2016 Scranton Half Marathon

April 10, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

Team - Team Leonard

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 4:32:10.08

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1447

Paul Leonard Scranton PA

M

18

18

1:18:56.65

1:18:56.65

2

1446

Patrick Leonard New York NY

M

49

67

1:29:17.64

2:48:14.29

3

1445

Mary Leonard New York NY

F

277

344

1:43:55.79

4:32:10.08

4

1172

Nancy House Washington DC

F

563

907

1:52:05.72

6:24:15.80

5

698

Kathleen Dugan Mountain Top PA

F

679

1586

1:54:17.47

8:18:33.27

6

1444

Ellen Leonard New York NY

F

1678

3264

2:17:59.92

10:36:33.19

7

1443

Eileen Leonard Scranton PA

F

1710

4974

2:19:09.20

12:55:42.39

 

Team - Any Way You Run It

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 4:51:12.90

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

552

Jeff Danilovitz Moosic PA

M

128

128

1:36:19.80

1:36:19.80

2

553

Kris Danilovitz Moosic PA

F

139

267

1:37:12.66

3:13:32.46

3

2247

Kim Segiel Covington Twp PA

F

146

413

1:37:40.44

4:51:12.90

 

Team - Team Conniff

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 4:53:17.01

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

473

Brian Conniff Moscow PA

M

31

31

1:26:38.66

1:26:38.66

2

472

Alexandra Conniff Moscow PA

F

93

124

1:33:44.40

3:00:23.06

3

475

Rachel Conniff Moscow PA

F

612

736

1:52:53.95

4:53:17.01

 

Team - BEM3

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 5:00:34.99

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

556

Brian Davidson Mountaintop PA

M

39

39

1:28:09.62

1:28:09.62

2

2699

Eric Woodton Philadelphia PA

M

272

311

1:43:40.95

3:11:50.57

3

2700

Mari Woodton Philadelphia PA

F

437

748

1:48:44.42

5:00:34.99

4

106

Michael Barrett Scranton PA

M

1063

1811

2:03:05.99

7:03:40.98

5

557

Mary Ellen Davidson Scranton PA

F

1866

3677

2:24:28.50

9:28:09.48

 

Team - TEAM LAVIN

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 5:11:59.82

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1422

Don Lavin Scranton PA

M

145

145

1:37:30.69

1:37:30.69

2

1423

Kari Lavin Medford MA

F

347

492

1:45:54.92

3:23:25.61

3

1421

Carleen Lavin Scranton PA

F

427

919

1:48:34.21

5:11:59.82

 

Team - Team Hanlon

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 5:15:22.32

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1068

Sean Hanlon Roaring Brook Twp. PA

M

194

194

1:40:44.18

1:40:44.18

2

1067

Michael Hanlon Pittsburgh PA

M

215

409

1:41:46.44

3:22:30.62

3

1066

Kris Hanlon Roaring Brook Twp. PA

F

610

1019

1:52:51.70

5:15:22.32

 

Team - Team Wood

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 5:15:56.78

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2695

Jayson Wood Philadelphia PA

M

86

86

1:33:02.18

1:33:02.18

2

2694

Jason Wood Honesdale PA

M

282

368

1:44:07.95

3:17:10.13

3

2696

Ruth Wood Jefferson Twp PA

F

870

1238

1:58:46.65

5:15:56.78

4

2262

Jaclyn Setili Philadelphia PA

F

918

2156

1:59:46.41

7:15:43.19

5

2693

Emily Wood Honesdale PA

F

1186

3342

2:06:30.46

9:22:13.65

 

