Fred Ciotti Memorial Race

Overall Finish List

April 25, 2015


Results by Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tyler Debrino 1318 18 M 1 Top Fin 17:22.93 17:22.93
2 Jason Kennedy Honesdale 1338 35 M 1 31-36 17:36.72 17:36.72
3 John Evangelista Blakely PA 1321 45 M 1 44-49 17:43.43 17:43.43
4 Joe Drumsta Scranton PA 1301 46 M 2 44-49 18:16.91 18:16.91
5 Lee Toussaint Sandvik 1057 50 M 1 50-59 18:30.72 18:30.72
6 Eric Pochas 1348 43 M 1 37-43 18:55.64 18:55.64
7 William Westgate 1313 15 M 1 13-17 19:13.51 19:13.51
8 Jeremy Popiel 1277 26 M 1 25-30 19:34.84 19:34.84
9 Markus Anttila Clarks Summít PA 1322 35 M 2 31-36 20:27.48 20:27.48
10 Garrett Connor 1370 26 M 2 25-30 20:39.98 20:39.98
11 Joe Jablonowski 1288 21 M 1 18-24 21:01.98 21:01.98
12 Tiffany Levanthal 1327 33 F 1 Top Fin 21:40.44 21:40.44
13 Matt Armstrong 1374 28 M 3 25-30 21:56.90 21:56.90
14 Emily Wallis 1302 16 F 1 13-17 21:58.72 21:58.72
15 Raymond Offner 1292 11 M 1 0-12 22:07.73 22:07.73
16 Bill Pryle Carbondale PA 1286 52 M 2 50-59 22:17.74 22:17.74
17 Erin Conrad Union Dale PA 1278 34 F 1 31-36 22:18.73 22:18.73
18 Jeff James Jermyn PA 1337 44 M 3 44-49 22:21.60 22:21.60
19 Chris Mattise Archbald PA 1027 47 M 4 44-49 22:26.48 22:26.48
20 Ron Crambo 1007 38 M 2 37-43 22:36.86 22:36.86
21 Joe Purcell 1134 32 M 3 31-36 22:38.29 22:38.29
22 Lisa Reeves Greenfield Twp PA 1311 48 F 1 44-49 22:40.72 22:40.72
23 Ed Zindell 1291 65 M 1 60-99 22:45.97 22:45.97
24 Gabrielle Black Carbondale PA 1334 39 F 1 37-43 22:53.48 22:53.48
25 Ben Snipes 1359 10 M 2 0-12 23:00.39 23:00.39
26 Jake knowlton 1357 36 M 4 31-36 23:03.33 23:03.33
27 Joseph Becker 1003 54 M 3 50-59 23:19.49 23:19.49
28 Donald Kennedy 1298 34 M 5 31-36 23:20.70 23:20.70
29 Scott Leet 1315 61 M 2 60-99 23:24.35 23:24.35
30 Gina Motzko 1309 29 F 1 25-30 23:30.33 23:30.33
31 Kathy Snipes 1358 41 F 2 37-43 23:37.16 23:37.16
32 Michael Quinn Richmondale PA 1042 48 M 5 44-49 23:39.80 23:39.80
33 Barbara Skates Waymart PA 1053 53 F 1 50-59 23:59.70 23:59.70
34 George Cosmetis 1312 75 M 3 60-99 24:13.24 24:13.24
35 Mike Cornall 1325 12 M 3 0-12 24:24.24 24:24.24
36 Aubrey McGovern 1029 14 F 2 13-17 24:27.24 24:27.24
37 Steve Firmstone 1012 50 M 4 50-59 24:29.92 24:29.92
38 Mark Berry 1319 44 M 6 44-49 24:31.13 24:31.13
39 Adam Scotchlas 1137 23 M 2 18-24 24:32.74 24:32.74
40 Joseph Yasenovich 1293 40 M 3 37-43 24:43.70 24:43.70
41 Thomas Carachilo 1004 55 M 5 50-59 24:52.24 24:52.24
42 Mike Lisnoski 1386 24 M 3 18-24 25:02.49 25:02.49
43 Jonathan Carpenter 1147 27 M 4 25-30 25:22.90 25:22.90
44 Robert Morgan 1129 16 M 2 13-17 25:23.71 25:23.71
45 Shawn Brown 1150 38 M 4 37-43 25:27.74 25:27.74
