AJ Giombetti Memorial 5k/10k

Overall Finish List

August 08, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Vinny Baglivo Scranton PA 1508 18 M 1 Top Fin 19:53.72 19:53.72
2 Darrell Lock Bloomsburg PA 1556 39 M 1 30-39 21:32.00 21:32.00
3 Matt Schreck 1631 17 M 1 0-19 22:16.70 22:16.70
4 Brett Hollister 1630 29 M 1 20-29 23:26.73 23:26.73
5 Bobby Wolfel Jessup PA 1604 27 M 2 20-29 23:58.70 23:58.70
6 Ryan Scanlon South Abington Township PA 1584 32 M 2 30-39 24:08.23 24:08.23
7 Brian Volz Philadelphia PA 1598 30 M 3 30-39 24:32.93 24:54.17
8 Dawne Scheller 1617 45 F 1 40-49 25:12.19 25:12.19
9 Sam Prudente 1641 59 M 1 50-99 25:15.73 25:15.73
10 Nancy Wood Duryea PA 1608 34 F 1 30-39 25:56.73 25:56.73
11 Ariann Adams Covington Twp PA 1629 25 F 1 20-29 25:57.45 25:57.45
12 Tony Prudente Archbald PA 1579 29 M 3 20-29 26:09.20 26:09.20
13 Johnny Mesko Philadelphia PA 1567 28 M 4 20-29 27:08.77 27:08.77
14 Caitlin Brown Philadelphia PA 1513 29 F 2 20-29 27:01.23 27:22.48
15 Michel Lupperini 1614 42 F 2 40-49 27:23.17 27:23.17
16 Anna Munaco Farminmgton Hills MI 1571 20 F 3 20-29 27:29.23 27:29.23
17 Andrew Brown 1663 60 M 2 50-99 27:21.15 27:42.41
18 Jack Corcoran Scranton PA 1525 31 M 4 30-39 28:30.53 29:02.49
19 Rachel Sweeney Scranton PA 1595 27 F 4 20-29 29:14.49 29:14.49
20 Wendy Rosetti 1625 48 F 3 40-49 29:28.49 29:28.49
21 Suzanne Scanlon South Abington Township PA 1585 30 F 2 30-39 29:51.24 29:51.24
22 Philip Gallagher South Abington Township PA 1534 53 M 3 50-99 29:45.43 30:06.64
23 Scott Schrermerhorn 1652 50 M 4 50-99 30:10.49 30:10.49
24 Elizabeth Mehale 1639 29 F 5 20-29 30:05.53 30:35.24
25 Jason Mesko 1640 27 M 5 20-29 30:06.48 30:35.47
26 Megan Keen Scott Twp. PA 1552 27 F 6 20-29 30:38.71 30:38.71
27 Ryan Fortese Philadelphia PA 1530 32 M 5 30-39 30:20.95 31:00.19
28 Rose Fortese Philadelphia PA 1529 28 F 7 20-29 30:21.26 31:00.20
29 Amanda Lock Bloomsburg PA 1555 39 F 3 30-39 31:04.49 31:04.49
30 Daniella Muklewicz 1664 28 M 6 20-29 31:14.68 31:14.68
31 Jordan Clark Dunmore PA 1523 28 M 7 20-29 31:14.74 31:14.74
32 Wally Casper Carbondale PA 1521 52 M 5 50-99 31:46.26 31:46.26
33 Ashley McDonough Spring Brook Township PA 1561 22 F 8 20-29 32:36.97 32:36.97
34 Christie Bonacci Spring Brook Township PA 1511 22 F 9 20-29 32:36.98 32:36.98
35 Bob Brown Scranton PA 1512 28 M 8 20-29 33:16.63 33:16.63
36 Beth O'Malley 1622 58 F 1 50-99 33:25.77 33:25.77
37 Bobbi Weston Eynon PA 1602 51 F 2 50-99 33:33.87 33:33.87
38 Tim Merkel Jr. Scranton PA 1565 20 M 9 20-29 33:29.04 33:57.59