Team - Team Rainey

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 5:28:24.49

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2052

Frank Rainey Scranton PA

M

118

118

1:35:40.50

1:35:40.50

2

2051

Courtney Rainey Bluffton SC

F

709

827

1:55:02.33

3:30:42.83

3

2603

Jule Walsh Canadensis PA

F

815

1642

1:57:41.66

5:28:24.49

4

2053

Margaret Rainey Scranton PA

F

993

2635

2:01:10.59

7:29:35.08

5

2050

Bob Rainey Dunmore PA

M

1177

3812

2:06:18.62

9:35:53.70

6

2597

Anne Walsh Canadensis PA

F

2070

5882

2:33:18.55

12:09:12.25

7

2606

Madi Walsh Canadensis PA

F

2298

8180

2:47:03.36

14:56:15.61

 

Team - TAPIA

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 5:30:05.21

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3006

Christian Tapia Wilkes Barre PA

M

230

230

1:42:29.94

1:42:29.94

2

3005

Enrique Tapia Wilkes Barre PA

M

370

600

1:46:45.64

3:29:15.58

3

3007

Armando Tapia Wilkes Barre PA

M

983

1583

2:00:49.63

5:30:05.21

 

Team - WILX PRO

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 5:32:47.53

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2819

Avraham Forer Wilkes Barre PA

M

346

346

1:45:54.20

1:45:54.20

2

2968

Menachem Overlander Wilkes Barre PA

M

372

718

1:46:50.90

3:32:45.10

3

2817

Avrohom Niasoff Wilkes Barre PA

M

936

1654

2:00:02.43

5:32:47.53

4

2818

Dovid Inglis Wilkes Barre PA

M

1440

3094

2:12:33.19

7:45:20.72

5

2820

Nissan Andrusier Wilkes Barre PA

M

1568

4662

2:15:45.44

10:01:06.16

6

2969

Zalman Niasoff Wilkes Barre PA

M

2396

7058

2:56:50.61

12:57:56.77

 

Team - The WARRIORS

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 5:37:27.87

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2637

Andrew Welker Tobyhanna PA

M

321

321

1:45:11.60

1:45:11.60

2

2593

Ronda Walker Dublin GA

F

387

708

1:47:24.39

3:32:35.99

3

2594

Scott Walker Olyphant PA

M

1120

1828

2:04:51.88

5:37:27.87

4

2568

Vincent Vega Scranton PA

M

1248

3076

2:07:39.94

7:45:07.81

 

Team - #Team Kate

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 5:39:53.51

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2455

Kara Sweeney Scranton PA

F

262

262

1:43:23.45

1:43:23.45

2

1118

Jake Hennemuth Darien CT

M

726

988

1:55:27.32

3:38:50.77

3

1117

Andrew Hennemuth Rockville MD

M

987

1975

2:01:02.74

5:39:53.51

4

1618

James (shamus) McCormick Jr Scranton PA

M

1386

3361

2:10:52.73

7:50:46.24

5

1054

Melissa Haire Darien CT

F

1397

4758

2:11:05.37

10:01:51.61

6

1120

Rachel Hennemuth Darien CT

F

1398

6156

2:11:05.98

12:12:57.59

7

1670

William McMaster Severna Park MD

M

1474

7630

2:13:17.12

14:26:14.71

8

2938

Vineet Menon Brooklyn NY

M

1947

9577

2:28:06.10

16:54:20.81

9

1372

Sarah Kranick Brooklyn NY

F

1948

11525

2:28:06.43

19:22:27.24

10

1063

Nancy Hanahue Clarks Summit PA

F

2037

13562

2:32:06.24

21:54:33.48

 

