Abilities 21 5k, 10k

Overall Finish List

June 13, 2015


Results by Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Len Van Orden 1176 38 M 1 Top Fin 21:21.00 21:21.00
2 Vinny Baglivo Scranton 953 18 M 1 0-18 21:32.00 21:32.00
3 Deborah Cosmetis 1033 38 F 1 Top Fin 22:12.00 22:12.00
4 Thomas Smith 1049 39 M 1 30-39 22:23.00 22:23.00
5 Melissa Delfino Dunmore PA 1043 46 F 1 40-49 23:30.00 23:30.00
6 Joe Decker Dickson City PA 968 45 M 1 40-49 24:26.00 24:26.00
7 Laverne Shirley 1044 36 F 1 30-39 24:57.00 24:57.00
8 Zach Sheridan 1009 10 M 2 0-18 25:00.00 25:00.00
9 kristy Crowley Clark Summit PA 937 35 F 2 30-39 25:10.00 25:10.00
10 George Cosmetis 1034 75 M 1 60-99 25:19.00 25:19.00
11 Bella Concha 960 14 F 1 0-18 25:22.00 25:22.00
12 Kathleen Snyder 1015 37 F 3 30-39 25:23.00 25:23.00
13 Camus Howie 1028 13 M 3 0-18 25:25.00 25:25.00
14 Dennis Stieger 1025 39 M 2 30-39 25:38.00 25:38.00
15 Tom Yoniski 1026 50 M 1 50-59 25:58.00 25:58.00
16 Brennan O'Malley 1000 16 M 4 0-18 26:47.00 26:47.00
17 Elizabeth Haikes Scranton PA 1046 14 F 2 0-18 27:40.00 27:40.00
18 Jimmy Sheridan 1010 14 M 5 0-18 27:42.00 27:42.00
19 Jacqueline Trama 1017 31 F 4 30-39 28:01.00 28:01.00
20 Cara Rowan 1007 25 F 1 19-29 28:04.00 28:04.00
21 Denise Eglesia 1057 26 F 2 19-29 28:15.00 28:15.00
22 Caroline Moskwa 997 25 F 3 19-29 28:54.00 28:54.00
23 Dillan Koch 987 15 M 6 0-18 29:19.00 29:19.00
24 Fran Evans 975 48 F 2 40-49 29:50.00 29:50.00
25 James Sheridan 1011 42 M 2 40-49 29:50.00 29:50.00
26 Casey Jones Covington Twp PA 1039 10 M 7 0-18 29:54.00 29:54.00
27 Elizabeth O'Connor 999 18 F 3 0-18 29:58.00 29:58.00
28 Doreen Wormuth 1023 47 F 3 40-49 30:00.00 30:00.00
29 Cathy Conrad 965 41 F 4 40-49 30:10.00 30:10.00
30 Nathan Posluszny 1003 12 M 8 0-18 30:25.00 30:25.00
31 Danielle Runco 951 30 F 5 30-39 30:32.00 30:32.00
32 Susan Uriah 1048 43 F 5 40-49 30:49.00 30:49.00
33 Jillian Ferri Gouldsboro PA 977 32 F 6 30-39 30:53.00 30:53.00
34 Ann Hollenbeck Spring Brook Twp. PA 983 41 F 6 40-49 31:06.50 31:06.50
35 Mike Rescigno 1005 28 M 1 19-29 31:08.00 31:08.00
36 Sue Pagano Dickson City 1032 53 F 1 50-59 31:09.00 31:09.00
37 Emily Concha 961 16 F 4 0-18 31:24.00 31:24.00
38 Cindie Banks 955 45 F 7 40-49 31:38.00 31:38.00
39 Maureen Burke 934 30 F 7 30-39 31:53.00 31:53.00
40 Vanna Zona 1024 27 F 4 19-29 32:15.00 32:15.00
41 Ellen Connors 964 40 F 8 40-49 32:20.00 32:20.00
42 Tricia Dougherty Scranton PA 973 43 F 9 40-49 32:23.00 32:23.00
43 Scott Connors 963 43 M 3 40-49 33:00.00 33:00.00
44 Alahnna Balbach 954 12 F 5 0-18 33:47.00 33:47.00
45 Danielle Ives 984 37 F 8 30-39 35:39.00 35:39.00
46 Tina DePew 969 45 F 10 40-49 36:38.00 36:38.00
47 Katrina Alvarado 1031 34 F 9 30-39 36:42.00 36:42.00
48 Jill Croften 1030 30 F 10 30-39 36:43.00 36:43.00
49 Wendy Posluszny 1004 40 F 11 40-49 36:45.00 36:45.00
50 Kerry Ziegier 1029 38 F 11 30-39 36:48.00 36:48.00
51 Salisa Brown 958 25 F 5 19-29 36:49.00 36:49.00
52 Tokash Cynthia 1016 43 F 12 40-49 36:52.00 36:52.00
53 Stacey Varwert 1178 36 F 12 30-39 37:00.00 37:00.00
54 Amanda Lavin 991 30 F 13 30-39 38:12.00 38:12.00
55 Deidre Jones 985 37 F 14 30-39 38:20.00 38:20.00
56 Kaitlyn Wagner 1021 18 F 6 0-18 38:46.00 38:46.00
57 Kim Wagner 1020 43 F 13 40-49 38:47.00 38:47.00
58 Robert Wagner 1019 38 M 3 30-39 38:48.00 38:48.00
59 Holly Wallace 1022 31 F 15 30-39 38:49.00 38:49.00
60 Charissa Hiison 1050 27 F 6 19-29 38:57.00 38:57.00
61 Elizabeth Hastie Clarks Summit PA 981 44 F 15 40-49 39:16.00 39:16.00
62 Patty Beck 956 44 F 14 40-49 39:16.00 39:16.00
63 Tommy Ciccotti 1037 11 M 9 0-18 39:40.00 39:40.00
64 Erin Rowan 1008 27 F 7 19-29 39:49.00 39:49.00
65 Lori Decker 967 42 F 16 40-49 41:44.00 41:44.00
66 Michelle Jones 986 39 F 16 30-39 42:36.00 42:36.00
67 Renee Lynn 1177 29 F 8 19-29 43:00.00 43:00.00
68 Erin Getts Scranton 1035 47 F 17 40-49 43:12.00 43:12.00
69 Robert Ciccotti 1038 7 M 10 0-18 48:10.00 48:10.00
70 Jennifer Ciccotti Dunmore 959 43 F 18 40-49 48:10.00 48:10.00
71 Chrissy Rimes 1006 53 F 3 50-59 50:50.00 50:50.00
72 Janet Evans 974 50 F 2 50-59 50:50.00 50:50.00
73 Jolene Lentowski 993 28 F 9 19-29 52:58.00 52:58.00
74 Sara Lentowski 992 26 F 10 19-29 52:59.00 52:59.00
75 Bridget Sileo Spring Brook Twp. PA 1013 31 F 17 30-39 53:21.00 53:21.00
76 Tamara Dobrzyn 971 50 F 4 50-59 53:21.00 53:21.00
77 Samantha Morgan 995 25 F 11 19-29 1:01:14.00 1:01:14.00
78 Shelby Morgan 996 23 F 12 19-29 1:01:14.00 1:01:14.00
79 Shimkosky Dave 1012 38 M 4 30-39 1:11:45.00 1:11:45.00
 

