5k of Fear

Age Group Results

October 23, 2016


Results By ScrantonnRunning Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Male 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joseph Bootz 59 14 3 19:55.66 19:55.66
2 Tyler Schwartztrauber 91 17 6 21:27.94 21:27.94
3 Corey Scochin 93 13 8 23:01.45 23:01.45
4 Finn Davey Scranton PA 65 8 16 35:27.15 35:27.15
5 Molly Kawash 74 12 18 39:11.23 39:11.23
6 Angelica Nowak 79 12 19 39:40.23 39:40.23
 

Male 18 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Moulton Mountain Top PA 77 24 1 16:51.55 16:51.55
 

Male 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MICHAEL GAMBLE 70 34 2 19:43.28 19:43.28
2 John Orloski Lake Ariel PA 101 34 5 20:07.44 20:07.44
 

Male 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amanda Craven olyphant PA 64 37 9 24:12.17 24:12.17
2 Melissa Hughes 97 36 10 25:05.30 25:05.30
3 Beth Scochin Scott Township PA 92 40 11 28:26.96 28:26.96
4 Phil Schwartztrauber 90 45 12 31:00.21 31:00.21
5 Dana Petrunich 61 45 14 33:21.12 33:21.12
6 Rebecca Bylotas Scott Tiwnship PA 60 44 15 33:21.94 33:21.94
7 Shannon Fawcett 68 45 17 38:58.23 38:58.23
8 Arlene Nowak 80 44 20 39:40.27 39:40.27
9 Cathy Depoti 66 45 22 40:38.49 40:38.49
10 JACKIE FLYNN 69 45 23 40:39.23 40:39.23
 

Male 46 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amy Rome 99 49 4 20:07.40 20:07.40
2 Andy Babcanec 98 52 7 22:53.74 22:53.74
3 Robin Sledzinski Lake Ariel PA 100 57 13 31:49.96 31:49.96
4 LISA ! Somers Scranton PA 94 52 21 40:29.83 40:29.83
 

5k Walk

Male 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sarah Knutelski 76 16 10 47:11.99 47:11.99
 

Male 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Piconi 84 35 7 44:14.99 44:14.99
2 Joseph Piconi 85 34 8 44:14.99 44:14.99
 

Male 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patrick Valonis 96 38 3 39:55.48 39:55.48
2 Doreen Bootz 58 41 5 40:14.41 40:14.41
3 Jennifer Erdmann 103 38 9 46:44.96 46:44.96
4 Ying-Ling Jao 72 37 13 56:56.73 56:56.73
5 Thomas Kameroski 73 44 14 56:56.74 56:56.74
 

Male 46 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Westhafen 105 60 1 36:41.42 36:41.42
2 Sandy Cavanaught 104 55 2 39:54.68 39:54.68
3 Jerry Dipasquale Jessup PA 67 51 4 39:55.90 39:55.90
4 Brenda Hidy 102 46 6 40:39.43 40:39.43
5 Paula Knutelski 75 50 11 47:13.75 47:13.75
6 Sharon Cleary 63 54 12 56:55.71 56:55.71
7 Anne Valonis 95 68 15 56:58.35 56:58.35
8 Margaret Granville 71 57 16 58:40.22 58:40.22
9 Joan Cheresko 62 53 17 58:41.43 58:41.43
DQ Peggy Ryan Jermyn PA 88 53 DQ --- ---