Badge of Honor 5k

Overall Finish List

November 13, 2016


Results By ScrantonnRunning Co Scranton Running Co
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mookey Kent Conklin Forks NY 810 51 M 1 Top Fin 5kA 18:44.00 18:44.00
2 William Davies Taylor PA 772 18 M 1 11-19 5kA 20:02.39 20:02.39
3 Paul Szustakowski 913 22 M 1 20-29 5kA 21:42.94 21:42.94
4 Allen Brink Nicholson PA 930 37 M 1 30-39 5kA 21:47.11 21:47.11
5 William Jr. Pabst Moscow PA 834 13 M 2 11-19 5kA 21:58.83 21:58.83
6 Joshua Godlewski 888 13 M 3 11-19 5kA 22:15.80 22:15.80
7 Doug Powell 921 50 M 1 50-59 5kA 22:21.64 22:21.64
8 Matthew McDonald Scranton PA 825 41 M 1 40-49 5kA 24:55.59 24:55.59
9 Todd Monahan Jr. 915 14 M 4 11-19 5kA 25:04.71 25:04.71
10 Charlie Talapa Scranton PA 872 13 M 5 11-19 5kA 25:22.79 25:22.79
11 Dominick Scalisee 896 13 M 6 11-19 5kA 25:26.40 25:26.40
12 Peter Kyminicyk 972 19 M 7 11-19 5kA 25:28.27 25:28.27
13 Isabella McKeefery 889 13 F 1 Top Fin 5kA 26:21.93 26:21.93
14 Robert Zuby Taylor PA 898 40 M 2 40-49 5kA 26:58.48 26:58.48
15 Stephen Derenick 897 48 M 3 40-49 5kA 26:59.02 26:59.02
16 Brandon McDermott 891 14 M 8 11-19 5kA 27:17.40 27:17.40
17 Mike Labas Scranton PA 924 51 M 2 50-59 5kA 27:25.36 27:25.36
18 Joseph Janczak 944 27 M 2 20-29 5kA 27:29.46 27:29.46
19 Chase Brown 883 7 M 1 0-10 5kA 27:29.91 27:29.91
20 Charles Vilardi Scranton PA 934 41 M 4 40-49 5kA 27:44.55 27:44.55
21 Kathleen Snyder Clarks Summit PA 863 39 F 1 30-39 5kA 27:46.37 27:46.37
22 Matt Henne 912 16 M 9 11-19 5kA 27:59.76 27:59.76
23 Mark Giblin 929 65 M 1 60-69 5kA 28:04.84 28:04.84
24 Keith Henne 911 43 M 5 40-49 5kA 28:18.41 28:18.41
25 Shery Strok Moosic PA 869 51 F 1 50-59 5kA 28:19.41 28:19.41
26 Maureen Hill 902 47 F 1 40-49 5kA 28:19.41 28:19.41
27 Aimee Redd 919 37 F 2 30-39 5kA 28:21.91 28:21.91
28 Kassidy Adames 920 6 F 1 0-10 5kA 28:24.14 28:24.14
29 Jay Semyon Moosic PA 855 48 M 6 40-49 5kA 28:39.00 28:39.00
30 John Sweeney 970 32 M 2 30-39 5kA 28:42.60 28:42.60
31 Christopher Hallack 943 32 M 3 30-39 5kA 28:56.88 28:56.88
32 Bill Mazaleski Old Forge PA 822 68 M 2 60-69 5kA 29:07.66 29:07.66
33 Brendan McGuire 953 9 M 2 0-10 5kA 29:15.16 29:15.16
34 Sean McGuire Scranton PA 954 34 M 4 30-39 5kA 29:41.62 29:41.62
35 Wyatt Stelmak Scranron PA 938 12 M 10 11-19 5kA 29:52.80 29:52.80
36 Joe Wassell Clarks Summit PA 877 45 M 7 40-49 5kA 29:56.91 29:56.91
37 John Gaidula Scranton PA 787 47 M 8 40-49 5kA 30:03.41 30:03.41
38 Kristen Leri Peckville PA 816 38 F 3 30-39 5kA 30:03.47 30:03.47
39 Kimberly Smurl Tunkhannock PA 860 49 F 2 40-49 5kA 30:11.26 30:11.26
40 Michael Kazmierczak 895 12 M 11 11-19 5kA 30:37.79 30:37.79
41 Brendan Smith 949 18 M 12 11-19 5kA 30:49.41 30:49.41
42 Jennifer Arnold Brooklyn NY 753 42 F 3 40-49 5kA 30:57.66 30:57.66
43 Joseph Petrucci Moosic PA 836 19 M 13 11-19 5kA 30:59.41 30:59.41
44 Cole Kazmierczak Taylor PA 809 20 M 3 20-29 5kA 31:00.16 31:00.16
45 Brian Roche Taylor PA 848 20 M 4 20-29 5kA 31:05.55 31:05.55
46 Tatiana Zippittelli Clarks Summit PA 881 21 F 1 20-29 5kA 31:19.16 31:19.16
