5Kate

Age Group Results

October 30, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brenda Sharp Shavertown PA 843 33 14 25:02.01 25:04.58
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Heidi Allman Thornhurst PA 684 9 55 30:08.48 30:12.31
2 Payton Reynolds Scranton PA 828 18 62 31:30.00 31:34.45
3 Emily Guistwite Scranton PA 767 18 69 32:25.83 32:31.63
4 Hanna Allman Thornhurst PA 683 12 89 37:53.32 38:28.64
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kristen Patchoski 915 25 24 25:45.08 25:49.32
2 Kelly Lucas Scranton PA 799 24 27 26:15.70 26:33.94
3 Jasmin Cone Scranton PA 731 21 28 26:54.08 26:59.87
4 Sara Bielski Scranton PA 695 26 31 27:09.18 27:25.37
5 Michele Crofton Scranton PA 986 28 32 27:22.28 27:32.87
6 Andrea Krivak Moosic PA 789 26 34 27:50.60 27:57.37
7 Kelli Cali Clarks Summit PA 705 29 39 28:16.75 28:24.54
8 Taryn Burns Scranton PA 704 29 40 28:23.40 28:29.12
9 Kimberly Shaheen Endicott NY 842 22 45 28:57.51 29:04.29
10 Jacqueline Cerra Carbondale PA 719 29 67 32:16.19 32:24.53
11 Christina Karaffa 934 28 68 32:15.28 32:26.38
12 Karen Moroski Scranton PA 814 27 70 32:43.35 32:50.13
13 Kelly Hummel Schuylkill Haven PA 776 29 76 32:57.01 33:03.34
14 Christina Demas Scranton PA 739 27 92 38:49.25 39:03.80
15 Kierstin Ross Scranton PA 834 26 98 43:50.61 44:13.59
16 Francesca Ross 895 29 99 44:27.57 44:50.34
17 Sara Lentowski Gouldsboro PA 796 27 101 46:44.41 46:44.41
18 Jess Dunleavy Scranton PA 748 28 103 47:39.81 48:10.66
19 Katie Aebli Scranton PA 681 29 105 50:21.16 50:32.42
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mariel Quigley Bryn Mawr PA 826 35 16 25:11.29 25:15.12
2 Melissa Hughes Scott Township PA 902 36 20 25:26.62 25:32.35
3 Andrea Balise Ambler PA 689 34 35 27:55.30 28:04.12
4 Lindsay Baker Scranton PA 899 32 37 28:04.55 28:12.87
5 Mandy Doria Ellard Scranton PA 746 30 38 28:19.86 28:19.86
6 Ashley Mayer 953 33 57 30:19.53 30:29.36
7 Jaime Minor 921 33 64 31:51.33 31:58.52
8 Sara Allman Thornhurst PA 686 37 66 32:03.19 32:07.63
9 Annette Fox Waymart PA 754 39 79 33:33.63 33:33.63
10 Gina McAndrew 920 34 82 34:49.13 34:57.54
11 Sarah Conlon Peckville PA 732 33 84 35:19.64 35:19.64
12 Megan Moro Wilkes Barre PA 813 30 85 35:53.07 36:01.89
13 Thea Cochrane Scranton PA 722 32 97 43:21.78 43:36.32
14 Jenna Gregg Dallas PA 766 32 100 46:36.94 46:40.77
15 Erin Shea Scranton PA 844 33 106 50:21.24 50:32.92
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jodi Lewis Gouldsboro PA 798 43 15 25:03.74 25:11.53
2 Karen Padula 931 40 51 29:42.21 29:48.76
3 Dot Beam Waymart PA 693 41 54 30:00.52 30:05.82
4 Mary Mahoney Throop PA 805 42 61 31:18.01 31:31.79
5 Amy Hollander Waverly Township PA 775 43 75 32:54.97 33:01.52
6 Debra Georgetti 908 46 90 38:20.81 38:31.13
7 Sara Shields Scranton PA 851 43 110 52:19.69 52:54.42
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ruth Wood Jefferson Twp PA 941 56 33 27:34.29 27:37.81
2 Sheila Whitman 905 55 41 28:27.96 28:32.83
3 Marylou grogan 956 56 49 29:28.56 29:36.13
4 Julia Munley clarks summit PA 926 51 59 31:10.09 31:20.41
5 Rose Moroski Scranton PA 815 58 71 32:42.53 32:50.37
6 Charlene Dougherty Jessup PA 916 50 74 32:54.54 33:01.32
7 Maria McDonnell Scranton PA 808 50 88 36:41.19 36:51.64
8 Maryrose McDonnell Scranton PA 809 55 93 41:19.38 41:30.00
9 Debi Saunders 911 56 94 42:29.83 42:45.40
