Black Diamond Racing Series Mainline 5K

Age Group Results

June 08, 2014


Results By Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

Mainline 5K

Female Overall Finisher Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brianna Ligotski Hanover Twp PA 447 20 7 28:40.24 28:40.24
 

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lauren Schofield Clarks summit PA 462 11 108 55:07.19 55:07.19
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rebekah Unangst Dunmore PA 428 23 43 35:10.80 35:10.80
2 Kaitlin Dolan Olyphant PA 401 24 45 36:01.90 36:01.90
3 Colleen Duffy Scranton PA 471 29 55 39:46.11 39:46.11
4 Nicole Jezewski Scranton PA 459 22 57 40:03.26 40:03.26
5 Jillian Heller 593 28 58 40:20.22 40:20.22
6 Olivia Lumia Dallas PA 414 23 68 43:00.12 43:00.12
7 Erica Mechalke Scranton PA 474 25 75 44:11.18 44:11.18
8 Krystal Kirschenheiter duryea PA 466 26 81 45:11.73 45:11.73
9 Sara Teeple Jermyn PA 465 23 84 46:37.47 46:37.47
10 Venessa Goodfield 497 23 85 46:37.51 46:37.51
11 Marissa Rinaldi Jefferson township PA 476 20 87 47:12.99 47:12.99
12 Breannah Jones Scranton PA 405 21 89 47:17.42 47:17.42
13 Renee Stevens Scranton PA 488 29 93 48:26.64 48:26.64
14 Jessica Johnson Ashley PA 455 28 97 49:23.47 49:23.47
15 Casey Prudente Scott Township PA 451 23 98 49:53.11 49:53.11
16 Courtney Horst Dunmore PA 475 25 99 49:53.52 49:53.52
17 Roni Dermo Scranton PA 458 26 111 55:43.94 55:43.94
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stephanie Hafield 498 34 36 34:47.45 34:47.45
2 Heidi Olson Scranton PA 441 30 38 34:50.83 34:50.83
3 Misty Duchnik S Abington Township PA 416 31 49 36:28.25 36:28.25
4 Tracie Lucas Dunmore PA 418 38 64 42:08.33 42:08.33
5 Justine Sweeney scranton PA 456 30 72 43:42.28 43:42.28
6 Amy Costanzo Dunmroe PA 479 36 73 43:45.91 43:45.91
7 Tricia Bernotsky 483 35 76 44:21.49 44:21.49
8 Laura Shovlin Duryea PA 415 31 77 44:55.85 44:55.85
9 Kelly King 595 39 78 44:56.48 44:56.48
10 Marlene Stephenson Duryea PA 427 37 80 45:08.14 45:08.14
11 Rebecca DeVitto Dunmore PA 472 37 82 46:08.49 46:08.49
12 Tori Hoch Thornhurst PA 431 32 92 48:01.26 48:01.26
13 Jennifer Barna Waymart PA 430 38 95 48:53.26 48:53.26
14 Mary DeGeorge Scranton PA 413 31 102 51:31.52 51:31.52
15 Melissa Shaffer Lake Ariel PA 444 36 103 51:37.44 51:37.44
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jackie Comerford 581 40 30 34:17.22 34:17.22
2 Cathy DeGiosio Jefferson Township PA 421 46 33 34:36.98 34:36.98
3 Moriah Peters Clarks Summit PA 493 40 41 34:55.25 34:55.25
4 sharon volpe spring brook township PA 424 45 42 34:59.81 34:59.81
5 Eileen Dammer Clarks Summit PA 434 47 59 40:25.68 40:25.68
6 Nori Price Taylor PE 435 46 60 40:50.76 40:50.76
7 Maureen McGuigan Scranton PA 432 40 61 41:51.72 41:51.72
8 ashley hill elmhurst PA 473 43 69 43:05.53 43:05.53
9 PAULA POWELL PITTSTON PA 409 43 83 46:35.42 46:35.42
10 Tiki Olson Mountain top PA 478 40 90 47:18.45 47:18.45
11 Kimberly Dennis Waymart PA 429 44 96 48:53.28 48:53.28
12 Gretchen Bush Plains PA 445 41 105 52:40.52 52:40.52
13 pamela gaughan Scranton PA 452 41 106 53:56.77 53:56.77
14 Jenn Williams South Abington Twp. PA 422 44 107 54:51.33 54:51.33
15 Marlene Schofield Clarke summit PA 460 40 110 55:08.50 55:08.50
16 Kelly Rinaldi Jefferson township PA 477 41 113 57:35.18 57:35.18
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susan Steinbach Clarks Green PA 584 50 47 36:09.75 36:09.75
2 Michelle Lewis 597 50 94 48:27.86 48:27.86
3 Cindee McGrady Clifford PA 470 56 112 57:23.13 57:23.13
 

Male Overall Finisher Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Byrne 585 39 1 23:23.84 23:23.84
 