10k run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dennis Hudacs 942 35 M 1 Top Fin 38:21.00 38:21.00
2 George Watson Dickson City 1047 29 M 1 19-29 43:46.00 43:46.00
3 Rich Wilczynski 1045 49 M 1 40-49 44:48.00 44:48.00
4 Marod Dobrzyn 970 17 M 1 0-18 47:55.00 47:55.00
5 Nick Ferraro 941 19 M 2 19-29 48:20.00 48:20.00
6 Ralph Ferraro 940 47 M 2 40-49 48:36.00 48:36.00
7 Laura Boddorff 932 29 F 1 Top Fin 51:37.00 51:37.00
8 Matthew Herne 1042 14 M 2 0-18 53:35.00 53:35.00
9 April Burti Old forge 935 31 F 1 30-39 53:42.00 53:42.00
10 Stephan Polishan 1001 39 M 1 30-39 1:00:30.00 1:00:30.00
11 Robin Mancinelli 946 53 F 1 50-59 1:03:24.00 1:03:24.00
12 Kelly Pepe 1040 45 F 1 40-49 1:03:24.00 1:03:24.00
13 Christine Herne 1041 42 F 2 40-49 1:04:02.00 1:04:02.00
14 Ken Getts 1036 52 M 1 50-59 1:05:23.00 1:05:23.00
15 Felicia Rocco 950 28 F 1 19-29 1:06:37.00 1:06:37.00
16 Sarah O'Connell 949 28 F 2 19-29 1:06:47.00 1:06:47.00
17 Joe O'Connell 948 28 M 3 19-29 1:06:47.60 1:06:47.60
18 Lisa Brister 933 32 F 2 30-39 1:11:27.00 1:11:27.00
19 Joseph Lalli 944 39 M 2 30-39 1:11:45.00 1:11:45.00
20 Andrea Tippett 952 46 F 3 40-49 1:14:11.00 1:14:11.00
21 Danielle Nicholas Scranton PA 947 36 F 3 30-39 1:14:43.00 1:14:43.00
22 Danielle Bianchi 931 45 F 4 40-49 1:22:30.00 1:22:30.00