3rd Annual Fred Kase Memorial 5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

August 23, 2014


Results By Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 SHERRI YELEN Kingston PA 685 42 7 21:17.34 21:17.34
 

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 EMMA WATCHKIS 691 9 40 33:11.67 33:11.67
 

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 SAMANTHA DERR 677 19 14 25:07.40 25:07.40
2 NICOLE BUCKMAN 603 23 27 29:45.66 29:45.66
3 HEATHER WARFEL 664 28 35 31:11.20 31:11.20
4 AMANDA THOMAS Scranton PA 659 29 59 42:02.18 42:02.18
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 PATRICIA BUZINKAI Kingston, Pa 18704 PA 605 39 8 21:34.60 21:34.60
2 KELLY RUCKNO 646 39 21 27:13.15 27:13.15
3 NATALIE STARON Kingston, Pa 18704 654 39 29 29:59.91 29:59.91
4 NICOLE GUSTINUCCI 690 34 34 30:46.49 30:46.49
5 SARAH RINKER Green Lane, Pa 18054 642 34 37 32:43.92 32:43.92
6 TRACY CHESMAN Dallas PA 708 39 38 32:50.14 32:50.14
7 LESLEY O'BOYLE 634 37 48 36:21.31 36:21.31
8 LYNN SHYMANSKI 653 38 51 38:22.69 38:22.69
9 NICOLE OSTROWSKI 706 30 62 47:37.69 47:37.69
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 DENISE BLASH 602 44 18 25:32.81 25:32.81
2 JESSICA CHESMAN Dallas PA 702 41 23 27:25.35 27:25.35
3 TRACEY VARVAGLIONE 662 42 31 30:08.85 30:08.85
4 MARY BETH ALLEN 598 41 41 33:30.99 33:30.99
5 SONDRA RIVIELLO 643 44 45 35:12.67 35:12.67
6 ELLEN FEDERICI Dallas, Pa 18612 714 48 57 41:10.93 41:10.93
7 ELLIE STEINRUCK 657 41 58 41:11.18 41:11.18
8 ANGI COSCIA 611 48 61 45:10.56 45:10.56
9 LAURA HALL 620 49 66 55:46.96 55:46.96
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 LIBBY MORAN 703 53 26 28:15.66 28:15.66
2 DIANE COWMAN 612 51 33 30:33.88 30:33.88
3 KAREN BUERGER TALACKA 604 50 36 31:28.55 31:28.55
4 COLLEEN TOLAN Dunmore PA 660 51 60 42:02.59 42:02.59
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MARIE OSHANS 707 60 67 56:12.46 56:12.46
2 CONNIE LEARN 630 60 68 58:00.74 58:00.74
 

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 CHRIS WADAS 679 32 1 15:56.38 15:56.38
 

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 PEYTON O'BOYLE 636 12 12 24:31.85 24:31.85
2 CHRISTOPHER HINE 675 11 13 24:54.37 24:54.37
3 DAVIS MOTYKA 696 8 15 25:12.90 25:12.90
4 JAKE JONES 709 6 39 32:50.95 32:50.95
5 AIDEN SHYMANSKI 652 11 46 35:28.75 35:28.75
6 MATT KOSE 711 0 54 40:21.67 40:21.67
7 AARON HALL 621 10 65 53:21.64 53:21.64
 

Male 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 NICK BOOTH 681 17 42 33:43.61 33:43.61
2 SCOTT KASE 626 15 53 39:45.93 39:45.93
 

