AJ Giombetti Memorial Race

Overall Finish List

August 13, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co
5k Walk
10k Run

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kellan Rowland Miami FL 250 33 M 1 30-39 23:18.22 23:41.83
2 Aidan Brown Philadelphia PA 294 28 M 1 20-29 23:34.75 23:56.70
3 Bobby Wolfel 283 28 M 2 20-29 24:51.56 24:53.82
4 Brian Corbett Scranton PA 303 32 M 2 30-39 26:16.38 26:20.29
5 Tom Corrigan New Hope PA 201 40 M 1 40-49 26:59.06 27:02.93
6 Kyle Rebar Honesdale PA 246 26 M 3 20-29 29:37.26 29:42.81
7 Kat Heagberg Honesdale PA 213 30 F 1 30-39 29:42.81 29:42.81
8 Kristen Clark Dunmore PA 301 35 F 2 30-39 29:34.73 29:47.27
9 Bob Munley Peckville PA 281 57 M 1 50-99 30:15.77 30:23.57
10 Michael Rescigno Jessup PA 248 29 M 4 20-29 30:53.43 30:57.53
11 Maria Gentile Jefferson Township PA 296 22 F 1 20-29 30:56.45 31:24.56
12 Molly Kane Lake Ariel PA 219 22 F 2 20-29 30:56.85 31:24.56
13 Kaitlyn McDonough Moscow PA 230 20 F 3 20-29 31:14.87 31:27.20
14 Jordyn McDonough Moscow PA 229 16 F 1 0-19 31:15.65 31:27.57
15 Dan McGrath 308 30 M 3 30-39 31:42.18 32:10.52
16 Laura Burke 307 29 F 4 20-29 31:42.18 32:10.52
17 Ricky Motter Moscow PA 242 19 M 1 0-19 32:02.96 32:21.64
18 Kelly Sweeney Archbald PA 256 35 F 3 30-39 33:00.75 33:07.52
19 Jack Corcoran Scranton PA 200 32 M 4 30-39 32:43.77 33:12.32
20 Molly Hayes Philadelphia PA 212 29 F 5 20-29 32:42.45 33:12.79
21 Jeffrey McDonough Moscow PA 228 49 M 2 40-49 33:28.06 33:39.78
22 Bobbi Weston Archbald PA 260 52 F 1 50-99 33:47.82 34:03.79
23 Courtney McNamara New Hope PA 231 25 F 6 20-29 34:05.94 34:09.24
24 Mark Work Jefferson Township PA 262 58 M 2 50-99 34:33.26 34:39.83
25 Suzanne Scanlon Clarks Summit PA 251 31 F 4 30-39 35:01.32 35:17.66
26 Michele Conaboy Scranton PA 291 28 F 7 20-29 35:00.41 35:17.83
27 Ashley Alt Roaring Brook Twp PA 181 29 F 8 20-29 36:12.92 36:30.33
28 Garrick Alt Roaring Brook Twp PA 182 38 M 5 30-39 36:13.93 36:30.76
29 MaryLynn Gaetano 297 51 F 2 50-99 36:11.74 36:40.70
30 Ashley McDonough Moscow PA 227 23 F 9 20-29 36:38.78 36:50.65
31 Michelle Malimban Philadelphia PA 225 28 F 10 20-29 36:41.19 37:11.78
32 Jill Yates Dickson City PA 263 36 F 5 30-39 37:09.40 37:18.84
33 Matt Moors Philadelphia PA 241 35 M 6 30-39 36:49.12 37:19.74
34 Ali Moors Philadelphia PA 240 29 F 11 20-29 36:49.61 37:20.84
35 Megan Buettner Peckville PA 193 39 F 6 30-39 38:58.94 39:06.53
36 Annie Clark Dunmore PA 300 27 F 12 20-29 40:13.99 40:39.83
37 Kevin Clark 304 28 M 5 20-29 40:14.51 40:40.48
38 Thomas Brown Scott Township PA 192 67 M 3 50-99 40:47.52 41:09.27
39 Wally Casper Carbondale PA 196 53 M 4 50-99 40:46.30 41:09.28
40 Angela Tempesta Dunmore PA 257 27 F 13 20-29 44:04.02 44:24.54
41 Megan Dempsey 292 28 F 14 20-29 44:04.00 44:24.74
42 Hannah Davidson Philadelphia PA 202 28 F 15 20-29 44:03.50 44:24.84
43 Robert Wolfel Jessup PA 265 59 M 5 50-99 49:34.23 49:47.79
44 Maggie O'Connor 302 21 F 16 20-29 50:41.24 50:52.85
45 Jessica Harvey Peckville PA 211 31 F 7 30-39 52:15.13 52:19.85
46 Timothy Merkel Scranton PA 234 21 M 6 20-29 52:41.66 53:04.76
47 Wendy Rosetti 287 49 F 1 40-49 53:41.96 53:56.75
48 Jason Mesko Philadelphia PA 237 28 M 7 20-29 52:58.48 54:25.82
49 Ellen Mesko Dunmore PA 236 60 F 3 50-99 52:59.81 54:26.80
50 Kendall Aufmuth Little Falls NY 188 20 F 17 20-29 1:02:55.32 1:03:22.21
51 Kim Wolfel Jessup PA 266 57 F 4 50-99 1:20:12.98 1:20:12.98
Top  