Team - NEPA FitChicks

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 5:44:26.97

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

20

Kelly Alfano Kingston PA

F

630

630

1:53:19.16

1:53:19.16

2

797

Amy Feldman Shavertown PA

F

719

1349

1:55:14.30

3:48:33.46

3

1687

Ellen Meehan Wilkes Barre PA

F

745

2094

1:55:53.51

5:44:26.97

4

1441

Justine Lengyel Dalton PA

F

980

3074

2:00:48.73

7:45:15.70

5

2099

Nanette Rinaldi Old Forge PA

F

1347

4421

2:09:54.83

9:55:10.53

6

1300

Catherine Keough Jamesville NY

F

1709

6130

2:19:04.31

12:14:14.84

7

591

Karolyn Demarco Old Forge PA

F

1848

7978

2:23:51.91

14:38:06.75

8

1158

Stacey Hooper Northampton PA

F

1958

9936

2:28:40.71

17:06:47.46

9

2425

Bobbi Stogoski Plains PA

F

1981

11917

2:29:28.49

19:36:15.95

10

1166

Maureen Hornlein Dallas PA

F

1982

13899

2:29:28.49

22:05:44.44

11

2929

Kim Rafalko Old Forge PA

F

2071

15970

2:33:20.30

24:39:04.74

12

2686

Megan Wojtkun Malden MA

F

2161

18131

2:37:55.77

27:17:00.51

13

578

Mary Degeorge Scranton PA

F

2162

20293

2:37:55.98

29:54:56.49

14

1939

Sara Peperno Old Forge PA

F

2278

22571

2:45:20.77

32:40:17.26

15

1763

Denise Mosca Wyoming PA

F

2345

24916

2:51:07.80

35:31:25.06

16

2353

Sarah Smith Wilkes Barre PA

F

2462

27378

3:05:59.32

38:37:24.38

17

1080

Tiffany Harm Pittsburgh PA

F

2495

29873

3:16:09.88

41:53:34.26

 

Team - Rennekamp

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 5:45:43.79

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

464

Jessica Colund Cambridge MA

F

337

337

1:45:37.71

1:45:37.71

2

2073

Theresa Rennekamp Lake Ariel PA

F

631

968

1:53:19.75

3:38:57.46

3

2072

Sara Rennekamp Lake Ariel PA

F

1203

2171

2:06:46.33

5:45:43.79

4

2338

Amber Smith Parkesburg PA

F

1295

3466

2:08:39.92

7:54:23.71

5

2522

Carrie Traverso Washington DC

F

2009

5475

2:30:59.56

10:25:23.27

 

Team - Team Haddock - All Mussel

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 5:45:49.07

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1037

Abby Haddock Roaring Brook Twp. PA

F

138

138

1:37:07.18

1:37:07.18

2

1039

Noelle Haddock Roaring Brook Twp. PA

F

779

917

1:56:48.21

3:33:55.39

3

162

Brittany Bianchi Archbald PA

F

1422

2339

2:11:53.68

5:45:49.07

4

2505

Colleen Tolan Dunmore PA

F

1953

4292

2:28:20.19

8:14:09.26

5

2716

Emily Yarosheski Peckville PA

F

1977

6269

2:29:19.70

10:43:28.96

 

Team - Team Mary Mike/Donate Life

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 5:46:52.14

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1309

Elizabeth Kilzi Medford MA

F

736

736

1:55:37.22

1:55:37.22

2

1175

Julie Hubbard Waverly PA

F

737

1473

1:55:37.46

3:51:14.68

3

1857

Corinne O'Kane Medford MA

F

738

2211

1:55:37.46

5:46:52.14

4

2994

Rose Hill Watertown CT

F

2496

4707

3:16:27.94

9:03:20.08

 

Team - Martin Kids etc

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 6:00:07.33

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1575

Katy Martin Dunmore PA

F

358

358

1:46:15.78

1:46:15.78

2

1572

Frances Martin Dunmore PA

F

1127

1485

2:04:59.18

3:51:14.96

3

1571

Bill Martin Dallas PA

M

1304

2789

2:08:52.37

6:00:07.33

4

1574

Kathleen Martin Long Island City NY

F

1805

4594

2:22:20.41

8:22:27.74

5

344

Joshua Cantarella Dunmore PA

M

2254

6848

2:43:43.29

11:06:11.03

 

Team - Curry-Heza

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 6:00:49.32

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2907

Rennie Heza San Luis Obispo CA

M

583

583

1:52:31.47

1:52:31.47

2

2908

Lela Heza New York NY

F

584

1167

1:52:31.60

3:45:03.07

3

2909

Barbara Curry San Luis Obispo CA

F

1569

2736

2:15:46.25

6:00:49.32

 