10 Janice Ross Scranton PA 833 53 104 48:38.83 49:06.16
11 Nancy Shoener Bethlehem PA 856 58 109 51:56.51 52:31.33
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 marguerite Coyle Scranton PA 909 62 87 36:40.82 36:51.47
2 Eileen Stiltenpole 884 63 96 42:57.47 43:06.10
3 Carol Shoener Scranton PA 853 60 108 51:56.59 52:31.12
4 Mary Ellen Stokes Woodbridge VA 864 64 111 53:06.97 53:26.42
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Evangelista blakely PA 940 47 1 19:15.15 19:17.31
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Elwood Blues 935 9 43 28:48.69 28:57.26
2 Andrew Padula 932 12 52 29:42.82 29:49.37
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sean Walsh Scranton PA 967 21 2 20:27.43 20:30.20
2 Jonathan Gooch Allentown PA 760 29 4 21:28.04 21:31.61
3 Christopher Graci Arlington VA 764 29 7 22:48.04 22:53.61
4 Amanda Colacicco New York NY 724 29 17 25:18.33 25:21.12
5 Tom Bryan 927 29 18 25:19.54 25:25.40
6 Jerrod Handy Scranton PA 769 28 19 25:28.92 25:31.62
7 Nick Costanzo 914 29 23 25:43.82 25:49.12
8 Chris Kudrich Scranton PA 790 28 36 28:07.13 28:11.47
9 Eddie Shoener Old Forge PA 855 28 42 28:23.59 28:40.16
10 Patrick King Philadelphia PA 787 28 47 28:55.31 29:19.63
11 Douglas McCormick 922 29 60 31:10.85 31:22.13
12 Paul Torba 929 28 80 33:57.12 34:14.95
13 Brian Chanthavong Scranton PA 720 26 83 34:56.82 35:14.64
14 Kyle Cecci Scranton PA 716 26 86 36:03.35 36:20.45
15 Justin Ossont Williamsport PA 821 26 112 53:49.00 53:58.59
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Donlin Clarks Summit PA 745 32 3 21:11.59 21:13.36
2 Thomas J Frable Scranton PA 755 33 8 23:06.98 23:09.55
3 Larry J Hickernell Jr Quakertown PA 774 31 21 25:29.13 25:32.56
4 Jamie king 897 32 22 25:43.52 25:47.85
5 matthew Ralph 954 35 26 26:09.13 26:19.58
6 Darius Munchak New Orleans LA 816 32 29 27:04.85 27:10.56
7 Sean McAndrew Scranton PA 806 34 30 27:13.85 27:13.85
8 Jake Blues 936 34 44 28:57.42 28:57.42
9 Joseph Kowalchick Bryn Mawr PA 788 35 46 28:58.64 29:09.33
10 Shamus mcCormick 959 35 48 29:24.31 29:35.78
11 Mark Aebli Scranton PA 682 32 50 29:40.86 29:40.86
12 Matthew Stascavage Kingston PA 861 35 53 29:39.92 29:50.17
13 tim Lamond 980 30 56 30:14.90 30:22.68
14 Mike Baker Throop PA 688 36 63 31:38.82 31:48.13
15 Ray Allman Thornhurst PA 685 34 65 32:02.61 32:07.46
16 Erik Johnson Wrightsville PA 891 33 78 33:08.56 33:17.80
17 Derek Hewlett 910 36 95 42:32.01 42:46.58
18 Matthew Shaffer Gouldsboro PA 841 35 102 46:23.32 46:44.64
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chris Pahoski 968 44 5 21:57.60 21:59.97
2 matthew McDonald Scranton PA 982 41 6 22:00.28 22:04.11
3 Charlie Vilardi 887 41 11 24:21.39 24:23.21
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tom Yoniski 912 51 12 24:38.50 24:43.37
2 Denny Mundt 987 54 13 24:53.76 25:03.36
3 Ron Tansits Jermyn PA 872 59 25 26:03.68 26:07.50
4 Patrick Desarno Scranton PA 740 55 58 30:23.94 30:35.63
5 Dave D Cawley Scranton PA 715 50 72 32:40.27 32:52.21
6 Jim McDonnell Scranton PA 807 55 73 32:52.72 33:00.10
7 David Gervasi 923 55 107 51:38.41 52:05.13
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike grogan Scranton PA 957 61 9 23:50.04 23:53.62
2 Stanley Wood 942 61 10 23:58.32 24:04.10
3 Ray Hayes Scranton PA 772 66 77 33:04.07 33:16.36
4 Ron Stiltenpole 885 64 81 34:31.84 34:39.17
5 Tom Hue 925 67 91 38:30.09 38:38.71