47 Lacee Collins 936 19 F 1 11-19 5kA 31:20.16 31:20.16
48 Danielle Powell Taylor PA 839 18 F 2 11-19 5kA 31:23.16 31:23.16
49 Todd Monahan Sr. 914 42 M 9 40-49 5kA 31:27.41 31:27.41
50 Connor Monahan 917 11 M 14 11-19 5kA 31:27.98 31:27.98
51 Michelle Ent Wilkes Barre PA 783 32 F 4 30-39 5kA 31:54.91 31:54.91
52 Diane Miller 887 52 F 2 50-59 5kA 32:02.31 32:02.31
53 Clair Barrett 947 36 F 5 30-39 5kA 32:17.72 32:17.72
54 Kristy Vassell Moosic PA 908 33 F 6 30-39 5kA 32:47.64 32:47.64
55 Arianna Solano Duryea PA 864 17 F 3 11-19 5kA 32:52.13 32:52.13
56 John Lutecki Duryea PA 817 47 M 10 40-49 5kA 32:53.56 32:53.56
57 Elizabeth Richardson Scranton PA 962 32 F 7 30-39 5kA 32:55.20 32:55.20
58 Tyler Lutecki Duryea PA 819 20 M 5 20-29 5kA 32:55.21 32:55.21
59 Jim Richardson 961 54 M 3 50-59 5kA 32:55.81 32:55.81
60 Abigail Rowlands 894 14 F 4 11-19 5kA 32:56.42 32:56.42
61 Lindsay Grzyboski 910 13 F 5 11-19 5kA 32:56.63 32:56.63
62 William Pabst Moscow PA 833 48 M 11 40-49 5kA 33:02.94 33:02.94
63 Joe Moceyunas Pittston PA 830 52 M 4 50-59 5kA 33:03.51 33:03.51
64 Tyler Gaidula Scranton PA 789 18 M 15 11-19 5kA 33:10.48 33:10.48
65 Gianna Gaidula Scranton PA 786 13 F 6 11-19 5kA 33:11.89 33:11.89
66 Julia Antoniacci Moosic PA 752 15 F 7 11-19 5kA 33:13.12 33:13.12
67 Megan Gerlach Moscow PA 791 33 F 8 30-39 5kA 33:15.61 33:15.61
68 Brandon Caputo Taylor PA 763 19 M 16 11-19 5kA 33:18.67 33:18.67
69 John Dombroski Jr. Moosic PA 777 51 M 5 50-59 5kA 33:19.12 33:19.12
70 Michelle Setta Jermyn PA 857 42 F 4 40-49 5kA 33:22.17 33:22.17
71 Dot Beam Waymart PA 761 41 F 5 40-49 5kA 33:25.88 33:25.88
72 Sheila Whitman Lake Ariel PA 879 55 F 3 50-59 5kA 33:27.12 33:27.12
73 Robert Grunza Jessup PA 801 24 M 6 20-29 5kA 33:49.93 33:49.93
74 Ann Verbyla Tunkhannock PA 876 36 F 9 30-39 5kA 33:58.67 33:58.67
75 Jessica Redding Throop PA 845 28 F 2 20-29 5kA 34:06.84 34:06.84
76 Jamie Sussman Clarks Summit PA 870 40 F 6 40-49 5kA 34:06.86 34:06.86
77 Raelena Hughes Coatesville PA 804 14 F 8 11-19 5kA 34:14.84 34:14.84
78 Rita Hughes Coatesville PA 805 38 F 10 30-39 5kA 34:14.92 34:14.92
79 Vanessa Thomas 967 39 F 11 30-39 5kA 34:36.17 34:36.17
80 Nicole Vanluvender Old Forge PA 875 44 F 7 40-49 5kA 34:48.63 34:48.63
81 Dan Schreffler Dunmore PA 854 52 M 6 50-59 5kA 34:50.42 34:50.42
82 Lori White 885 44 F 8 40-49 5kA 35:06.13 35:06.13
83 Alicia Kobilinski Moosic PA 814 52 F 4 50-59 5kA 35:37.15 35:37.15
84 Tanya Dans 966 36 F 12 30-39 5kA 35:44.89 35:44.89
85 Lisa Gruszecki Old Forge PA 802 25 F 3 20-29 5kA 36:44.00 36:44.00
86 Thomas Barrett Scranton PA 760 58 M 7 50-59 5kA 37:03.18 37:03.18
87 Terri Barrett Scranton PA 759 58 F 5 50-59 5kA 37:06.93 37:06.93
88 Lisa Endress Berwick PA 782 51 F 6 50-59 5kA 37:47.44 37:47.44
89 Cara Phillips Harrisburg PA 928 24 F 4 20-29 5kA 37:50.18 37:50.18
90 Jennifer McCormick Swampscott MA 824 32 F 13 30-39 5kA 37:52.43 37:52.43
91 Stephanie Mullaly 918 42 F 9 40-49 5kA 37:54.93 37:54.93
92 Kylene Johnson Scranton PA 808 27 F 5 20-29 5kA 37:55.68 37:55.68
93 Ron Stiltenpole 926 64 M 3 60-69 5kA 37:56.56 37:56.56