Team - Team Burke

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 6:01:48.43

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2182

Pamela Sando Hazle Township PA

F

406

406

1:48:02.37

1:48:02.37

2

295

Shawn Burke Hazleton PA

F

1196

1602

2:06:41.82

3:54:44.19

3

55

Bill Arango South Burlington VT

M

1215

2817

2:07:04.24

6:01:48.43

4

294

Paul Burke Hazleton PA

M

1404

4221

2:11:21.76

8:13:10.19

5

299

Mary Ellen Burke Jeffries South Burlington VT

F

2200

6421

2:39:52.61

10:53:02.80

 

Team - Pieces of Reeses

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 6:06:15.18

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1692

David Merenich Arvada CO

M

443

443

1:49:00.96

1:49:00.96

2

933

Nicole Giacometti Old Forge PA

F

1003

1446

2:01:21.48

3:50:22.44

3

2845

Michelle Peahota Havertown PA

F

1573

3019

2:15:52.74

6:06:15.18

4

297

Tim Burke Clarks Summit PA

M

1621

4640

2:17:06.52

8:23:21.70

5

2145

John Rossi Glenside PA

M

1831

6471

2:23:14.67

10:46:36.37

6

931

Michelle Giacometti Old Forge PA

F

1832

8303

2:23:15.28

13:09:51.65

7

932

Neil Giacometti Old Forge PA

M

1952

10255

2:28:16.95

15:38:08.60

8

296

Susan Burke Clarks Summit PA

F

2367

12622

2:54:10.32

18:32:18.92

9

57

Linda Arcurie Jefferson Township PA

F

2368

14990

2:54:10.52

21:26:29.44

 

Team - #TeamTansits

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 6:07:14.52

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2473

Ron Tansits Jermyn PA

M

693

693

1:54:39.72

1:54:39.72

2

2471

Colin Tansits Jermyn PA

M

1172

1865

2:06:17.20

4:00:56.92

3

1127

Steven Heyen Brooklyn NY

M

1174

3039

2:06:17.60

6:07:14.52

4

2474

Sarah Tansits Philadelphia PA

F

2465

5504

3:06:46.80

9:14:01.32

5

2472

Megan Tansits Jermyn PA

F

2506

8010

3:19:56.65

12:33:57.97

 

Team - The G Team

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 6:10:10.12

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1016

Mike Grogan Scranton PA

M

596

596

1:52:41.34

1:52:41.34

2

967

Maggie Gower Philadelphia PA

F

1040

1636

2:02:31.88

3:55:13.22

3

1015

Marylou Grogan Scranton PA

F

1539

3175

2:14:56.90

6:10:10.12

4

1014

Katelyn Grogan Nazareth PA

F

2065

5240

2:33:12.55

8:43:22.67

 

Team - The Smith's

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 6:13:54.41

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2348

Lindsay Smith Scranton PA

F

764

764

1:56:23.78

1:56:23.78

2

2349

Michael Smith Jefferson Township PA

M

1146

1910

2:05:33.49

4:01:57.27

3

778

Maura Farr Jefferson Township PA

F

1423

3333

2:11:57.14

6:13:54.41

4

2342

Colleen Smith Moscow PA

F

1587

4920

2:16:15.18

8:30:09.59

 

Team - Murrathon

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 6:16:33.17

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1793

Kathleen Murray Langhorne PA

F

816

816

1:57:43.22

1:57:43.22

2

1992

Justin Pooser Langhorne PA

M

1255

2071

2:07:51.32

4:05:34.54

3

1795

Meghan Murray Scranton PA

F

1393

3464

2:10:58.63

6:16:33.17

 

Team - Calpin

Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 6:28:55.69

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

335

Katie Calpin Harrisburg PA

F

1082

1082

2:03:45.60

2:03:45.60

2

336

Meghan Calpin Yonkers NY

F

1247

2329

2:07:39.75

4:11:25.35

3

334

Celestine Calpin Yonkers NY

F

1656

3985

2:17:30.34

6:28:55.69

 