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jacob Reynolds Hughesville PA 439 14 14 31:33.10 31:33.10
2 Lucas Mark Pittston PA 425 17 26 33:47.98 33:47.98
3 Sam Lewis 598 17 34 34:39.94 34:39.94
4 Frank Swaha Jr. 481 19 50 38:27.51 38:27.51
5 dakota ross dalton PA 468 13 56 40:02.76 40:02.76
6 Kaleb McCloe 588 12 101 51:30.74 51:30.74
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Lewis 494 23 2 24:23.97 24:23.97
2 Brian Hilling Mayfield PA 457 29 4 28:16.43 28:16.43
3 Tommy Mauro Carbondale PA 404 20 5 28:20.48 28:20.48
4 Matt Pelucacci 1182 26 11 30:39.00 30:39.00
5 TJ Theis olyphant PE 437 25 28 33:56.52 33:56.52
6 Richard Mitchel 1183 26 31 34:25.75 34:25.75
7 Christian Rinaldi 576 28 32 34:34.46 34:34.46
8 Matthew Tolan Dunmore PA 591 29 51 39:02.22 39:02.22
9 Tom Piasecki Scranton PA 403 27 52 39:11.76 39:11.76
10 Adam Dyno Vandling PA 438 23 91 47:27.21 47:27.21
11 Patrick McMynne Dunmore PA 454 26 100 51:14.23 51:14.23
12 THOMAS POWELL JR PITTSTON PA 411 20 114 59:42.76 59:42.76
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 William Wolfe Jenkins Twp PA 464 31 6 28:25.92 28:25.92
2 Brandon Marchegiani 578 30 10 29:23.99 29:23.99
3 Kyle Brazen 492 31 15 31:33.75 31:33.75
4 Mike Dutrow 490 38 21 33:04.76 33:04.76
5 Paul Marcus 589 31 25 33:45.96 33:45.96
6 Rob Zavislak Carbondale PA 417 37 35 34:46.43 34:46.43
7 Eric Langstengel 590 36 53 39:17.75 39:17.75
8 Jason Van Wert Jefferson Twp PA 412 36 62 41:52.26 41:52.26
9 george miller tunkhannock PA 467 30 63 41:59.19 41:59.19
10 Ryan Eshelman Scranton PA 596 38 65 42:13.20 42:13.20
11 Jon Stephenson Duryea PA 426 37 74 43:55.50 43:55.50
12 Jason Menago 496 33 79 44:59.72 44:59.72
13 Brian Sapak Mountain Top PA 469 32 88 47:17.22 47:17.22
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ed Kraftchisin Pittston PA 583 43 3 24:42.76 24:42.76
2 Eric Pochas Greenfield Township PA 449 42 8 29:12.74 29:12.74
3 Randy Lyback 491 45 9 29:19.72 29:19.72
4 Mike Byrne 580 41 16 31:48.68 31:48.68
5 Marty Green 486 43 17 32:11.45 32:11.45
6 Kevin Walizer Pittston PA 419 41 18 32:13.87 32:13.87
7 Kurt Schield Roaring Brook twp PA 420 43 19 32:41.25 32:41.25
8 mike mullen scranton PA 436 47 20 32:58.91 32:58.91
9 John Curley Wilkes Barre PA 489 42 22 33:08.20 33:08.20
10 Michael Olenchak Roaring Brook Twp. PA 450 42 23 33:25.45 33:25.45
11 Chris Vida 586 44 27 33:51.42 33:51.42
12 William Craft Lake Ariel PA 448 43 37 34:50.50 34:50.50
13 Brian Donahue 500 46 44 35:18.70 35:18.70
14 Jaime Hailstone Scranton PA 499 43 48 36:14.75 36:14.75
15 Lewis Smith 577 43 54 39:19.92 39:19.92
16 THOMAS POWELL SR PITTSTON PA 410 45 66 42:24.96 42:24.96
17 John Fabbri Scranton PA 433 49 67 42:41.97 42:41.97
18 Frank Swaha 480 49 70 43:34.76 43:34.76
19 Tom Morgan Scranton PA 453 42 71 43:40.86 43:40.86
20 Michael Toye 482 44 86 47:11.76 47:11.76
21 Xavier Evans Kingston PA 446 43 104 52:40.21 52:40.21
22 Fred Schofield Clarks summit PA 461 46 109 55:07.79 55:07.79
23 Jared McCloe 587 40 116 1:09:29.98 1:09:29.98
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joe Walsh 592 59 12 31:10.28 31:10.28
2 Jeff Baran 582 54 13 31:19.64 31:19.64
3 Jim Richardson Scranton PA 579 52 24 33:29.40 33:29.40
4 Richard Owens 495 58 39 34:53.50 34:53.50
5 Bob Rainey Dunmore PA 407 59 40 34:55.14 34:55.14
 

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Cook 485 60 29 34:13.16 34:13.16
2 Leo Turissini Scott Twp PA 463 62 46 36:03.73 36:03.73
3 Erk Snyder 487 69 115 1:00:19.64 1:00:19.64