94 Cody Beverage 893 12 M 17 11-19 5kA 38:03.28 38:03.28
95 Carl Walsh 892 12 M 18 11-19 5kA 38:48.93 38:48.93
96 Connor McKeefery 890 12 M 19 11-19 5kA 38:49.54 38:49.54
97 Steph McManus Larksville PA 826 42 F 10 40-49 5kA 39:23.00 39:23.00
98 Haley Tilberry Moosic PA 873 15 F 9 11-19 5kA 41:38.29 41:38.29
99 Gabby Para Pittston PA 835 14 F 10 11-19 5kA 41:38.90 41:38.90
100 Renee Lutecki Duryea PA 818 42 F 11 40-49 5kA 42:05.18 42:05.18
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time
101 Kim Kuratnick 932 34 F 14 30-39 5kA 42:10.82 42:10.82
102 Teresa Toth Peckville PA 874 29 F 6 20-29 5kA 42:52.22 42:52.22
103 Brayden McAllister Taylor PA 823 17 M 20 11-19 5kA 43:01.70 43:01.70
104 Natalie Sottile Taylor PA 865 16 F 11 11-19 5kA 43:02.11 43:02.11
105 Linda Semyon Moosic PA 856 49 F 12 40-49 5kA 43:16.19 43:16.19
106 Alison Edwards Springbrook Twp. PA 780 33 F 15 30-39 5kA 43:51.81 43:51.81
107 Julia Raudenbush White Haven PA 844 25 F 7 20-29 5kA 44:25.69 44:25.69
108 Thomas Costello Carbondale PA 769 46 M 12 40-49 5kA 44:29.44 44:29.44
109 Tom Hill 905 66 M 4 60-69 5kA 44:29.86 44:29.86
110 Linda Morris Moscow PA 831 47 F 13 40-49 5kA 44:30.11 44:30.11
111 Mary Ellen Altieri Scranton PA 751 62 F 1 60-69 5kA 44:30.11 44:30.11
112 Jeffrey Costello Carbondale PA 767 12 M 21 11-19 5kA 44:30.69 44:30.69
113 Shirley Staffaroni Factoryville PA 866 61 F 2 60-69 5kA 44:30.70 44:30.70
114 Ava Stout 916 10 F 2 0-10 5kA 44:45.25 44:45.25
115 Stacey Stout Springbrook Twp. PA 868 39 F 16 30-39 5kA 44:45.44 44:45.44
116 Rose Doney Hawley PA 778 51 F 7 50-59 5kA 45:04.77 45:04.77
117 Gia Micciche Moosic PA 827 31 F 17 30-39 5kA 46:41.95 46:41.95
118 Maureen Krapf 942 41 F 14 40-49 5kA 47:13.70 47:13.70
119 Michael Fox Scranton PA 784 22 M 7 20-29 5kA 49:01.85 49:01.85
120 Jordan Ruby Long Pond PA 851 20 F 8 20-29 5kA 49:03.27 49:03.27
121 Taylor Dunn Scranton PA 779 20 F 9 20-29 5kA 49:03.87 49:03.87
122 Maggie Crofton 957 61 F 3 60-69 5kA 50:37.59 50:37.59
123 Kaden Kimball Honesdale PA 812 8 M 3 0-10 5kA 50:58.14 50:58.14
124 John Dombroski Moosic PA 776 75 M 1 70-99 5kA 51:15.61 51:15.61
125 Benjamin Kimball Honesdale PA 811 32 M 5 30-39 5kA 51:35.71 51:35.71
126 Syren Kimball Honesdale PA 813 10 F 3 0-10 5kA 51:36.13 51:36.13
127 Melissa Romanoski White Haven PA 850 39 F 18 30-39 5kA 52:09.10 52:09.10
128 Wendy Goetz Taylor PA 800 44 F 15 40-49 5kA 52:49.20 52:49.20
129 Robert Stelmak Scranron PA 937 47 M 13 40-49 5kA 53:17.42 53:17.42
130 Victoria Barbosa Scranton PA 754 15 F 12 11-19 5kA 53:21.10 53:21.10
131 Alexis Ralston Taylor PA 843 15 F 13 11-19 5kA 53:38.84 53:38.84
132 Barb Arens 941 52 F 8 50-59 5kA 53:50.46 53:50.46
133 Morgan Smurl Tunkhannock PA 861 16 F 14 11-19 5kA 53:50.71 53:50.71
134 Shawnna Smurl Tunkhannock PA 862 24 F 10 20-29 5kA 53:51.69 53:51.69
135 Jay Kuratnick Scranton PA 933 70 M 2 70-99 5kA 53:54.13 53:54.13
136 Joy Deroberto Exeter PA 774 48 F 16 40-49 5kA 54:39.96 54:39.96
137 Jamie Barrett 948 42 M 14 40-49 5kA 56:11.72 56:11.72
138 Lori Rentrope Clarks Summit PA 846 53 F 9 50-59 5kA 1:01:48.00 1:01:48.00