Team - The Young & the Rest of Us

Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 6:33:47.45

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2395

Ted Stampien Clarks Summit PA

M

176

176

1:40:01.69

1:40:01.69

2

231

Zachary Brandt Dalton PA

M

1132

1308

2:05:12.99

3:45:14.68

3

2394

Susan Stampien Clarks Summit PA

F

2308

3616

2:48:32.77

6:33:47.45

4

229

Barb Brandt Atlanta GA

F

2421

6037

2:58:43.32

9:32:30.77

 

Team - Team Terminator

Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 6:35:19.68

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

300

Kyla Burke-Lazarus Brooklyn NY

F

1019

1019

2:01:37.99

2:01:37.99

2

2125

Caroline Roe Clarks Summit NY

F

1118

2137

2:04:48.15

4:06:26.14

3

2163

Rachel Russell Brooklyn NY

F

1968

4105

2:28:53.54

6:35:19.68

4

1380

Michael Kris Cedarhurst NY

M

1969

6074

2:28:53.68

9:04:13.36

 

Team - Gufo's

Finish Position - 28

Team Score (times): 6:40:24.52

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

41

Erin Anelli Moscow PA

F

1416

1416

2:11:42.31

2:11:42.31

2

40

Al Anelli Lake Ariel PA

M

1484

2900

2:13:35.37

4:25:17.68

3

43

Mark Anelli Shrewsbury PA

M

1545

4445

2:15:06.84

6:40:24.52

4

42

Gregori Anelli Moscow PA

M

1755

6200

2:20:40.50

9:01:05.02

 

Team - Team Cali

Finish Position - 29

Team Score (times): 6:41:27.90

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

325

Guy Cali Jr. Olyphant PA

M

776

776

1:56:42.93

1:56:42.93

2

2728

Duane Young IV Dickson City PA

M

1554

2330

2:15:18.43

4:12:01.36

3

606

John Derenick Moosic PA

M

1980

4310

2:29:26.54

6:41:27.90

 

Team - The A Team

Finish Position - 30

Team Score (times): 6:47:07.42

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

10

Sean Adcroft Richmond Hill NY

M

1527

1527

2:14:38.85

2:14:38.85

2

1531

Jonathan Maier Scranton PA

M

1528

3055

2:14:38.85

4:29:17.70

3

8

Jordan Adcroft Scranton PA

M

1668

4723

2:17:49.72

6:47:07.42

4

9

Kevin Adcroft Scranton PA

M

1669

6392

2:17:50.12

9:04:57.54

 

Team - The GOAT Family

Finish Position - 31

Team Score (times): 6:49:03.07

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1238

Margene Jones Peckville PA

F

1412

1412

2:11:39.88

2:11:39.88

2

1826

Jessica Nguyen Peckville PA

F

1702

3114

2:18:37.90

4:30:17.78

3

1827

Lori Nguyen Peckville PA

F

1706

4820

2:18:45.29

6:49:03.07

4

1097

Neil Hawk Clarks Summit PA

M

2461

7281

3:05:53.36

9:54:56.43

 

Team - Shipsky/Tranovich

Finish Position - 32

Team Score (times): 7:11:17.20

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2520

Mary Beth Tranovich Greenfield Township PA

F

731

731

1:55:31.19

1:55:31.19

2

2285

Lori Shipsky Clifford Township PA

F

1666

2397

2:17:45.41

4:13:16.60

3

916

Debra Georgetti Scranton PA

F

2415

4812

2:58:00.60

7:11:17.20

 

Team - This Somers gonna hurt.

