ACT for the Kids 5k

Age Group Results

September 25, 2016


Results By ScrantonnRunning Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gianna Sabatini Dalton PA 838 12 4 22:33.26 22:35.00
 

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Caitlyn Newberry 913 12 12 24:24.31 24:24.81
2 Camryn Thomas 842 10 15 25:22.67 25:24.29
3 Marygrace Sabatini Dalton PA 840 10 22 27:00.97 27:01.57
4 Hannah Lafave Spring Brook Twp PA 819 10 27 28:20.11 28:22.76
5 Soyer Delucy Covington Township PA 806 9 34 30:19.20 30:20.83
6 Caroline Sabatini Dalton PA 837 8 49 33:56.71 33:59.81
7 Marah Machalczyk 916 10 50 33:57.41 34:00.15
8 Jacklyn Kelly 919 10 52 35:42.80 35:45.78
9 Jane Evans 849 10 59 38:35.66 38:37.56
10 Madelyn McCullough Covington Twp PA 823 9 60 38:35.83 38:37.56
11 Luci Bezydlowski 910 10 61 38:35.77 38:37.76
12 Rachel Thomas 844 12 62 38:38.14 38:39.12
 

Female 13 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Selena Knowlton Clifford PA 816 15 21 26:28.94 26:31.59
2 Nia Ivanov Scranton PA 810 13 43 31:57.28 31:59.53
 

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alla Wilson 899 28 7 22:43.08 22:47.56
2 Gianna Muracco Dunmore PA 829 28 8 22:53.67 22:56.27
3 Amanda Slatton 902 28 16 25:20.90 25:25.13
4 Samantha Knowlton Clifford PA 814 23 19 26:04.12 26:07.80
5 Jessica Evans Moscow PA 809 30 20 26:07.61 26:13.56
6 Kimberly Kaville Lake Ariel PA 812 24 37 30:54.63 31:00.58
7 Danielle Mislinski Blakeslee PA 828 30 40 31:41.03 31:49.76
8 Sarah Knowlton Clifford PA 815 27 42 31:48.29 31:52.58
9 Rachael Baldelli Jefferson Twp PA 847 22 48 32:58.90 33:07.34
10 Jessica Prevost 904 22 65 42:53.69 43:00.87
 

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Danielle Delucy Covington Township PA 805 39 17 25:22.82 25:26.75
2 Diane Machalczyk 915 39 31 29:44.82 29:55.52
3 Colleen Cammerota Dunmore PA 804 35 36 30:39.37 30:44.50
4 Meghan Boylin 905 34 38 31:08.49 31:13.83
5 Katrina Renkel Jefferson Twp PA 846 40 45 32:21.30 32:28.90
6 Liza Murray Clifford PA 830 36 47 32:47.86 32:52.78
7 Michelle Mecca 826 33 54 35:57.94 36:08.85
8 Marian Davis 906 36 55 36:06.37 36:15.35
9 Lindsay Benasutti Clifford PA 803 34 57 37:44.13 37:50.61
 

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Meilissa Delfino 907 47 6 22:41.93 22:43.55
2 Becky Evans 850 47 23 27:01.16 27:03.71
3 Lynn Green Factoryville PA 903 41 24 27:16.62 27:23.80
4 Jill Thomas 843 46 32 29:49.06 29:55.82
5 Tammy McCullough Covington Twp PA 825 41 58 38:13.29 38:20.26
 

Female 51 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patti Dragotto Jessup PA 807 56 44 31:57.83 32:04.81
2 Sherry Knowlton Clifford PA 817 53 46 32:29.51 32:35.74
3 Elizabeth Russell Tunkhannock PA 835 67 51 34:35.35 34:36.77
4 Berdye Diertrk 908 56 53 35:44.07 35:54.35
5 Deede Rothenberg Clarks Summit PA 834 58 56 36:48.15 37:00.38
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Thomas Clark 918 9 1 20:14.96 20:15.76
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Reilly McCullough Covington Twp PA 824 11 26 28:15.43 28:17.26
2 Kyle McCullough Covington Twp PA 822 12 28 28:38.02 28:40.57
3 Ben Toczydlowski 911 9 35 30:27.34 30:29.58
4 Joey Toczydlowski 912 9 64 41:35.39 41:37.62
 

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Pelucacci 831 28 3 20:52.89 20:58.62
2 Jake Mancuso Archbald PA 821 29 11 23:42.20 23:45.18
3 Scott Sznyter Duryea PA 841 28 25 27:45.94 27:50.42
4 Chris Kaville Old Forge PA 811 27 30 29:30.00 29:35.34
 

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alfredo Pisa 900 34 18 25:37.07 25:45.22
2 Mark Machalczyk 917 40 33 29:45.70 29:55.93
3 Brendon Mislinski Blakeslee PA 827 32 41 31:42.31 31:50.74
 

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carlo Sabatini Dalton PA 836 45 2 20:35.32 20:39.55
2 Lp Frieder Clarks Summit PA 898 43 5 22:34.59 22:39.30
3 Robert Lars 920 47 9 22:51.27 22:59.49
4 John Benner 845 47 39 31:25.58 31:25.58
5 Joe Bezydlowski 909 46 63 40:14.31 40:17.54
 

Male 51 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Doresh 914 57 10 23:02.64 23:10.24
2 Dennis Knowlton Clifford PA 813 65 13 24:47.44 24:49.98
3 Nick Demian 848 53 14 24:51.50 25:00.34
4 Erik Elliot 808 60 29 29:30.36 29:30.36