Black Diamond Racing Series Mainline 5K

Overall Finish List

June 08, 2014


Results By Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

Mainline 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Byrne 585 39 M 1 Top Fin 23:23.84 23:23.84
2 Brian Lewis 494 23 M 1 20-29 24:23.97 24:23.97
3 Ed Kraftchisin Pittston PA 583 43 M 1 40-49 24:42.76 24:42.76
4 Brian Hilling Mayfield PA 457 29 M 2 20-29 28:16.43 28:16.43
5 Tommy Mauro Carbondale PA 404 20 M 3 20-29 28:20.48 28:20.48
6 William Wolfe Jenkins Twp PA 464 31 M 1 30-39 28:25.92 28:25.92
7 Brianna Ligotski Hanover Twp PA 447 20 F 1 Top Fin 28:40.24 28:40.24
8 Eric Pochas Greenfield Township PA 449 42 M 2 40-49 29:12.74 29:12.74
9 Randy Lyback 491 45 M 3 40-49 29:19.72 29:19.72
10 Brandon Marchegiani 578 30 M 2 30-39 29:23.99 29:23.99
11 Matt Pelucacci 1182 26 M 4 20-29 30:39.00 30:39.00
12 Joe Walsh 592 59 M 1 50-59 31:10.28 31:10.28
13 Jeff Baran 582 54 M 2 50-59 31:19.64 31:19.64
14 Jacob Reynolds Hughesville PA 439 14 M 1 0-19 31:33.10 31:33.10
15 Kyle Brazen 492 31 M 3 30-39 31:33.75 31:33.75
16 Mike Byrne 580 41 M 4 40-49 31:48.68 31:48.68
17 Marty Green 486 43 M 5 40-49 32:11.45 32:11.45
18 Kevin Walizer Pittston PA 419 41 M 6 40-49 32:13.87 32:13.87
19 Kurt Schield Roaring Brook twp PA 420 43 M 7 40-49 32:41.25 32:41.25
20 mike mullen scranton PA 436 47 M 8 40-49 32:58.91 32:58.91
21 Mike Dutrow 490 38 M 4 30-39 33:04.76 33:04.76
22 John Curley Wilkes Barre PA 489 42 M 9 40-49 33:08.20 33:08.20
23 Michael Olenchak Roaring Brook Twp. PA 450 42 M 10 40-49 33:25.45 33:25.45
24 Jim Richardson Scranton PA 579 52 M 3 50-59 33:29.40 33:29.40
25 Paul Marcus 589 31 M 5 30-39 33:45.96 33:45.96
26 Lucas Mark Pittston PA 425 17 M 2 0-19 33:47.98 33:47.98
27 Chris Vida 586 44 M 11 40-49 33:51.42 33:51.42
28 TJ Theis olyphant PE 437 25 M 5 20-29 33:56.52 33:56.52
29 Bill Cook 485 60 M 1 60-99 34:13.16 34:13.16
30 Jackie Comerford 581 40 F 1 40-49 34:17.22 34:17.22
31 Richard Mitchel 1183 26 M 6 20-29 34:25.75 34:25.75
32 Christian Rinaldi 576 28 M 7 20-29 34:34.46 34:34.46
33 Cathy DeGiosio Jefferson Township PA 421 46 F 2 40-49 34:36.98 34:36.98
34 Sam Lewis 598 17 M 3 0-19 34:39.94 34:39.94
35 Rob Zavislak Carbondale PA 417 37 M 6 30-39 34:46.43 34:46.43
36 Stephanie Hafield 498 34 F 1 30-39 34:47.45 34:47.45
37 William Craft Lake Ariel PA 448 43 M 12 40-49 34:50.50 34:50.50
38 Heidi Olson Scranton PA 441 30 F 2 30-39 34:50.83 34:50.83
39 Richard Owens 495 58 M 4 50-59 34:53.50 34:53.50