Finish Position - 33

Team Score (times): 7:12:09.82

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

781

James G. Farrell Norwood MA

M

1391

1391

2:10:57.75

2:10:57.75

2

2368

Beth ! Somers Somerville MA

F

1740

3131

2:20:20.77

4:31:18.52

3

2369

Krista ! Somers Scranton PA

F

2213

5344

2:40:51.30

7:12:09.82

4

2370

Lisa ! Somers Scranton PA

F

2417

7761

2:58:06.18

10:10:16.00

 

Team - NAROZ-KNEES

Finish Position - 34

Team Score (times): 7:17:42.00

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2034

James Purvis Brooklyn NY

M

562

562

1:52:04.32

1:52:04.32

2

2313

Amy Sitar Brooklyn NY

F

2046

2608

2:32:14.34

4:24:18.66

3

2734

Marissa Zavodsky Garnerville NY

F

2358

4966

2:53:23.34

7:17:42.00

4

1807

Cynthia Narozny Ozone Park NY

F

2535

7501

3:36:04.45

10:53:46.45

5

1808

Pamela Narozny Brooklyn NY

F

2536

10037

3:36:04.46

14:29:50.91

 

Team - Montagna

Finish Position - 35

Team Score (times): 7:23:35.96

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1732

Chuck Montagna Pittston PA

M

902

902

1:59:27.23

1:59:27.23

2

1733

Joseph Montagna Pittston PA

M

2163

3065

2:37:57.40

4:37:24.63

3

1731

Angela Montagna Pittston PA

F

2289

5354

2:46:11.33

7:23:35.96

 

Team - TEAM WARD

Finish Position - 36

Team Score (times): 7:39:25.47

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2329

Bridget Slagan Mayfield PA

F

1552

1552

2:15:13.14

2:15:13.14

2

2622

Victoria Ward Moscow PA

F

2128

3680

2:36:08.50

4:51:21.64

3

2621

Paul Ward Moscow PA

M

2303

5983

2:48:03.83

7:39:25.47

 

Team - Lettieri family

Finish Position - 37

Team Score (times): 8:19:43.30

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1457

Robert Lettieri Avoca PA

M

1767

1767

2:21:03.76

2:21:03.76

2

1455

Hope Lettieri Avoca PA

F

2313

4080

2:48:54.33

5:09:58.09

3

1456

Marah Lettieri Avoca PA

F

2479

6559

3:09:45.21

8:19:43.30

 

Team - Temple Hesed

Finish Position - 38

Team Score (times): 9:54:43.83

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

11

Mary Adelman Clarks Summit PA

F

2503

2503

3:17:43.55

3:17:43.55

2

153

Marjorie Berman Clarks Summit PA

F

2504

5007

3:18:29.89

6:36:13.44

3

2453

Daniel Swartz Clarks Summit PA

M

2505

7512

3:18:30.39

9:54:43.83

 

Team - PA Lung

Finish Position - 39

Team Score (times): 10:00:43.79

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1759

Abbey Morrison Scranton PA

F

2492

2492

3:14:07.47

3:14:07.47

2

67

Karen Arscott Waverly PA

F

2512

5004

3:23:18.16

6:37:25.63

3

2171

Linda Sacco Scranton PA

F

2513

7517

3:23:18.16

10:00:43.79

 

Team - Ain't No Party Like a Scranton (Half) Party

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

494

Julie Cooper Pound Ridge NY

F

1542

1542

2:15:04.13

2:15:04.13

 

Team - #cousins

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

585

Christy Delorm Dickson City PA

F

2527

2527

3:33:56.34

3:33:56.34

 

Team - The Austin Bus

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2724

Courtney Young Tunkhannock PA

F

1993

1993

2:30:15.49

2:30:15.49

 

Team - Partyka

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1616

Nicole Partyka Scranton PA

F

2384

2384

2:56:10.81

2:56:10.81

 

Team - Team Groysman

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1022

Alexander Groysman Scranton PA

M

2189

2189

2:39:01.59

2:39:01.59

 

Team - DeLucy Family

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

588

Danielle Delucy Covington Township PA

F

860

860

1:58:32.65

1:58:32.65

 

Team - Jerome Clan

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1225

Braiden Jerome Dalton PA

M

1898

1898

2:26:04.98

2:26:04.98

 