39 Kathryn Merkel Scranton PA 1562 22 F 10 20-29 33:30.71 33:59.25
40 Anthony Munaco Farminmgton Hills MI 1572 61 M 6 50-99 35:01.75 35:01.75
41 Shivaun O'Donnell 1616 54 F 3 50-99 35:13.63 35:13.63
42 Kelly Rinaldi Jefferson Township PA 1582 48 F 4 40-49 35:20.13 35:20.13
43 Ann D'Arienzo 1665 48 F 5 40-49 35:26.75 35:26.75
44 Justine Johnson Cooperstown NY 1547 29 F 11 20-29 37:02.33 37:02.33
45 Kim Wolfel Jessup PA 1605 56 F 4 50-99 37:20.51 37:20.51
46 Maeve Walsh White Plains NY 1599 25 F 12 20-29 37:55.49 37:55.49
47 Katie Stone Cooperstown NY 1592 27 F 13 20-29 38:53.14 38:53.14
48 Jean Kilcullen 1658 61 F 5 50-99 38:47.39 39:08.71
49 Tom Ridgik 1645 66 M 7 50-99 39:20.26 39:20.26
50 Adrienne Howard Milford PA 1545 38 F 4 30-39 41:41.45 41:41.45
51 Thomas Brown Scott Township PA 1514 66 M 8 50-99 41:37.02 42:42.76
52 Hannah Davidson Philadelphia PA 1526 27 F 14 20-29 42:26.01 43:05.27
53 Brittany Fortese Philadelphia PA 1528 27 F 15 20-29 42:26.11 43:05.28
54 Matthew Moors Norristown PA 1570 34 M 6 30-39 44:24.34 44:50.50
55 Alison Pessina Philadelphia PA 1577 28 F 16 20-29 44:23.82 44:51.12
56 Valerie Gallagher South Abington Township PA 1535 47 F 6 40-49 44:55.33 45:25.53
57 Aidan Brown 1662 27 M 10 20-29 45:39.99 45:39.99
58 Nancy Munaco Farminmgton Hills MI 1573 60 F 6 50-99 46:19.77 46:19.77
59 Licia Olivetti Peckville PA 1574 25 F 17 20-29 53:42.06 54:38.89
60 Maria Wolfel Jessup PA 1606 21 F 18 20-29 53:42.16 54:40.14
61 Peter Giombetti Malvern PA 1537 16 M 2 0-19 53:43.77 54:40.72
62 Daniella Carite 1624 30 F 5 30-39 1:03:07.31 1:03:37.89
 

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Timothy Gray 1667 34 M 1 1-99 30:03.02 30:55.32
2 Sam Fritz Jefferson Twp PA 1533 22 M 2 1-99 31:57.54 32:24.21
3 Karrie Hennemuth 1650 25 F 1 1-99 49:46.40 50:37.25
4 Marie Merkel Scranton PA 1563 53 F 2 1-99 50:36.30 51:00.40
5 Tim Merkel Scranton PA 1564 56 M 3 1-99 50:41.45 51:06.78
6 Glen Smith Springbrook Twp PA 1589 51 M 4 1-99 51:43.26 52:36.54
7 Tracey Smith Springbrook Twp PA 1591 50 F 3 1-99 51:41.44 52:36.76
8 Debbie Butash Roaring Brook Twp PA 1515 54 F 4 1-99 51:41.25 52:37.80
9 Stephen Olivetti Peckville PA 1575 58 M 5 1-99 53:08.78 54:09.29
10 Carlo Celli Peckville PA 1522 58 M 6 1-99 53:08.56 54:09.89
11 Alisha Marchegiani Jessup PA 1560 21 F 5 1-99 53:40.92 54:38.69
12 Tony Scarpino 1612 54 M 7 1-99 53:42.83 54:39.29
13 John Kranick 1611 20 M 8 1-99 53:41.55 54:39.50
14 Alexandra Hynak 1634 24 F 6 1-99 1:00:23.45 1:01:18.30
