PA 628 52 F 1 50-59 1:02:11.71 1:02:11.71
92 Nick Burryano 449 49 M 21 40-49 1:03:06.16 1:03:06.16
93 Joseph Soprano Hanover Twp. PA 589 49 M 22 40-49 1:03:37.61 1:03:37.61
94 Amy Feldman Shavertown PA 531 35 F 8 30-39 1:03:38.96 1:03:38.96
95 April Burti Old forge PA 636 33 F 9 30-39 1:04:00.21 1:04:00.21
96 Keith Kearney 646 37 M 17 30-39 1:04:16.21 1:04:16.21
97 Joseph Paulowskey Moscow PA 567 32 M 18 30-39 1:04:16.22 1:04:16.22
98 Terry Coletti Moosic PA 525 53 M 7 50-59 1:05:13.63 1:05:13.63
99 Ella Mahon 647 13 F 3 0-19 1:05:43.30 1:05:43.30
100 Sara Teeple Jermyn PA 597 25 F 6 20-29 1:05:45.15 1:05:45.15
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Alyssa Allen Jessup PA 514 26 F 7 20-29 1:05:45.36 1:05:45.36
102 Phillip Greider 680 24 M 11 20-29 1:05:46.21 1:05:46.21
103 Remington Sweeney West Pittston PA 595 33 F 10 30-39 1:06:53.71 1:06:53.71
104 Melanie Sweeney Plains PA 593 20 F 8 20-29 1:07:22.23 1:07:22.23
105 Michael Sweeney Plains PA 629 55 M 8 50-59 1:07:22.44 1:07:22.44
106 Jim Sapak Jr. Mountain Top PA 577 38 M 19 30-39 1:08:16.92 1:08:16.92
107 Melonie Sappe Dunmore PA 578 33 F 11 30-39 1:08:34.17 1:08:34.17
108 John Spitzer Scranton PA 626 27 M 12 20-29 1:09:17.90 1:09:17.90
109 Jennifer Colombe 682 24 F 9 20-29 1:09:43.22 1:09:43.22
110 Rodney Hughes Mayfield PA 610 31 M 20 30-39 1:09:52.42 1:09:52.42
111 Dave Scarnato Falls Church VA 580 26 M 13 20-29 1:10:30.60 1:10:30.60
112 Debbie Alunni Jessup PA 515 64 F 1 60-99 1:12:04.72 1:12:04.72
113 Rebecca Franco West Pittston PA 535 30 F 12 30-39 1:12:05.39 1:12:05.39
114 Valerie Pratt Carbondale PA 569 54 F 2 50-59 1:13:19.73 1:13:19.73
115 Lisa Flaherty Scranton PA 533 28 F 10 20-29 1:13:31.21 1:13:31.21
116 Gary Price Mountain Top PA 570 41 M 23 40-49 1:14:48.18 1:14:48.18
117 Mary Price Mountain Top PA 620 40 F 6 40-49 1:14:53.23 1:14:53.23
118 Amy Daniels Harrisburg PA 528 32 F 13 30-39 1:16:16.35 1:16:16.35
119 Robert Daniels Harrisburg PA 529 62 M 6 60-99 1:16:16.35 1:16:16.35
120 Mike Toye 644 46 M 24 40-49 1:16:21.44 1:16:21.44
121 Sandy Shaffer West Pittston PA 584 50 F 3 50-59 1:16:44.73 1:16:44.73
122 Eric Snyder Sugarloaf PA 588 71 M 7 60-99 1:16:45.40 1:16:45.40
123 Kerri Moore Olyphant PA 672 44 F 7 40-49 1:16:57.98 1:16:57.98
124 Zoe Evanitus 630 22 F 11 20-29 1:18:46.17 1:18:46.17
125 Jeff Moore Olyphant PA 673 46 M 25 40-49 1:19:03.98 1:19:03.98
126 Jess Ford Jermyn PA 534 49 F 8 40-49 1:21:25.13 1:21:25.13
127 Stacy Kearney Moosic PA 654 34 F 14 30-39 1:21:30.53 1:21:30.53
128 Miriah Wascavage Wilkes Barre PA 601 33 F 15 30-39 1:21:33.99 1:21:33.99
129 Jessica Kennedy Wilkes Barre PA 613 32 F 16 30-39 1:21:34.52 1:21:34.52
130 Cindee McGrady Clifford PA 558 58 F 4 50-59 1:22:22.95 1:22:22.95
131 Suzanne Kearney 645 34 F 17 30-39 1:23:01.74 1:23:01.74
132 Stephanie Mignano Troy PA 561 29 F 12 20-29 1:35:14.39 1:35:14.39
133 Jennifer Harsch 549 37 F 18 30-39 1:35:14.51 1:35:14.51
134 mary Price 668 34 F 19 30-39 1:44:46.49 1:44:46.49
135 Maria Yankowski Kingston PA 667 31 F 20 30-39 1:44:47.27 1:44:47.27