Team - Getts

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

927

Kevin Getts Scranton PA

M

1632

1632

2:17:17.91

2:17:17.91

 

Team - MWS Race Team

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2391

Rachel Stahl New Milford PA

F

891

891

1:59:15.98

1:59:15.98

 

Team - Griggs

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1005

Aaron Griggs Montrose PA

M

28

28

1:24:47.10

1:24:47.10

 

Team - Team McBride

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1027

Chris Guida Old Forge PA

M

643

643

1:53:36.63

1:53:36.63

 

Team - Williams

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2663

Steven Williams Harrisburg PA

M

2350

2350

2:51:47.19

2:51:47.19

 

Team - Holt

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1154

Danielle Holt Harrisburg PA

F

1735

1735

2:20:04.83

2:20:04.83

 

Team - Schermerhorn

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2210

Morgan Schermerhorn Archbald PA

F

2198

2198

2:39:42.68

2:39:42.68

 

Team - Team Sawicki

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

374

Nick Carr Alexandria VA

M

1610

1610

2:16:48.19

2:16:48.19

 

Team - Mulhaul

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1775

Zachary Mulhaul Wayne NJ

M

171

171

1:39:50.95

1:39:50.95

 

Team - Running Junkies

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1090

Rebekah Hasselman Scranton PA

F

2353

2353

2:52:03.66

2:52:03.66

 

Team - Piatt Family

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2882

Lee Piatt Dallas PA

M

2124

2124

2:36:01.51

2:36:01.51

 

Team - Shallow Gene Pool

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

803

Janelle Fernandez Bernville PA

F

1956

1956

2:28:33.54

2:28:33.54

2

642

Melodee Dixon Saint Augustine FL

F

2478

4434

3:09:42.77

5:38:16.31

 

Team - THE HALF WITS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2382

Todd Spanish Scranton PA

M

1441

1441

2:12:38.88

2:12:38.88

2

2381

Katharine Spanish Scranton PA

F

1442

2883

2:12:38.89

4:25:17.77

 

Team - Team Turissini

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2540

Taryn Turissini-Wilk Coal Township PA

F

556

556

1:51:53.59

1:51:53.59

2

2538

Leo Turissini Scott Twp PA

M

557

1113

1:51:53.79

3:43:47.38

 

Team - Team Dotter

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

671

Joe Dotter Lake Ariel PA

M

265

265

1:43:26.94

1:43:26.94

2

670

Chelsea Dotter Lake Ariel PA

F

925

1190

1:59:53.71

3:43:20.65

 

Team - Pulchinski

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2665

Brianne Willix Winfield IL

F

1114

1114

2:04:44.94

2:04:44.94

2

1889

Alicia Orlowski Shickshinny PA

F

2072

3186

2:33:22.55

4:38:07.49

 

Team - Teeple People

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2479

Sara Teeple Jermyn PA

F

825

825

1:57:49.38

1:57:49.38

2

2477

Helene Teeple Jermyn PA

F

1583

2408

2:16:07.96

4:13:57.34

 

Team - Gypsy Snakes

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

637

Dave Dipipi Old Forge PA

M

481

481

1:50:03.21

1:50:03.21

2

638

Maria Dipipi Old Forge PA

F

483

964

1:50:03.47

3:40:06.68

 

Team - Shredder

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2460

Jennifer Swenski Moosic PA

F

894

894

1:59:21.61

1:59:21.61

2

2330

Daniel Slavin Cambridge MA

M

1518

2412

2:14:24.41

4:13:46.02

 

Team - Team Walsh

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2612

Scott Walsh Clarks Summit PA

M

428

428

1:48:34.21

1:48:34.21

2

2611

Sarah Walsh Clarks Summit PA

F

429

857

1:48:34.48

3:37:08.69

 

Team - Kohn

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1345

Ira Kohn Clarks Summit PA

M

1417

1417

2:11:45.51

2:11:45.51

2

1344

Danielle Kohn Hoboken NJ

F

1922

3339

2:27:01.54

4:38:47.05

 