40 Bob Rainey Dunmore PA 407 59 M 5 50-59 34:55.14 34:55.14
41 Moriah Peters Clarks Summit PA 493 40 F 3 40-49 34:55.25 34:55.25
42 sharon volpe spring brook township PA 424 45 F 4 40-49 34:59.81 34:59.81
43 Rebekah Unangst Dunmore PA 428 23 F 1 20-29 35:10.80 35:10.80
44 Brian Donahue 500 46 M 13 40-49 35:18.70 35:18.70
45 Kaitlin Dolan Olyphant PA 401 24 F 2 20-29 36:01.90 36:01.90
46 Leo Turissini Scott Twp PA 463 62 M 2 60-99 36:03.73 36:03.73
47 Susan Steinbach Clarks Green PA 584 50 F 1 50-59 36:09.75 36:09.75
48 Jaime Hailstone Scranton PA 499 43 M 14 40-49 36:14.75 36:14.75
49 Misty Duchnik S Abington Township PA 416 31 F 3 30-39 36:28.25 36:28.25
50 Frank Swaha Jr. 481 19 M 4 0-19 38:27.51 38:27.51
51 Matthew Tolan Dunmore PA 591 29 M 8 20-29 39:02.22 39:02.22
52 Tom Piasecki Scranton PA 403 27 M 9 20-29 39:11.76 39:11.76
53 Eric Langstengel 590 36 M 7 30-39 39:17.75 39:17.75
54 Lewis Smith 577 43 M 15 40-49 39:19.92 39:19.92
55 Colleen Duffy Scranton PA 471 29 F 3 20-29 39:46.11 39:46.11
56 dakota ross dalton PA 468 13 M 5 0-19 40:02.76 40:02.76
57 Nicole Jezewski Scranton PA 459 22 F 4 20-29 40:03.26 40:03.26
58 Jillian Heller 593 28 F 5 20-29 40:20.22 40:20.22
59 Eileen Dammer Clarks Summit PA 434 47 F 5 40-49 40:25.68 40:25.68
60 Nori Price Taylor PE 435 46 F 6 40-49 40:50.76 40:50.76
61 Maureen McGuigan Scranton PA 432 40 F 7 40-49 41:51.72 41:51.72
62 Jason Van Wert Jefferson Twp PA 412 36 M 8 30-39 41:52.26 41:52.26
63 george miller tunkhannock PA 467 30 M 9 30-39 41:59.19 41:59.19
64 Tracie Lucas Dunmore PA 418 38 F 4 30-39 42:08.33 42:08.33
65 Ryan Eshelman Scranton PA 596 38 M 10 30-39 42:13.20 42:13.20
66 THOMAS POWELL SR PITTSTON PA 410 45 M 16 40-49 42:24.96 42:24.96
67 John Fabbri Scranton PA 433 49 M 17 40-49 42:41.97 42:41.97
68 Olivia Lumia Dallas PA 414 23 F 6 20-29 43:00.12 43:00.12
69 ashley hill elmhurst PA 473 43 F 8 40-49 43:05.53 43:05.53
70 Frank Swaha 480 49 M 18 40-49 43:34.76 43:34.76
71 Tom Morgan Scranton PA 453 42 M 19 40-49 43:40.86 43:40.86
72 Justine Sweeney scranton PA 456 30 F 5 30-39 43:42.28 43:42.28
73 Amy Costanzo Dunmroe PA 479 36 F 6 30-39 43:45.91 43:45.91
74 Jon Stephenson Duryea PA 426 37 M 11 30-39 43:55.50 43:55.50
75 Erica Mechalke Scranton PA 474 25 F 7 20-29 44:11.18 44:11.18
76 Tricia Bernotsky 483 35 F 7 30-39 44:21.49 44:21.49
77 Laura Shovlin Duryea PA 415 31 F 8 30-39 44:55.85 44:55.85
78 Kelly King 595 39 F 9 30-39 44:56.48 44:56.48
79 Jason Menago 496 33 M 12 30-39 44:59.72 44:59.72