46 Kim Mead Forest City PA 1031 31 F 2 31-36 25:34.43 25:34.43
47 Anthony Gigliotti III 1014 17 M 3 13-17 25:34.84 25:34.84
48 Luke Nevins 1133 16 M 4 13-17 25:46.77 25:46.77
49 Heather Agentouich 1145 16 F 3 13-17 25:46.78 25:46.78
50 Nicholas Ohmnacht 1037 10 M 4 0-12 25:48.43 25:48.43
51 Barbara Marsicano 1025 54 F 2 50-59 25:48.64 25:48.64
52 Olivia James Jermyn 1335 11 F 1 0-12 25:50.88 25:50.88
53 Marsden Urmanec Waymart PA 1290 72 M 4 60-99 25:51.93 25:51.93
54 Monica Mackie 1023 34 F 3 31-36 25:54.73 25:54.73
55 Holly James Jermyn 1336 45 F 2 44-49 25:58.80 25:58.80
56 James Wiggins 1058 27 M 5 25-30 25:59.25 25:59.25
57 Colin Virkitis 1139 13 M 5 13-17 26:02.49 26:02.49
58 Kristi Wright 1141 35 F 4 31-36 26:03.86 26:03.86
59 Heather Rogan Carbondale PA 1144 27 F 2 25-30 26:09.74 26:09.74
60 Rob Griffis 1295 47 M 7 44-49 26:11.57 26:11.57
61 Devan Price 1041 13 F 4 13-17 26:17.86 26:17.86
62 Anthony Gigliotti 1015 57 M 6 50-59 26:22.94 26:22.94
63 Andrew Saniski 1049 26 M 6 25-30 26:23.95 26:23.95
64 Kristina Wulff 1059 29 F 3 25-30 26:30.46 26:30.46
65 Lisa Bonne Pleasant Mount PA 1281 49 F 3 44-49 26:49.00 26:49.00
66 Scott Faatz 1326 51 M 7 50-59 26:54.00 26:54.00
67 Edward O'Connor 1304 65 M 5 60-99 27:09.23 27:09.23
68 Becky Moore Greenfield Township PA 1345 42 F 3 37-43 27:11.25 27:11.25
69 Maureen Martin Carbondale PA 1126 49 F 4 44-49 27:21.25 27:21.25
70 Jason Marsicano 1026 30 M 7 25-30 27:32.76 27:32.76
71 Tiffany Frisbie 1013 18 F 1 18-24 27:33.50 27:33.50
72 Pat Brothwell 1384 29 M 8 25-30 27:34.17 27:34.17
73 Luke Mushensky 1034 40 M 5 37-43 27:41.50 27:41.50
74 Erica Murray 1308 33 F 5 31-36 27:43.33 27:43.33
75 Joseph Munifo 1148 20 M 4 18-24 27:47.38 27:47.38
76 Sylvia Thompson 1055 51 F 3 50-59 27:49.19 27:49.19
77 Ken Gill Carbondale PA 1333 46 M 8 44-49 27:55.70 27:55.70
78 Cameron Price 1040 15 F 5 13-17 28:29.75 28:29.75
79 Abbi Westgate 1317 18 F 2 18-24 28:41.37 28:41.37
80 Jason Arthur Carbondale 1001 40 M 6 37-43 29:01.46 29:01.46
81 Mike Farley 1362 32 M 6 31-36 29:07.75 29:07.75
82 Suzanne Tierney 1056 44 F 5 44-49 29:07.77 29:07.77
83 Kevin Lesjack Browndale PA 1307 38 M 7 37-43 29:24.50 29:24.50
84 Joanna Grizzanti 1328 50 F 4 50-59 29:29.10 29:29.10
85 Noreen Morgan Carbondale PA 1130 50 F 5 50-59 29:29.25 29:29.25
86 Peter Saad 1136 17 M 6 13-17 29:31.33 29:31.33
87 Michelle Firmstone 1011 48 F 6 44-49 29:35.50 29:35.50
88 Chayce Quaranga 1287 12 M 5 0-12 29:56.71 29:56.71
89 Olivia Nepa 1372 9 F 2 0-12 30:36.87 30:36.87
90 Jeff Nepa 1373 45 M 9 44-49 30:37.13 30:37.13
91 Tina Hoehn 1019 48 F 7 44-49 30:50.88 30:50.88