Team - Team Dempsey

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

594

Jerry Dempsey Eynon PA

M

2028

2028

2:31:45.51

2:31:45.51

2

595

Kelly Dempsey Eynon PA

F

2029

4057

2:31:45.70

5:03:31.21

 

Team - Vavrek

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2565

Marissa Vavrek Schwenksville PA

F

381

381

1:47:15.21

1:47:15.21

2

2566

Mike Vavrek Schwenksville PA

M

382

763

1:47:15.46

3:34:30.67

 

Team - Team Quesada

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2038

Fabian Quesada Brooklyn NY

M

166

166

1:39:33.49

1:39:33.49

2

2037

Aimee Quesada Brooklyn NY

F

2409

2575

2:57:46.49

4:37:19.98

 

Team - Grigas Gang

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1004

Mary K. Grigas Clermont FL

F

2262

2262

2:44:19.58

2:44:19.58

2

1002

Anthony Grigas S. Abington Twp PA

M

2459

4721

3:04:53.78

5:49:13.36

 

Team - Stevens

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2416

Brittany Stevens Wilkes Barre PA

F

430

430

1:48:34.67

1:48:34.67

2

2417

Brody Stevens Ardmore PA

M

797

1227

1:57:22.15

3:45:56.82

 

Team - Running Royal RN's

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2118

Shannon Roche Rockaway Park NY

F

1929

1929

2:27:30.64

2:27:30.64

2

1942

Lynn Perednia Lindenhurst NY

F

1930

3859

2:27:30.64

4:55:01.28

 

Team - Woodtip Drivers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2639

Stephen Wempa Trucksville PA

M

1222

1222

2:07:10.79

2:07:10.79

2

2638

Annmarie Wempa Vienna VA

F

2105

3327

2:35:12.18

4:42:22.97

 

Team - Team Evarts

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

759

Jillian Evarts Lake Ariel PA

F

1800

1800

2:22:08.22

2:22:08.22

2

758

Carl Evarts Lake Ariel PA

M

1801

3601

2:22:09.29

4:44:17.51

 

Team - Doherty

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

648

Lizzy Doherty New York NY

F

113

113

1:35:25.88

1:35:25.88

2

649

Marie Doherty New York NY

F

228

341

1:42:26.44

3:17:52.32

 

Team - Highland's Finest

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1975

Daniel Pisanchyn Clarks Summit PA

M

1272

1272

2:08:15.93

2:08:15.93

2

2110

Charlie Rizzo Scranton PA

M

1649

2921

2:17:25.46

4:25:41.39

 

Team - Kickin' Asphalt

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1813

Beret Nearing Cochecton NY

F

1413

1413

2:11:40.69

2:11:40.69

2

455

Tanya Cohen Jeffejeffersonvillersonvi NY

F

1949

3362

2:28:08.79

4:39:49.48

 

Team - Mathletes

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1297

Christian Kemmerer Clarks Summit PA

M

1551

1551

2:15:11.71

2:15:11.71

2

1298

Jenifer Kemmerer Clarks Summit PA

F

2119

3670

2:35:45.58

4:50:57.29

 

Team - Running While Intoxicated

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2648

Danny White River Vale NJ

M

507

507

1:50:40.66

1:50:40.66

2

2655

Patrick Wilbur Morris Plains NJ

M

1862

2369

2:24:14.89

4:14:55.55

 

Team - Flannery

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

830

Bridget Flannery Archbald PA

F

1534

1534

2:14:51.24

2:14:51.24

2

833

Patrick Flannery Archbald PA

M

1535

3069

2:14:52.14

4:29:43.38

 

Team - Team Grabow

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2892

Nathan Grabow Lake Ariel PA

M

2129

2129

2:36:12.46

2:36:12.46

2

2891

Randy Grabow Lake Ariel PA

M

2471

4600

3:07:21.50

5:43:33.96