80 Marlene Stephenson Duryea PA 427 37 F 10 30-39 45:08.14 45:08.14
81 Krystal Kirschenheiter duryea PA 466 26 F 8 20-29 45:11.73 45:11.73
82 Rebecca DeVitto Dunmore PA 472 37 F 11 30-39 46:08.49 46:08.49
83 PAULA POWELL PITTSTON PA 409 43 F 9 40-49 46:35.42 46:35.42
84 Sara Teeple Jermyn PA 465 23 F 9 20-29 46:37.47 46:37.47
85 Venessa Goodfield 497 23 F 10 20-29 46:37.51 46:37.51
86 Michael Toye 482 44 M 20 40-49 47:11.76 47:11.76
87 Marissa Rinaldi Jefferson township PA 476 20 F 11 20-29 47:12.99 47:12.99
88 Brian Sapak Mountain Top PA 469 32 M 13 30-39 47:17.22 47:17.22
89 Breannah Jones Scranton PA 405 21 F 12 20-29 47:17.42 47:17.42
90 Tiki Olson Mountain top PA 478 40 F 10 40-49 47:18.45 47:18.45
91 Adam Dyno Vandling PA 438 23 M 10 20-29 47:27.21 47:27.21
92 Tori Hoch Thornhurst PA 431 32 F 12 30-39 48:01.26 48:01.26
93 Renee Stevens Scranton PA 488 29 F 13 20-29 48:26.64 48:26.64
94 Michelle Lewis 597 50 F 2 50-59 48:27.86 48:27.86
95 Jennifer Barna Waymart PA 430 38 F 13 30-39 48:53.26 48:53.26
96 Kimberly Dennis Waymart PA 429 44 F 11 40-49 48:53.28 48:53.28
97 Jessica Johnson Ashley PA 455 28 F 14 20-29 49:23.47 49:23.47
98 Casey Prudente Scott Township PA 451 23 F 15 20-29 49:53.11 49:53.11
99 Courtney Horst Dunmore PA 475 25 F 16 20-29 49:53.52 49:53.52
100 Patrick McMynne Dunmore PA 454 26 M 11 20-29 51:14.23 51:14.23
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Kaleb McCloe 588 12 M 6 0-19 51:30.74 51:30.74
102 Mary DeGeorge Scranton PA 413 31 F 14 30-39 51:31.52 51:31.52
103 Melissa Shaffer Lake Ariel PA 444 36 F 15 30-39 51:37.44 51:37.44
104 Xavier Evans Kingston PA 446 43 M 21 40-49 52:40.21 52:40.21
105 Gretchen Bush Plains PA 445 41 F 12 40-49 52:40.52 52:40.52
106 pamela gaughan Scranton PA 452 41 F 13 40-49 53:56.77 53:56.77
107 Jenn Williams South Abington Twp. PA 422 44 F 14 40-49 54:51.33 54:51.33
108 Lauren Schofield Clarks summit PA 462 11 F 1 0-19 55:07.19 55:07.19
109 Fred Schofield Clarks summit PA 461 46 M 22 40-49 55:07.79 55:07.79
110 Marlene Schofield Clarke summit PA 460 40 F 15 40-49 55:08.50 55:08.50
111 Roni Dermo Scranton PA 458 26 F 17 20-29 55:43.94 55:43.94
112 Cindee McGrady Clifford PA 470 56 F 3 50-59 57:23.13 57:23.13
113 Kelly Rinaldi Jefferson township PA 477 41 F 16 40-49 57:35.18 57:35.18
114 THOMAS POWELL JR PITTSTON PA 411 20 M 12 20-29 59:42.76 59:42.76
115 Erk Snyder 487 69 M 3 60-99 1:00:19.64 1:00:19.64
116 Jared McCloe 587 40 M 23 40-49 1:09:29.98 1:09:29.98
DQ x x Bear Creek Township PA 406 35 M DQ 30-39 --- ---