92 Frank Newcomb 1355 43 M 8 37-43 30:53.72 30:53.72
93 Jacob Snipes 1360 13 M 7 13-17 30:58.76 30:58.76
94 Kim Bjork 1119 46 F 8 44-49 31:00.79 31:00.79
95 Randall Cousins 1006 57 M 8 50-59 31:04.12 31:04.12
96 Branden Berry 1320 12 M 6 0-12 31:06.26 31:06.26
97 Gino Ofcharsky 1142 12 M 7 0-12 31:25.51 31:25.51
98 June Crisp 1350 36 F 6 31-36 31:29.25 31:29.25
99 Tiffany Roon 1135 33 F 7 31-36 31:29.61 31:29.61
100 Tricia Durkin 1124 43 F 4 37-43 31:32.14 31:32.14
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Karey Walker 1140 57 F 6 50-59 31:33.70 31:33.70
102 Nancy Moro 1131 50 F 7 50-59 31:45.32 31:45.32
103 Lawrell Hayner 1353 13 M 8 13-17 31:49.35 31:49.35
104 Payley Grizzanti 1329 12 M 8 0-12 31:57.68 31:57.68
105 Noah Newcomb 1354 13 M 9 13-17 31:57.74 31:57.74
106 Joe Bachtel Pleasant Mount 1002 62 M 6 60-99 32:03.76 32:03.76
107 Sharon Earyes 1330 47 F 9 44-49 32:07.41 32:07.41
108 Gary Earyes 1332 49 M 10 44-49 32:08.16 32:08.16
109 Jesse Miller 1146 13 M 10 13-17 32:12.70 32:12.70
110 Courtney Haley 1017 38 F 5 37-43 32:23.26 32:23.26
111 Dolly Godlewski Taylor PA 1300 63 F 1 60-99 32:25.51 32:25.51
112 Cathy Depoti 1297 44 F 10 44-49 32:26.72 32:26.72
113 Brittany Mang 1376 22 F 3 18-24 32:35.76 32:35.76
114 Karen Loftus Arch Bald PA 1341 49 F 11 44-49 32:40.92 32:40.92
115 Wally Casper 1121 52 M 9 50-59 32:45.18 32:45.18
116 Sherry Grandinetti 1303 53 F 8 50-59 33:11.75 33:11.75
117 Autumn Mead 1030 16 F 6 13-17 33:38.27 33:38.27
118 Maura Nevins 1149 16 F 7 13-17 34:19.34 34:19.34
119 Alex Artore 1369 16 F 8 13-17 34:19.52 34:19.52
120 Robin Mead 1032 39 F 6 37-43 34:27.65 34:27.65
121 Tracy Tellep 1356 35 F 8 31-36 34:32.73 34:32.73
122 Meghann Boylan 1306 33 F 9 31-36 34:33.15 34:33.15
123 Heather Dyser 1010 24 F 4 18-24 34:38.58 34:38.58
124 Russell Reuthe Simpson PA 1044 55 M 10 50-59 34:42.65 34:42.65
125 Julie Reuthe 1043 45 F 12 44-49 34:43.22 34:43.22
126 Mary Krutz 1022 46 F 13 44-49 34:48.77 34:48.77
127 Lucy Mazzenga Honesdale 1128 27 F 4 25-30 34:52.81 34:52.81
128 Carolann Schwartz 1051 51 F 9 50-59 34:53.23 34:53.23
129 Joanne Deneen 1299 48 F 14 44-49 35:29.22 35:29.22
130 Larissa Pawelski 1282 43 F 7 37-43 35:36.77 35:36.77
131 Abigail Zavacki 1060 27 F 5 25-30 35:51.49 35:51.49
132 TJ Thies 1054 26 M 9 25-30 35:54.90 35:54.90
133 Nicole Mackie 1024 30 F 6 25-30 36:49.95 36:49.95
134 Lisa Starkey 1279 28 F 7 25-30 37:10.23 37:10.23
135 Jeffrey Ohmnacht 1036 26 M 10 25-30 37:37.65 37:37.65
136 Madalyn Borders 1351 10 F 3 0-12 37:48.77 37:48.77
137 Hope Conklin 1005 13 F 9 13-17 37:50.42 37:50.42
138 Melissa Burke 1120 47 F 15 44-49 37:53.48 37:53.48
139 Leslie Mazza 1127 27 F 8 25-30 37:54.50 37:54.50
