2016 Steamtown Marathon Final Results

Overall Results

October 09, 2016


Results By ScrantonnRunning Co Scranton Running Co

Iron Horse (M200-225lbs)

  ------------ 18 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
1 Brad Sanders Falls Church VA 1648 35 M 1 2:03:51.42 6:53/M 1 58:30.98 7:08/M 3:02:19.82 3:02:22.40 6:58/M
2 Ryan Murray Philadelphia PA 1340 28 M 2 2:10:05.20 7:14/M 3 1:10:48.37 8:38/M 3:20:48.17 3:20:53.57 7:40/M
3 Ron Aparicio Stamford CT 71 40 M 3 2:18:04.98 7:40/M 2 1:03:45.69 7:46/M 3:21:40.34 3:21:50.67 7:42/M
4 Paul Laracy Louisville KY 1082 39 M     21 3:23:49.56 24:51/M 3:23:32.00 3:23:49.56 7:47/M
5 Mark Michalczyk Dunmore PA 1269 40 M 4 2:27:05.99 8:10/M 7 1:14:57.85 9:08/M 3:41:55.56 3:42:03.84 8:29/M
6 John Bulger Danville PA 257 46 M 5 2:29:47.94 8:19/M 4 1:13:21.65 8:57/M 3:42:06.31 3:43:09.59 8:31/M
7 Thomas Hoffken Newark DE 874 52 M 7 2:35:15.23 8:38/M 6 1:14:33.89 9:05/M 3:49:12.19 3:49:49.12 8:46/M
8 Donald Fuller Mechanicsburg PA 659 46 M 8 2:36:11.74 8:41/M 8 1:16:51.37 9:22/M 3:52:36.68 3:53:03.11 8:54/M
9 Jason Stouffer Etters PA 1811 37 M 12 2:43:45.25 9:06/M 5 1:14:08.53 9:02/M 3:57:00.52 3:57:53.78 9:05/M
10 Larry Cassidy Uniondale PA 323 64 M 9 2:40:38.27 8:55/M 9 1:19:13.29 9:40/M 3:59:36.25 3:59:51.56 9:09/M
11 MARK RePECKi OLYPHANT PA 1557 43 M 10 2:41:49.43 8:59/M 10 1:21:35.90 9:57/M 4:02:29.02 4:03:25.33 9:17/M
12 michael green jr dunmore PA 747 33 M 6 2:34:03.49 8:34/M 13 1:30:35.21 11:03/M 4:04:16.19 4:04:38.70 9:20/M
13 Dave Karr Scranton PA 957 32 M 11 2:43:24.51 9:05/M 15 1:33:14.85 11:22/M 4:16:03.90 4:16:39.36 9:48/M
14 Mike Baljunas Spring Brook Twp. PA 114 55 M 13 2:48:04.51 9:20/M 14 1:30:47.15 11:04/M 4:18:28.16 4:18:51.66 9:53/M
15 john murran fallsburg NY 1337 35 M 15 2:56:34.78 9:49/M 12 1:28:42.89 10:49/M 4:24:48.70 4:25:17.67 10:08/M
16 Michael Henry Cornelius NC 846 29 M 16 2:56:48.69 9:49/M 17 1:36:53.75 11:49/M 4:32:44.95 4:33:42.44 10:27/M
17 Avi Ron Springfield VA 1591 45 M 14 2:53:19.34 9:38/M 18 1:40:32.35 12:16/M 4:33:27.03 4:33:51.69 10:27/M
18 Michael Maurer Towanda PA 1215 28 M 18 3:11:02.30 10:37/M 11 1:27:17.59 10:39/M 4:36:40.19 4:38:19.89 10:37/M
19 Donald Dingle Lewisburg PA 476 49 M 17 3:07:48.45 10:26/M 16 1:36:40.48 11:47/M 4:42:43.08 4:44:28.93 10:51/M
20 Damian Christian Northridge CA 339 52 M 19 3:22:46.88 11:16/M 19 1:43:42.72 12:39/M 5:04:54.81 5:06:29.60 11:42/M
21 FRANK COSENZA LORDS VALLEY PA 399 63 M 20 3:29:13.52 11:37/M 20 1:50:55.15 13:32/M 5:18:16.86 5:20:08.67 12:13/M