15 Kelsey Halkyer Philadelphia PA 1540 24 F 7 1-99 1:00:19.00 1:01:18.43
16 Julia Kane Jefferson Township PA 1548 24 F 8 1-99 1:00:23.90 1:01:18.81
17 Carly Reilly Moscow PA 1581 22 F 9 1-99 1:00:44.56 1:01:38.30
18 Haley Halkyer Moscow PA 1539 22 F 10 1-99 1:00:40.01 1:01:38.59
19 Nika Verrastro 1666 21 F 11 1-99 1:00:43.70 1:01:38.81
20 Robert Wolfel Jessup PA 1607 58 M 9 1-99 1:00:26.70 1:01:53.12
21 Rich Yazinski 1628 69 M 10 1-99 1:00:28.12 1:01:53.52
22 Joey Mesko Philadelphia PA 1566 4 M 11 1-99 1:02:01.11 1:03:09.27
23 Rachel Mesko Philadelphia PA 1569 35 F 12 1-99 1:02:02.73 1:03:09.47
 

10k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joe Cardillo 1619 55 M 1 Top Fin 38:53.50 38:53.50
2 Nathan Wright Oakwood OH 1609 24 M 1 20-29 40:00.83 40:00.83
3 Mark Prudente Ardmore PA 1578 31 M 1 30-39 41:01.52 41:01.52
4 Dan Wells Nicholson PA 1600 55 M 1 50-99 44:20.10 44:20.10
5 Debby Paciotti 1618 41 F 1 40-49 45:35.77 45:35.77
6 Kathleen Hedley 1643 19 F 1 0-19 46:46.79 46:46.79
7 Cheryly Shannon 1657 53 F 1 50-99 46:54.52 46:54.52
8 Molly Kane Jefferson Township PA 1551 21 F 1 20-29 47:32.32 47:32.32
9 Tony Cerminaro 1613 78 M 2 50-99 47:42.50 47:42.50
10 Rachel Wright Oakwood OH 1610 24 F 2 20-29 47:50.78 47:50.78
11 Lisa Reeves Greenfield PA 1580 48 F 2 40-49 48:23.28 48:23.28
12 Quinn Maloney Scranton PA 1559 32 M 2 30-39 48:36.53 48:36.53
13 Maura Armezzani Scott Township PA 1507 29 F 3 20-29 49:12.55 49:12.55
14 Catherine Armezzani Scott Township PA 1505 27 F 4 20-29 49:57.50 49:57.50
15 Bryan Dente Dunmore PA 1527 30 M 3 30-39 50:31.27 50:31.27
16 Maria Gentile 1632 21 F 5 20-29 51:17.86 51:17.86
17 Ellie Snyder Scranton PA 1654 30 F 1 30-39 51:18.40 51:18.40
18 Mike Snyder 1653 32 M 4 30-39 51:18.47 51:18.47
19 Faith Rittenburg Binghamton NY 1583 32 F 2 30-39 53:41.45 53:41.45
20 Vanessa Pauling Milford PA 1576 35 F 3 30-39 53:47.99 53:47.99
21 Crystal Granish Endicott NY 1538 33 F 4 30-39 54:20.22 54:20.22
22 Taryn Marchise Scranton PA 1623 30 F 5 30-39 54:22.46 54:22.46
23 Gene Butash Clarks Green PA 1517 54 M 3 50-99 54:49.65 54:49.65
24 Louise Eitelberg 1615 49 F 3 40-49 55:23.47 55:23.47
25 Tom Cody Mountain Top PA 1524 45 M 1 40-49 57:03.49 57:03.49
26 Adam Brooks 1626 41 M 2 40-49 58:24.53 58:24.53
27 Amy MacKrell Archbald PA 1558 37 F 6 30-39 1:13:22.62 1:13:22.62
28 Denise Maleski Factory Vile PA 1627 49 F 4 40-49 1:13:24.33 1:13:24.33
29 Phyllis Wells Nicholson PA 1601 55 F 2 50-99 1:13:04.50 1:13:25.72
30 Danielle Bianchi Peckville PA 1509 46 F 5 40-49 1:23:13.00 1:23:13.00