ACT for the Kids 5k

Overall Finish List

September 25, 2016


Results By ScrantonnRunning Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Thomas Clark 918 9 M 1 Top Fin 20:14.96 20:15.76
2 Carlo Sabatini Dalton PA 836 45 M 1 41-50 20:35.32 20:39.55
3 Matt Pelucacci 831 28 M 1 21-30 20:52.89 20:58.62
4 Gianna Sabatini Dalton PA 838 12 F 1 Top Fin 22:33.26 22:35.00
5 Lp Frieder Clarks Summit PA 898 43 M 2 41-50 22:34.59 22:39.30
6 Meilissa Delfino 907 47 F 1 41-50 22:41.93 22:43.55
7 Alla Wilson 899 28 F 1 21-30 22:43.08 22:47.56
8 Gianna Muracco Dunmore PA 829 28 F 2 21-30 22:53.67 22:56.27
9 Robert Lars 920 47 M 3 41-50 22:51.27 22:59.49
10 Mark Doresh 914 57 M 1 51-99 23:02.64 23:10.24
11 Jake Mancuso Archbald PA 821 29 M 2 21-30 23:42.20 23:45.18
12 Caitlyn Newberry 913 12 F 1 0-12 24:24.31 24:24.81
13 Dennis Knowlton Clifford PA 813 65 M 2 51-99 24:47.44 24:49.98
14 Nick Demian 848 53 M 3 51-99 24:51.50 25:00.34
15 Camryn Thomas 842 10 F 2 0-12 25:22.67 25:24.29
16 Amanda Slatton 902 28 F 3 21-30 25:20.90 25:25.13
17 Danielle Delucy Covington Township PA 805 39 F 1 31-40 25:22.82 25:26.75
18 Alfredo Pisa 900 34 M 1 31-40 25:37.07 25:45.22
19 Samantha Knowlton Clifford PA 814 23 F 4 21-30 26:04.12 26:07.80
20 Jessica Evans Moscow PA 809 30 F 5 21-30 26:07.61 26:13.56
21 Selena Knowlton Clifford PA 816 15 F 1 13-20 26:28.94 26:31.59
22 Marygrace Sabatini Dalton PA 840 10 F 3 0-12 27:00.97 27:01.57
23 Becky Evans 850 47 F 2 41-50 27:01.16 27:03.71
24 Lynn Green Factoryville PA 903 41 F 3 41-50 27:16.62 27:23.80
25 Scott Sznyter Duryea PA 841 28 M 3 21-30 27:45.94 27:50.42
26 Reilly McCullough Covington Twp PA 824 11 M 1 0-12 28:15.43 28:17.26
27 Hannah Lafave Spring Brook Twp PA 819 10 F 4 0-12 28:20.11 28:22.76
28 Kyle McCullough Covington Twp PA 822 12 M 2 0-12 28:38.02 28:40.57
29 Erik Elliot 808 60 M 4 51-99 29:30.36 29:30.36
30 Chris Kaville Old Forge PA 811 27 M 4 21-30 29:30.00 29:35.34
31 Diane Machalczyk 915 39 F 2 31-40 29:44.82 29:55.52
32 Jill Thomas 843 46 F 4 41-50 29:49.06 29:55.82
33 Mark Machalczyk 917 40 M 2 31-40 29:45.70 29:55.93
34 Soyer Delucy Covington Township PA 806 9 F 5 0-12 30:19.20 30:20.83
35 Ben Toczydlowski 911 9 M 3 0-12 30:27.34 30:29.58
36 Colleen Cammerota Dunmore PA 804 35 F 3 31-40 30:39.37 30:44.50
37 Kimberly Kaville Lake Ariel PA 812 24 F 6 21-30 30:54.63 31:00.58
38 Meghan Boylin 905 34 F 4 31-40 31:08.49 31:13.83
39 John Benner 845 47 M 4 41-50 31:25.58 31:25.58
40 Danielle Mislinski Blakeslee PA 828 30 F 7 21-30 31:41.03 31:49.76
41 Brendon Mislinski Blakeslee PA 827 32 M 3 31-40 31:42.31 31:50.74
42 Sarah Knowlton Clifford PA 815 27 F 8 21-30 31:48.29 31:52.58
43 Nia Ivanov Scranton PA 810 13 F 2 13-20 31:57.28 31:59.53
44 Patti Dragotto Jessup PA 807 56 F 1 51-99 31:57.83 32:04.81
45 Katrina Renkel Jefferson Twp PA 846 40 F 5 31-40 32:21.30 32:28.90
46 Sherry Knowlton Clifford PA 817 53 F 2 51-99 32:29.51 32:35.74
47 Liza Murray Clifford PA 830 36 F 6 31-40 32:47.86 32:52.78
48 Rachael Baldelli Jefferson Twp PA 847 22 F 9 21-30 32:58.90 33:07.34
49 Caroline Sabatini Dalton PA 837 8 F 6 0-12 33:56.71 33:59.81
50 Marah Machalczyk 916 10 F 7 0-12 33:57.41 34:00.15
51 Elizabeth Russell Tunkhannock PA 835 67 F 3 51-99 34:35.35 34:36.77
52 Jacklyn Kelly 919 10 F 8 0-12 35:42.80 35:45.78
53 Berdye Diertrk 908 56 F 4 51-99 35:44.07 35:54.35
54 Michelle Mecca 826 33 F 7 31-40 35:57.94 36:08.85
55 Marian Davis 906 36 F 8 31-40 36:06.37 36:15.35
56 Deede Rothenberg Clarks Summit PA 834 58 F 5 51-99 36:48.15 37:00.38
57 Lindsay Benasutti Clifford PA 803 34 F 9 31-40 37:44.13 37:50.61
58 Tammy McCullough Covington Twp PA 825 41 F 5 41-50 38:13.29 38:20.26
59 Jane Evans 849 10 F 9 0-12 38:35.66 38:37.56
60 Madelyn McCullough Covington Twp PA 823 9 F 10 0-12 38:35.83 38:37.56
61 Luci Bezydlowski 910 10 F 11 0-12 38:35.77 38:37.76
62 Rachel Thomas 844 12 F 12 0-12 38:38.14 38:39.12
63 Joe Bezydlowski 909 46 M 5 41-50 40:14.31 40:17.54
64 Joey Toczydlowski 912 9 M 4 0-12 41:35.39 41:37.62
65 Jessica Prevost 904 22 F 10 21-30 42:53.69 43:00.87