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jerry Dipasquale Jessup PA 203 50 M 1 1-99 40:36.45 40:48.33
2 Licia Olivetti Peckville PA 243 26 F 1 1-99 46:47.63 47:15.34
3 Stephen Olivetti Peckville PA 244 59 M 2 1-99 49:24.09 49:47.68
4 Marie Merkel Scranton PA 232 54 F 2 1-99 52:41.78 53:03.94
5 Timothy Merkel Scranton PA 233 57 M 3 1-99 52:41.88 53:04.85
6 Maggie Clark 298 33 F 3 1-99 52:46.38 53:13.25
7 Alison Clark Dunmore PA 299 24 F 4 1-99 52:47.23 53:14.10
8 Maggie Ferraro Archbald PA 206 64 F 5 1-99 53:40.55 53:56.96
9 Lindsay Kapinus 276 25 F 6 1-99 53:52.18 54:07.52
10 Michele Kapinus 277 55 F 7 1-99 53:52.89 54:07.85
11 Anne Armezzani Scott Township PA 183 66 F 8 1-99 54:10.04 54:26.86
12 Deb Butash Moscow PA 194 55 F 9 1-99 57:04.57 57:38.85
13 Lauren Cherry Moscow PA 199 25 F 10 1-99 57:08.09 57:40.76
14 Bananas Suriano 280 60 M 4 1-99 57:21.44 58:03.10
15 Len Bogart Moscow PA 189 59 M 5 1-99 57:13.74 58:03.33
16 Amy Smith Factoryville PA 253 28 F 11 1-99 57:44.88 1:00:49.61
17 Haley Halkyer Moscow PA 209 23 F 12 1-99 57:45.95 1:00:50.27
18 Michele Halkyer Moscow PA 210 50 F 13 1-99 57:46.02 1:00:52.36
19 Timothy Cummings 295 23 M 6 1-99 57:48.54 1:00:52.38
20 Abby Davailus 288 23 F 14 1-99 58:20.93 1:01:25.77
21 Carly Reilly Moscow PA 247 23 F 15 1-99 58:23.30 1:01:26.57
22 John Strasburger West Chester PA 255 27 M 7 1-99 58:59.51 1:02:11.10
23 Samantha Smith West Chester PA 254 27 F 16 1-99 59:05.34 1:02:15.56
24 Pete Giombetti Malvern PA 207 53 M 8 1-99 1:02:07.03 1:02:45.22
25 Nick Krehel Archbald PA 221 55 M 9 1-99 1:02:06.45 1:02:48.29
26 Jesse Santarelli 309 30 M 10 1-99 1:02:12.35 1:02:49.30
27 Tony Scarpino 278 55 M 11 1-99 1:02:08.64 1:02:50.31
28 Nick Krehel 275 22 M 12 1-99 1:02:11.72 1:02:51.94
29 Angel Atell Clarks Summit PA 187 52 F 17 1-99 1:02:01.90 1:06:59.25
Top  

10k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joe Cardillo 273 56 M 1 Top Fin 39:13.90 39:15.49
2 Joe Drumsta 274 48 M 1 40-49 41:24.70 41:26.56
3 Mike Brenkosh 267 20 M 1 20-29 42:49.40 42:49.97
4 William Mussarc 306 36 M 1 30-39 43:34.78 43:37.46
5 John Pamieri 285 38 M 2 30-39 46:07.93 46:13.77
6 Maura Armezzani Scott Township PA 186 30 F 1 30-39 46:27.13 46:32.46
7 Matthew Wolfel 264 22 M 2 20-29 47:00.31 47:02.97
8 Tiffany Leventhal 272 34 F 2 30-39 47:06.90 47:08.34
9 Dennis Holmes Throop PA 279 66 M 1 50-99 48:54.73 48:57.00
10 Traci Leidel Scranton PA 222 35 F 3 30-39 49:03.33 49:07.84
11 Quinn Maloney Scranton PA 226 33 M 3 30-39 49:32.58 49:36.28
12 Brian Duckin 270 44 M 2 40-49 49:42.76 49:44.41
13 Hannah Breymeier Dupont PA 191 31 F 4 30-39 54:45.19 54:54.00
14 Catherine Armezzani Scott Township PA 184 28 F 1 20-29 56:57.78 57:04.35
15 Andrew Brown 293 61 M 2 50-99 58:44.55 59:02.20
16 Dan Mukiewicz 269 29 M 3 20-29 1:00:44.78 1:00:55.48
17 David Trapper Scranton PA 258 30 M 4 30-39 1:01:01.69 1:01:05.60
18 Sarah Pilosi Moscow PA 245 27 F 2 20-29 1:01:17.30 1:01:22.85
19 Brianne Roberts Archbald PA 249 36 F 5 30-39 1:01:49.02 1:01:51.36
20 Noel Chesar 305 30 F 6 30-39 1:01:56.77 1:01:59.61
21 Lauren Elmore Honesdale PA 205 24 F 3 20-29 1:04:04.35 1:04:14.31
22 Kathy Durkin Scranton PA 204 54 F 1 50-99 1:10:24.97 1:10:29.48
23 Kelly Lucas Scranton PA 268 23 F 4 20-29 1:12:58.06 1:13:03.60
24 Tasia Kenosky Chambersburg PA 220 36 F 7 30-39 1:20:05.61 1:20:12.71