140 Jeffrey Nepa Jr 1371 6 M 9 0-12 38:36.69 38:36.69
141 Aubrey Moase 1379 8 F 4 0-12 38:36.89 38:36.89
142 Fred Moase 1380 46 M 11 44-49 38:40.53 38:40.53
143 Janine Minor 1343 31 F 10 31-36 38:46.17 38:46.17
144 Jacqui Slifko 1342 42 F 8 37-43 38:46.61 38:46.61
145 Alfred Howell Honesdale 1020 75 M 7 60-99 38:48.55 38:48.55
146 Madison Mang 1375 15 F 10 13-17 38:52.31 38:52.31
147 Marlene Sample Vandling 1047 58 F 10 50-59 39:01.88 39:01.88
148 Catherine Howell 1021 72 F 2 60-99 39:04.51 39:04.51
149 Elyanna Lawler 1377 8 F 5 0-12 39:06.15 39:06.15
150 Marty Lawler Greenfield Township PA 1378 38 M 9 37-43 39:07.31 39:07.31
151 Brandy Pevec 1039 30 F 9 25-30 39:17.92 39:17.92
152 Pamela Musticchio 1132 30 F 10 25-30 40:20.46 40:20.46
153 Kathy Serniak 1052 53 F 11 50-59 40:48.40 40:48.40
154 DJ Daniels 1123 31 F 11 31-36 40:52.36 40:52.36
155 Nicole Hendrix 1018 31 F 12 31-36 40:53.95 40:53.95
156 Kim Gregorowicz 1284 49 F 16 44-49 41:25.22 41:25.22
157 Sheila Banicky 1296 51 F 12 50-59 41:29.27 41:29.27
158 Eric Moyevsky 1385 39 M 10 37-43 41:33.32 41:33.32
159 Grace Gregorowicz 1283 8 F 6 0-12 42:34.47 42:34.47
160 Dawn Voglino 1280 42 F 9 37-43 42:35.44 42:35.44
161 Michelle Riganti 1045 34 F 13 31-36 42:37.28 42:37.28
162 Kayla McDonough 1028 15 F 11 13-17 42:38.41 42:38.41
163 Misey Yordish 1285 30 F 11 25-30 42:51.42 42:51.42
164 Erin Sandlin 1048 29 F 12 25-30 43:58.13 43:58.13
165 Richard Davis 1009 29 M 11 25-30 43:59.95 43:59.95
166 Jennifer Davis 1008 38 F 10 37-43 44:00.29 44:00.29
167 Michael Stepanski 1138 45 M 12 44-49 46:50.55 46:50.55
168 Tom Hill Clarks Summit PA 1125 65 M 8 60-99 46:51.55 46:51.55
169 Shirley Pettinato 1038 64 F 3 60-99 50:26.24 50:26.24
170 April Savage 1050 28 F 13 25-30 51:26.51 51:26.51
171 Alana Roberts 1305 35 F 14 31-36 51:27.64 51:27.64
 

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kelly Griffis 1294 46 F 1 Top Fin 36:32.27 36:32.27
2 Lisa Levine 1310 57 F 1 50-59 36:35.35 36:35.35
3 Larisa Rickard 1091 45 F 1 44-49 39:02.99 39:02.99
4 Jackson Pochas 1346 4 M 1 Top Fin 39:18.73 39:18.73
5 Ernie Laskosky 1143 63 M 1 60-99 40:37.50 40:37.50
6 Glenn Moskosky 1316 66 M 2 60-99 41:28.86 41:28.86
7 Ed Skorvpa 1361 54 M 1 50-59 42:02.14 42:02.14
8 Pete Lisowski 1081 57 M 2 50-59 42:22.54 42:22.54
9 Marlene Ratay 1090 51 F 2 50-59 42:23.87 42:23.87
10 Ron Conaghan 1069 66 M 3 60-99 42:25.42 42:25.42
11 Jacqueline Kelly 1339 9 F 1 0-12 42:32.79 42:32.79
12 Melissa Kelly 1340 44 F 2 44-49 42:33.63 42:33.63
13 Michelle Pochas 1347 43 F 1 37-43 43:12.21 43:12.21
14 Norman Balch 1062 66 M 4 60-99 43:19.29 43:19.29
15 Michelle Nevins 1084 53 F 3 50-59 43:31.52 43:31.52