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MICKEY MOOREHEAD 680 21 2 17:02.14 17:02.14
2 JIMMY ELLIS FF 615 24 6 20:58.40 20:58.40
3 COLBY OZGO FF 638 25 24 27:33.73 27:33.73
4 HAROLD FISHER III FF 683 19 50 37:18.42 37:18.42
5 DEAN PASCUCCI 712 23 55 40:24.10 40:24.10
6 BRANDON CHABALA 713 23 56 40:25.11 40:25.11
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 NICK WADAS 687 32 3 17:10.00 17:10.00
2 ANTHONY DICTON 614 38 16 25:17.60 25:17.60
3 MICHAEL JONES 710 38 22 27:13.91 27:13.91
4 DAVID RUCKNO 647 39 28 29:53.16 29:53.16
5 JIMMY TAYLOR 688 39 47 36:13.92 36:13.92
6 NATHAN LEARN FF 672 33 69 58:01.33 58:01.33
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 TOM POWERS Kensington 678 46 4 18:53.55 18:53.55
2 BILL URBANSKI 692 47 5 20:03.73 20:03.73
3 JAMES COLE 684 41 9 22:18.90 22:18.90
4 PAUL SHYMANSKI 651 42 11 24:01.56 24:01.56
5 JIM WATCHKIS 689 44 17 25:17.80 25:17.80
6 PALMER JOHNSON FF 625 41 19 25:44.85 25:44.85
7 DUSTIN HOBBS 624 44 25 28:08.66 28:08.66
8 RICK STARON 656 46 30 30:00.33 30:00.33
9 CHRIS UTER Kingston, Pa 18704 661 41 32 30:16.36 30:16.36
10 ED BOOTH Mountaintop, Pa 18707 682 43 43 33:45.82 33:45.82
11 STANLEY MOTYKA 699 47 44 35:05.36 35:05.36
12 MICHAEL O'BOYLE 635 40 52 38:48.81 38:48.81
13 STAN OSTROWSKI 705 42 63 47:38.14 47:38.14
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 KEVIN MORAN 704 53 10 23:36.15 23:36.15
2 WILLIAM COURT ST FF 609 50 64 49:13.52 49:13.52
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 DAVE PAVLOCK 639 60 20 25:49.11 25:49.11
2 ROBERT CANNON FF 606 68 49 36:46.67 36:46.67
 

5k Walk

Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 FAITH COURT 610 51 1 42:53.88 42:53.88
2 MICHELLE GIZA Kingston, Pa 18704 PA 619 44 2 45:43.19 45:43.19
3 CATRINA OZGO 637 30 5 49:58.97 49:58.97
4 RITA MCDERMOTT 632 54 9 51:10.70 51:10.70
5 TARA BENDING 600 54 10 51:12.38 51:12.38
6 CHRISTINE GALLAGHER 616 37 11 51:54.18 51:54.18
7 CONAETTA SHARLIN 650 40 12 52:21.64 52:21.64
8 MACKENZIE SHARLIN 649 13 13 52:22.20 52:22.20
9 MARY POREMBA 641 67 14 53:12.87 53:12.87
10 MICHELLE YOUNG Kingston, Pa 18704 PA 666 48 15 53:27.34 53:27.34
11 DESIREA ROCCOGRANDI 644 28 16 53:27.55 53:27.55
12 SARAH ERMISH 693 72 17 53:29.95 53:29.95
13 MARLENE BLANNETT 601 68 19 56:24.71 56:24.71
14 ERICA FELLERMAN 669 9 24 58:20.49 58:20.49
15 JESSICA FELLERMAN 670 11 25 58:20.61 58:20.61
16 SUZANNE FELLERMAN 671 48 26 59:02.79 59:02.79
17 SUSAN MOTYKA 698 47 27 59:05.43 59:05.43
18 ANN GUIDO 695 62 28 59:57.14 59:57.14
19 MICHELLE GOODRICH 701 43 31 1:00:16.70 1:00:16.70
 

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 JAMES R., JR WILLS FF 665 65 3 49:58.95 49:58.95
2 FRED MACUSKY 686 48 4 49:58.96 49:58.96
3 SAM, JR LUCCHINN 631 39 6 50:00.62 50:00.62
4 AARON GALLAGHER FF 617 38 7 50:41.51 50:41.51
5 DARREN MINICH 633 46 8 51:01.38 51:01.38
6 CHARLES DANCHECK FF 613 74 18 53:31.82 53:31.82
7 JACOB LEARN 673 9 20 57:24.56 57:24.56
8 ROGER STARON 655 7 21 57:25.17 57:25.17
9 AIDEN LEARN 674 6 22 57:45.46 57:45.46
10 STANLEY MOTYKA IV 697 11 23 58:19.40 58:19.40
11 FRANK GUIDO FF 694 59 29 59:57.22 59:57.22
12 JEFF GOODRICH 700 44 30 1:00:16.29 1:00:16.29