16 Debra McGovern 1083 49 F 3 44-49 43:32.45 43:32.45
17 Monica Jankauskas 1079 41 F 2 37-43 43:32.79 43:32.79
18 Sharon Gauthier 1105 58 F 4 50-59 43:55.54 43:55.54
19 Steve Zazzera 1382 48 M 1 44-49 43:56.71 43:56.71
20 Yuan Shuqin 1099 54 F 5 50-59 44:43.54 44:43.54
21 Francis Burke 1289 68 M 5 60-99 44:45.22 44:45.22
22 Patty Gardus 1323 55 F 6 50-59 45:18.48 45:18.48
23 Nicole Norella 1324 27 F 1 25-30 45:18.68 45:18.68
24 Taylor Haley 1364 12 F 2 0-12 45:27.23 45:27.23
25 Diane Colgan 1368 60 F 1 60-99 45:28.81 45:28.81
26 Stephanie Abraham 1363 41 F 3 37-43 45:29.52 45:29.52
27 Bernie Jordan 1107 53 F 7 50-59 45:29.64 45:29.64
28 Michele Haley 1365 46 F 4 44-49 45:30.68 45:30.68
29 Ashleigh Earyes 1331 12 F 3 0-12 45:46.76 45:46.76
30 Ann Brothwell 1383 58 F 8 50-59 45:53.80 45:53.80
31 Anne Torch 1367 63 F 2 60-99 45:54.45 45:54.45
32 Katlyn Shockey 1097 13 F 1 13-17 47:03.22 47:03.22
33 Emily Seymour 1092 10 F 4 0-12 47:03.22 47:03.22
34 Jessica Borders 1352 14 F 2 13-17 47:05.66 47:05.66
35 Nancy Earyes 1071 63 F 3 60-99 47:13.55 47:13.55
36 Jackie Pidgeon 1089 57 F 9 50-59 47:34.69 47:34.69
37 Amy Carachilo 1122 33 F 1 31-36 47:34.89 47:34.89
38 Lucille Koehler 1080 68 F 4 60-99 48:47.58 48:47.58
39 Pat Virkitis 1115 51 F 10 50-59 49:08.81 49:08.81
40 Ann Vadella 1114 57 F 11 50-59 49:11.64 49:11.64
41 Carissa Dewey 1387 31 F 2 31-36 49:48.86 49:48.86
42 Julie Purcell 1111 31 F 3 31-36 49:49.26 49:49.26
43 Susan Malor 1344 56 F 12 50-59 50:13.86 50:13.86
44 Kim Maholick 1082 55 F 13 50-59 50:14.26 50:14.26
45 JoAnn Bevacqua 1101 51 F 14 50-59 51:17.17 51:17.17
46 Kathie nevins 1109 52 F 15 50-59 51:19.23 51:19.23
47 Boyd Vail 1349 53 M 3 50-59 51:27.71 51:27.71
48 Nikki Zaleski 1118 27 F 2 25-30 52:05.56 52:05.56
49 Jane Gardjulis 1075 37 F 4 37-43 52:05.67 52:05.67
50 Candice Suarez Elmhurst 1314 44 F 5 44-49 52:06.57 52:06.57
51 Gina Phaneuf 1086 37 F 5 37-43 52:06.71 52:06.71
52 Catini Torch 1112 50 F 16 50-59 52:15.56 52:15.56
53 Michele Uhler 1113 26 F 3 25-30 52:16.20 52:16.20
54 Karen Paluszeski 1085 61 F 5 60-99 52:47.69 52:47.69
55 Vernon Trexler 1100 67 M 6 60-99 55:00.21 55:00.21
56 Jessica nurnberger 1110 33 F 4 31-36 55:02.82 55:02.82
57 Morgana mcGee 1108 11 F 5 0-12 55:03.82 55:03.82
58 Eleanor Healy 1077 68 F 6 60-99 55:18.79 55:18.79
59 Tom Seymour 1093 68 M 7 60-99 55:35.96 55:35.96
60 Alexandra Shockey 1096 9 F 6 0-12 55:35.97 55:35.97
61 Carol Balch 1061 58 F 17 50-59 55:41.24 55:41.24
62 Rosemary Wilcox 1116 79 F 7 60-99 56:23.31 56:23.31
63 Loretta Collins 1104 59 F 18 50-59 56:23.78 56:23.78
64 Marian Hudak 1078 60 F 8 60-99 1:04:14.00 1:04:14.00